Draycote Water May 10K 12 05 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Ben Kruze Male 00:34:52 Male Senior 1 00:34:52 1 Claim
2 Adam Guy Male Tipton Harriers 00:35:58 MV40 2 00:35:58 1 Claim
3 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners 00:37:53 Male Senior 3 00:37:53 2 Claim
4 Luke Dacres-Cogley Male 00:39:17 Male Senior 4 00:39:17 3 Claim
5 Mark Nicolson Male 00:39:31 MV40 5 00:39:31 2 Claim
6 Rob Findlay Male 00:40:04 MV40 6 00:40:04 3 Claim
7 Tom Rudge Male 00:40:37 Male Senior 7 00:40:37 4 Claim
8 Mark Gregory Male Huncote Harriers 00:40:43 MV40 8 00:40:43 4 Claim
9 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby triathalon club 00:41:23 Male Senior 9 00:41:23 5 Claim
10 David Phillips Male 00:41:52 MV40 10 00:41:52 5 Claim
11 Louise Balloch Female Daventry Road Runners 00:41:57 Female Senior 1 00:41:57 1 Claim
12 Tom Duckham Male 00:42:43 Male Senior 11 00:42:43 6 Claim
13 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:42:57 Male Senior 12 00:42:57 7 Claim
14 Martin Ramsay Male 00:43:00 MV40 13 00:43:00 6 Claim
15 Guy Sanders Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:43:18 MV40 14 00:43:18 7 Claim
16 Spencer Hallam Male 00:43:32 MV40 15 00:43:32 8 Claim
17 Paul Kirby Male 00:43:34 MV40 16 00:43:34 9 Claim
18 Adam Wixey Male 00:43:47 Male Senior 17 00:43:47 8 Claim
19 Andrew Offor Male 00:43:50 MV40 18 00:43:50 10 Claim
20 Henry Mahalski Male 00:44:15 Male Senior 19 00:44:15 9 Claim
21 Ryan Male 00:44:19 Male Senior 20 00:44:19 10 Claim
22 David Veasey Male 00:44:29 MV60 21 00:44:29 1 Claim
23 Steve Way Male Zero to hero 00:44:34 MV40 22 00:44:34 11 Claim
24 Jason Hemming Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:44:51 MV40 23 00:44:51 12 Claim
25 Rodney Berry Male Daventry Road Runners 00:45:15 MV60 24 00:45:15 2 Claim
26 Simon Higson Male Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:45:35 MV40 25 00:45:35 13 Claim
27 Paul Woodward Male 00:45:49 Male Senior 26 00:45:49 11 Claim
28 Marek Pieprzyca Male 00:46:04 MV40 27 00:46:04 14 Claim
29 Stuart Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners 00:46:06 Male Senior 28 00:46:06 12 Claim
30 Liam Casson Male 00:46:07 Male Senior 29 00:45:48 13 Claim
31 Emma Ranson Female 00:46:32 Female Senior 2 00:46:32 2 Claim
32 Rob Sullivan Male 00:46:37 Male Senior 30 00:46:37 14 Claim
33 Neil Wills Male Daventry Road Runners 00:46:40 Male Senior 31 00:46:30 15 Claim
34 Steve Friswell Male 00:46:51 MV60 32 00:46:51 3 Claim
35 Darren Moore Male 00:46:58 MV40 33 00:46:58 15 Claim
36 Daniel Westcott Male 00:47:05 Male Senior 34 00:47:05 16 Claim
37 Robert Maclean Male 00:47:08 Male Senior 35 00:47:08 17 Claim
38 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC 00:47:15 MV40 36 00:47:15 16 Claim
39 Roisin Vance Female 00:47:17 Female Senior 3 00:47:17 3 Claim
40 John Lindsay Male Daventry Road Runers 00:47:21 MV50 37 00:47:21 1 Claim
41 Gary Nicholls Male 00:47:28 MV60 38 00:47:28 4 Claim
42 Franco Esposito Male 00:47:29 Male Senior 39 00:47:29 18 Claim
43 Emily Bradshaw Female wreake and Soar Valley AC 00:47:42 Female Senior 4 00:47:36 4 Claim
44 Alister Robbins Male 00:47:49 Male Senior 40 00:47:49 19 Claim
45 Kevin Pickett Male 00:47:53 MV60 41 00:47:53 5 Claim
46 Harry Watkins Male 00:47:58 Male Senior 42 00:47:58 20 Claim
47 Leanne Milner Female 00:48:26 Female Senior 5 00:48:26 5 Claim
48 Michael Clarke Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:48:29 MV60 43 00:48:29 6 Claim
49 Matthew Bolton Male 00:48:59 MV40 44 00:48:59 17 Claim
50 Lisa Watts Female 00:49:18 FV40 6 00:49:18 1 Claim
51 Michela Way Female Zero to hero 00:49:23 FV40 7 00:49:23 2 Claim
52 Richard Evans Male 00:49:31 MV60 45 00:49:31 7 Claim
53 Russel Male Sphinx AC 00:49:32 MV40 46 00:49:32 18 Claim
54 Mark Griffiths Male 00:49:49 MV50 47 00:49:49 2 Claim
55 Philip Parker Male 00:50:14 MV40 48 00:50:14 19 Claim
56 Amanda Hallam Female Brackley & District RC 00:50:23 FV40 8 00:50:23 3 Claim
57 Gray Bolam Male 00:50:23 MV40 49 00:50:23 20 Claim
58 James Hunt Male Earlsdon Running Club 00:50:30 Male Senior 50 00:50:30 21 Claim
59 Ruth Tank Female 00:50:34 Female Senior 9 00:50:34 6 Claim
60 Helen Female 00:51:07 FV40 10 00:51:07 4 Claim
61 Lisa Chapman Female 00:51:35 Female Senior 11 00:51:35 7 Claim
62 Simon Findlay Male 00:51:43 MV50 51 00:51:43 3 Claim
63 Paul Kenney Male 00:51:45 Male Senior 52 00:51:45 22 Claim
64 Jonathan Lovell Male 00:51:49 MV50 53 00:51:49 4 Claim
65 Frances Wadelin Female Erewash Valley RC 00:51:50 FV40 12 00:51:50 5 Claim
66 Paul Heap Male 00:51:52 MV50 54 00:51:52 5 Claim
67 Steve Gordon Male 00:51:57 MV50 55 00:51:57 6 Claim
68 James Tranter Male 00:52:11 Male Senior 56 00:52:11 23 Claim
69 Laura Achurch Female Leicester Walking Club 00:52:58 Female Senior 13 00:52:58 8 Claim
70 Jenny Female 00:52:58 Female Senior 14 00:52:58 9 Claim
71 Sam Kilsby Male 00:53:00 Male Senior 57 00:53:00 24 Claim
72 Caroline Naylor Female 00:53:06 FV40 15 00:53:06 6 Claim
73 Nicholas Harbord-Smith Male 00:53:11 Male Senior 58 00:53:11 25 Claim
74 Alasdair Mackay Male 00:53:27 MV40 59 00:53:27 21 Claim
75 Eleanor Taylor Female 00:53:28 Female Senior 16 00:53:28 10 Claim
76 Angela Donnelly Female 00:53:38 FV60 17 00:53:38 1 Claim
77 Tom Hender Male 00:53:42 Male Senior 60 00:53:42 26 Claim
78 Sarah Dodd Female 00:53:47 FV40 18 00:53:47 7 Claim
79 Laura Hyatt Female 00:54:05 FV40 19 00:54:05 8 Claim
80 Amy Stears Female 00:54:11 FV40 20 00:54:11 9 Claim
81 Tim Barlow Male 00:54:19 Male Senior 61 00:54:19 27 Claim
82 Caroline Female 00:54:22 FV40 21 00:54:22 10 Claim
83 Debbie Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners 00:54:27 FV50 22 00:54:27 1 Claim
84 Neil Tucker Male 00:54:30 MV40 62 00:54:30 22 Claim
85 Kristian Russell Male Penkridge Runners 00:54:32 Male Senior 63 00:54:25 28 Claim
86 Richard Male 00:54:37 Male Senior 64 00:54:37 29 Claim
87 Phil Costello Male Louise Costello 00:54:38 Male Senior 65 00:54:38 30 Claim
88 Kelly Female Badgers 00:54:41 Female Senior 23 00:54:41 11 Claim
89 Michael Skinner Male 00:55:01 MV50 66 00:55:01 7 Claim
90 Jon Capps Male 00:55:09 Male Senior 67 00:55:09 31 Claim
91 Peter Carter Male Wigston Phoenix RC 00:55:15 Male Senior 68 00:55:15 32 Claim
92 Stuart Evans Male 00:55:26 Male Senior 69 00:55:26 33 Claim
93 Steven Piggott Male 00:55:27 MV40 70 00:55:27 23 Claim
94 Elizabeth Davies Female 00:55:28 Female Senior 24 00:55:28 12 Claim
95 Philip Achurch Male 00:55:29 MV50 71 00:55:17 8 Claim
96 Richard Hill Male Badgers 00:55:46 MV50 72 00:55:46 9 Claim
97 Nick Haycock Male 00:55:52 MV50 73 00:55:52 10 Claim
98 Mike Lee Male 00:55:53 Male Senior 74 00:55:53 34 Claim
99 Rachel Markland Female 00:55:59 FV50 25 00:55:59 2 Claim
100 Scott Allsopp Male 00:56:14 Male Senior 75 00:56:14 35 Claim
101 Binoy Master Male 00:56:21 Male Senior 76 00:56:21 36 Claim
102 Nick Moreton Male 00:56:22 Male Senior 77 00:56:22 37 Claim
103 Mark Stancer Male 00:56:24 MV60 78 00:56:24 8 Claim
104 Martin Johnson Male 00:56:26 MV50 79 00:56:26 11 Claim
105 Marisa Parker Female 00:56:31 FV40 26 00:56:31 11 Claim
106 Rebecca Lee Female 00:56:47 Female Senior 27 00:56:47 13 Claim
107 Vicki Hewitt Female 00:56:58 FV40 28 00:56:58 12 Claim
108 Ryan Poole Male 00:56:59 MV40 80 00:56:59 24 Claim
109 Adam Dulas Male 00:57:06 Male Senior 81 00:57:06 38 Claim
110 Victoria Female 00:57:07 Female Senior 29 00:57:07 14 Claim
111 Catherine Berry Female 00:57:08 FV50 30 00:57:08 3 Claim
112 Ashley Earp Male 00:57:10 MV40 82 00:57:10 25 Claim
113 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC 00:57:19 FV70 31 00:57:19 1 Claim
114 Peter Freeman Male Daventry Road Runners 00:57:20 MV50 83 00:57:20 12 Claim
115 Adam Mundy Male 00:57:27 Male Senior 84 00:57:27 39 Claim
116 Rosie Fuller Female 00:57:28 Female Senior 32 00:56:49 15 Claim
117 Andrew Johnson Male Midland Masters AC 00:57:32 MV70 85 00:57:32 1 Claim
118 Tracey Sidwell Female 00:57:42 FV40 33 00:57:42 13 Claim
119 Helen Wesson Female 00:57:50 Female Senior 34 00:57:50 16 Claim
120 Emily Lewis Female 00:57:58 Female Senior 35 00:57:58 17 Claim
121 Martin Turkington Male 00:57:58 MV50 86 00:57:58 13 Claim
122 Amanda Clarke Female 00:57:59 Female Senior 36 00:57:59 18 Claim
123 Sarah Dawson Female 00:58:07 Female Senior 37 00:58:07 19 Claim
124 Julian Male 00:58:19 MV40 87 00:58:19 26 Claim
125 Rachel Oliverio Female 00:58:26 Female Senior 38 00:58:26 20 Claim
126 John Smith Male 00:58:26 Male Senior 88 00:58:26 40 Claim
127 Andrew Jeffrey Male 00:58:28 MV50 89 00:58:28 14 Claim
128 Pete Hampson Male 00:58:45 MV40 90 00:58:45 27 Claim
129 Dougie Plant Male 00:58:47 MV40 91 00:58:47 28 Claim
130 Dave Lewis Male 00:58:53 MV60 92 00:58:53 9 Claim
131 Neelam Female 00:58:53 Female Senior 39 00:58:53 21 Claim
132 Rosie Sabin Female 00:58:55 Female Senior 40 00:58:55 22 Claim
133 Emma Brown Female 00:58:57 FV40 41 00:58:57 14 Claim
134 Kate Elliott Female 00:59:00 Female Senior 42 00:59:00 23 Claim
135 Ewelina Pietras Female 00:59:15 Female Senior 43 00:59:15 24 Claim
136 Steph Gardner Female Daventry Road Runners 00:59:16 Female Senior 44 00:59:16 25 Claim
137 Jimmy Christian Male Lonely Goat R C 00:59:26 MV40 93 00:59:26 29 Claim
138 Sara Fisher Female 00:59:27 FV40 45 00:59:27 15 Claim
139 Oliver Ede Male Daventry Road Runners 00:59:37 Male Senior 94 00:59:37 41 Claim
140 BÄatrice Female 00:59:38 FV40 46 00:59:38 16 Claim
141 Laura Hart Female 00:59:41 FV40 47 00:59:41 17 Claim
142 Wayne Evans Male 00:59:45 Male Senior 95 00:59:45 42 Claim
143 Des Pratt Male Daventry Road Runners 00:59:47 MV40 96 00:59:47 30 Claim
144 Dominique Female 00:59:53 Female Senior 48 00:59:53 26 Claim
145 Jo Cowley Female 00:59:57 FV40 49 00:59:57 18 Claim
146 Michael Parsons Male 01:00:21 Male Senior 97 01:00:21 43 Claim
147 Lisette Naylor Female 01:00:35 FV40 50 01:00:35 19 Claim
148 Tishtrya Mehta Female 01:00:36 Female Senior 51 01:00:36 27 Claim
149 Amanda Ball Female Step it up active 01:00:47 FV50 52 01:00:47 4 Claim
150 Kathryn Reynolds Female 01:00:49 Female Senior 53 01:00:49 28 Claim
151 Jane Puleston Female Towcester Running Mate 01:00:57 FV60 54 01:00:57 2 Claim
152 Lisa Female Lonely Goats Running Club 01:01:00 FV40 55 01:01:00 20 Claim
153 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat 01:01:04 FV50 56 01:01:04 5 Claim
154 Karen Midgley Female Step it up active 01:01:05 FV40 57 01:01:05 21 Claim
155 Tracey Lambert Female Hatton Darts RC 01:01:11 FV40 58 01:00:49 22 Claim
156 Jeremy Lee Male 01:01:13 MV50 98 01:01:13 15 Claim
157 Rachael Atton Female 01:01:15 Female Senior 59 01:01:15 29 Claim
158 Julie Croker Female Towcester Running Mate 01:01:22 FV50 60 01:01:22 6 Claim
159 Siobhan Lovell Female 01:01:23 FV50 61 01:01:23 7 Claim
160 Ruth Speller Female 01:01:23 Female Senior 62 01:01:23 30 Claim
161 Lucy Croker Female Towcester Running Mate 01:01:23 Female Senior 63 01:01:23 31 Claim
162 Alaina Dewhurst Female Chester Road Runners 01:01:37 Female Senior 64 01:01:37 32 Claim
163 Eleanor Archer Female 01:01:52 Female Senior 65 01:01:52 33 Claim
164 Helen Parsons Female 01:02:06 Female Senior 66 01:02:06 34 Claim
165 Tamara Crouch Female 01:02:12 Female Senior 67 01:02:12 35 Claim
166 Lydia Mills Female centurion RC 01:02:23 Female Senior 68 01:02:23 36 Claim
167 Gillian Ward-stokes Female 01:02:37 Female Senior 69 01:02:37 37 Claim
168 Tracey Williams Female 01:02:58 FV50 70 01:02:58 8 Claim
169 Michael Smith Female 01:02:58 FV50 71 01:02:58 9 Claim
170 Polly Hancock Female 01:03:07 Female Senior 72 01:03:07 38 Claim
171 Emilija Female 01:03:10 Female Senior 73 01:03:10 39 Claim
172 Shannon Bartholomew Female 01:03:14 Female Senior 74 01:03:14 40 Claim
173 Hannah Plimmer Female 01:03:21 Female Senior 75 01:03:21 41 Claim
174 Dawn Blackwell Female 01:03:28 FV50 76 01:03:28 10 Claim
175 Catherine Fisermanis Female 01:03:40 FV40 77 01:03:40 23 Claim
176 Simon Bailey Male 01:03:45 Male Senior 99 01:03:45 44 Claim
177 Mark Dale Male 01:03:47 MV50 100 01:03:47 16 Claim
178 Rachel Smith Female 01:03:52 FV40 78 01:03:52 24 Claim
179 Srinivas Tripuraneni Male 01:04:04 Male Senior 101 01:04:04 45 Claim
180 Eleanor Hill Female 01:04:11 FV40 79 01:04:11 25 Claim
181 Charlotte Belcher Female 01:04:14 Female Senior 80 01:04:14 42 Claim
182 Annie Linekar Female 01:04:17 Female Senior 81 01:04:17 43 Claim
183 Leigh Female 01:04:19 FV40 82 01:04:19 26 Claim
184 Abigail Reynolds Female 01:04:22 FV40 83 01:04:22 27 Claim
185 Gillian Female 01:04:31 Female Senior 84 01:04:31 44 Claim
186 David Shaw Male 01:04:33 MV60 102 01:04:33 10 Claim
187 Chris Mabey Male 01:04:37 MV40 103 01:04:37 31 Claim
188 Damien Allen Male 01:04:45 Male Senior 104 01:04:45 46 Claim
189 Angela Poolton Female 01:04:51 FV50 85 01:04:51 11 Claim
190 Ravinder Aujla Female 01:05:15 FV50 86 01:05:15 12 Claim
191 Charlotte Gibbs Female 01:05:27 Female Senior 87 01:05:27 45 Claim
192 Amy Edwards Female Warley Wasps Triathlon & Running Club 01:05:34 Female Senior 88 01:05:34 46 Claim
193 Linda Li Female 01:05:47 FV50 89 01:05:47 13 Claim
194 Christine Caffrey Female 01:05:56 FV50 90 01:05:56 14 Claim
195 Laura Butler Female 01:05:56 FV40 91 01:05:56 28 Claim
196 Helen Edwards Female Towcester Running Mate 01:06:07 FV60 92 01:06:07 3 Claim
197 Lucy Stancer Female Step it up active 01:06:15 FV50 93 01:06:15 15 Claim
198 Kate Large Female 01:06:24 FV40 94 01:05:59 29 Claim
199 Peter Blay Male 01:06:24 MV50 105 01:05:59 17 Claim
200 Rob Chambers Male 01:06:35 MV40 106 01:06:23 32 Claim
201 Emma Plunkett Female 01:06:41 FV40 95 01:06:41 30 Claim
202 Rachael Holman Female 01:06:51 Female Senior 96 01:06:51 47 Claim
203 Lucy Freer Female Huncote Harriers 01:07:14 Female Senior 97 01:07:14 48 Claim
204 Dominic Braim Male 01:07:15 Male Senior 107 01:07:15 47 Claim
205 Elizabeth Female 01:08:30 FV50 98 01:07:51 16 Claim
206 Sue Ashton Female 01:08:31 FV50 99 01:08:31 17 Claim
207 Rob Hunt Male 01:09:17 MV40 108 01:09:17 33 Claim
208 Mark Owen Male 01:09:44 MV40 109 01:09:44 34 Claim
209 Jane Stephens Female Northbrook AC 01:09:58 FV50 100 01:09:58 18 Claim
210 Sarah Lever Female 01:10:02 FV40 101 01:10:02 31 Claim
211 Beverley Howitt Female 01:10:52 FV40 102 01:10:52 32 Claim
212 Hannah Cole Female 01:11:00 FV40 103 01:11:00 33 Claim
213 Bryony Best Female 01:11:12 Female Senior 104 01:11:12 49 Claim
214 Dilyana Todorova Female 01:11:29 Female Senior 105 01:11:29 50 Claim
215 Juliette Bates Female Lonely Goats Running Club 01:11:31 FV40 106 01:11:31 34 Claim
216 Niki Bramble Female Lonely Goat 01:12:09 FV50 107 01:12:09 19 Claim
217 Katie Sharpe Female 01:12:23 FV40 108 01:12:23 35 Claim
218 Sarah Leckie Female 01:12:29 Female Senior 109 01:12:29 51 Claim
219 Jenn Brown Female 01:12:37 Female Senior 110 01:12:37 52 Claim
220 Samuel Rowbotham Male 01:14:33 Male Senior 110 01:14:33 48 Claim
221 Kerry Carnell Female 01:14:54 Female Senior 111 01:14:54 53 Claim
222 Jeff Wolf Male 01:15:08 MV60 111 01:15:08 11 Claim
223 Louise Costello Female 01:15:52 Female Senior 112 01:15:52 54 Claim
224 Codie Leslie Male 01:15:55 Male Senior 112 01:15:55 49 Claim
225 Charlotte Hayman Female 01:16:09 Female Senior 113 01:16:09 55 Claim
226 Jennifer Female Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:17:04 Female Senior 114 01:17:04 56 Claim
227 Amanda Rankin Female 01:17:37 FV50 115 01:17:37 20 Claim
228 Liz Evans Female 01:17:38 FV50 116 01:17:38 21 Claim
229 David Ball Male Step it up active 01:19:08 MV60 113 01:19:08 12 Claim
230 Elaine Miller Female 01:19:31 FV40 117 01:19:31 36 Claim
231 James Martin Male 01:30:00 Male Senior 114 01:30:00 50 Claim
232 Kelly Martin Female 01:32:22 Female Senior 118 01:32:22 57 Claim