Draycote Water November 10 Mile 10 11 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 KARL Welborn Male BRAT 00:54:49 Male Senior 1 00:54:49 1 Claim
2 James Marshall Male BRAT 00:55:24 Male Senior 2 00:55:23 2 Claim
3 James Eckloff Male Centurion RC 00:57:16 Male Senior 3 00:57:16 3 Claim
4 Ben Carrington Male BRAT/TEAM MARATHON ROAD 01:00:07 Male Senior 4 01:00:05 4 Claim
5 Gareth Stevens Male 01:01:53 Male Senior 5 01:01:48 5 Claim
6 Adam Robertson Male 01:03:16 MV40 6 01:03:11 1 Claim
7 Richard Hunter Male Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:22 Male Senior 7 01:03:17 6 Claim
8 Lutie Ak)nc) Female Plymouth Harriers 01:05:09 Female Senior 1 01:05:05 1 Claim
9 Ben Russell Male Warley Woods Pacers 01:05:24 Male Senior 8 01:05:23 7 Claim
10 Rebecca Timmings Female Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 01:05:30 Female Senior 2 01:05:28 2 Claim
11 John Ridgway Male TEAM MARATHON ROAD 01:05:30 Male Senior 9 01:05:30 8 Claim
12 Peter Wright Male 01:06:54 MV50 10 01:06:54 1 Claim
13 Joe Langham Male Hinckley Running Club 01:07:54 Male Senior 11 01:07:52 9 Claim
14 Neil Sheward Male Kenilworth Road Runners 01:09:14 MV50 12 01:09:11 2 Claim
15 Richard Maybey Male 01:09:34 MV40 13 01:09:31 2 Claim
16 Jess Owen Female 01:10:14 Female Senior 3 01:10:11 3 Claim
17 Peter Siddle Male 01:10:22 Male Senior 14 01:10:20 10 Claim
18 Stuart Hughes Female Hinckley Running Club 01:10:36 Male Senior 15 01:10:32 11 Claim
19 Steve Armstrong Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:11:11 MV60 16 01:11:07 1 Claim
20 Matthew Letts Male Daventry Road Runners 01:11:29 Male Senior 17 01:11:27 12 Claim
21 Andrew Offor Male Nuneaton Harriers 01:11:32 MV40 18 01:11:27 3 Claim
22 Richard Barcock Male Bearbrook RC 01:11:44 MV50 19 01:11:42 3 Claim
23 Derek Gordon Male Hinckley Running Club 01:11:54 MV40 20 01:11:51 4 Claim
24 Hermione Green Female Lichfield Running Club 01:12:07 Female Senior 4 01:12:03 4 Claim
25 Mick Quane Male 01:12:29 MV40 21 01:12:25 5 Claim
26 Matty McCormack Female Hatton Darts 01:12:34 Male Senior 22 01:12:31 13 Claim
27 Katie Dennis Female South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:13:30 Female Senior 5 01:13:25 5 Claim
28 Robert Gilligan Male wye valley runners 01:13:53 MV50 23 01:13:47 4 Claim
29 Jessica Daly Female 01:14:15 Female Senior 6 01:14:09 6 Claim
30 Peter Taylor Male 01:14:27 Male Senior 24 01:14:21 14 Claim
31 Alan Wallsgrove Male 01:15:00 MV60 25 01:14:47 2 Claim
32 Luke Aaron Male stratford-upon-avon ac 01:15:16 Male Senior 26 01:15:10 15 Claim
33 Nigel Male Corby AC 01:15:43 MV50 27 01:15:37 5 Claim
34 Louise Andrews Female Kenilworth Runners 01:15:46 FV40 7 01:15:43 1 Claim
35 Sarah Horton Female 01:15:50 Female Senior 8 01:15:46 7 Claim
36 Rachel Markland Female 01:16:10 FV50 9 01:15:57 1 Claim
37 Matt Downing Male 01:16:40 Male Senior 28 01:16:29 16 Claim
38 Andrew Mcleish Male 01:16:54 MV40 29 01:16:50 6 Claim
39 Helen Harrison Female 01:16:56 FV40 10 01:16:51 2 Claim
40 Patrick Davis Male 01:17:31 MV40 30 01:17:28 7 Claim
41 Stephen De Male 01:17:38 MV50 31 01:17:34 6 Claim
42 Kevin Pickett Male 01:17:41 MV60 32 01:17:26 3 Claim
43 Colin Hope Male Ivanhoe Runners 01:18:23 MV50 33 01:18:16 7 Claim
44 Sally Giddings Female 01:18:41 FV50 11 01:18:38 2 Claim
45 Catherine Quane Female 01:18:51 FV40 12 01:18:47 3 Claim
46 Richard Cowlishaw Male Fairland Valley Spartans 01:18:59 MV40 34 01:18:58 8 Claim
47 Paul Hetherton Male 01:19:08 MV40 35 01:18:48 9 Claim
48 Jessica Williams Non Binary 01:19:08 FV40 13 01:18:49 4 Claim
49 Wayne Repton Male Badgers 01:19:17 Male Senior 36 01:19:11 17 Claim
50 Michael Dooley Male Hermitage Harriers 01:19:33 MV40 37 01:19:24 10 Claim
51 Fiona Hawkins Female 01:19:54 FV40 14 01:19:52 5 Claim
52 Matt Hall Male 01:20:01 MV40 38 01:19:52 11 Claim
53 Duncan Ford Male Lonley Goats RC 01:20:41 MV40 39 01:20:33 12 Claim
54 Craig McNaney Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:20:45 MV50 40 01:20:40 8 Claim
55 Richard Howlett Male 01:20:52 Male Senior 41 01:20:47 18 Claim
56 Louise Female 01:20:53 FV40 15 01:20:49 6 Claim
57 Jill Pittard Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:20:58 FV40 16 01:20:54 7 Claim
58 Richard Olive Male 01:21:19 MV40 42 01:21:06 13 Claim
59 Sue Leonard Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:21:54 FV40 17 01:21:48 8 Claim
60 Steve Norman Male 01:22:13 Male Senior 43 01:22:05 19 Claim
61 Anthony Pickering Male 01:22:49 MV50 44 01:22:45 9 Claim
62 Lee Drake Male 01:23:06 Male Senior 45 01:22:39 20 Claim
63 George Murphy Male Bedford Harriers 01:23:15 Male Senior 46 01:23:08 21 Claim
64 Glenn Shipley Male 01:23:23 MV40 47 01:23:13 14 Claim
65 Hannah Percy Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:24:22 Female Senior 18 01:24:05 8 Claim
66 Michaela Latham Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club 01:25:13 FV40 19 01:25:09 9 Claim
67 Joe Morehen Male 01:25:19 Male Senior 48 01:25:06 22 Claim
68 Rachel Russell Female Warley Woods Pacers 01:25:27 Female Senior 20 01:25:11 9 Claim
69 David Bailey Male Team Balancise 01:25:47 MV40 49 01:25:37 15 Claim
70 Lindsey Morgan Female 01:25:59 Female Senior 21 01:25:46 10 Claim
71 Robert Davies Male 01:26:21 MV40 50 01:26:11 16 Claim
72 Sam Bowser Male 01:26:29 Male Senior 51 01:26:09 23 Claim
73 Mark Crilley Male 01:26:41 MV50 52 01:26:29 10 Claim
74 Jackie Goss Female 01:26:52 Female Senior 22 01:26:39 11 Claim
75 Patrick Sayer Male 01:27:08 MV40 53 01:26:56 17 Claim
76 Kathryn Donkersley Female 01:27:17 Female Senior 23 01:27:13 12 Claim
77 Anthony Hall Male 01:28:03 MV60 54 01:27:56 4 Claim
78 Paul Hetherton Male 01:28:53 MV40 55 01:28:31 18 Claim
79 Rich Parr Male Lonley Goat 01:29:09 Male Senior 56 01:28:55 24 Claim
80 David Padbury Male 01:29:10 MV40 57 01:28:53 19 Claim
81 Nikki Hobbs Female 01:29:22 FV40 24 01:29:22 10 Claim
82 Wendy Greenwood Female 01:29:36 FV40 25 01:29:28 11 Claim
83 David MOrley Male Silson AC 01:29:48 MV50 58 01:29:41 11 Claim
84 Kath Cleary Female Mike Cleary 01:29:50 FV40 26 01:29:50 12 Claim
85 Kerry Female 01:29:58 Female Senior 27 01:29:46 13 Claim
86 Jayne Hastings Female Fordy Runs Running Club 01:30:04 FV40 28 01:30:03 13 Claim
87 Paul Hadland Male 01:30:22 MV50 59 01:30:15 12 Claim
88 Casey Bateman Female 01:30:42 Female Senior 29 01:30:19 14 Claim
89 Adrian Bateman Male 01:30:42 Male Senior 60 01:30:19 25 Claim
90 Ady McCulloch Male 01:30:43 MV40 61 01:30:43 20 Claim
91 Darron Blake Male The Yellow Army 01:31:52 MV50 62 01:31:28 13 Claim
92 Sarah Hollis Female Team East Haddon 01:32:01 Female Senior 30 01:31:51 15 Claim
93 Elaine Palmer Female Northampton Road Runners 01:32:01 FV50 31 01:31:49 3 Claim
94 Rachel Brock Female Massey Ferguson Runners 01:32:06 FV40 32 01:31:51 14 Claim
95 Natalie Faulkner Female 01:32:08 Female Senior 33 01:31:52 16 Claim
96 Jonathan Shepherd Male 01:32:21 MV40 63 01:32:03 21 Claim
97 Kate Elliott Female 01:32:23 Female Senior 34 01:32:04 17 Claim
98 Kamil Kosierkiewicz Male 01:33:20 MV40 64 01:32:52 22 Claim
99 Chris Male 01:33:25 MV50 65 01:33:13 14 Claim
100 Mark James Male 01:33:32 MV60 66 01:33:21 5 Claim
101 Simon Harris Male 01:33:36 Male Senior 67 01:33:19 26 Claim
102 Megan McClymont Female 01:33:37 Female Senior 35 01:33:16 18 Claim
103 Graeme Mcclymont Male 01:33:38 MV50 68 01:33:18 15 Claim
104 Carrie Smith Female Lonely Goat R C 01:34:17 Female Senior 36 01:34:02 19 Claim
105 Ian Kimberley Male 01:34:18 MV50 69 01:34:03 16 Claim
106 Penelope McNally Female 01:34:19 Female Senior 37 01:33:57 20 Claim
107 Nigel Parker Male Balsall Common Run Club 01:35:41 MV60 70 01:35:24 6 Claim
108 Andy Cook Male 01:36:07 MV50 71 01:35:52 17 Claim
109 Kerrie Culverwell Female Nicholas 01:36:25 Female Senior 38 01:36:15 21 Claim
110 Lyndsay Jordan Female 01:36:26 FV40 39 01:36:18 15 Claim
111 Jo Hester Female 01:36:38 Female Senior 40 01:36:26 22 Claim
112 Mike Dewhirst Male 01:36:48 MV40 72 01:36:27 23 Claim
113 Kim-Marie Wild Female 01:36:55 Female Senior 41 01:36:35 23 Claim
114 Michael Clack Male 01:36:55 Male Senior 73 01:36:37 27 Claim
115 Sam Riddin Male 01:36:56 Male Senior 74 01:36:37 28 Claim
116 Huw Davies Male 01:36:59 MV40 75 01:36:33 24 Claim
117 Amy Ginn Female 01:37:27 Female Senior 42 01:37:13 24 Claim
118 Kay Turnbull Female 01:37:27 FV40 43 01:37:02 16 Claim
119 Aidan Keher Male Kenilworth Road Runners 01:37:28 MV50 76 01:37:11 18 Claim
120 Sarah Goodall Female 01:37:52 Female Senior 44 01:37:33 25 Claim
121 Sue Grewcock Female Hinckley Running Club 01:37:59 FV50 45 01:37:52 4 Claim
122 Alex Murray Male 01:38:29 MV50 77 01:38:19 19 Claim
123 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club 01:38:41 Male Senior 78 01:38:23 29 Claim
124 Melanie Rose Female 01:38:43 FV50 46 01:38:31 5 Claim
125 Lucy Pitcher Female 01:38:47 Female Senior 47 01:38:23 26 Claim
126 Laura Canning Female 01:38:58 FV40 48 01:38:40 17 Claim
127 Martyn Barley Male 01:39:13 MV40 79 01:38:54 25 Claim
128 Natalie Horlor Female Balsall Common Run Club 01:40:16 Female Senior 49 01:39:59 27 Claim
129 Peter Marshall Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:40:26 MV40 80 01:40:22 26 Claim
130 Samuel Ledsham Male Kenilworth Runners 01:40:33 MV40 81 01:40:09 27 Claim
131 Pete Mann Male 01:40:35 MV50 82 01:40:28 20 Claim
132 Rhian Barker Female Notts Women Runners 01:41:41 Female Senior 50 01:41:27 28 Claim
133 Amelia Hird Female 01:41:43 FV40 51 01:41:27 18 Claim
134 Richard Cook Male 01:41:48 MV50 83 01:41:34 21 Claim
135 Joseph Melbourne Male Robin hood runners 01:41:56 MV50 84 01:41:43 22 Claim
136 Hollie Rooney Female 01:42:14 Female Senior 52 01:41:53 29 Claim
137 Rob Rooney Male 01:42:16 MV50 85 01:41:56 23 Claim
138 Emma Ivers Female 01:42:47 Female Senior 53 01:42:35 30 Claim
139 Miss C Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club 01:42:51 Female Senior 54 01:42:47 31 Claim
140 Tom Barnsley Male 01:43:01 Male Senior 86 01:43:01 30 Claim
141 Christine Female Badgers 01:43:06 FV60 55 01:42:58 1 Claim
142 Fiona Reidy Female 01:43:17 FV50 56 01:43:09 6 Claim
143 Jim Hannan Male 01:43:25 MV40 87 01:43:16 28 Claim
144 Sharon Brotherton Female The Yellow Army 01:43:55 FV40 57 01:43:34 19 Claim
145 Ann Birkwood Female 01:44:17 FV40 58 01:44:08 20 Claim
146 Jacqui Hannan Female 01:44:24 FV50 59 01:44:16 7 Claim
147 Alice Wise Female 01:45:04 Female Senior 60 01:44:53 32 Claim
148 Helen Roberts Female 01:45:38 FV50 61 01:45:24 8 Claim
149 Greg Trappett Male 01:45:59 Male Senior 88 01:45:35 31 Claim
150 Claire Burbidge Female 01:46:33 Female Senior 62 01:46:16 33 Claim
151 Jennifer Female 01:48:02 Female Senior 63 01:47:46 34 Claim
152 Maggie Cowlishaw Female 01:49:04 FV50 64 01:48:44 9 Claim
153 Phoebe Keene Female 01:49:15 Female Senior 65 01:49:02 35 Claim
154 Libby Foster Female 01:50:12 Female Senior 66 01:50:00 36 Claim
155 Anna Illingworth Female 01:50:51 Female Senior 67 01:50:27 37 Claim
156 Susan Female 01:51:10 FV50 68 01:50:48 10 Claim
157 Maxine Knight Female 01:51:27 FV50 69 01:51:04 11 Claim
158 Ann Jones Female 01:51:51 FV40 70 01:51:44 21 Claim
159 Maria Louisa Female The Yellow Army 01:52:10 Female Senior 71 01:51:47 38 Claim
160 Charlotte Dunne Female Lonely Goat R C 01:53:34 Female Senior 72 01:53:23 39 Claim
161 Tracy Dewhirst Female 01:54:42 FV40 73 01:54:22 22 Claim
162 Julie Metcalfe Female 01:54:51 FV50 74 01:54:28 12 Claim
163 Emma Faulkner Female 01:55:02 Female Senior 75 01:54:35 40 Claim
164 Emma Drake Female 01:55:02 FV40 76 01:54:37 23 Claim
165 Rachel Bloomfield Female Vegan Runners UK 01:56:38 FV40 77 01:56:29 24 Claim
166 Sam Collier Male 01:57:10 Male Senior 89 01:56:55 32 Claim
167 Wayne Lloyd Male 01:57:12 MV40 90 01:56:53 29 Claim
168 Sarah Judd Female 01:58:30 FV50 78 01:58:11 13 Claim
169 Rebecca Kilbourn Female 02:01:37 Female Senior 79 02:01:18 41 Claim
170 Nicola Garton Female 02:01:39 FV40 80 02:01:20 25 Claim
171 Peter Zurek Male 02:03:03 MV50 91 02:02:37 24 Claim
172 Eve Sullivan Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:03:57 FV60 81 02:03:41 2 Claim
173 Anuska Gilbert Female 02:04:59 Female Senior 82 02:04:33 42 Claim
174 Mark Mckenzie Male Lonley Goats RC 02:08:20 Male Senior 92 02:08:05 33 Claim