Entry List

Race entered First name Last name Club Gender Age Group
10km Anna Plater Team Plater 31-40
10km nic casby Male 31-40
10km Frances Cooke 100 marathon club Female 61-70
10km Maria Oszvald Female 41-50
10km Hannah Bowman Garden city runners Female 31-40
10km Daniel Pudner Garden city runners Male 18-30
10km Aliye Dervish Female 41-50
10km wayne aylott Garden city runners Male 51-60
Marathon Arthur Brooks 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon David Manson 100 marathon club Male 51-60
Marathon Jonathan Godfrey city of hull ac Male 41-50
Marathon Julia Booker ware joggers Female 41-50
Marathon Janet Readitt ware joggers Female 51-60
Marathon Clare Halfpenny ware joggers Female 41-50
Marathon Lynda Copson 100 marathon club Female 51-60
Marathon Graham Harper Harpenden Arrows Male 61-70
Marathon Mark Travers St. Albans Striders Male 51-60
Marathon Jayne Woodhouse reading joggers Female 51-60
Marathon Steve Harlowe reading joggers 51-60
Marathon Fran Thorne 100 marathon club Female 51-60
Marathon Shelley Bennett Thame Runners Female 51-60
Marathon Ammon Piepgrass Harpenden Arrows Male 41-50
Marathon Costas Flevas 100 marathon club Male 31-40
Marathon Louise Large 100 marathon club Female 41-50
Marathon Davie Stafford Stevenage striders Female 31-40
Marathon Clare Moore Stevenage striders 41-50
Marathon Andrew Golding ware joggers Male 51-60
Marathon Kath Evans Garden city runners Female 41-50
Marathon Charlotte Jones Garden city runners Female 31-40
Marathon Noel Keenan Boxfit Tri Male 51-60
Marathon Alex Yates Garden city runners Female 41-50
Marathon Bill Mitchell shelton stiders Male 70+
Marathon Christine Ferguson Harpenden Arrows Female 51-60
Marathon Jamie Bird 100 marathon club Male 51-60
Marathon Jan Stock ware joggers Female 51-60
Marathon Maria Page ware joggers 51-60
Marathon Karl Carless Warley Wasps Male 41-50
Marathon Colin Moore Boxfit Tri Male 51-60
Marathon David Davidson Pitsea RC Male 51-60
Marathon Nicholas Genever Garden city runners Male 51-60
Marathon Lucy Stern St. Albans Striders Female 51-60
Marathon Mandy Attree St. Albans Striders Female 51-60
Marathon Thomas Wackett Garden city runners Male 18-30
Marathon Justin Kean Garden city runners Male 41-50
Marathon July Kean Garden city runners 41-50
Marathon Ben Ferry 12-17
Marathon Richard Wellburn 100 marathon club Male 41-50
Marathon Andrew Wilmot Halstead RRC 70+
Marathon Allan Green 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon Carol Ransom St. Albans Striders Female 41-50
Marathon Paul Barton Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers Male 41-50
Marathon Hannah Turner Harpenden Arrows Female 31-40
Marathon Nicola Carter Harpenden Arrows Female 41-50
Marathon Karen Wilkins Harpenden Arrows Female 41-50
Marathon Brian Mills 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon Roger Biggs 100 marathon club Male 70+
Marathon John Williams 100 marathon club Male 70+
Marathon Michael Alsworth 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon Jorge Clavijo Wolds Veteran Runners Club Male 51-60
Marathon VERNE BARLTROP 100 marathon club Male 70+
Marathon David Moles 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon Peter Harvey Garden city runners Male 51-60
Marathon Gavin Hall Riverside Road Runners Male 51-60
Marathon Carol Ann Plater Team Plater Female 51-60
Marathon Victoria Plater Team Plater 18-30
Marathon michaela sanders 100 marathon club Female 51-60
Marathon Susan Foot north herts road runners Female 61-70
Marathon Bill Howes 100 marathon club Male 61-70
Marathon Pauline Howes 100 marathon club 61-70
Marathon David Luxford Male 61-70
Marathon Lucy Fern 100 marathon club Female 41-50
Marathon Andy Cottrell Northampton Road Runners Male 51-60
Marathon Erica Grayson fairlands valley spartans Female 41-50
Marathon Lyndon Hearn Harpenden Arrows Male 41-50
Marathon Christine Howard Billericay striders Female 41-50
Marathon Jo Summers north herts road runners Female 51-60
Marathon Yuko Gordon fairlands valley spartans Female 61-70
Marathon Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans RC Male 61-70
Marathon Mick Andrews Fairlands Valley Spartans RC 18-30
Marathon Georgie Hamilton Harpenden Arrows Female 70+
Marathon Sean Symonds Bungay black dogs Male 51-60
Marathon Patsy Baker 100 marathon club Female 51-60
Marathon Gladstone Thompson St. Albans Striders Male 51-60
Marathon john stanley Male 51-60
Marathon Janos Nagy Male 31-40
Half marathon Alison Andrews Harpenden Arrows Female 41-50
Half marathon Magdalena Petrus St. Albans Striders Female 31-40
Half marathon Martin Petersen Harpenden Arrows Male 51-60
Half marathon Elaine Giles Garden city runners Female 41-50
Half marathon Karen Atkinson Garden city runners Female 51-60
Half marathon Nick Atkinson Garden city runners 61-70
Half marathon Rob Lawrence Team Bath AC Male 18-30
Half marathon Kate Webb St. Albans Striders Female 41-50
Half marathon Richard Sved St. Albans Striders Male 41-50
Half marathon Stacey Harris St. Albans Striders Female 51-60
Half marathon Judy Willits St. Albans Striders 51-60
Half marathon Rachel Dixon St. Albans Striders 41-50
Half marathon Pamela Morgan Harpenden Arrows Female 41-50
Half marathon Matthew Fielden Male 41-50
Half marathon Richard Darley Garden city runners Male 51-60
Half marathon matt mcConnell Male 41-50
Half marathon Christine McIntyre St. Albans Striders Female 41-50
Half marathon Emma Halldearn St. Albans Striders Female 41-50
Half marathon John Green Lonely Goat RC Male 61-70
Half marathon Clare Stephen St. Albans Striders Female 18-30
Half marathon Sarah Morris Female 41-50
Half marathon Michael Shepherd Male 41-50
Half marathon Clare Shepherd 41-50
Half marathon Katie Chilton St. Albans Striders 51-60
Half marathon Nico Durso Garden city runners Male 18-30