Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake 16 Mile 31 03 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Ben Short Male Crawley AC 01:30:37 Male Senior 1 01:30:35 1 Claim
2 Jon Regan Male Maidenhead AC 01:34:55 MV40 2 01:34:51 1 Claim
3 Peter Reynolds Male Greenwich Titans 01:40:23 Male Senior 3 01:40:18 2 Claim
4 Colin Butfield Male Haslemere & Border AC 01:41:12 MV40 4 01:41:10 2 Claim
5 Martin Harris Male Clapham Chasers 01:42:18 MV40 5 01:42:17 3 Claim
6 Mark Pinder Male 01:46:27 MV50 6 01:46:21 1 Claim
7 John Whitehead Male 01:48:08 Male Senior 7 01:48:03 3 Claim
8 Richard Price Male Wargrave Runners 01:48:30 Male Senior 8 01:48:20 4 Claim
9 Tom Bowman Male 01:48:57 Male Senior 9 01:48:50 5 Claim
10 Chris Buley Male 01:51:13 Male Senior 10 01:51:04 6 Claim
11 Jaydee Peters Female Woking AC 01:52:54 FV40 1 01:52:46 1 Claim
12 Sara Male 01:55:44 MV40 11 01:55:41 4 Claim
13 Simon Ellison Male 01:55:53 MV40 12 01:55:43 5 Claim
14 Philip Lovelace Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:58:37 MV40 13 01:58:25 6 Claim
15 Emma Hines Female Chippenham Harriers 01:59:03 FV40 2 01:58:39 2 Claim
16 Kenneth Day Male Kirkby Milers 02:00:33 MV40 14 02:00:24 7 Claim
17 Denise Robertson Female bracknell forest runners 02:01:18 FV40 3 02:01:03 3 Claim
18 Neil Jones Male 02:01:19 MV50 15 02:01:02 2 Claim
19 Minna Jones-walters Female 02:02:47 Female Senior 4 02:02:32 1 Claim
20 Clinton Montague Male 02:05:01 Male Senior 16 02:04:32 7 Claim
21 Robbie Barlow Male Totton RC 02:06:03 Male Senior 17 02:05:43 8 Claim
22 John Rees Male Charnwood AC 02:08:11 MV50 18 02:07:50 3 Claim
23 Sean Bathe-Taylor Male 02:10:51 Male Senior 19 02:10:23 9 Claim
24 Paul Watson Male 02:11:28 MV40 20 02:10:54 8 Claim
25 Georgina Revell Female 02:12:08 Female Senior 5 02:11:52 2 Claim
26 Rachel Dixon Female St. Alban striders 02:13:17 FV40 6 02:12:00 4 Claim
27 Philip James Male Horley harriers 02:13:22 MV40 21 02:12:52 9 Claim
28 Steve Watkins Male Reigate Priory 02:16:34 MV40 22 02:16:02 10 Claim
29 Cath Shutt Female 02:17:12 FV50 7 02:16:37 1 Claim
30 Stuart Williamson Male Spa Striders 02:18:08 MV40 23 02:17:37 11 Claim
31 Mark Lamb Male mornington chasers 02:19:07 Male Senior 24 02:18:28 10 Claim
32 Mark Kerry Male 02:19:19 Male Senior 25 02:18:14 11 Claim
33 Matt Price Male 02:19:20 Male Senior 26 02:18:49 12 Claim
34 Lucy Eggleston Female 02:19:21 FV40 8 02:18:50 5 Claim
35 Milton Butler Male 02:19:38 MV40 27 02:18:54 12 Claim
36 Damien Patel Male 02:20:03 Male Senior 28 02:19:28 13 Claim
37 Mark Swan Male blackwater valley runners 02:22:40 MV50 29 02:21:53 4 Claim
38 Jen Smith Female Langport runners 02:22:41 FV60 9 02:22:10 1 Claim
39 Lee Oakes Male 02:23:30 MV40 30 02:22:14 13 Claim
40 Emily Cook Female 02:24:08 Female Senior 10 02:23:14 3 Claim
41 George Macdonald Male 02:25:23 Male Senior 31 02:23:29 14 Claim
42 Billy Taylor Male 02:25:28 Male Senior 32 02:24:55 15 Claim
43 Sarah Hyde Female Lonley Goat 02:26:04 Female Senior 11 02:25:04 4 Claim
44 Sahan Jinadasa Male Reading Road Runners 02:26:13 MV40 33 02:25:22 14 Claim
45 Belinda Chassebi Female 02:26:19 FV40 12 02:25:16 6 Claim
46 Sarah Easingwood-wilson Female 02:26:29 FV40 13 02:25:37 7 Claim
47 Alice Carpenter Female Reading Road Runners 02:26:59 FV40 14 02:25:41 8 Claim
48 Richard Whitaker Male 02:27:43 MV40 34 02:26:57 15 Claim
49 Abigail Clacy Female 02:28:20 Female Senior 15 02:27:43 5 Claim
50 Karen Williams Female Epsom & Ewell Harriers 02:28:30 FV40 16 02:27:48 9 Claim
51 Ian Byford Male 02:29:37 MV60 35 02:28:22 1 Claim
52 Darren Williams Male Horley harriers 02:30:06 MV40 36 02:28:58 16 Claim
53 Cathy Butler Female 02:30:43 FV40 17 02:29:52 10 Claim
54 Gary Shaughnessy Male Tadley Runners 02:35:41 MV50 37 02:33:11 5 Claim
55 Dan Balchin Male 02:36:23 Male Senior 38 02:34:27 16 Claim
56 Miss Ross Female 02:36:54 Female Senior 18 02:35:51 6 Claim
57 Julia Scott Female 02:37:08 Female Senior 19 02:35:53 7 Claim
58 Sean Cox Male 02:39:15 Male Senior 39 02:38:24 17 Claim
59 Jonny Coekin Male mjmarathon 02:39:22 Male Senior 40 02:37:47 18 Claim
60 Matthew Turner Male mjmarathon 02:39:23 Male Senior 41 02:37:49 19 Claim
61 William Wright Male 02:40:43 MV40 42 02:38:47 17 Claim
62 Charlotte Chamberlain Female Sandhurst Joggers 02:41:30 Female Senior 20 02:39:34 8 Claim
63 Mark Bannister Male 02:41:42 MV40 43 02:40:37 18 Claim
64 Alice Chapman Female 02:41:56 Female Senior 21 02:40:18 9 Claim
65 Loredana Laera Female 02:42:59 FV40 22 02:41:43 11 Claim
66 Jenny Rouse Female 02:44:14 FV40 23 02:42:17 12 Claim
67 Alex Brunton-Reed Male 02:44:30 Male Senior 44 02:42:43 20 Claim
68 Sue Flynn Female 02:44:31 FV40 24 02:43:21 13 Claim
69 Mandy Sharp Female 02:45:21 FV50 25 02:44:03 2 Claim
70 Ilona Morgan Female 02:46:02 FV40 26 02:44:38 14 Claim
71 Clare Steadman Female 02:46:56 FV40 27 02:45:41 15 Claim
72 Kirsty Sims Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:47:23 Female Senior 28 02:45:56 10 Claim
73 Sarah Frisby-Osman Female 02:47:51 Female Senior 29 02:45:27 11 Claim
74 Mitch Strong Male 02:47:51 Male Senior 45 02:45:59 21 Claim
75 Natasha Longthorpe Female 02:48:01 Female Senior 30 02:46:14 12 Claim
76 Robert Nutter Male datchet dashers 02:48:34 MV60 46 02:47:38 2 Claim
77 Zane Tibble Male 02:48:37 MV40 47 02:47:40 19 Claim
78 Mark Warren Male petts wood runners 02:48:43 Male Senior 48 02:47:55 22 Claim
79 Stuart Williams Male 02:49:30 MV40 49 02:47:43 20 Claim
80 David Frisby Male 02:49:31 Male Senior 50 02:47:05 23 Claim
81 Kirsty Trainor-wood Female 02:50:35 Female Senior 31 02:49:53 13 Claim
82 Stacy Donworth Female 02:55:05 Female Senior 32 02:53:30 14 Claim
83 Robert Hegarty Male 02:55:20 MV40 51 02:53:43 21 Claim
84 Rosy Barker Female 02:55:26 Female Senior 33 02:54:11 15 Claim
85 Joanne Olive Female windle valley 02:55:29 FV50 34 02:53:58 3 Claim
86 Marion Breeze Female Pitsea Running Club 02:56:10 FV50 35 02:54:39 4 Claim
87 Charlotte Kearney Female fairlands valley spartans 02:56:23 Female Senior 36 02:54:45 16 Claim
88 Nicola Hart Female 02:56:23 Female Senior 37 02:54:07 17 Claim
89 Urvi Thakkar Female 02:56:33 Female Senior 38 02:55:27 18 Claim
90 Denise Collins Female 02:56:43 Female Senior 39 02:55:09 19 Claim
91 Paul Watson Male 02:56:50 MV50 52 02:55:08 6 Claim
92 Lisa Parker Female 02:57:41 Female Senior 40 02:55:30 20 Claim
93 Seamus Byrne Male 02:57:45 MV50 53 02:55:26 7 Claim
94 Georgia Slater Female 02:58:54 Female Senior 41 02:58:07 21 Claim
95 Sean Marden Male 02:59:20 Male Senior 54 02:57:33 24 Claim
96 Paul Townsend Male 03:01:00 MV50 55 02:59:31 8 Claim
97 Jill Lewis Female Hook Runners 03:01:29 FV50 42 02:59:22 5 Claim
98 Louise Murray Female 03:02:24 Female Senior 43 03:01:15 22 Claim
99 Stella James Female 03:02:29 FV40 44 03:00:11 16 Claim
100 Laura Pearson Female 03:02:58 Female Senior 45 03:01:36 23 Claim
101 Rebecca Smith Female 03:02:58 Female Senior 46 03:01:37 24 Claim
102 Heather Brand-williamson Female 03:03:04 Female Senior 47 03:01:19 25 Claim
103 Paul Brewster Male 03:03:22 MV50 56 03:01:03 9 Claim
104 Gerry Rosen Male Fairland Valley Spartans 03:03:41 MV40 57 03:02:10 22 Claim
105 Dave Wood Male Reading Road Runners 03:03:46 MV40 58 03:01:30 23 Claim
106 Lipika Mondal Female 03:03:46 Female Senior 48 03:01:31 26 Claim
107 Simon Kimber Male 03:03:47 Male Senior 59 03:01:44 25 Claim
108 Beth Reynolds Female 03:05:00 Female Senior 49 03:02:46 27 Claim
109 Georgia Boother Female 03:05:25 Female Senior 50 03:03:54 28 Claim
110 Sean Davis Male 03:07:29 MV50 60 03:06:30 10 Claim
111 Deborah Heighes Female blackwater valley runners 03:11:54 FV60 51 03:10:13 2 Claim
112 Clare Willson Female 03:13:29 Female Senior 52 03:13:07 29 Claim
113 Elle Kimberley Female 03:13:29 Female Senior 53 03:13:08 30 Claim
114 Kat Petersen Female 03:15:00 Female Senior 54 03:13:09 31 Claim
115 Tracy Dolman Female blackwater valley runners 03:15:13 FV50 55 03:13:32 6 Claim
116 Patricia Lopez Female 03:17:16 FV50 56 03:14:58 7 Claim
117 Mark Bartlett Male 03:18:44 MV50 61 03:16:17 11 Claim
118 Tina Bartlett Female 03:18:45 FV40 57 03:16:17 17 Claim
119 Jodi Russell Female 03:18:57 FV40 58 03:16:35 18 Claim
120 Trevor Jordan Male 03:19:12 MV50 62 03:16:49 12 Claim
121 Elizabeth Jordan Female 03:19:12 Female Senior 59 03:16:50 32 Claim
122 Sarah Hamilton Female Harpenden Arrows 03:19:57 FV70 60 03:17:49 1 Claim
123 Chanelle Mason Female 03:21:06 Female Senior 61 03:18:58 33 Claim
124 Natalie Moore Female 03:21:37 Female Senior 62 03:19:41 34 Claim
125 Karen Jones Female blackwater valley runners 03:22:10 FV50 63 03:20:30 8 Claim
126 Brian Hillier Male 03:22:33 MV50 63 03:22:11 13 Claim
127 Jane Molloy Female Garden city runners 03:25:18 FV60 64 03:23:07 3 Claim
128 Tanya Stallard Female 03:25:35 Female Senior 65 03:23:32 35 Claim
129 Alan Gignoux Male 03:26:28 MV50 64 03:24:52 14 Claim
130 Liesl Padbury Female 03:27:12 FV40 66 03:24:48 19 Claim
131 Nicola Marlow Female 03:30:15 FV40 67 03:28:10 20 Claim
132 Phil Hale Male 03:30:53 MV50 65 03:29:05 15 Claim
133 Sophie Padbury Female 03:35:41 Female Senior 68 03:33:17 36 Claim
134 Jon Weedon Male Wootton Bassett Hounds 03:42:18 Female Senior 69 03:40:17 37 Claim
135 Jon Weedon Male Wootton Bassett Hounds 03:42:19 MV50 66 03:40:17 16 Claim
136 Chloe Jordan Female 03:43:57 Female Senior 70 03:41:34 38 Claim
137 Deepa Ramduny Female 03:47:53 Female Senior 71 03:45:50 39 Claim
138 Martin Male 03:48:03 MV40 67 03:45:40 24 Claim
139 Lydia Doherty Female 04:16:29 Female Senior 72 04:13:57 40 Claim
140 Karen Murphy Female 04:51:29 FV50 73 04:49:15 9 Claim
141 Samantha Parker Female Live2run4fun 04:51:30 FV50 74 04:49:18 10 Claim