Big Bear Challenge Big Bear Challenge 07 02 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Bryn Jones Male Fulham running club 06:17:51 14 46.2 Claim
2 Josh Merrett Male 06:11:43 13 42.9 Claim
3 Dave Orbinson Male Rugby Triathlon Club 06:15:05 13 42.9 Claim
4 Sam Towers Male 06:28:51 11 36.3 Claim
5 Richard Quennell Male 04:28:39 10 33 Claim
6 Andrew Walton Male West end runners 06:06:44 10 33 Claim
7 Nick Payne Male Grantham Running Club 06:07:34 10 33 Claim
8 Matt Walklett Male Lonely goat 06:42:59 10 33 Claim
9 Paul Stead Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 04:41:19 9 29.7 Claim
10 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club 05:31:30 9 29.7 Claim
11 Sally Bynoe Female 05:34:04 9 29.7 Claim
12 Curtis Jones Male Skegness and District RC 05:41:25 9 29.7 Claim
13 Brian Caswell Male Swindon Triathlon Club 05:45:56 9 29.7 Claim
14 Kevin Atwood Male Aldridge Running Club 05:48:44 9 29.7 Claim
15 Nicola Leigh Female Lonely goat 06:18:56 9 29.7 Claim
16 David Brett Male Brighton and Hove AC 06:29:50 9 29.7 Claim
17 SIMON WILLIAMSON Male Winchester and District Athletics Club 03:53:49 8 26.4 Claim
18 Jason Strain Male Jason Strain 03:57:21 8 26.4 Claim
19 Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 04:26:17 8 26.4 Claim
20 Steve May Male 100 Marathon Club 04:28:42 8 26.4 Claim
21 Robert Smith Male Cobra RC 04:28:42 8 26.4 Claim
22 Steve Hunt Male 100 Marathon Club 04:38:59 8 26.4 Claim
23 Brian Thurogood Male Fetch Everyone 04:40:26 8 26.4 Claim
24 Sharon Daw Female 100 Marathon Club 04:52:14 8 26.4 Claim
25 John Kew Male 04:57:51 8 26.4 Claim
26 Anne Kelsall Female Aldridge Running Club 05:10:18 8 26.4 Claim
27 Chris Prevett Male 05:12:07 8 26.4 Claim
28 Duncan Gedge Male Long Eaton 05:21:46 8 26.4 Claim
29 Lora Hawkins Female Skegness and District RC 05:22:22 8 26.4 Claim
30 Mr Alllan R Green Male 100 Marathon Club 05:29:26 8 26.4 Claim
31 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 05:30:38 8 26.4 Claim
32 David Kerfoot Male ldwa 05:36:43 8 26.4 Claim
33 Rachel Hibberd Female 05:39:25 8 26.4 Claim
34 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:45:13 8 26.4 Claim
35 Mary Connolly Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:49:51 8 26.4 Claim
36 Judith Baser Female Wigston Phoenix RC 05:53:16 8 26.4 Claim
37 Andrew Heath Male 05:58:07 8 26.4 Claim
38 Charles Larsson Male Newcastle 06:15:21 8 26.4 Claim
39 James Welfare Male 100 Marathon Club 06:29:51 8 26.4 Claim
40 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:29:54 8 26.4 Claim
41 William Stevenson Male michelin ac 04:54:18 7 23.1 Claim
42 Matthew Balding Male 05:35:06 7 23.1 Claim
43 Sarah Prince Female 03:22:26 6 19.8 Claim
44 Joanne Roberts Female 03:32:38 6 19.8 Claim
45 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 03:37:59 6 19.8 Claim
46 Rhoda Brakes Female 04:08:53 6 19.8 Claim
47 Becky Fairbairn Female Wigston Phoenix RC 04:08:55 6 19.8 Claim
48 Claire Croll Female Kimberley and District Striders 04:14:36 6 19.8 Claim
49 Belinda Riley Female Newcastle 04:40:07 6 19.8 Claim
50 Cathy Keay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:38:24 5 16.5 Claim
51 Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Running Club 02:49:59 5 16.5 Claim
52 Paul Stockwell Male 02:53:01 5 16.5 Claim
53 Carol Martin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:08:00 5 16.5 Claim
54 Joanne Walton Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:09:45 5 16.5 Claim
55 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:17:30 5 16.5 Claim
56 John Bide Male Skegness and District RC 03:23:29 5 16.5 Claim
57 Zoe Jones Female 03:53:00 5 16.5 Claim
58 Imogen Rider Female 03:53:01 5 16.5 Claim
59 Emma Pearce Female Aldridge Running Club 05:10:26 5 16.5 Claim
60 Jane Hale Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 05:14:57 5 16.5 Claim
61 Lynn Dunsford Female Lynn Dunsford 05:15:59 5 16.5 Claim
62 Caroline Curtis Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 05:16:42 5 16.5 Claim
63 Vicky Mason Female Lonely goat 02:31:19 4 13.2 Claim
64 Simon Booker Male 02:38:14 4 13.2 Claim
65 Lisa Jay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:42:12 4 13.2 Claim
66 Rachel Goldsmith Female 02:43:56 4 13.2 Claim
67 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:44:26 4 13.2 Claim
68 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway runners 02:46:29 4 13.2 Claim
69 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:56:46 3 9.9 Claim
70 Dani Atkins Female 01:12:24 2 6.6 Claim
71 Zoe Wall Female 01:16:17 2 6.6 Claim
72 Andy Sillman Male 01:19:40 2 6.6 Claim
73 Nicola Chambers Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:25:54 2 6.6 Claim
74 Sarah Booker Female Northbrook AC 01:33:07 2 6.6 Claim
Kathrin Foster Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 00:00:00 Claim
Duncan Fendom Male Tracey Fendom 00:00:00 Claim
Philip Blazdell Male 00:00:00 Claim
Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth Running Club 00:00:00 Claim
Ian Ruddock Male 00:00:00 Claim
Sarah Hundley Female 00:00:00 Claim
Rob Hundley Male 00:00:00 Claim
Michelle Griffiths-reeve Female Cambridge Spartans 00:00:00 Claim
Simon West Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:00:00 Claim
Kelly Jones Female 00:00:00 Claim