Draycote Water Winter 10K Series - October 14 10 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Sam Blackshaw Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:37:18 Male Senior 1 00:37:17 1 Claim
2 Tom Evans Male Penny Lane Striders 00:38:01 Male Senior 2 00:37:59 2 Claim
3 Ross Brown Male Kettering Town Harriers 00:38:30 MV40 3 00:38:28 1 Claim
4 Mattia Barcellona Male 00:38:55 Male Senior 4 00:38:54 3 Claim
5 Martin Mchugh Male 00:39:23 MV40 5 00:39:22 2 Claim
6 Richard Hardy Male 00:39:41 Male Senior 6 00:39:41 4 Claim
7 Ben Jenkins Male 00:40:13 Male Senior 7 00:40:13 5 Claim
8 Darren Craddock Male 00:40:20 MV40 8 00:40:15 3 Claim
9 Hugh Bird Male 00:40:51 Male Senior 9 00:40:28 6 Claim
10 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:41:11 Male Senior 10 00:41:09 7 Claim
11 Seth Turner Male 00:41:25 MV40 11 00:41:18 4 Claim
12 Oliver Lole Male 00:41:30 Male Senior 12 00:41:28 8 Claim
13 Rob Findlay Male 00:41:48 MV40 13 00:41:46 5 Claim
14 Matt Voigt Male 00:41:54 Male Senior 14 00:41:54 9 Claim
15 Mark Wilson Male 00:42:16 Male Senior 15 00:42:12 10 Claim
16 Martin Byford Male 00:42:29 Male Senior 16 00:42:26 11 Claim
17 Julie Wargent Female Higham Harriers AC 00:42:55 FV40 1 00:42:51 1 Claim
18 Jonathan Male 00:43:06 MV50 17 00:42:55 1 Claim
19 Ian Lole Male 00:43:43 MV50 18 00:43:41 2 Claim
20 Wayne King Male 00:43:49 MV40 19 00:43:34 6 Claim
21 Steve Webb Male 00:43:59 MV40 20 00:43:55 7 Claim
22 David Hutchings Male Higham Harriers AC 00:44:00 MV50 21 00:43:54 3 Claim
23 Ben Waddington Male Vegan Runners UK 00:44:04 MV50 22 00:44:00 4 Claim
24 Jonathan Ward Male 00:44:06 MV40 23 00:44:06 8 Claim
25 Andrew Wylie Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:44:09 MV50 24 00:44:07 5 Claim
26 John Parker Male Kenilworth Runners 00:44:17 MV40 25 00:44:07 9 Claim
27 Nick Bolland Male Hinckley Running Club 00:44:31 MV50 26 00:44:30 6 Claim
28 Mabel Shepherd Female Team Cherwell 00:44:36 Female Senior 2 00:44:17 1 Claim
29 Chris Marais Male 00:44:55 Male Senior 27 00:44:47 12 Claim
30 Mark Moran Male Sphinx AC 00:45:01 Male Senior 28 00:44:32 13 Claim
31 Christian Ratcliffe Male 00:45:28 Male Senior 29 00:45:16 14 Claim
32 Suzannah O'shea Female 00:45:35 Female Senior 3 00:45:27 2 Claim
33 Tom Kirkbride Male 00:47:06 MV40 30 00:47:06 10 Claim
34 Rachael Kilby Female Vegan Runners UK 00:47:21 Female Senior 4 00:47:19 3 Claim
35 Juan Carlos Male 00:47:24 Male Senior 31 00:47:15 15 Claim
36 Henry Mahalski Male 00:47:42 Male Senior 32 00:47:18 16 Claim
37 William Robertson Male 00:48:05 MV40 33 00:47:34 11 Claim
38 Sam Bointon Male 00:48:26 Male Senior 34 00:48:23 17 Claim
39 Wayne Harvey Male 00:48:31 MV50 35 00:48:25 7 Claim
40 Andy Norton Male 00:48:46 Male Senior 36 00:48:40 18 Claim
41 Laura Seth Female 00:48:52 Female Senior 5 00:48:47 4 Claim
42 Paul McGinnes Male black pear joggers 00:49:13 MV50 37 00:49:06 8 Claim
43 Claire Kelly Female 00:49:19 Female Senior 6 00:48:55 5 Claim
44 Andrew Hughes Male 00:49:21 MV40 38 00:49:17 12 Claim
45 Les Gill Male 00:49:32 MV50 39 00:49:11 9 Claim
46 Stuart Male 00:49:37 Male Senior 40 00:49:32 19 Claim
47 Erika Espinosa Female 00:49:55 Female Senior 7 00:49:47 6 Claim
48 Andrew Martin Male 00:49:55 MV50 41 00:49:50 10 Claim
49 Robert Gibson Male 00:49:56 Male Senior 42 00:49:29 20 Claim
50 Vicki Hill Female 00:50:07 FV40 8 00:49:50 2 Claim
51 Christine Childs Female Headington RR 00:50:13 FV40 9 00:50:04 3 Claim
52 Derek Lawlor Male 00:50:14 MV50 43 00:49:45 11 Claim
53 David Coates Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 00:50:19 MV60 44 00:50:14 1 Claim
54 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club 00:50:25 FV50 10 00:50:12 1 Claim
55 Simon Findlay Male 00:50:26 MV50 45 00:50:23 12 Claim
56 Nicola Female 00:50:34 Female Senior 11 00:50:12 7 Claim
57 Martin Beal Male 00:50:44 MV50 46 00:50:37 13 Claim
58 Adam Gentry Male 00:50:47 Male Senior 47 00:50:28 21 Claim
59 Harvey Grey Male 00:51:15 MV50 48 00:51:05 14 Claim
60 Vasco Gervasi Male 00:51:30 Male Senior 49 00:50:54 22 Claim
61 Clare White Female 00:51:33 Female Senior 12 00:51:07 8 Claim
62 Lisa Chapman Female 00:51:34 Female Senior 13 00:51:10 9 Claim
63 Taylor Forrest Male 00:51:42 Male Senior 50 00:51:30 23 Claim
64 Rob Sullivan Male 00:51:58 Male Senior 51 00:51:54 24 Claim
65 Jason Darby Male 00:52:25 MV40 52 00:52:11 13 Claim
66 Helen Bridge Female 00:52:41 FV50 14 00:52:41 2 Claim
67 Andy Cherry Male 00:52:42 MV40 53 00:52:42 14 Claim
68 John Cherry Male 00:52:44 Male Senior 54 00:52:33 25 Claim
69 Katie Female Sparkhill Harriers 00:52:46 Female Senior 15 00:52:24 10 Claim
70 Carmela Fischetti Female 00:52:57 FV40 16 00:52:28 4 Claim
71 Philip McCarron Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:53:05 Male Senior 55 00:53:05 26 Claim
72 Helen Bartle Female 00:53:14 FV40 17 00:53:06 5 Claim
73 Christian Hancox Male 00:53:21 MV40 56 00:53:00 15 Claim
74 Graeme Holland Male 00:53:25 MV50 57 00:53:08 15 Claim
75 Rachel Female 00:53:43 Female Senior 18 00:53:11 11 Claim
76 Baz Graham Male 00:54:00 MV40 58 00:53:41 16 Claim
77 Fern Donoghue Female 00:54:12 Female Senior 19 00:53:51 12 Claim
78 Dan Suttill Male 00:54:17 Male Senior 59 00:53:56 27 Claim
79 Janet Wykes Female 00:54:28 Female Senior 20 00:53:59 13 Claim
80 Andrew Skidmore Male 00:54:46 MV40 60 00:54:30 17 Claim
81 Taylor Forrest Male 00:55:30 Male Senior 61 00:55:08 28 Claim
82 Robert Meredith Male 00:55:38 Male Senior 62 00:55:15 29 Claim
83 Paul Gussin Male 00:55:58 Male Senior 63 00:55:42 30 Claim
84 Tracey Copson Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside 00:56:08 Female Senior 21 00:55:47 14 Claim
85 Catherine Wood Female Abingdon AC 00:56:13 Female Senior 22 00:55:44 15 Claim
86 Mark Bointon Male 00:56:22 MV40 64 00:56:14 18 Claim
87 Phillip Sturgess Male 00:56:38 Male Senior 65 00:56:15 31 Claim
88 Sarah Shepherd Female Team Cherwell 00:56:45 FV50 23 00:56:25 3 Claim
89 Stacy Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside 00:56:46 FV40 24 00:56:27 6 Claim
90 James Harvey Male 00:56:49 MV50 66 00:56:34 16 Claim
91 Rebecca Butler Female Kenilworth Runners 00:56:49 Female Senior 25 00:56:37 16 Claim
92 Mark Reeves Male 00:56:55 MV50 67 00:56:33 17 Claim
93 Alison Whitehead Female 00:56:59 FV50 26 00:56:41 4 Claim
94 Julia Bird Female 00:57:02 Female Senior 27 00:56:40 17 Claim
95 Helen King Female Sphinx AC 00:57:03 FV40 28 00:56:32 7 Claim
96 Joe Garthwaite Male 00:57:27 MV40 68 00:57:04 19 Claim
97 Dan Ryde Male 00:57:32 Male Senior 69 00:57:04 32 Claim
98 Clare Ryde Female 00:57:32 Female Senior 29 00:57:06 18 Claim
99 Aidan Templeton-Browne Male 00:57:42 Male Senior 70 00:57:10 33 Claim
100 Jodie Rigby-Mee Female 00:57:43 Female Senior 30 00:57:33 19 Claim
101 Luka Beckett Female 00:57:49 Female Senior 31 00:57:34 20 Claim
102 Lisa Deeming Female 00:57:53 Female Senior 32 00:57:22 21 Claim
103 Louisa Hart Female 00:58:08 FV40 33 00:58:08 8 Claim
104 Liz Cherry Female 00:58:09 FV40 34 00:57:43 9 Claim
105 Jessica Bird Female 00:58:14 Female Senior 35 00:57:51 22 Claim
106 Massimo Natilla Male 00:58:28 Male Senior 71 00:58:13 34 Claim
107 Sharron Wilkinson Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside 00:58:31 FV40 36 00:58:11 10 Claim
108 Maya Female 00:58:32 Female Senior 37 00:58:32 23 Claim
109 Faye Gleeson Female 00:58:36 Female Senior 38 00:58:32 24 Claim
110 Chloe Mottram Female 00:58:41 Female Senior 39 00:58:12 25 Claim
111 Lisa Castle Female 00:58:43 FV40 40 00:58:34 11 Claim
112 Rachael Female 00:58:44 Female Senior 41 00:58:31 26 Claim
113 Clare Medlock Female 00:58:50 FV40 42 00:58:44 12 Claim
114 Alison Gorton Female 00:58:56 FV60 43 00:58:41 1 Claim
115 Karen Lawlor Female 00:58:58 FV50 44 00:58:30 5 Claim
116 Paula Carmichael Female 00:59:00 Female Senior 45 00:58:42 27 Claim
117 Gill Tugman Female 00:59:11 FV50 46 00:59:11 6 Claim
118 John Male 00:59:24 MV40 72 00:59:16 20 Claim
119 Emma Teevan Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:59:31 FV40 47 00:59:25 13 Claim
120 Matthew Doyle Male 00:59:35 MV40 73 00:59:10 21 Claim
121 Thomas Le Male 00:59:36 Male Senior 74 00:59:21 35 Claim
122 Martin Johnson Male 00:59:40 MV50 75 00:59:31 18 Claim
123 Jayne Blacklay Female 00:59:49 FV50 48 00:59:19 7 Claim
124 Natasha Female Headington RR 01:00:00 Female Senior 49 00:59:49 28 Claim
125 Sarah Randall Female 01:00:03 FV40 50 00:59:53 14 Claim
126 Neal Tugman Male 01:00:05 MV50 76 00:59:55 19 Claim
127 Laura Maher Male 01:00:08 Male Senior 77 00:59:50 36 Claim
128 Richard Adams Male 01:00:08 MV40 78 00:59:50 22 Claim
129 Carly White Female 01:00:17 Female Senior 51 01:00:04 29 Claim
130 Gillian Surr Female 01:00:17 FV40 52 00:59:50 15 Claim
131 Ruth Thomas Female 01:00:50 Female Senior 53 01:00:38 30 Claim
132 Catherine Coppage Female 01:00:54 Female Senior 54 01:00:39 31 Claim
133 Ilona Coppage Female 01:01:11 FV40 55 01:00:57 16 Claim
134 Emma Atkins Female 01:01:50 FV40 56 01:01:17 17 Claim
135 Anthony Savery Male 01:02:03 MV70 79 01:01:45 1 Claim
136 David Shaw Male 01:02:40 MV60 80 01:02:18 2 Claim
137 Ann Williams Female Silson A/C 01:02:43 FV50 57 01:02:28 8 Claim
138 Charlotte Duggins Female 01:02:54 Female Senior 58 01:02:25 32 Claim
139 Robert Jones Male 01:02:55 Male Senior 81 01:02:34 37 Claim
140 Natasha Goode Female 01:03:02 Female Senior 59 01:02:27 33 Claim
141 Samuel Howe Male 01:03:28 Male Senior 82 01:03:04 38 Claim
142 Matt Davis Male 01:03:33 MV40 83 01:03:01 23 Claim
143 Jas Chahal Male 01:03:34 Male Senior 84 01:03:02 39 Claim
144 Paul Carmichael Male 01:03:52 MV40 85 01:03:52 24 Claim
145 Pip Milton Female 01:03:58 FV60 60 01:03:48 2 Claim
146 Alison Bointon Female 01:04:05 FV40 61 01:03:58 18 Claim
147 Sarah Dawson Female 01:04:12 Female Senior 62 01:03:51 34 Claim
148 Toni Dobson Female 01:04:18 Female Senior 63 01:03:54 35 Claim
149 Oliver Wheatley Male 01:04:35 Male Senior 86 01:04:10 40 Claim
150 Rebecca Mills Female 01:04:41 Female Senior 64 01:04:19 36 Claim
151 Sian Williams Female 01:04:45 Female Senior 65 01:04:29 37 Claim
152 Robert Male Bedford Harriers 01:05:16 MV40 87 01:04:59 25 Claim
153 Sharon Williamson Female 01:05:21 FV40 66 01:04:54 19 Claim
154 Alice Wise Female 01:05:31 Female Senior 67 01:05:31 38 Claim
155 Emer Buck Female 01:05:36 Female Senior 68 01:05:25 39 Claim
156 Marianne Lewis Female 01:06:02 Female Senior 69 01:05:53 40 Claim
157 Claire Poole Female 01:06:03 FV40 70 01:05:50 20 Claim
158 Rachel Gilbert Female 01:06:07 Female Senior 71 01:05:46 41 Claim
159 Stephanie Concannon Female 01:06:15 Female Senior 72 01:06:15 42 Claim
160 Azin Rahmani Female 01:06:15 Female Senior 73 01:05:56 43 Claim
161 Julia Female Bedford Harriers 01:06:18 FV50 74 01:06:05 9 Claim
162 Catherine Weir Female 01:06:36 FV50 75 01:06:05 10 Claim
163 Jackie Davies Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside 01:06:38 FV50 76 01:06:18 11 Claim
164 Annie Davidson Female 01:06:54 FV40 77 01:06:20 21 Claim
165 Hollie Tidball Female 01:07:15 Female Senior 78 01:06:55 44 Claim
166 Owen Pickering Male 01:07:46 Male Senior 88 01:07:28 41 Claim
167 Beverley Langstone Female 01:08:01 FV60 79 01:07:41 3 Claim
168 Gavin O'shea Male 01:08:24 MV40 89 01:08:01 26 Claim
169 Tracy Dewhirst Female 01:08:49 FV40 80 01:08:49 22 Claim
170 Jessica Villar Female 01:09:28 Female Senior 81 01:09:06 45 Claim
171 Lori Gill Female 01:09:54 FV50 82 01:09:32 12 Claim
172 Cameron Pinks Male 01:09:56 Male Senior 90 01:09:44 42 Claim
173 Helen English Female 01:10:38 FV50 83 01:10:08 13 Claim
174 Penny Wilson Female 01:10:55 FV40 84 01:10:25 23 Claim
175 Glynis Washington Female 01:11:14 FV60 85 01:10:44 4 Claim
176 Katie Washington Female 01:11:21 Female Senior 86 01:10:52 46 Claim
177 Alison Anderson Female Elliot Ladies 01:11:21 FV50 87 01:11:00 14 Claim
178 Samantha Loane Female 01:11:44 Female Senior 88 01:11:19 47 Claim
179 Pille Pargmae Female 01:11:47 Female Senior 89 01:11:22 48 Claim
180 Rebecca Birch Female 01:13:33 Female Senior 90 01:13:08 49 Claim
181 Melissa Anczarski Female Rugby & Northampton AC 01:13:35 FV40 91 01:13:05 24 Claim
182 Julie Shurrock Female Rugby and Northampton athletics club 01:13:36 FV40 92 01:13:03 25 Claim
183 Katie Welsby Female 01:13:50 Female Senior 93 01:13:21 50 Claim
184 Eve Sullivan Female 01:14:11 FV50 94 01:13:44 15 Claim
185 Marie Frankland Female 01:14:28 FV40 95 01:14:13 26 Claim
186 Ian Frankland Male 01:14:30 MV40 91 01:14:15 27 Claim
187 Fiona Richards Female 01:17:20 Female Senior 96 01:16:54 51 Claim
188 Sarah Barge Female 01:18:05 FV40 97 01:17:37 27 Claim
189 Claire Malcolm Female 01:18:14 Female Senior 98 01:18:10 52 Claim
190 Charlotte Rose Female 01:18:38 FV40 99 01:18:15 28 Claim
191 Grace Bointon Female 01:19:35 Female Senior 100 01:19:26 53 Claim
192 Lee Wood Male 01:20:07 Male Senior 92 01:19:37 43 Claim
193 Kelly Martin Female 01:21:05 Female Senior 101 01:20:48 54 Claim