Bridport Half Marathon, 10km, 5km 10km 05 05 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Matthew Revier Male Southampton AC 00:35:00 Claim
2 Mark Wills Male 00:36:29 Claim
3 Simon Dimmock Male Axe Valley Runners 00:37:08 Claim
4 Jon Clemas Male 00:39:37 Claim
5 David Cummings Male 00:42:20 Claim
6 Mark Curtis Male 00:42:30 Claim
7 Ian Reeves Male 00:43:22 Claim
8 Laura De Lisle Female 00:45:01 Claim
9 Dominic Avery Male 00:45:04 Claim
10 Andrew MacGillivray Male 00:45:29 Claim
11 Kevin Uren Male 00:46:31 Claim
12 Dean Hindle Male 00:46:41 Claim
13 Lynn Cottrell Female 00:46:53 Claim
14 Grazvydas Jucius Male 00:47:13 Claim
15 Carl Hedges Male Yeovil Town RRC 00:47:19 Claim
16 Haydn Lewis Male 00:48:09 Claim
17 Lucy Rose Female 00:48:25 Claim
18 Abigail Matthews Female 00:48:48 Claim
19 Ivan Hanbury Non Binary 00:48:51 Claim
20 Andrew Coltman Male 00:48:53 Claim
21 Ron Seward Male 00:48:56 Claim
22 Robert Passmore Male 00:48:59 Claim
23 Chris Paley Male 00:49:14 Claim
24 Sam Hanbury Non Binary 00:49:18 Claim
25 Jak Ford Non Binary 00:49:26 Claim
26 Cliff Marriott Male Axe Valley Runners 00:49:32 Claim
27 Tony Logan Male Bridport Runners 00:49:37 Claim
28 Sarah Jackman Female 00:50:26 Claim
29 Helen Pittard Female 00:50:45 Claim
30 Jim Evans Non Binary 00:51:01 Claim
31 Adam Gwilliam Non Binary 00:51:42 Claim
32 Frances Randell Female 00:51:45 Claim
33 Dickie Wythe Male Team Bear 00:52:12 Claim
34 Oliver Brown Male 00:52:15 Claim
35 Jackie Glynn Female 00:52:28 Claim
36 Jason Smith Male 00:52:53 Claim
37 Jo Woodhams Female Devizes Running Club 00:52:58 Claim
38 Shaun Runyeard Male 00:53:09 Claim
39 Chris Street Male 00:54:31 Claim
40 David Jarvis Male 00:54:46 Claim
41 Lorna Bond Female 00:55:32 Claim
42 Karen Lister Female Honiton RC 00:56:21 Claim
43 Amy Crocker Female 00:56:39 Claim
44 Henry Cox Male 00:56:46 Claim
45 Alex Challis Male 00:57:08 Claim
46 Ross Galpin Non Binary 00:57:17 Claim
47 Alex Goodrick Male 00:57:42 Claim
48 Clare Stainer Female 00:57:56 Claim
49 James Tomlinson Non Binary 00:58:00 Claim
50 Louise Treloggen Non Binary 00:58:15 Claim
51 Ed Blundell Non Binary 00:58:19 Claim
52 Steve De Lisle Male 00:58:27 Claim
53 Grant Spann Male Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 00:58:36 Claim
54 Nicola Peters Female 00:59:07 Claim
55 Raymonde Woodman Male Bridport Runners 00:59:16 Claim
56 Gail Mitchell Female 00:59:33 Claim
57 Steve Campagnaro Male 00:59:45 Claim
58 Yasmin Salter Female 01:29:48 Claim
59 D Rayner Male 01:00:11 Claim
60 Sarah Roden Female 01:00:16 Claim
61 Rebecca Jennings Female 01:00:19 Claim
62 Marian Eldridge-Smith Female Dorset sole sisters 01:00:37 Claim
63 Mark Wyatt Male BHAM runners 01:01:48 Claim
64 Julie Holder Female 01:02:07 Claim
65 Charles Johnson Male 01:02:14 Claim
66 Hugo Sewill Male 01:02:17 Claim
67 Emma Runyeard Female 01:03:16 Claim
68 Paul Mooney Male 01:03:18 Claim
69 Penny Mooney Non Binary 01:03:23 Claim
70 Amanda Underwood Female Royal Manor Portland AC 01:03:28 Claim
71 Alice Meller Female 01:03:30 Claim
72 Elizabeth Parris Female 01:03:33 Claim
73 Zoe Geraghty Non Binary 01:03:48 Claim
74 Nicola Paley Non Binary 01:04:12 Claim
75 Mary Mellor Female Lonely Goat Running Club 01:05:19 Claim
76 Lorraine Hill Female 01:05:43 Claim
77 Michael Perham Male Chard wheelers 01:05:45 Claim
78 Kerry Bale Female Chard crew running club 01:05:46 Claim
79 Charlie Vaughan Non Binary 01:05:48 Claim
80 Sian Vaughan Female 01:05:49 Claim
81 Mandy Prince-Mathews Female 01:05:54 Claim
82 John Wright Male English Athletics Association 01:06:06 Claim
83 Sarah Smith Female 01:06:14 Claim
84 Jennifer Poole Female 01:06:20 Claim
85 David Smith Male 01:06:24 Claim
86 Eddie Gerrard Male None 01:06:32 Claim
87 Gemma Perry Female Chard crew 01:06:56 Claim
88 Kate Drew Female Bridport Runners 01:07:13 Claim
89 Todd Hindle Male 01:07:30 Claim
90 Vanessa Beard Female 01:07:32 Claim
91 Lynn Washbrook Non Binary 01:07:43 Claim
92 Clare Munford Female 01:07:57 Claim
93 Sarah Meaden Female 01:08:22 Claim
94 Dawn Cossins Female 01:08:56 Claim
95 Aki Jackson Non Binary 01:09:06 Claim
96 Tracy Noble Female Taunton running club 01:09:20 Claim
97 Sam Harpur Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:09:29 Claim
98 Krissie Gurd Female 01:09:31 Claim
99 Alison Thompson Female Egdon Heath Harriers 01:10:41 Claim
100 Julian Best Male Chard crew running club 01:12:01 Claim
101 Chris Ward Female 01:15:13 Claim
102 Beth Brooke Female 01:15:19 Claim
103 Jennny Adams Female Wells City Harriers 01:18:32 Claim
104 Helen Treacher Female Royal manor of Portland AC 01:18:42 Claim
105 Nigel Swinburne Male 01:19:39 Claim
106 Sarah Woods Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:20:18 Claim
107 Kelly Berridge Female Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:20:20 Claim
108 Cressida Govier Female Chard crew 01:22:08 Claim
109 Lucy Hodson Female Chard crew running club 01:34:54 Claim
110 Unknown Runner Non Binary 01:34:56 Claim
111 Janice Best Non Binary 01:34:59 Claim
112 Brian Carlton Non Binary 01:41:02 Claim
113 Jenny Lovett Female 01:41:05 Claim
114 Darren Collins Male Ridgeway Riders 01:41:09 Claim
115 Mark Cope Male 01:41:11 Claim
116 Robert Day Male 01:42:12 Claim
117 Jason Gardiner Non Binary 01:42:12 Claim
118 Susie Meech Female Chard crew running club 01:42:13 Claim