Draycote Water March 20 Mile 08 03 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Ian Allen Male Spa Striders 01:54:04 Male Senior 1 01:54:02 1 Claim
2 Keith Beasley Male Kenilworth Runners 02:07:03 Male V40 2 02:07:00 1 Claim
3 Luke Sheppard Male Worcester AC 02:07:31 Male Senior 3 02:07:29 2 Claim
4 Ian Kirk Male Lincoln Wellington Atheltic Club 02:12:20 Male V40 4 02:12:16 2 Claim
5 Ben Albon Female Trent Park 02:12:44 Male Senior 5 02:12:42 3 Claim
6 Nick Keith Male 02:13:54 Male Senior 6 02:13:50 4 Claim
7 Nick Lawton Male 02:16:37 Male Senior 7 02:16:34 5 Claim
8 Christopher Rawcliffe Male Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club 02:16:51 Male Senior 8 02:16:48 6 Claim
9 Graham Pratt Male Bedford Harriers 02:16:53 Male Senior 9 02:16:52 7 Claim
10 Tom Cumiskey Male Moti Albany Road Run Club 02:17:24 Male V40 10 02:17:21 3 Claim
11 Will Downey Male Witney Road Roaders 02:17:55 Male Senior 11 02:17:54 8 Claim
12 Nick Gower Male 02:18:14 Male V40 12 02:18:11 4 Claim
13 Richard Maybey Male 02:22:30 Male V40 13 02:22:28 5 Claim
14 Robin Aston Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:24:56 Male Senior 14 02:24:55 9 Claim
15 Adrian Mason Male stratford-upon-avon ac 02:25:16 Male V40 15 02:25:08 6 Claim
16 Jonathan Antill Male 02:26:34 Male Senior 16 02:26:31 10 Claim
17 Christopher Woodruff Male Headington RR 02:27:08 Male V60 17 02:27:06 1 Claim
18 Henry Hamilton-Gould Male Newmarket Joggers 02:28:20 Male Senior 18 02:28:18 11 Claim
19 Dave Orbinson Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:30:31 Male Senior 19 02:30:28 12 Claim
20 Rob Findlay Male 02:30:58 Male V40 20 02:30:54 7 Claim
21 Gethyn Friswell Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:32:08 Male Senior 21 02:32:05 13 Claim
22 Katie Sykes Female 02:33:23 Female Senior 1 02:33:20 1 Claim
23 Roger Hobbs Male Redway Runners 02:33:44 Male V50 22 02:33:38 1 Claim
24 Chris Rawson Male Hinckley Running Club 02:34:01 Male V40 23 02:33:59 8 Claim
25 Laura Pettifer Female Kenilworth Runners 02:35:40 Female Senior 2 02:35:36 2 Claim
26 Adam Joyce Male Adam Joyce 02:38:16 Male Senior 24 02:38:10 14 Claim
27 Tom Mitchell Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:39:07 Male Senior 25 02:39:04 15 Claim
28 Smail Khennas Male Rugby & Northampton Athletics Club 02:40:30 Male V60 26 02:40:26 2 Claim
29 Stephen Webb Male 02:40:41 Male V40 27 02:40:15 9 Claim
30 Ian Street Male 02:40:46 Male V40 28 02:40:41 10 Claim
31 Andrew Aveyard Male 02:41:16 Male V40 29 02:41:07 11 Claim
32 Robert Cook Male 02:41:16 Male Senior 30 02:41:09 16 Claim
33 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners 02:41:46 Male V50 31 02:41:44 2 Claim
34 Richard Barcock Male 02:42:08 Male V50 32 02:41:45 3 Claim
35 Peter Ward Male Team Balancise 02:42:44 Male V40 33 02:42:31 12 Claim
36 Mark Alldritt Male Kenilworth Runners 02:43:33 Male V50 34 02:43:30 4 Claim
37 Dave Benstead Male Hatton Darts 02:44:08 Male V50 35 02:44:04 5 Claim
38 SCOTT CAMPBELL Male 02:44:18 Male Senior 36 02:44:09 17 Claim
39 Paul Collins Male Vegan Runners UK 02:44:28 Male Senior 37 02:44:23 18 Claim
40 Lisa Jay Female Bearbrook Running Club 02:44:35 Female Senior 3 02:44:12 3 Claim
41 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club 02:44:55 Female V40 4 02:44:35 1 Claim
42 Annette Clarke Female Daventry Road Runners 02:45:35 Female V40 5 02:45:31 2 Claim
43 Sara Hewison Female Bournville Harriers 02:45:38 Female V50 6 02:45:24 1 Claim
44 Rhian Littlewood Female Bournville Harriers 02:46:48 Female Senior 7 02:46:34 4 Claim
45 Antony Lyness Male 02:47:32 Male Senior 38 02:47:24 19 Claim
46 Andrew Rollins Male Massey Ferguson Running Club 02:47:48 Male Senior 39 02:47:39 20 Claim
47 Paul Furness Male 02:49:57 Male V40 40 02:49:52 13 Claim
48 Geoff Webb Male 02:50:18 Male V50 41 02:50:11 6 Claim
49 Ben Chatwin Male 02:51:34 Male Senior 42 02:51:26 21 Claim
50 Ian Jackson Male 02:51:51 Male V40 43 02:51:30 14 Claim
51 Helen Morris Female 02:53:27 Female V40 8 02:53:20 3 Claim
52 Amy Caple Female Wotton road runners 02:56:19 Female Senior 9 02:56:06 5 Claim
53 Clare Curnow Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:56:22 Female V50 10 02:56:15 2 Claim
54 Ian Cooper Male 02:56:38 Male Senior 44 02:56:33 22 Claim
55 Nick Atkinson Male 02:56:40 Male V40 45 02:56:32 15 Claim
56 Alex Press Male 02:56:46 Male Senior 46 02:56:42 23 Claim
57 Jenny Green Female 02:56:49 Female V50 11 02:56:37 3 Claim
58 Dan Carter Male Fordy Runs Running Club 02:56:51 Male Senior 47 02:56:41 24 Claim
59 Julie Scholey Female Les Croupiers RC 02:57:01 Female V60 12 02:56:58 1 Claim
60 Laura Sullivan Female Daventry Road Runners 02:57:05 Female V50 13 02:57:02 4 Claim
61 Helen Harrison Female 02:57:25 Female V40 14 02:57:19 4 Claim
62 Nigel Hillier Male Barrow Runnera 02:57:36 Male V60 48 02:57:30 3 Claim
63 Neil Wilkes Male Centurion RC 02:58:52 Male V50 49 02:58:44 7 Claim
64 Ken Wong Male Wootton Road Runners 02:59:12 Male Senior 50 02:59:01 25 Claim
65 Robbie Staunton Male 03:00:09 Male V50 51 02:59:56 8 Claim
66 Carmen Munday Female BRAT club 03:00:26 Female Senior 15 03:00:17 6 Claim
67 LUCY BALDWIN Female Bedford Harriers 03:00:34 Female V40 16 03:00:23 5 Claim
68 LAURA HAYCOCK Female 03:00:34 Female Senior 17 03:00:19 7 Claim
69 Jane Hunt Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 03:02:07 Female V60 18 03:01:49 2 Claim
70 Emma Bish Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:04:57 Female V40 19 03:04:52 6 Claim
71 Mairi Walker Female Spa Striders 03:06:45 Female Senior 20 03:06:40 8 Claim
72 Tommy Yule Male 03:06:55 Male V40 52 03:06:50 16 Claim
73 Emily Humfress Female 03:07:34 Female Senior 21 03:07:07 9 Claim
74 Peter Creavin Male 03:07:36 Male V50 53 03:07:14 9 Claim
75 Adam Pipe Male 03:09:24 Male V40 54 03:09:23 17 Claim
76 Carmel Jarman Female Dunstable Road Runners 03:10:31 Female V40 22 03:10:06 7 Claim
77 Norman Comyns Male 03:11:31 Male V40 55 03:11:19 18 Claim
78 Paul Young Male 03:11:52 Male Senior 56 03:11:34 26 Claim
79 Alan Mullen Male Almost Athletes 03:12:15 Male Senior 57 03:11:53 27 Claim
80 Fiona Howroyd Female 03:15:07 Female Senior 23 03:14:59 10 Claim
81 Lucy Farrington Female 03:15:40 Female Senior 24 03:15:24 11 Claim
82 Richard McKenna Male City of Birmingham Striders 03:15:40 Male Senior 58 03:15:25 28 Claim
83 Rachel Finch Female 03:17:39 Female Senior 25 03:17:22 12 Claim
84 Claire Linnett Female 03:18:07 Female V40 26 03:17:49 8 Claim
85 Robert Linnett Male 03:18:10 Male V40 59 03:17:53 19 Claim
86 Alex Price Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 03:18:34 Male Senior 60 03:18:28 29 Claim
87 Alice Hillier Female 03:18:47 Female Senior 27 03:18:23 13 Claim
88 Rupert Davies Male 03:18:59 Male V50 61 03:18:34 10 Claim
89 Emma Drake Female 03:19:02 Female V40 28 03:18:52 9 Claim
90 Steven Rumney Male 03:20:43 Male Senior 62 03:20:17 30 Claim
91 Brendon Asprey Male Kenilworth Runners 03:20:50 Male V40 63 03:20:12 20 Claim
92 Kelly Bywaters Female Dunstable Road Runners 03:21:09 Female V40 29 03:20:44 10 Claim
93 Lucy Whatman Female Warley Woods Pacers 03:21:22 Female V40 30 03:21:07 11 Claim
94 Eugene McNally Male Spa Striders Running Club 03:22:26 Male V50 64 03:22:20 11 Claim
95 Sarah Jones Female 03:22:59 Female V50 31 03:22:59 5 Claim
96 Matthew Hayden Male 03:23:44 Male Senior 65 03:23:24 31 Claim
97 Charlie Baker Female 03:24:23 Female V40 32 03:23:48 12 Claim
98 Sarah Bellew Female Cofton Park Runners 03:25:06 Female V50 33 03:24:53 6 Claim
99 Ben Lyons Male SE Fitness 03:25:33 Male V40 66 03:25:23 21 Claim
100 Hollie Banks Female 03:25:54 Female Senior 34 03:25:18 14 Claim
101 Scott Millington Male 03:28:34 Male V40 67 03:28:24 22 Claim
102 Nicola Keith Female 03:29:01 Female Senior 35 03:28:51 15 Claim
103 Debbie Montague Female Werrington Joggers 03:29:55 Female V40 36 03:29:36 13 Claim
104 Ian Kimberley Male Lonely Goat R C 03:30:38 Male V50 68 03:30:03 12 Claim
105 Simon Jones Male 03:32:34 Male V40 69 03:32:30 23 Claim
106 Samantha Jones Female 03:32:34 Female V40 37 03:32:30 14 Claim
107 Lisa Allen Female 03:33:21 Female V40 38 03:32:49 15 Claim
108 Lisa Kirkland Female 03:33:45 Female V40 39 03:33:33 16 Claim
109 Joyce Summerton Female 03:35:18 Female V60 40 03:35:09 3 Claim
110 Simon Hocking Male 03:36:43 Male V40 70 03:36:41 24 Claim
111 Gary Wickett Male 03:37:08 Male Senior 71 03:36:34 32 Claim
112 Lucy Dalton Female 03:37:13 Female Senior 41 03:37:02 16 Claim
113 Mark Nicholls Male Northampton Road Runners 03:37:44 Male V50 72 03:37:17 13 Claim
114 Jacqueline Hughes Female Mark Nicholls 03:37:44 Female V40 42 03:37:18 17 Claim
115 John Finn Male Hatton Darts RC 03:37:54 Male V50 73 03:37:36 14 Claim
116 Helen Finn Female Ivanhoe Runners 03:37:54 Female V60 43 03:37:36 4 Claim
117 Mariska Mertens Female 03:39:14 Female Senior 44 03:39:06 17 Claim
118 Laura Morle Female 03:40:57 Female Senior 45 03:40:30 18 Claim
119 Mark Welland Male Georgie's Gift 03:40:58 Male Senior 74 03:40:48 33 Claim
120 Criag Watson Male Georgie's Gift 03:40:59 Male Senior 75 03:40:48 34 Claim
121 Kay Turnbull Female 03:41:24 Female V40 46 03:41:03 18 Claim
122 Alison Rolf Female 03:41:24 Female V40 47 03:41:04 19 Claim
123 Sean Collins Male Headington RR 03:41:30 Male V50 76 03:41:07 15 Claim
124 Hannah Grayson Female headington road runners 03:41:56 Female Senior 48 03:41:37 19 Claim
125 Lisa Edgerton Non Binary Spa Striders Running Club 03:42:25 Female V40 49 03:41:52 20 Claim
126 Tim Robb Male Spa Striders Running Club 03:43:52 Male V50 77 03:43:47 16 Claim
127 Samantha Lea Female 03:48:04 Female V40 50 03:47:32 21 Claim
128 Elizabeth Perkins Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 03:48:51 Female V50 51 03:48:40 7 Claim
129 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:52:41 Male V40 78 03:52:11 25 Claim
130 Emma Smith Female Headington RR 03:55:04 Female V40 52 03:54:42 22 Claim
131 Gemma Harris Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 03:55:05 Female Senior 53 03:54:43 20 Claim
132 Teressa Longhurst Female Vegan Runners UK 03:56:33 Female V40 54 03:56:07 23 Claim
133 Andy Colquitt Male DK Running Club 03:56:34 Male V50 79 03:56:09 17 Claim
134 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:57:46 Female Senior 55 03:57:14 21 Claim
135 Paul Colledge Male 03:59:44 Male Senior 80 03:59:20 35 Claim
136 Julya Huntley-Welsenaer Female 04:03:21 Female V50 56 04:02:52 8 Claim
137 Gail Gunn Female BADGERS Running Club 04:07:47 Female V60 57 04:07:30 5 Claim
138 Fiona Wing Female Bad Boy Running Club 04:09:00 Female Senior 58 04:08:37 22 Claim
139 Janet Knight Female 04:10:13 Female V40 59 04:10:04 24 Claim
140 Simon Lowe Male Massey Runners Coventry 04:10:33 Male V40 81 04:10:01 26 Claim
141 Sarah Toon Female 04:11:39 Female V50 60 04:11:25 9 Claim
142 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C 04:15:43 Female V50 61 04:15:14 10 Claim
143 TOBY WILLIAMS Male Human Energy AC 04:15:43 Male V50 82 04:15:14 18 Claim
144 Martin Brook Male 04:17:03 Male V40 83 04:16:28 27 Claim
145 Heather Shaw Female 04:23:40 Female Senior 62 04:23:10 23 Claim
146 Louise Brakes Female wigston phoenix 04:23:45 Female Senior 63 04:23:18 24 Claim
147 Joanne Hornett Female Wootton Road Runners 04:23:50 Female V40 64 04:23:20 25 Claim
148 Laura Chapman Female Wootton Road Runners 04:23:52 Female Senior 65 04:23:22 25 Claim
149 Marie Fleming Female 04:25:46 Female Senior 66 04:25:29 26 Claim
150 Jennifer Watkins Female 04:27:22 Female Senior 67 04:27:01 27 Claim
151 Brenda Lee Female Massey Ferguson Running Club 04:28:36 Female V50 68 04:28:05 11 Claim
152 Sheral Russell Female 04:30:09 Female V50 69 04:29:45 12 Claim
153 Lorraine Ballendat Female 04:31:04 Female Senior 70 04:30:52 28 Claim
154 Wendy Limb Female 04:35:25 Female V40 71 04:35:08 26 Claim
155 Erica Van Female Wootton Road Runners 04:50:24 Female V40 72 04:49:55 27 Claim
156 Donna Sealey Female Rugeley Runners 05:05:27 Female V50 73 05:05:08 13 Claim