Draycote Water Summer 10K Series - June 10 06 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Jonathan Read Male Birchfield Harriers 00:35:57 Male Senior 1 00:35:57 1 Claim
2 Omar Saeed Male Kings Heath Running Club 00:36:41 Male Senior 2 00:36:40 2 Claim
3 Andy Barratt Male 00:38:10 Male Senior 3 00:38:10 3 Claim
4 Ross Brown Male Kettering Town Harriers 00:38:44 MV40 4 00:38:44 1 Claim
5 Mark Norris Male 00:39:32 Male Senior 5 00:39:29 4 Claim
6 Sam Weaving Male Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:39:52 Male Senior 6 00:39:51 5 Claim
7 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:40:50 Male Senior 7 00:40:49 6 Claim
8 Chris Thorley Male Shropshire Shufflers 00:40:55 Male Senior 8 00:40:55 7 Claim
9 Neil Stone Male Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 00:41:20 MV40 9 00:41:17 2 Claim
10 Tom Claessen Male 00:41:39 Male Senior 10 00:41:34 8 Claim
11 Richard Nash Male Hatton Darts RC 00:42:00 MV40 11 00:41:59 3 Claim
12 Gregory Ashley Male 100 marathon club 00:42:38 MV50 12 00:42:37 1 Claim
13 Ricky Behan Male 00:42:51 Male Senior 13 00:42:28 9 Claim
14 Simon Hewitt Male 00:43:37 Male Senior 14 00:43:23 10 Claim
15 Matthew Picker Male 00:43:41 Male Senior 15 00:43:24 11 Claim
16 Steve Webb Male 00:43:51 MV40 16 00:43:44 4 Claim
17 Kelly Butler Female 00:44:03 Female Senior 1 00:44:03 1 Claim
18 Andrew Wylie Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:44:28 MV50 17 00:44:26 2 Claim
19 Michael Beirne Male 00:45:08 Male Senior 18 00:45:01 12 Claim
20 Steve Padmore Male 00:45:20 Male Senior 19 00:45:08 13 Claim
21 Sue Leonard Female 00:45:47 FV40 2 00:45:43 1 Claim
22 Jeremy Smith Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:45:48 MV50 20 00:45:44 3 Claim
23 Tim Coffey Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:45:55 MV40 21 00:45:46 5 Claim
24 Richard Cousins Male 00:45:59 Male Senior 22 00:45:54 14 Claim
25 Robbie Thomas Male 00:46:20 Male Senior 23 00:46:07 15 Claim
26 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners 00:46:22 FV50 3 00:46:16 1 Claim
27 Hisham Alkhamesi Male Nuneaton 00:46:24 Male Senior 24 00:46:22 16 Claim
28 Sean Loddick Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:46:55 MV40 25 00:46:53 6 Claim
29 Curt Price Male Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:47:07 MV40 26 00:46:59 7 Claim
30 Matt Bushell Male Northampton Road Runners 00:47:13 MV40 27 00:47:10 8 Claim
31 Pawel Pochec Male 00:47:36 MV40 28 00:47:28 9 Claim
32 Rob Thomas Male 00:47:45 MV40 29 00:47:36 10 Claim
33 Keita Okado Male 00:48:35 Male Senior 30 00:48:34 17 Claim
34 David Henley Male 00:48:53 MV50 31 00:48:35 4 Claim
35 Paul Hart Male 00:49:05 MV50 32 00:48:57 5 Claim
36 Sophia Charters Female 00:49:23 Female Senior 4 00:49:21 2 Claim
37 Emma Female 00:49:37 Female Senior 5 00:49:31 3 Claim
38 Amy Hipwell Female 00:50:35 Female Senior 6 00:50:22 4 Claim
39 Leigh Barton Male 00:51:05 Male Senior 33 00:50:42 18 Claim
40 Masayuki Tsuji Male 00:51:32 MV40 34 00:51:31 11 Claim
41 Jaroslaw Loza Male 00:51:56 Male Senior 35 00:51:55 19 Claim
42 Paul Nicol Male 00:52:07 MV40 36 00:51:49 12 Claim
43 Alison Searle Female 00:52:44 Female Senior 7 00:52:39 5 Claim
44 Arkadiusz Pazdziora Male 00:53:04 MV40 37 00:52:56 13 Claim
45 James Cheesman Male 00:53:12 MV40 38 00:53:10 14 Claim
46 Stuart Stock Male 00:53:26 MV40 39 00:53:21 15 Claim
47 Alisha Carter Female 00:53:34 Female Senior 8 00:53:11 6 Claim
48 Karen Denton Female Northampton Road Runners 00:53:37 Female Senior 9 00:53:29 7 Claim
49 Christopher Foxall Male 00:53:41 MV40 40 00:53:38 16 Claim
50 Austin Clark Male 00:53:46 Male Senior 41 00:53:25 20 Claim
51 Nicola Evis Female 00:54:04 Female Senior 10 00:53:59 8 Claim
52 Ian Kirby Male 00:54:24 MV50 42 00:54:14 6 Claim
53 Mike Colbourne Male 00:54:27 MV50 43 00:54:22 7 Claim
54 Marcus Mason-williams Male 00:54:59 Male Senior 44 00:54:40 21 Claim
55 Mike Mason-Williams Male 00:55:09 MV50 45 00:54:50 8 Claim
56 Rachel Oliverio Female 00:55:37 Female Senior 11 00:55:26 9 Claim
57 Tomas Zubernis Male 00:55:44 Male Senior 46 00:55:39 22 Claim
58 Kevin Male Bournville Harriers 00:55:56 MV50 47 00:55:44 9 Claim
59 Christelle Female 00:56:22 Female Senior 12 00:56:14 10 Claim
60 Danniella Bates Female 00:56:47 Female Senior 13 00:56:29 11 Claim
61 Michael Brown Male 00:56:54 MV50 48 00:56:42 10 Claim
62 Kimberley Lapington Female 00:56:58 Female Senior 14 00:56:38 12 Claim
63 John Tomlinson Male Daventry Road Runners 00:57:07 MV60 49 00:57:00 1 Claim
64 Susan Elden Female Stuart Elden 00:57:09 FV40 15 00:57:06 2 Claim
65 Bill Harding Male HILLINGDON AC 00:57:30 MV60 50 00:57:15 2 Claim
66 Nicola Appleby Female 00:57:41 FV40 16 00:57:37 3 Claim
67 Robert Miles Male 00:57:47 MV50 51 00:57:30 11 Claim
68 Natalie Proffitt Female 00:58:12 Female Senior 17 00:58:06 13 Claim
69 Annette Hawkins Female 00:58:21 FV40 18 00:57:57 4 Claim
70 Victoria Cook Female 00:58:24 Female Senior 19 00:58:13 14 Claim
71 Toby Williams Male Human Energy A/C 00:58:26 MV40 52 00:58:09 17 Claim
72 Craig Boswell Male 00:58:30 MV40 53 00:58:02 18 Claim
73 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C 00:58:31 FV40 20 00:58:16 5 Claim
74 Diane McDonald Female 00:58:35 FV40 21 00:58:32 6 Claim
75 Gary Harris Male 00:58:37 MV50 54 00:58:31 12 Claim
76 Robert Yates Male Knowle & Dorridge 00:58:44 MV50 55 00:58:38 13 Claim
77 Lj Potter Non Binary 00:58:56 MV40 1 00:58:47 1 Claim
78 Sarah Cumberpatch Female 00:58:56 Female Senior 22 00:58:43 15 Claim
79 Caroline Potter Female Vegan Runners UK 00:58:58 Female Senior 23 00:58:50 16 Claim
80 Andrew Picker Male 00:59:02 MV50 56 00:58:45 14 Claim
81 Alaina Arnold Female 00:59:12 FV40 24 00:59:02 7 Claim
82 Hayley Female Knowle & Dorridge 00:59:14 Female Senior 25 00:59:07 17 Claim
83 Fiona Headley Female 00:59:17 FV50 26 00:59:07 2 Claim
84 Lauren Ewington Female 00:59:19 Female Senior 27 00:59:00 18 Claim
85 Erika Bakanaite Female 00:59:22 Female Senior 28 00:59:17 19 Claim
86 David Shaw Male 00:59:25 MV60 57 00:59:00 3 Claim
87 Nik Carter Female 00:59:39 Female Senior 29 00:59:27 20 Claim
88 Andrea Carter Female 00:59:43 FV50 30 00:59:31 3 Claim
89 Trevor Tribe Male 00:59:45 MV50 58 00:59:24 15 Claim
90 Theresa Warren Female 00:59:48 FV40 31 00:59:27 8 Claim
91 Dougie Male 00:59:49 MV40 59 00:59:33 19 Claim
92 Mary Healy Female 00:59:56 Female Senior 32 00:59:46 21 Claim
93 Nikki Payne Female Daventry Road Runners 01:00:03 FV50 33 00:59:56 4 Claim
94 Aline Mazetto Female 01:00:04 Female Senior 34 00:59:57 22 Claim
95 Jnr Joyce Male 01:00:13 Male Senior 60 00:59:59 23 Claim
96 Wendy Foxall Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:00:32 FV40 35 01:00:22 9 Claim
97 Lisa Deeming Female 01:00:43 Female Senior 36 01:00:33 23 Claim
98 Malcolm Sedgley Male 01:00:48 MV50 61 01:00:40 16 Claim
99 Ann Lindsay Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:01:02 FV50 37 01:00:58 5 Claim
100 Karen Parry Female 01:01:46 FV50 38 01:01:44 6 Claim
101 Tracie Hart Female 01:02:22 Female Senior 39 01:02:11 24 Claim
102 Magdalena Marzec Female 01:03:05 Female Senior 40 01:02:54 25 Claim
103 Grace Hoey Female 01:03:10 Female Senior 41 01:02:52 26 Claim
104 Emily Thorley Female Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:17 Female Senior 42 01:03:02 27 Claim
105 Joyce Moore Female 01:03:22 FV50 43 01:03:04 7 Claim
106 Tracey Female 01:03:39 FV50 44 01:03:23 8 Claim
107 Jason Brown Male 01:03:46 Male Senior 62 01:03:32 24 Claim
108 Tessa Stevens Female 01:03:47 Female Senior 45 01:03:39 28 Claim
109 Joe Burke Male 01:04:13 MV50 63 01:03:56 17 Claim
110 Caroline Cameron Female 01:04:31 FV40 46 01:04:26 10 Claim
111 Heather Fraser Female 01:05:17 FV40 47 01:05:02 11 Claim
112 Tracey Lambert Female Hatton Darts RC 01:05:20 FV40 48 01:04:57 12 Claim
113 Karen Stone Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 01:05:22 FV50 49 01:05:09 9 Claim
114 Maggie Turton Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:05:27 FV50 50 01:05:22 10 Claim
115 Gemma Pamment Female 01:05:28 Female Senior 51 01:05:18 29 Claim
116 Anthony Walker Male 01:05:29 Male Senior 64 01:05:16 25 Claim
117 Aaron Hoey Male 01:05:30 Male Senior 65 01:05:13 26 Claim
118 Henry Ratchford Male 01:05:58 MV60 66 01:05:40 4 Claim
119 Anna Dusilo Female 01:06:04 Female Senior 52 01:05:55 30 Claim
120 Adam Szafraniec Male 01:06:04 Male Senior 67 01:05:55 27 Claim
121 Christine Glaister Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:06:05 FV50 53 01:06:02 11 Claim
122 Sue Herbert Female Daventry Road Runners 01:06:12 FV50 54 01:06:06 12 Claim
123 Sharon Large Female 01:06:20 FV40 55 01:06:08 13 Claim
124 Malgorzata Kaminska-sommer Female 01:06:25 Female Senior 56 01:06:18 31 Claim
125 Joe Thomas Male 01:07:02 Male Senior 68 01:06:48 28 Claim
126 Anneka Hurst Female 01:07:07 Female Senior 57 01:06:49 32 Claim
127 Amanda Spreadbury Female 01:07:43 FV50 58 01:07:33 13 Claim
128 Peter Spreadbury Male 01:07:44 MV50 69 01:07:33 18 Claim
129 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS Female 01:07:53 FV60 59 01:07:31 1 Claim
130 Chris Lea Female 01:07:53 FV50 60 01:07:40 14 Claim
131 Hannah Holtham Female 01:07:59 Female Senior 61 01:07:43 33 Claim
132 Gary Fox Male 01:08:20 MV50 70 01:08:00 19 Claim
133 Sally Chamberlain Female 01:08:20 FV40 62 01:08:06 14 Claim
134 Lisa Thomas Female 01:08:35 FV40 63 01:08:21 15 Claim
135 Lynne Rowe Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:08:35 FV60 64 01:08:31 2 Claim
136 Kathy Howell Female 01:10:07 Female Senior 65 01:09:52 34 Claim
137 Hannah Darlison Female 01:10:07 Female Senior 66 01:09:52 35 Claim
138 Anita Female 01:10:12 FV40 67 01:10:00 16 Claim
139 Hayley Ward Female 01:10:15 FV40 68 01:09:56 17 Claim
140 Christine Pitcher Female 01:10:18 FV40 69 01:09:57 18 Claim
141 Amy Smith Female 01:10:46 FV40 70 01:10:25 19 Claim
142 Sharon Hooper Female 01:10:51 FV40 71 01:10:35 20 Claim
143 Niki Stinson Female 01:12:00 FV40 72 01:11:57 21 Claim
144 Leann Wills Female 01:12:00 Female Senior 73 01:11:57 36 Claim
145 Susan Miles Female 01:12:13 FV50 74 01:11:56 15 Claim
146 Rebecca James Female 01:13:07 FV40 75 01:12:53 22 Claim
147 Jodie Roberts Female 01:14:31 Female Senior 76 01:14:11 37 Claim
148 Adrian Atkinson Male 01:19:50 MV60 71 01:19:26 5 Claim
149 Sally Hewitt Female 01:21:59 FV40 77 01:21:33 23 Claim
150 Mandy Ewington Female 01:31:08 FV50 78 01:30:49 16 Claim