Draycote Water March Half Marathon - SOLD OUT 10 03 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Andrew Siggers Male 01:18:29 Male Senior 1 01:18:29 1 Claim
2 David Hart Male 01:20:33 Male Senior 2 01:20:33 2 Claim
3 Daniel Leng Male Kenilworth Runners 01:23:05 Male Senior 3 01:23:05 3 Claim
4 Ashley Williams Male 01:23:40 Male Senior 4 01:23:40 4 Claim
5 Ed Barlow Male 01:24:00 MV40 5 01:24:00 1 Claim
6 Stuart De Male Wootton Road Runners 01:24:42 Male Senior 6 01:24:42 5 Claim
7 Ben Merriman Male 01:26:01 Male Senior 7 01:26:01 6 Claim
8 Daniel Murrant Male Kings Heath Running Club 01:28:09 Male Senior 8 01:28:08 7 Claim
9 Adam Wright Male 01:28:29 MV40 9 01:28:29 2 Claim
10 James Wormall Male 01:28:57 MV40 10 01:28:57 3 Claim
11 Simon Newman Male Bournville Harriers 01:28:59 MV40 11 01:28:59 4 Claim
12 Martyn Banham Male Hook Norton Harriers 01:29:52 Male Senior 12 01:29:52 8 Claim
13 Simon Walton Male 01:29:52 Male Senior 13 01:29:52 9 Claim
14 Richard Maybey Male 01:30:17 MV40 14 01:30:17 5 Claim
15 James Lacey Male Northbrook AC 01:31:14 MV40 15 01:31:14 6 Claim
16 Stefano Danieli Male 01:33:35 MV50 16 01:33:35 1 Claim
17 Mark Goodison Male 01:34:09 MV60 17 01:34:09 1 Claim
18 Michael Dobson Male Lonely Goat running club 01:34:19 Male Senior 18 01:34:19 10 Claim
19 Jack Kaare Male 01:34:27 Male Senior 19 01:34:27 11 Claim
20 Jerry Pullinger Male Bedford harriers ac 01:34:56 MV60 20 01:34:56 2 Claim
21 Tom Rudge Male 01:35:14 Male Senior 21 01:35:14 12 Claim
22 Chris Bennett Male 01:35:17 Male Senior 22 01:35:17 13 Claim
23 Leigh Collister Male 01:35:56 Male Senior 23 01:35:56 14 Claim
24 Laura Everist Female 01:36:41 Female Senior 1 01:36:41 1 Claim
25 Steven Hollier-Cox Male 01:36:43 MV40 24 01:36:43 7 Claim
26 Richard Cowlishaw Male 01:36:43 MV40 25 01:36:43 8 Claim
27 Richard Goodwin Male 01:37:08 MV40 26 01:37:08 9 Claim
28 Andrew Offor Male 01:37:38 MV40 27 01:37:38 10 Claim
29 Martin Blazeby Male 01:38:04 MV40 28 01:38:04 11 Claim
30 Andy Deeks Male 01:38:15 Male Senior 29 01:38:15 15 Claim
31 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote Harriers 01:38:25 MV60 30 01:38:25 3 Claim
32 John Brennan Male Matlock AC 01:38:38 MV40 31 01:38:38 12 Claim
33 Kirsty Hollier-cox Female 01:39:02 Female Senior 2 01:39:02 2 Claim
34 Rupinder Bains-Rousseau Male 01:39:06 MV40 32 01:39:06 13 Claim
35 Jeremy Smith Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:39:13 MV50 33 01:39:13 2 Claim
36 Esther Lury Female Ipswich Jaffa RC 01:40:22 FV40 3 01:40:22 1 Claim
37 Peter Mouncer Male Ivanhoe Runners 01:40:53 MV50 34 01:40:53 3 Claim
38 Kathryn Lovelock Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 01:40:57 FV40 4 01:40:57 2 Claim
39 Barry Allen Male Sphinx AC 01:41:21 MV40 35 01:41:21 14 Claim
40 Kathryn Evans Female Huncote Harriers 01:41:37 Female Senior 5 01:41:37 3 Claim
41 David Pearson Male Sparkhill Harriers 01:41:57 MV50 36 01:41:57 4 Claim
42 Nicola Ruston Female 01:42:03 FV40 6 01:42:03 3 Claim
43 Kairit FitzGerald Female Wootton Road Runners 01:42:55 Female Senior 7 01:42:55 4 Claim
44 Jack Beynon Male 01:43:33 Male Senior 37 01:43:33 16 Claim
45 Sam Willis Male 01:43:33 Male Senior 38 01:43:33 17 Claim
46 Antony Stewart Male Bournville Harriers 01:43:44 MV50 39 01:43:44 5 Claim
47 John Bettles Male 01:43:47 MV40 40 01:43:47 15 Claim
48 Scott Kirton Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:43:54 MV40 41 01:43:54 16 Claim
49 Lewis Hield Male 01:44:16 Male Senior 42 01:44:16 18 Claim
50 Pete Hickman Male 01:44:31 MV60 43 01:44:31 4 Claim
51 Ian Bourne Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:45:31 MV40 44 01:45:31 17 Claim
52 Steve Carter Male 01:45:45 MV50 45 01:45:45 6 Claim
53 Tommy Yule Male 01:46:55 MV40 46 01:46:55 18 Claim
54 Clive Holland Male Derby Triathlon Club 01:47:02 MV50 47 01:47:02 7 Claim
55 Chris Tompkins Male Run Alcester 01:47:02 MV40 48 01:47:02 19 Claim
56 Matthew Webster Male 01:47:07 Male Senior 49 01:47:07 19 Claim
57 James Walker Male 01:47:16 Male Senior 50 01:47:16 20 Claim
58 Jack Garford Male 01:47:21 Male Senior 51 01:47:21 21 Claim
59 Scott Johansen Male 01:47:36 Male Senior 52 01:47:36 22 Claim
60 Katherine Plunkett Female Northbrook AC 01:47:59 Female Senior 8 01:47:59 5 Claim
61 Jordan Smith Male 01:48:31 Male Senior 53 01:48:31 23 Claim
62 Terry Madgett Male None 01:49:01 MV40 54 01:49:01 20 Claim
63 Graham Dunkley Male 01:49:19 MV40 55 01:49:19 21 Claim
64 Richard Litchfield Male 01:49:22 MV40 56 01:49:22 22 Claim
65 Jude Glynn Female Bournville Harriers 01:49:32 FV50 9 01:49:32 1 Claim
66 Alison Davies Female Bournville Harriers 01:49:52 FV40 10 01:49:52 4 Claim
67 Desmond FitzGerald Male Wootton Road Runners 01:50:13 Male Senior 57 01:50:13 24 Claim
68 Anthony Hughes Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:50:16 MV60 58 01:50:16 5 Claim
69 Mark Heycock Male 01:50:24 MV50 59 01:50:24 8 Claim
70 Robert Claydon Male 01:50:37 Male Senior 60 01:50:37 25 Claim
71 Sean McGibney Male 01:50:51 Male Senior 61 01:50:51 26 Claim
72 Daniel Conopo Male 01:50:56 Male Senior 62 01:50:56 27 Claim
73 Darren Phillips Male 01:51:00 MV50 63 01:51:00 9 Claim
74 Matthew Sillitoe Male 01:51:36 MV40 64 01:51:36 23 Claim
75 Jon Dye Male 01:52:05 Male Senior 65 01:52:05 28 Claim
76 Ryan James Male 01:52:09 Male Senior 66 01:52:09 29 Claim
77 Gudrun Smith Female 01:52:16 FV50 11 01:52:16 2 Claim
78 Brandon Scaife Male 01:52:26 Male Senior 67 01:52:26 30 Claim
79 Darrel O'sullivan Male 01:52:38 MV40 68 01:52:38 24 Claim
80 Christopher Hart Male 01:52:58 Male Senior 69 01:52:58 31 Claim
81 Adam Duxbury Male Vegan Runners UK 01:52:58 Male Senior 70 01:52:58 32 Claim
82 Kevin Morris Male Sparkhill Harriers 01:53:01 MV50 71 01:53:01 10 Claim
83 Simon Willington Male Southwell R C 01:53:08 MV60 72 01:53:08 6 Claim
84 Vincent Foster Male 01:53:12 MV50 73 01:53:12 11 Claim
85 Grant Cawte Male 01:53:19 MV40 74 01:53:19 25 Claim
86 Andy Mead Male 01:53:20 MV40 75 01:53:20 26 Claim
87 Kieran Faulkner Male 01:53:25 Male Senior 76 01:53:25 33 Claim
88 Lisa Holland Female Witney Roadrunners 01:53:26 FV50 12 01:53:26 3 Claim
89 Clare Randall Female 01:53:53 Female Senior 13 01:53:53 6 Claim
90 Jon Randall Male 01:53:53 Male Senior 77 01:53:53 34 Claim
91 Jonathan Allen Male 01:53:59 MV40 78 01:53:59 27 Claim
92 Andy Williams Male 01:54:05 Male Senior 79 01:54:05 35 Claim
93 Stephen Sellers Male 01:54:46 MV50 80 01:54:46 12 Claim
94 Kevin Geary Male 01:55:02 MV50 81 01:55:02 13 Claim
95 Jonathan Nicholas Male White Horse Harriers 01:55:06 MV40 82 01:55:06 28 Claim
96 Susan Female bourton road runners 01:55:30 FV50 14 01:55:30 4 Claim
97 Helen Bowen Female Run Alcester 01:55:33 FV40 15 01:55:33 5 Claim
98 Steven Kimber Male 01:56:14 Male Senior 83 01:56:14 36 Claim
99 Kerry Hollingshead Male 01:56:27 FV40 16 01:56:27 6 Claim
100 Michael Bailey Male 01:56:28 MV60 84 01:56:28 7 Claim
101 Jayne Female 01:57:10 FV40 17 01:57:10 7 Claim
102 Emma Drake Female 01:57:18 FV40 18 01:57:18 8 Claim
103 Jo Smith Female 01:57:20 FV40 19 01:57:20 9 Claim
104 Stuart Wells Male Team Anstey 01:57:52 MV40 85 01:57:52 29 Claim
105 Steve Bedser Male Birmingham Swifts 01:58:08 MV50 86 01:58:08 14 Claim
106 Julie Kwasnik Female 01:58:09 FV50 20 01:58:09 5 Claim
107 Neil Cockrell Male 01:58:09 MV50 87 01:58:09 15 Claim
108 Roisin Caldwell Female 01:58:16 Female Senior 21 01:58:16 7 Claim
109 Darryl Johnson Male Badgers 01:58:18 MV50 88 01:58:18 16 Claim
110 Gary Sawle Male Shepshed RC 01:58:41 MV40 89 01:58:41 30 Claim
111 Piotr Kowalik Male 01:58:43 Male Senior 90 01:58:43 37 Claim
112 Lesley Rowland Female Kingfisher Harriers 01:58:43 FV50 22 01:58:43 6 Claim
113 Amy Pizzorno Female 01:58:48 Female Senior 23 01:58:48 8 Claim
114 Victoria Steele Female 01:59:02 FV40 24 01:59:02 10 Claim
115 Yvonne Lee Female 01:59:08 FV40 25 01:59:08 11 Claim
116 Dawn Simms Female Kings Heath RC 01:59:21 FV40 26 01:59:21 12 Claim
117 Mark Owen Male None 01:59:33 MV40 91 01:59:33 31 Claim
118 James Ellis Male 01:59:38 Male Senior 92 01:59:38 38 Claim
119 Owen Milton Male 01:59:47 MV40 93 01:59:47 32 Claim
120 Sara Pearce Female 02:01:05 Female Senior 27 02:01:05 9 Claim
121 Andrew Dainty Male 02:01:08 MV40 94 02:01:08 33 Claim
122 Kathryn North Female 02:01:09 FV40 28 02:01:09 13 Claim
123 Rachael Allen Female Sphinx AC 02:01:11 FV40 29 02:01:11 14 Claim
124 Laura Mead Female Eye community runners 02:01:42 FV40 30 02:01:42 15 Claim
125 Poppy Marriott Female Stilton Striders 02:01:43 Female Senior 31 02:01:43 10 Claim
126 Catherine Mackay Female 02:01:54 Female Senior 32 02:01:54 11 Claim
127 Kate Ingram Female 02:02:01 FV40 33 02:02:01 16 Claim
128 CYRIL MORRIS Male MORRIS CYRIL 02:02:15 MV60 95 02:02:15 8 Claim
129 James Edwards Male 02:02:19 MV50 96 02:02:19 17 Claim
130 Judy Mouncer Female Ivanhoe Runners 02:02:42 FV50 34 02:02:42 7 Claim
131 Fraser Danvers Male 02:03:06 MV40 97 02:03:06 34 Claim
132 David Stanley Male 02:03:09 MV40 98 02:03:09 35 Claim
133 ANTHONY MCMULLAN Male 02:03:23 Male Senior 99 02:03:23 39 Claim
134 Alice Female 02:03:50 Female Senior 35 02:03:50 12 Claim
135 Jeremy Keyte Male 02:04:01 MV60 100 02:04:01 9 Claim
136 Dean Young Male 02:04:20 MV50 101 02:04:20 18 Claim
137 Samantha Peasland Female 02:04:21 Female Senior 36 02:04:21 13 Claim
138 Michelle Fowler Female Hinckley Running Club 02:04:45 FV50 37 02:04:45 8 Claim
139 Andy Boyle Male 02:04:59 MV40 102 02:04:59 36 Claim
140 Louise Flint Female 02:05:15 Female Senior 38 02:05:15 14 Claim
141 Carly Izzet Female 02:05:26 FV40 39 02:05:26 17 Claim
142 Kirsty Pavely Female 02:05:55 Female Senior 40 02:05:55 15 Claim
143 Jude Hughes Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 02:06:05 FV40 41 02:06:05 18 Claim
144 Mike Evans Male Chepstow Harriers 02:06:13 MV60 103 02:06:13 10 Claim
145 Denise Female Chepstow Harriers 02:06:16 FV50 42 02:06:16 9 Claim
146 Melanie Cotton Female 02:06:16 FV40 43 02:06:16 19 Claim
147 Julianne Jameson Female ALMOST ATHELETES 02:06:21 FV50 44 02:06:21 10 Claim
148 Damian Roche Male 02:06:22 MV50 104 02:06:22 19 Claim
149 Adam Braddock Male 02:06:25 MV40 105 02:06:25 37 Claim
150 Lisa Crane Female Vegan Runners UK 02:06:32 FV50 45 02:06:32 11 Claim
151 Damian Kala Male 02:06:44 Male Senior 106 02:06:44 40 Claim
152 Edward Rowley Male 02:07:00 Male Senior 107 02:07:00 41 Claim
153 Stephen Dickens Male 02:07:16 MV60 108 02:07:16 11 Claim
154 Chris Gensmantel Male 02:07:17 MV40 109 02:07:17 38 Claim
155 Lisa Jones Female 02:07:17 FV40 46 02:07:17 20 Claim
156 Russell Jones Male 02:07:18 MV50 110 02:07:18 20 Claim
157 Rebecca Foster Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:07:20 Female Senior 47 02:07:20 16 Claim
158 Randall Thacker Male 02:07:57 MV60 111 02:07:57 12 Claim
159 Darren Ellis Male 02:08:13 MV50 112 02:08:13 21 Claim
160 Arron Palmer Male 02:08:16 Male Senior 113 02:08:16 42 Claim
161 Richard Clark Male 02:08:58 MV50 114 02:08:58 22 Claim
162 Faith Hammond Female N/a 02:09:01 Female Senior 48 02:09:01 17 Claim
163 Paul Hammond Male 02:09:02 MV50 115 02:09:02 23 Claim
164 Gaia Wilson Female 02:09:27 Female Senior 49 02:09:27 18 Claim
165 Peter Clifford Male 02:09:42 Male Senior 116 02:09:42 43 Claim
166 Anne Hughes Female Northbrook Athletic Club 02:09:52 FV60 50 02:09:52 1 Claim
167 Stephen Basford Male 02:09:57 MV40 117 02:09:57 39 Claim
168 Philomena Williamson Female Bournville Harriers 02:10:10 FV60 51 02:10:10 2 Claim
169 Zoe Crawford Female 02:10:28 Female Senior 52 02:10:28 19 Claim
170 Sarah Sellers Female 02:11:54 FV50 53 02:11:54 12 Claim
171 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson RC 02:12:03 MV40 118 02:12:03 40 Claim
172 Samantha Taylor Female 02:12:09 Female Senior 54 02:12:09 20 Claim
173 Alison Critchley Female Ryde Harriers 02:12:20 FV40 55 02:12:20 21 Claim
174 Kelly Hanson Female 02:12:20 Female Senior 56 02:12:20 21 Claim
175 Julia Scott Female 02:12:30 Female Senior 57 02:12:30 22 Claim
176 Lucy Walden Female 02:12:30 Female Senior 58 02:12:30 23 Claim
177 Aimee Weatherhead Female Seapark AC 02:12:31 Female Senior 59 02:12:31 24 Claim
178 Adam Lillicrapp Male 02:12:52 Male Senior 119 02:12:52 44 Claim
179 Felicity Allen Female 02:13:36 Female Senior 60 02:13:36 25 Claim
180 David Morley Male Silson A/C 02:13:42 MV50 120 02:13:42 24 Claim
181 Alex Markwick Male 02:13:56 MV40 121 02:13:56 41 Claim
182 Jean Langham Female Rugby & Northampton AC 02:14:17 FV40 61 02:14:17 22 Claim
183 Sue Grewcock Female Hinckley Running Club 02:14:19 FV50 62 02:14:19 13 Claim
184 Sharon Newman Female Bournville Harriers 02:14:29 FV40 63 02:14:29 23 Claim
185 Terri Taylor Female 02:15:12 Female Senior 64 02:15:12 26 Claim
186 Helen Budd Female 02:15:50 Female Senior 65 02:15:50 27 Claim
187 Katie Budd Female 02:15:50 Female Senior 66 02:15:50 28 Claim
188 Michaela Korizek Female 02:16:30 Female Senior 67 02:16:30 29 Claim
189 Peter Leaver Male 02:16:38 MV50 122 02:16:38 25 Claim
190 Brett Lonsdale Male 02:16:38 MV40 123 02:16:38 42 Claim
191 Phillippa Taylor Female 02:16:49 FV40 68 02:16:49 24 Claim
192 Ashley Hales Male 02:17:02 Male Senior 124 02:17:02 45 Claim
193 Rosslyn Female 02:17:16 FV40 69 02:17:16 25 Claim
194 Andy Snow Male Kenilworth Runners 02:17:17 MV40 125 02:17:17 43 Claim
195 Jenny Blazeby Female 02:17:22 FV40 70 02:17:22 26 Claim
196 Claire Healy Female 02:17:45 FV40 71 02:17:45 27 Claim
197 Angela Molloy Female 02:17:45 FV50 72 02:17:45 14 Claim
198 Darren Brockwell Male Silson A/C 02:19:02 MV50 126 02:19:02 26 Claim
199 NATALIA RACZKOWSKA Female 02:19:07 Female Senior 73 02:19:07 30 Claim
200 Kate Cox Female 02:19:22 FV40 74 02:19:22 28 Claim
201 Lorna Garthwaite Female 02:20:03 FV40 75 02:20:03 29 Claim
202 Cheryl Broadway Female 02:20:47 FV40 76 02:20:47 30 Claim
203 Ella Sturley Female 02:21:09 Female Senior 77 02:21:09 31 Claim
204 David O'Neill Male Lonely Goat RC 02:21:19 Male Senior 127 02:21:19 46 Claim
205 Linda Bradshaw Female 02:21:33 FV50 78 02:21:33 15 Claim
206 Susan Humphrey Female RANAC 02:21:46 FV50 79 02:21:46 16 Claim
207 Jennie May Female Rugby & Northampton AC 02:21:55 FV40 80 02:21:55 31 Claim
208 Shaun Higgs Male PSOF 02:22:30 MV50 128 02:22:30 27 Claim
209 Marzena Kendryna Female 02:22:58 Female Senior 81 02:22:58 32 Claim
210 Darren Lissaman Male 02:23:13 MV50 129 02:23:13 28 Claim
211 Eryka Wessell Female 02:23:35 FV40 82 02:23:35 32 Claim
212 Amy Lassman Female Kings Heath Running Club 02:23:35 FV40 83 02:23:35 33 Claim
213 Sarah Thacker Female 02:24:28 Female Senior 84 02:24:28 33 Claim
214 Kate Kosinska Female 02:24:47 Female Senior 85 02:24:47 34 Claim
215 Primo Zavoli Male Bournville Harriers 02:25:01 MV70 130 02:25:01 1 Claim
216 Kieran Sawyer Male 02:25:25 Male Senior 131 02:25:25 47 Claim
217 Natalie Pinnock Female 02:25:27 Female Senior 86 02:25:27 35 Claim
218 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon 02:25:48 FV50 87 02:25:48 17 Claim
219 Kate Ramsden Female 02:26:09 Female Senior 88 02:26:09 36 Claim
220 Joe Burke Male 02:26:20 MV50 132 02:26:20 29 Claim
221 Debbie Oliver Female 02:27:21 FV40 89 02:27:21 34 Claim
222 Louise Wylie Female 02:27:37 FV40 90 02:27:37 35 Claim
223 Mollie Dunkley Female 02:29:20 Female Senior 91 02:29:20 37 Claim
224 Alison Lowe Female Massey Ferguson RC 02:29:49 FV50 92 02:29:49 18 Claim
225 Katie Rudge Female 02:29:54 Female Senior 93 02:29:54 38 Claim
226 Imogen Massey Female 02:33:17 Female Senior 94 02:33:17 39 Claim
227 Tracey Blackwell Female 02:37:21 FV50 95 02:37:21 19 Claim
228 Rahul Vashisht Male Run Birmingham 02:38:05 Male Senior 133 02:38:05 48 Claim
229 Lizzie Tovey Female Run Alcester 02:40:36 FV40 96 02:40:36 36 Claim
230 Anne McCallion Female 02:40:36 FV50 97 02:40:36 20 Claim
231 Anne-marie Goodwin Female 02:41:51 Female Senior 98 02:41:51 40 Claim
232 Charlotte Loasby Female 02:42:24 FV40 99 02:42:24 37 Claim
233 Rob Hunt Male 02:49:10 MV40 134 02:49:10 44 Claim
234 Sharon Barnett Female 02:49:38 FV40 100 02:49:38 38 Claim
235 Wayne Barnett Male 02:49:40 MV40 135 02:49:40 45 Claim
236 Emma Aust Female 02:49:42 Female Senior 101 02:49:42 41 Claim
237 Tara Daly Female Kings Heath Running Club 03:02:38 FV40 102 03:02:38 39 Claim