Draycote Water May Half Marathon 12 05 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Neil Greig Male alchester RC 01:21:03 MV40 1 01:21:03 1 Claim
2 Ashley Powell Male 01:22:00 Male Senior 2 01:22:00 1 Claim
3 Tim Livesley Male Kings Heath Running Club 01:22:21 MV40 3 01:22:21 2 Claim
4 Chris Stout Male 01:22:32 MV50 4 01:22:32 1 Claim
5 Jon Fox Male 01:22:56 Male Senior 5 01:22:56 2 Claim
6 Matt Whitehouse Male Tipton harriers 01:26:38 MV40 6 01:26:38 3 Claim
7 Lewis Cooper Male RAF Triathlon 01:26:43 Male Senior 7 01:26:43 3 Claim
8 Vedran Versic Male Vekk Runners Team 01:27:06 Male Senior 8 01:27:06 4 Claim
9 Mattia Barcellona Male 01:28:07 Male Senior 9 01:28:07 5 Claim
10 Mathew Robinson Male 01:30:28 MV40 10 01:30:28 4 Claim
11 Donna Allen Female Hook Norton Harriers 01:31:38 Female Senior 1 01:31:38 1 Claim
12 Greg Wooley Male 01:31:42 Male Senior 11 01:31:42 6 Claim
13 Dave Jones Male 01:32:20 Male Senior 12 01:32:20 7 Claim
14 Dave Watson Male Lonely Goat RC 01:33:18 Male Senior 13 01:33:18 8 Claim
15 Luke Bernard Male 01:33:53 Male Senior 14 01:33:53 9 Claim
16 Hannah Costello Female Barlestone St Giles 01:33:55 Female Senior 2 01:33:55 2 Claim
17 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners 01:33:59 MV50 15 01:33:59 2 Claim
18 David Hall Male Triathlon Club Colombo 01:34:04 MV50 16 01:34:04 3 Claim
19 Steve Armstrong Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:34:44 MV60 17 01:34:44 1 Claim
20 Arran Glover Male 01:35:12 Male Senior 18 01:35:12 10 Claim
21 Richard Page Male 01:35:17 MV50 19 01:35:17 4 Claim
22 ARTUR OLES Male 01:36:04 Male Senior 20 01:36:04 11 Claim
23 Edward Winterton Male Rugby Runners 01:37:06 MV40 21 01:37:06 5 Claim
24 Katrin Nather Female 01:37:09 Female Senior 3 01:37:09 3 Claim
25 Adam Male 01:37:18 Male Senior 22 01:37:18 12 Claim
26 Andrew Meston Male 01:37:33 Male Senior 23 01:37:33 13 Claim
27 Lloyd Anthony Male 01:38:05 Male Senior 24 01:38:05 14 Claim
28 Alex Abell Female 01:38:20 Female Senior 4 01:38:20 4 Claim
29 Chris Lakeland Male 01:38:28 MV40 25 01:38:28 6 Claim
30 Alex Bolland Male 01:38:30 Male Senior 26 01:38:30 15 Claim
31 Tom Mitchell Male 01:38:56 Male Senior 27 01:38:56 16 Claim
32 Mattia Lugli Male 01:39:05 Male Senior 28 01:39:05 17 Claim
33 Jonathon Clifft Male Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 01:39:08 Male Senior 29 01:39:08 18 Claim
34 Andrew Manning Male Sparkhill Harriers 01:39:43 MV40 30 01:39:43 7 Claim
35 Luke Belton Male 01:40:03 Male Senior 31 01:40:03 19 Claim
36 Richard Cochrane Male 01:40:43 MV60 32 01:40:43 2 Claim
37 Adam O'Nions Male Knowle & Dorridge 01:40:53 MV40 33 01:40:53 8 Claim
38 Parminder Khaira Male 01:41:42 MV40 34 01:41:42 9 Claim
39 Jon Dobbing Male 01:41:46 Male Senior 35 01:41:46 20 Claim
40 Annette Clarke Female Daventry Road Runners 01:42:17 FV40 5 01:42:17 1 Claim
41 Sean Loddick Male Rugby & Northampton AC 01:42:31 MV50 36 01:42:31 5 Claim
42 Kate Capps Female 01:43:03 Female Senior 6 01:43:03 5 Claim
43 Vanessa Keen Female 01:44:03 Female Senior 7 01:44:03 6 Claim
44 Paul O'Donnell Male Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 01:44:49 MV50 37 01:44:49 6 Claim
45 Matthew Letts Male Daventry Road Runners 01:45:04 Male Senior 38 01:45:04 21 Claim
46 Mitchell Baines Male Northampton Road Runners 01:45:12 Male Senior 39 01:45:12 22 Claim
47 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners 01:45:20 MV50 40 01:45:20 7 Claim
48 Chinmay Huddar Male 01:45:38 Male Senior 41 01:45:38 23 Claim
49 Paul Cronin Male 01:45:55 Male Senior 42 01:45:55 24 Claim
50 Louise Bell Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:45:58 FV40 8 01:45:58 2 Claim
51 Ben Griffiths Male Wootton Road Runners 01:46:14 Male Senior 43 01:46:14 25 Claim
52 Andy Hyland Male 01:46:53 Male Senior 44 01:46:53 26 Claim
53 Micheal Harris Male 01:47:03 MV40 45 01:47:03 10 Claim
54 Claire Poat Female 01:47:40 Female Senior 9 01:47:40 7 Claim
55 Malgorzata Pason Female 01:47:58 Female Senior 10 01:47:58 8 Claim
56 Amar Chavda Male 01:48:02 Male Senior 46 01:48:02 27 Claim
57 Marshall Parr Male 01:48:05 Male Senior 47 01:48:05 28 Claim
58 Paul Eaton Male 01:48:06 MV50 48 01:48:06 8 Claim
59 Simon Watkinson Male 01:48:39 MV40 49 01:48:39 11 Claim
60 Virginia Female 01:49:09 FV40 11 01:49:09 3 Claim
61 Simon Pennington Male 01:49:26 Male Senior 50 01:49:26 29 Claim
62 Luke Male 01:49:40 MV40 51 01:49:40 12 Claim
63 Tony Privitera Male 01:49:49 MV50 52 01:49:49 9 Claim
64 Charlie Crane Female 01:49:56 Female Senior 12 01:49:56 9 Claim
65 Leon Sutton Male 01:50:06 Male Senior 53 01:50:06 30 Claim
66 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:50:52 MV50 54 01:50:52 10 Claim
67 Keith Moreman Male Daventry Road Runners 01:51:23 MV70 55 01:51:23 1 Claim
68 Ashley Bradbury Male RunThrough 01:52:22 MV40 56 01:52:22 13 Claim
69 James Clark Male 01:52:30 MV70 57 01:52:30 2 Claim
70 Tommy Babington Male 01:53:20 Male Senior 58 01:53:20 31 Claim
71 Rosalind Beresford Female 01:53:22 FV40 13 01:53:22 4 Claim
72 Louise Myers Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:53:29 Female Senior 14 01:53:29 10 Claim
73 Laura Sullivan Female Daventry Road Runners 01:53:42 FV50 15 01:53:42 1 Claim
74 Clare White Female 01:53:55 Female Senior 16 01:53:55 11 Claim
75 Adam Duxbury Male Vegan Runners UK 01:54:57 Male Senior 59 01:54:57 32 Claim
76 ROBIN MUERS Male 01:55:10 MV70 60 01:55:10 3 Claim
77 Greg Myles Male Vegan Runners UK 01:56:12 MV40 61 01:56:12 14 Claim
78 Clare Naismith Female 01:56:13 FV50 17 01:56:13 2 Claim
79 Joe Davies Male 01:56:13 MV60 62 01:56:13 3 Claim
80 Sophie Cook Female Huncote Harriers 01:56:54 Female Senior 18 01:56:54 12 Claim
81 Jenny Williams Female 01:57:04 Female Senior 19 01:57:04 13 Claim
82 Jonathan Shaw Male 01:57:19 MV50 63 01:57:19 11 Claim
83 Connor Wilkinson Male 01:57:30 MV40 64 01:57:30 15 Claim
84 Suzanne Humphreys Female 01:57:36 Female Senior 20 01:57:36 14 Claim
85 Steve Seymour Male 01:57:40 MV40 65 01:57:40 16 Claim
86 Laura Thomas Female 01:57:45 Female Senior 21 01:57:45 15 Claim
87 Catherine Eley Female 01:58:16 FV40 22 01:58:16 5 Claim
88 Darren Kitching Male Radley AC 01:58:24 MV40 66 01:58:24 17 Claim
89 Witold Ziolkowski Male 01:58:33 MV40 67 01:58:33 18 Claim
90 Bethany Whitehead Female 01:58:47 Female Senior 23 01:58:47 16 Claim
91 Ian Whitehead Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:58:47 MV50 68 01:58:47 12 Claim
92 Oleg Pikhurko Male 01:58:50 MV40 69 01:58:50 19 Claim
93 David Kettle Male 01:59:06 MV40 70 01:59:06 20 Claim
94 Louise Atkinson Female 01:59:10 FV40 24 01:59:10 6 Claim
95 Poppy Headland Female 01:59:48 Female Senior 25 01:59:48 17 Claim
96 Sam Hartley Male 01:59:49 Male Senior 71 01:59:49 33 Claim
97 Mark Barnes Male 02:00:04 MV40 72 02:00:04 21 Claim
98 Simon Linnell Male 02:00:09 MV40 73 02:00:09 22 Claim
99 Will Robinson Male 02:00:19 MV60 74 02:00:19 4 Claim
100 Stephen Windle Male 02:00:51 Male Senior 75 02:00:51 34 Claim
101 Simon Carter Male 02:00:56 MV40 76 02:00:56 23 Claim
102 Cliff Evans Male coventry triathletes 02:02:25 MV40 77 02:02:25 24 Claim
103 Carl Milbourne Male 02:02:31 MV40 78 02:02:31 25 Claim
104 Katie Hall Female 02:02:36 Female Senior 26 02:02:36 18 Claim
105 Ruth Holland Female 02:02:54 FV40 27 02:02:54 7 Claim
106 Claire Butler Female 02:03:00 Female Senior 28 02:03:00 19 Claim
107 Paul Collins Male Vegan Runners UK 02:03:03 Male Senior 79 02:03:03 35 Claim
108 Eleanor Female 02:03:28 Female Senior 29 02:03:28 20 Claim
109 Ashley Stewart Male 02:03:28 Male Senior 80 02:03:28 36 Claim
110 Maeve Fox Female 02:03:34 FV50 30 02:03:34 3 Claim
111 Leonard Male 02:03:57 MV40 81 02:03:57 26 Claim
112 Annika Estcourt Female 02:04:09 FV40 31 02:04:09 8 Claim
113 Lorna Friswell Female Mum 02:04:19 Female Senior 32 02:04:19 21 Claim
114 Jenny Greaves Female 02:04:20 FV40 33 02:04:20 9 Claim
115 Jessica Hall Female 02:04:44 Female Senior 34 02:04:44 22 Claim
116 Richard Kimbell Male 02:04:56 MV40 82 02:04:56 27 Claim
117 Daniel Carr Male 02:05:33 Male Senior 83 02:05:33 37 Claim
118 Mike Chart Male None 02:07:28 MV50 84 02:07:28 13 Claim
119 Jenna O'Flaherty Female 02:07:54 Female Senior 35 02:07:54 23 Claim
120 Jamie Collins Male 02:08:06 Male Senior 85 02:08:06 38 Claim
121 Lucy Deacon Female 02:08:13 Female Senior 36 02:08:13 24 Claim
122 Adele Smith Female 02:08:39 Female Senior 37 02:08:39 25 Claim
123 Monika Teresiak Female wkurw_team 02:08:47 Female Senior 38 02:08:47 26 Claim
124 Judi Minty Female Poplar Running Club 02:09:35 FV40 39 02:09:35 10 Claim
125 Rosie Turner Female 02:09:36 FV40 40 02:09:36 11 Claim
126 Deborah Ashton Female Huncote Harriers 02:09:42 FV50 41 02:09:42 4 Claim
127 Heather Grant Female Heather Grant 02:09:53 FV40 42 02:09:53 12 Claim
128 Joanne Evans Female coventry triathletes 02:10:48 FV40 43 02:10:48 13 Claim
129 Sharon Kelly Female 02:10:50 FV40 44 02:10:50 14 Claim
130 Arron Palmer Male 02:11:54 Male Senior 86 02:11:54 39 Claim
131 Clare Scott Female 02:12:11 Female Senior 45 02:12:11 27 Claim
132 Emma Fish Female 02:13:32 FV40 46 02:13:32 15 Claim
133 Lucy Green Female 02:14:13 Female Senior 47 02:14:13 28 Claim
134 Harps Kalsi Male 02:15:11 Male Senior 87 02:15:11 40 Claim
135 Angela Gatward Female 02:16:50 FV40 48 02:16:50 16 Claim
136 Amy Mason Female 02:17:15 Female Senior 49 02:17:15 29 Claim
137 Sarah Emmerson Female 02:18:22 Female Senior 50 02:18:22 30 Claim
138 Naomi Handscombe Female 02:18:47 FV40 51 02:18:47 17 Claim
139 Mark Davies Male 02:18:48 MV50 88 02:18:48 14 Claim
140 Georgia Page Female 02:18:55 Female Senior 52 02:18:55 31 Claim
141 Lucy Freeman Female 02:19:17 FV40 53 02:19:17 18 Claim
142 Ginny Davies Female 02:19:47 FV60 54 02:19:47 1 Claim
143 Masimba Karemba Male 02:19:57 MV40 89 02:19:57 28 Claim
144 Kerry Marshall-George Female 02:19:59 FV40 55 02:19:59 19 Claim
145 NIGEL CLARKE Male 02:20:14 MV50 90 02:20:14 15 Claim
146 Nicola Hindle Female 02:20:22 FV40 56 02:20:22 20 Claim
147 Kate Griffiths Female Wootton Road Runners 02:20:58 FV40 57 02:20:58 21 Claim
148 Tim Molloy Male Wootton Road Runners 02:20:59 MV40 91 02:20:59 29 Claim
149 Emma Russell Female 02:23:33 FV40 58 02:23:33 22 Claim
150 Natalie Clarke Female 02:23:33 FV40 59 02:23:33 23 Claim
151 Molly Baxter Female 02:23:48 Female Senior 60 02:23:48 32 Claim
152 Liam Brown Male 02:23:50 Male Senior 92 02:23:50 41 Claim
153 Rachel Female 02:23:50 FV50 61 02:23:50 5 Claim
154 Jim Hannan Male 02:23:59 MV40 93 02:23:59 30 Claim
155 Jacqui Hannan Female 02:25:16 FV50 62 02:25:16 6 Claim
156 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon 02:25:35 FV50 63 02:25:35 7 Claim
157 Malcolm Emmerson Male 02:26:10 MV60 94 02:26:10 5 Claim
158 Stacy Ullah Female 02:27:13 Female Senior 64 02:27:13 33 Claim
159 Richard Grosvenor Male 02:27:14 Male Senior 95 02:27:14 42 Claim
160 Lucy Mongan Female 02:27:15 Female Senior 65 02:27:15 34 Claim
161 Michael Richardson Male 02:27:40 MV40 96 02:27:40 31 Claim
162 Samuel Male 02:31:19 Male Senior 97 02:31:19 43 Claim
163 Carol Townsend Female 02:31:50 Female Senior 66 02:31:50 35 Claim
164 Anna Sutton Female 02:33:27 Female Senior 67 02:33:27 36 Claim
165 Sophie Hack Female 02:34:43 Female Senior 68 02:34:43 37 Claim
166 Rebecca Hancox Female 02:38:09 Female Senior 69 02:38:09 38 Claim
167 Adele Prior Female 02:41:27 Female Senior 70 02:41:27 39 Claim
168 Sarah Stokes Female 02:44:05 FV40 71 02:44:05 24 Claim
169 Carly Hook Female 02:54:12 Female Senior 72 02:54:12 40 Claim
170 MOLLY LOACH Female 02:54:12 Female Senior 73 02:54:12 41 Claim
171 Lisa Spong Female 02:54:12 FV40 74 02:54:12 25 Claim