Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake 24 Mile 31 03 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Stuart Temple Male Slinn Allstars 02:38:44 Male Senior 1 02:38:21 1 Claim
2 Richard King Male 02:44:54 MV40 2 02:44:43 1 Claim
3 Peter Summers Male Handy Cross Runners 02:45:52 MV50 3 02:45:40 1 Claim
4 Steve Tait Male Woking AC 02:49:05 MV50 4 02:48:58 2 Claim
5 Andrew Colley Male 02:49:39 Male Senior 5 02:49:36 2 Claim
6 Andrew Tait Male Ware joggers 02:51:04 Male Senior 6 02:50:53 3 Claim
7 Jamie Streatfield Male Danson Runners 02:53:06 MV40 7 02:52:52 2 Claim
8 David Meller Male Ravens City of London Running Club 02:53:43 MV50 8 02:53:33 3 Claim
9 Patrick Hayes Male Reading Roadrunners 02:54:36 MV40 9 02:54:25 3 Claim
10 Steve Sharples Male Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 02:57:19 MV50 10 02:57:06 4 Claim
11 Greg Sherriff Male Oxted Runners 03:06:25 MV40 11 03:06:17 4 Claim
12 Taff Tanner Male SixMinionDollar Running 03:09:27 MV50 12 03:09:12 5 Claim
13 Geri Taylor Female Swindon striders 03:09:28 FV40 1 03:09:15 1 Claim
14 Diarmaid O'cadhain Male 03:11:55 Male Senior 13 03:11:49 4 Claim
15 Mark Hortop Male 03:12:04 MV50 14 03:11:41 6 Claim
16 Andrew Pigott Male 03:12:07 Male Senior 15 03:11:34 5 Claim
17 Charlotte Female 03:17:51 FV40 2 03:17:25 2 Claim
18 Greg Beckett Male 03:18:57 Male Senior 16 03:18:28 6 Claim
19 Amy Cameron Female Swindon striders 03:21:51 FV40 3 03:21:23 3 Claim
20 Jonathan Tear Male 03:22:50 MV50 17 03:22:34 7 Claim
21 Stewart Walters Male 03:24:41 Male Senior 18 03:24:01 7 Claim
22 Simon Tredget Male 03:25:01 Male Senior 19 03:24:43 8 Claim
23 Jenna Thatcher Female Marlow Striders 03:26:01 Female Senior 4 03:25:45 1 Claim
24 Darren Corsby Male Hazelmere Runners 03:26:48 MV50 20 03:26:01 8 Claim
25 Lynsey Carpenter Female 03:28:39 FV40 5 03:27:44 4 Claim
26 Hannah Dooley Female 03:29:44 Female Senior 6 03:28:54 2 Claim
27 Craig Rowand Male 03:32:06 MV50 21 03:31:19 9 Claim
28 Martin Drennan Male 03:33:55 MV40 22 03:33:12 5 Claim
29 Arnel Tabunda Male 03:34:37 MV40 23 03:33:31 6 Claim
30 Robert Foot Male 03:34:55 Male Senior 24 03:34:12 9 Claim
31 Katarzyna Female 03:35:49 FV40 7 03:35:02 5 Claim
32 David Dibben Male Reading Roadrunners 03:35:54 MV70 25 03:35:13 1 Claim
33 Briony Wilson Female 03:37:10 FV40 8 03:36:25 6 Claim
34 Christene Nolan Female 03:40:22 FV50 9 03:39:37 1 Claim
35 Liz Annetts Female Runthrough 03:42:45 FV60 10 03:41:45 1 Claim
36 Matthew Williams Male 03:44:32 Male Senior 26 03:42:32 10 Claim
37 Mark Morgan Male 03:44:49 MV40 27 03:43:56 7 Claim
38 Steph Steele Female 03:45:52 Female Senior 11 03:44:57 3 Claim
39 Caoimhe Pettingell Female North Devon Road Runners 03:46:01 Female Senior 12 03:45:28 4 Claim
40 Katrina Female 03:46:01 FV40 13 03:45:29 7 Claim
41 Philip Ede Male 03:46:27 MV50 28 03:44:39 10 Claim
42 Victoria Mayman Female 03:57:28 Female Senior 14 03:56:25 5 Claim
43 Alice Rees Female 04:00:21 Female Senior 15 03:59:35 6 Claim
44 Michael Barcroft Male 04:00:52 Male Senior 29 03:58:53 11 Claim
45 Elinor Anghileri Female 04:00:52 Female Senior 16 03:58:54 7 Claim
46 Jocelyn Blackwell Female 04:01:22 FV60 17 04:01:22 2 Claim
47 Faatemah-Zehra Piperdy Female Pitsea Running Club 04:05:44 Female Senior 18 04:04:46 8 Claim
48 David Keen Male 04:07:28 MV40 30 04:05:33 8 Claim
49 Martin Elven Male Harlow Running Club 04:15:35 MV50 31 04:13:33 11 Claim
50 Riz Rauf Male Thames Valley Harriers 04:19:05 MV50 32 04:17:33 12 Claim
51 Kate Williams Female 04:19:18 Female Senior 19 04:17:46 9 Claim
52 Emma Molena Female The Stragglers 04:20:25 Female Senior 20 04:18:19 10 Claim
53 Lisa Footes Female 04:31:31 FV40 21 04:30:20 8 Claim
54 Ann Baty Female Hook Runners 04:43:39 FV60 22 04:41:32 3 Claim