Bigfoot Challenge Bigfoot Challenge 19 03 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Richard Quennell Male 06:09:22 13 41 Claim
2 James Mclaughlin Male Hook Norton Harriers 05:56:04 12 37.8 Claim
3 Neill Martin Male 06:22:50 12 37.8 Claim
4 Marshall Parr Male 05:37:49 10 31.5 Claim
5 Brian Peters Male 05:18:36 9 28.4 Claim
6 Steve Hunt Male 100 Marathon Club 05:29:02 9 28.4 Claim
7 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 06:14:10 9 28.4 Claim
8 Dean Longman Male Yaxley Runners 04:22:42 8+1 26.2 Claim
9 Nick Payne Male Grantham Running Club 04:24:49 8+1 26.2 Claim
10 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:42:15 8+1 26.2 Claim
11 Donna Coombes Female 04:51:54 8+1 26.2 Claim
12 Mick Entwistle Male Caroline Entwistle 04:58:44 8+1 26.2 Claim
13 Sharon Daw Female 100 Marathon Club 05:04:49 8+1 26.2 Claim
14 Antony Clarke Male 05:07:53 8+1 26.2 Claim
15 Roger Robinson-Turner Male 05:39:10 8+1 26.2 Claim
16 Claire Brockwell Female 05:44:02 8+1 26.2 Claim
17 Darren Brockwell Male Silson AC 05:58:01 8+1 26.2 Claim
18 Andrew Heath Male 06:01:05 8+1 26.2 Claim
19 Carly Hills Female Fetch Everyone 06:04:31 8+1 26.2 Claim
20 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 06:08:24 8+1 26.2 Claim
21 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:10:02 8+1 26.2 Claim
22 James Welfare Male 100 Marathon Club 06:33:26 8+1 26.2 Claim
23 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:33:26 8+1 26.2 Claim
24 James Braithwaite Male White City (Hull) Road Running Club 06:41:21 8+1 26.2 Claim
25 Lauryn Peters Female 04:07:14 7 22.1 Claim
26 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 04:35:02 7 22.1 Claim
27 Toby Williams Male Human Energy 05:22:52 7 22.1 Claim
28 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy 05:22:55 7 22.1 Claim
29 Sean McGibney Male 03:17:37 6 18.9 Claim
30 Nicola Marriott Female N/A 03:27:13 6 18.9 Claim
31 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 03:35:40 6 18.9 Claim
32 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 03:50:31 6 18.9 Claim
33 Philip Blazdell Male 04:11:18 6 18.9 Claim
34 Sheila Emery Female Notts Womens Runners 04:13:55 6 18.9 Claim
35 Amanda Bishop Female Belvoir Tri Club 04:13:56 6 18.9 Claim
36 Paul Eccles Male 02:38:03 5 15.8 Claim
37 Laura Brooks Female 04:03:36 5 15.8 Claim
38 Jason Strain Male UKnetrunner.co.UK 01:46:40 4 12.6 Claim
39 Tom Smith Male 01:54:56 4 12.6 Claim
40 Russell Cross Male Ntri Northants Triathlon club 02:03:09 4 12.6 Claim
41 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:20:41 4 12.6 Claim
42 Lisa Whittington Female Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club 02:35:26 4 12.6 Claim
43 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:39:08 4 12.6 Claim
44 Laura McCrystal Female Rugby Triathlon Club 01:42:19 3 9.5 Claim
45 Andrew Hood Male Redway runners 01:45:09 3 9.5 Claim
46 Gail Purves Female 01:47:57 3 9.5 Claim
47 Ian Fryer Male 01:03:36 2 6.3 Claim
48 Phillip Gilingham Male 01:03:40 2 6.3 Claim
Sally Tomlinson Female 00:00:00 Claim
Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 00:00:00 Claim
Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth Running Club 00:00:00 Claim
Robert Wallis Male 00:00:00 Claim
Solomon McWilliams Male 100MC 00:00:00 Claim
Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Running Club 00:00:00 Claim
Ariana Wells Male 00:00:00 Claim
ROB GREEN Male 00:00:00 Claim
Matthew Dallywater Male UKnetrunner.co.UK 00:00:00 Claim