Daventry Challenge Daventry Challenge 17 07 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Martin Beadle Male Squirrels 06:21:03 12 39.6 Claim
2 Richard Quennell Male parklands jog and run 05:36:40 10 33 Claim
3 Richard Ward Male Derwent Runners (Derby) 06:02:32 10 33 Claim
4 Robin Gardner Male Eynsham Road Runners 06:07:10 10 33 Claim
5 Vassilis Andreoulakis Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 04:43:57 9 29.7 Claim
6 Donna Coombes Female TRA 05:50:29 9 29.7 Claim
7 Jo Gordon Female Wootton Road Runners 05:54:28 9 29.7 Claim
8 Martin Swan Male Nuneaton Harriers 06:07:22 9 29.7 Claim
9 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 06:12:45 9 29.7 Claim
10 Sarah Thi Female Hinckley Running Club 06:31:04 9 29.7 Claim
11 James Welfare Male 100 marathon club 06:34:44 9 29.7 Claim
12 Peter Barzetovic Male Nuneaton Harriers 04:19:58 8 26.4 Claim
13 Jason Strain Male Jason Strain 04:48:28 8 26.4 Claim
14 Steve May Male 04:51:45 8 26.4 Claim
15 Olivia Stacey Female 100 marathon club 04:51:45 8 26.4 Claim
16 Marshall Parr Male 05:03:28 8 26.4 Claim
17 Brian Peters Male 05:13:42 8 26.4 Claim
18 Brian Thurogood Male 100 marathon club 05:14:41 8 26.4 Claim
19 Allan Green Male 100 marathon club 05:27:18 8 26.4 Claim
20 Grant Huddleston Male 05:30:19 8 26.4 Claim
21 Carl Savage Male Badgers 05:36:31 8 26.4 Claim
22 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 05:37:19 8 26.4 Claim
23 Alex Hewson Male Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 06:04:58 8 26.4 Claim
24 Emma Harvey Female 06:23:00 8 26.4 Claim
25 John Kew Male 100 marathon club 06:31:00 8 26.4 Claim
26 Mark Bastick Male Redway Runners 06:31:03 8 26.4 Claim
27 Martin Ward Male Derwent Runners (Derby) 06:32:19 8 26.4 Claim
28 Gemma Berrill Female MK Lakeside 06:34:46 8 26.4 Claim
29 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:41:08 8 26.4 Claim
30 Lynda Copson Female 100 marathon club 06:41:24 8 26.4 Claim
31 Louise Large Female 100 marathon club 06:41:29 8 26.4 Claim
32 David LUXFORD Male 06:42:32 8 26.4 Claim
33 Kat McVicar Female 100 marathon club 06:44:09 8 26.4 Claim
34 Katie Bosanquet Female 03:57:21 7 23.1 Claim
35 Simon Grace Male 04:06:04 7 23.1 Claim
36 Dal Taylor Male Daventry Road Runners 05:40:58 7 23.1 Claim
37 Chloe Plester Female brackley and district running club 05:59:19 7 23.1 Claim
38 Tim Day Male 06:13:17 7 23.1 Claim
39 Paul Eccles Male 03:51:44 6 19.8 Claim
40 Natasha Whittle Female 04:54:02 6 19.8 Claim
41 Amy Johnson Female 04:54:59 6 19.8 Claim
42 Shaun Higgs Male PEOF 04:58:11 6 19.8 Claim
43 Elaine Gray Female 05:32:37 6 19.8 Claim
44 Derek Birch Male 02:39:51 5 16.5 Claim
45 ROB GREEN Male 02:56:50 5 16.5 Claim
46 Mathew Beaumont Male 03:27:47 5 16.5 Claim
47 Charlotte Oakley Female 03:27:52 5 16.5 Claim
48 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 03:40:50 5 16.5 Claim
49 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 03:40:51 5 16.5 Claim
50 Nick Dover Male Rushden runners 04:32:45 5 16.5 Claim
51 Anne-marie Matthews Female Badgers 04:35:56 5 16.5 Claim
52 Brett Dundas Male Amy Johnson 05:03:18 5 16.5 Claim
53 Gregory Ashley Male Daventry road runners 02:24:42 4 13.2 Claim
54 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 02:27:38 4 13.2 Claim
55 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat 02:52:50 4 13.2 Claim
56 Dieter Sullivan Male Daventry Road Runners 02:53:42 4 13.2 Claim
57 Claire Richardson Female 03:01:38 4 13.2 Claim
58 John Tomlinson Male Daventry road runners 03:05:24 4 13.2 Claim
59 Paul Bruce Male 03:14:17 4 13.2 Claim
60 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners 03:23:34 4 13.2 Claim
61 LAURA BROOKS Female 03:33:00 4 13.2 Claim
62 Samuel Eccles Male 01:47:21 3 9.9 Claim
63 Jane Mitchell Female Daventry Road Runners 01:54:41 3 9.9 Claim
64 Joanne Stark Female 02:03:32 3 9.9 Claim
65 Celina Taylor Female 02:09:30 3 9.9 Claim
66 Matthew Balding Male 02:53:47 3 9.9 Claim
67 Phil Dolphin Female 02:57:56 3 9.9 Claim
68 Claire Targonski Female Jumpstart Fitness 01:11:15 2 6.6 Claim
69 Gavin Targonski Male Jumpstart Fitness 01:19:37 2 6.6 Claim
70 Nicola Chambers Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:37:01 2 6.6 Claim
71 Darren Chambers Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:37:02 2 6.6 Claim
Michael Clark Male 00:00:00 Claim
Rachel Marrington Female Massey Ferguson RC 00:00:00 Claim
Kev Baldry Male ldwa 00:00:00 Claim
Solomon McWilliams Male 100MC 00:00:00 Claim
Sarah Holme Female Royston Runners 00:00:00 Claim
Sue Dowler Non Binary Daventry Road Runners 00:00:00 Claim