Essex 10K Cross Country Series Danbury Country Park 09 06 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Gavin Watts Male Havering athletics 00:35:03 Male Senior 1 00:35:02 1 Claim
2 Luke Gill Male East essex tri 00:37:37 Male Senior 2 00:37:35 2 Claim
3 Ian Haw Male Colchester Harriers 00:37:50 Male Senior 3 00:37:49 3 Claim
4 Simon Cottle Male Eton manor 00:38:05 Male Senior 4 00:38:03 4 Claim
5 Elliot Worth Male 00:38:27 MV40 5 00:38:23 1 Claim
6 Danny Buchan Male 00:38:51 Male Senior 6 00:38:49 5 Claim
7 Alex Quinn Male 00:39:00 Male Senior 7 00:38:58 6 Claim
8 Jackie Stretton Female Springfield Striders 00:39:02 Female Senior 1 00:38:59 1 Claim
9 Richard Barker Male Eton Manor AC 00:39:32 MV40 8 00:39:28 2 Claim
10 Chris Mcclay Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:39:40 Male Senior 9 00:39:37 7 Claim
11 Neil Smith Male 00:39:41 Male Senior 10 00:39:39 8 Claim
12 Richard Parr Male eton manor a.c. 00:39:43 Male Senior 11 00:39:38 9 Claim
13 James Pilch Male Eton Manor AC 00:39:58 Male Senior 12 00:39:53 10 Claim
14 Mark Mckechnie Male 00:41:18 Male Senior 13 00:41:14 11 Claim
15 Jake Hounsell Male 00:41:49 Male Senior 14 00:41:44 12 Claim
16 Sarah Flanagan Female Eton Manor AC 00:41:51 FV40 2 00:41:45 1 Claim
17 PAUL BODDEY Male Eton Manor AC 00:41:54 MV40 15 00:41:51 3 Claim
18 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC 00:41:56 MV50 16 00:41:45 1 Claim
19 Steve Sharman Male 00:43:10 Male Senior 17 00:43:04 13 Claim
20 Maurice Male Watford Harriers 00:43:31 MV40 18 00:43:27 4 Claim
21 Laura Cornish Female 00:43:50 Female Senior 3 00:43:44 2 Claim
22 Philippa Robinson Female Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners 00:44:04 Female Senior 4 00:43:57 3 Claim
23 Ian Gill Male East essex tri 00:44:06 MV60 19 00:44:02 1 Claim
24 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders 00:44:22 FV50 5 00:44:15 1 Claim
25 Nikki Baynes Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:44:28 Female Senior 6 00:44:24 4 Claim
26 Stephen Moore Male 00:44:31 Male Senior 20 00:44:22 14 Claim
27 Charlie Lardner Male 00:44:33 Male Senior 21 00:44:27 15 Claim
28 Anthony Kilbey Male 00:44:34 MV50 22 00:44:24 2 Claim
29 Katie Tuttlebee Female 00:44:37 Female Senior 7 00:44:30 5 Claim
30 Jenny Heymann Female Eton Manor AC 00:44:43 Female Senior 8 00:44:43 6 Claim
31 Neal Marlow Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:44:57 MV40 23 00:44:53 5 Claim
32 Archie Cotterill Male 00:45:09 Male Senior 24 00:44:58 16 Claim
33 Simon Lock Male 00:45:09 MV40 25 00:44:57 6 Claim
34 Thom Male 00:45:12 Male Senior 26 00:45:03 17 Claim
35 Paul Morris Male 00:45:14 MV60 27 00:45:10 2 Claim
36 Robert Lay Male 00:45:19 MV40 28 00:45:08 7 Claim
37 Wayne Smith Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:45:21 MV40 29 00:45:16 8 Claim
38 Graeme McCrae Male Little Baddow Ridge Runners 00:45:22 Male Senior 30 00:45:10 18 Claim
39 James Leeson Male 00:45:32 MV40 31 00:45:25 9 Claim
40 Annabel Matthews-Smith Female Southend athletics club 00:45:34 Female Senior 9 00:45:31 7 Claim
41 Jim Price Male Phoenix Striders 00:45:35 MV40 32 00:45:27 10 Claim
42 Michael Culver Male 00:45:43 MV50 33 00:45:28 3 Claim
43 Paul Brimson Male 00:45:45 MV50 34 00:45:41 4 Claim
44 John Western Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:45:45 MV50 35 00:45:38 5 Claim
45 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 00:46:02 MV50 36 00:46:00 6 Claim
46 Chris Whiffin Male 00:46:08 Male Senior 37 00:45:41 19 Claim
47 Rui Dos Male 00:46:14 Male Senior 38 00:46:05 20 Claim
48 Adam U'glow Male 00:46:23 MV40 39 00:46:15 11 Claim
49 Lliam Bourne Male 00:46:39 Male Senior 40 00:46:36 21 Claim
50 Niki Read Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:46:45 MV40 41 00:46:41 12 Claim
51 David Trew Male 00:46:45 MV40 42 00:46:34 13 Claim
52 Gray McCarthy Male Eton Manor AC 00:46:47 MV40 43 00:46:39 14 Claim
53 Daniel Bade Male 00:47:03 Male Senior 44 00:46:57 22 Claim
54 Paul Mardle Male 00:47:11 MV50 45 00:46:59 7 Claim
55 Katie Quayle Female Kingswood Running Club 00:47:15 Female Senior 10 00:47:02 8 Claim
56 Nicholas Harvey Male 00:47:21 MV40 46 00:47:18 15 Claim
57 Phil Catton Male 00:47:25 Male Senior 47 00:47:19 23 Claim
58 Harriet Female Springfield Striders 00:47:26 Female Senior 11 00:47:19 9 Claim
59 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club 00:47:27 MV40 48 00:47:14 16 Claim
60 Andrew Norris Male 00:47:29 Male Senior 49 00:47:14 24 Claim
61 Gail Hennessy Female Eton Manor AC 00:47:52 FV60 12 00:47:39 1 Claim
62 Mike Roast Male 00:48:15 MV50 50 00:48:03 8 Claim
63 Steven Healey Male 00:48:42 MV50 51 00:48:31 9 Claim
64 Sally Donohoe Female 00:48:48 FV40 13 00:48:43 2 Claim
65 Steve Adams Male Eton Manor AC 00:48:52 MV50 52 00:48:46 10 Claim
66 Alison Hall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:49:08 FV40 14 00:48:55 3 Claim
67 Philip Warner Male Phoenix Striders 00:49:15 MV50 53 00:49:05 11 Claim
68 Paul Franklin Male 00:49:18 MV60 54 00:49:10 3 Claim
69 Rob Haworth Male 00:49:48 MV40 55 00:49:40 17 Claim
70 Russ Johnson Male 00:49:57 MV40 56 00:49:35 18 Claim
71 Ben Coleman Male 00:50:11 Male Senior 57 00:50:05 25 Claim
72 David Andrews Male 00:50:30 Male Senior 58 00:50:10 26 Claim
73 Rob Goode Male Phoenix Striders 00:50:34 Male Senior 59 00:50:24 27 Claim
74 Lloyd Miles Male Billericay Striders 00:50:43 MV50 60 00:46:25 12 Claim
75 Alan Coleman Male 00:50:53 Male Senior 61 00:50:53 28 Claim
76 Catherine Campbell Female Phoenix Striders 00:50:54 Female Senior 15 00:50:40 10 Claim
77 Christopher Roberts Male 00:51:03 Male Senior 62 00:50:54 29 Claim
78 Dominic Wheeler Male 00:51:05 Male Senior 63 00:50:51 30 Claim
79 John Woolley Male 00:51:10 Male Senior 64 00:50:38 31 Claim
80 Mark Christie Male 00:51:12 MV40 65 00:50:42 19 Claim
81 Mike Ward Male Weald park warriors 00:51:16 MV50 66 00:51:04 13 Claim
82 Michael Cornish Male 00:51:19 MV50 67 00:50:54 14 Claim
83 Julie Female 00:51:22 FV50 16 00:51:09 2 Claim
84 Ross Kemble Male Rogue Runners 00:51:23 Male Senior 68 00:51:15 32 Claim
85 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club 00:51:25 FV40 17 00:51:10 4 Claim
86 Anthony Ford Male 00:51:40 Male Senior 69 00:51:20 33 Claim
87 Kate Aldersey Female Eton Manor AC 00:51:41 Female Senior 18 00:51:22 11 Claim
88 Lee McHugh Male 00:51:52 Male Senior 70 00:51:26 34 Claim
89 James Henderson Male 00:52:06 Male Senior 71 00:51:49 35 Claim
90 Mark Wallis Male 00:52:21 MV40 72 00:52:16 20 Claim
91 Charlie Thackeray Male 00:52:23 MV40 73 00:52:08 21 Claim
92 Barry Male 00:52:25 MV40 74 00:51:55 22 Claim
93 Andrew Lay Male 00:52:25 MV50 75 00:52:03 15 Claim
94 Debbie Dewhurst Female 00:52:29 FV40 19 00:52:01 5 Claim
95 Mike Edwards Male 00:52:31 Male Senior 76 00:52:16 36 Claim
96 Myron Askwith Male 00:52:36 MV40 77 00:52:13 23 Claim
97 Deborah Female Springfield Striders 00:52:51 FV40 20 00:52:37 6 Claim
98 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders 00:53:03 MV50 78 00:52:43 16 Claim
99 Justin Edwards Male 00:53:07 MV40 79 00:52:38 24 Claim
100 Daniel Abigail Male 00:53:08 Male Senior 80 00:52:59 37 Claim
101 Estelle Albertyn Female 00:53:09 FV40 21 00:53:05 7 Claim
102 Michelle Richardson Female 00:53:12 FV50 22 00:52:52 3 Claim
103 Jon Brown Male 00:53:22 MV40 81 00:53:08 25 Claim
104 Eddie Crace Male 00:53:35 MV50 82 00:53:25 17 Claim
105 Lisa Garner Female Phoenix Striders 00:53:47 FV40 23 00:53:31 8 Claim
106 Antony Luxton Male 00:53:50 Male Senior 83 00:53:36 38 Claim
107 JO PEARCE Female Phoenix Striders 00:54:16 FV50 24 00:54:05 4 Claim
108 Dean Oliver Male 00:54:25 MV50 84 00:53:58 18 Claim
109 Helen Newman Female 00:54:32 FV40 25 00:54:23 9 Claim
110 Christina Webber Female 00:54:48 Female Senior 26 00:54:20 12 Claim
111 Joe Burgess Male 00:54:49 Male Senior 85 00:54:31 39 Claim
112 Abigail Harman Female 00:54:50 Female Senior 27 00:54:38 13 Claim
113 Andy Meikle Male 00:54:57 MV40 86 00:54:26 26 Claim
114 Fen Coles Female Eton Manor AC 00:54:59 FV40 28 00:54:43 10 Claim
115 Danny Levy Male 00:55:12 MV40 87 00:54:44 27 Claim
116 Jess Dellow Female 00:55:23 Female Senior 29 00:54:53 14 Claim
117 Gail Randall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:55:32 FV40 30 00:55:05 11 Claim
118 Renata Brozyna Female 00:55:34 FV40 31 00:55:21 12 Claim
119 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders 00:55:41 FV40 32 00:55:22 13 Claim
120 Juliane Sutton Female 00:56:32 Female Senior 33 00:55:59 15 Claim
121 Nicholas Sutton Male 00:56:32 Male Senior 88 00:55:59 40 Claim
122 Amy Jones Female Havering Tri 00:56:42 Female Senior 34 00:56:12 16 Claim
123 Charlotte McAlindon Female 00:56:48 FV40 35 00:56:35 14 Claim
124 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT runners 00:56:49 MV40 89 00:56:23 28 Claim
125 Theresa Howe Female Pitsea Running Club 00:56:50 FV50 36 00:56:27 5 Claim
126 Michael Cotterill Male 00:57:05 MV50 90 00:56:38 19 Claim
127 Jonathan Cooke Male 00:57:16 MV60 91 00:56:58 4 Claim
128 Richard Carvey Male Dengie 100 runners 00:57:26 MV50 92 00:57:21 20 Claim
129 Nicola Ann Female Phoenix Striders 00:57:31 FV40 37 00:57:12 15 Claim
130 John Wilkinson Male Phoenix Striders 00:57:32 MV50 93 00:57:16 21 Claim
131 Mala Singh Female Eton Manor AC 00:57:34 FV40 38 00:57:06 16 Claim
132 Becky Lockwood Female 00:57:59 Female Senior 39 00:57:38 17 Claim
133 Ross Silverton Male Witham RC 00:58:01 MV60 94 00:57:54 5 Claim
134 Ellie Thackeray Female 00:58:05 Unknown 40 00:57:52 1 Claim
135 Marion Breeze Female Pitsea 00:58:34 FV50 41 00:58:09 6 Claim
136 Harry Moulding Male 00:58:55 Male Senior 95 00:58:34 41 Claim
137 Justyna Nowicka Female 00:58:55 Female Senior 42 00:58:35 18 Claim
138 Katie Wood Female Harlow RC 00:58:55 FV40 43 00:58:40 17 Claim
139 Adele Cole Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:59:01 FV40 44 00:58:47 18 Claim
140 Faye Thompson Female 00:59:10 FV40 45 00:58:44 19 Claim
141 Matthew Bendell Male 00:59:26 Male Senior 96 00:58:59 42 Claim
142 Helene Samuel Female 00:59:31 FV50 46 00:58:52 7 Claim
143 Birte Sponagel Female 00:59:58 Female Senior 47 00:59:47 19 Claim
144 Jade Darien Female 01:00:16 Female Senior 48 01:00:07 20 Claim
145 Stephen Page Male 01:00:27 MV40 97 01:00:04 29 Claim
146 Luke Wotton Male 01:00:35 Male Senior 98 01:00:01 43 Claim
147 Colin White Male 01:00:46 MV40 99 01:00:11 30 Claim
148 Sara-Jayne Elson Female 01:00:51 FV40 49 01:00:29 20 Claim
149 Nancy Female Eton Manor AC 01:00:56 FV40 50 01:00:32 21 Claim
150 Alison Dunn Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:00:59 FV50 51 01:00:33 8 Claim
151 Nicola Rudgley Female Pitsea Running Club 01:01:00 FV40 52 01:00:36 22 Claim
152 Krishan Shukla Male 01:01:09 Male Senior 100 01:00:40 44 Claim
153 Hayley Dalton Non Binary Eton Manor AC 01:01:15 MV40 1 01:00:46 1 Claim
154 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club 01:01:22 FV40 53 01:01:05 23 Claim
155 Jane Stichbury Female Eton manor 01:01:23 FV50 54 01:01:06 9 Claim
156 Tom Burke Male 01:01:25 MV50 101 01:00:47 22 Claim
157 Victoria Barringer Female 01:01:57 Female Senior 55 01:01:31 21 Claim
158 Sally Trew Female 01:02:16 FV50 56 01:01:53 10 Claim
159 Shelby Webster Female 01:02:22 FV40 57 01:01:59 24 Claim
160 David Stevenson Male 01:02:29 MV40 102 01:01:57 31 Claim
161 Lawrence Levine Female 01:02:42 FV50 58 01:02:07 11 Claim
162 Victoria Levine Female Witham Running Club 01:02:42 FV50 59 01:02:08 12 Claim
163 Jason Poole Male 01:02:43 MV40 103 01:02:29 32 Claim
164 Karen Neath Female 01:02:45 FV50 60 01:02:27 13 Claim
165 Michael Gilmore Male 01:02:46 MV40 104 01:02:15 33 Claim
166 Phillippa Hook Female 01:02:50 Female Senior 61 01:02:10 22 Claim
167 George Demtriou Male 01:03:16 MV50 105 01:02:42 23 Claim
168 Stephen Shynn Male Kingswood Running Club 01:03:24 MV60 106 01:03:05 6 Claim
169 Vikki McBride Female 01:03:34 FV40 62 01:03:02 25 Claim
170 Mark Saul Male 01:03:38 Male Senior 107 01:03:01 45 Claim
171 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:03:43 MV40 108 01:03:17 34 Claim
172 Suzy Smith Female 01:03:48 FV40 63 01:03:18 26 Claim
173 Paul Eagle Male 01:03:55 MV50 109 01:03:28 24 Claim
174 Amer Parikh Male 01:04:41 Male Senior 110 01:04:09 46 Claim
175 Declan Keane Male 01:05:08 MV50 111 01:04:44 25 Claim
176 Philippa Blackman Female 01:05:11 Female Senior 64 01:04:48 23 Claim
177 Diane Card Female 01:05:43 FV50 65 01:05:16 14 Claim
178 Penelope Female 01:05:46 FV40 66 01:05:09 27 Claim
179 Samantha James Female 01:06:00 Female Senior 67 01:05:39 24 Claim
180 Ivan Parks Male South woodham runners 01:06:29 MV50 112 01:05:59 26 Claim
181 Simon Anslow Male 01:06:29 MV40 113 01:06:09 35 Claim
182 Marinela Carstoiu Female Essex police specials 01:06:31 Female Senior 68 01:06:10 25 Claim
183 Sarah Wright Female 01:06:35 FV50 69 01:06:16 15 Claim
184 Vicky Beasley Female 01:06:46 FV50 70 01:06:11 16 Claim
185 Ashaki Female 01:07:27 Female Senior 71 01:06:50 26 Claim
186 Ruby Nainan Female 01:08:08 Female Senior 72 01:07:34 27 Claim
187 Jerry Flechais Male 01:08:10 MV40 114 01:07:32 36 Claim
188 Adam Thompson Male 01:08:25 Male Senior 115 01:08:01 47 Claim
189 Jen Bull Female Kingswood Running Club 01:08:25 Female Senior 73 01:08:01 28 Claim
190 CLAIRE WALSH Female 01:08:38 FV40 74 01:08:11 28 Claim
191 Gary Farmer Male 01:08:50 MV50 116 01:08:30 27 Claim
192 Alison Female 01:08:50 FV40 75 01:08:25 29 Claim
193 Howel Cunningham Male 01:09:18 MV40 117 01:08:44 37 Claim
194 Michele Female 01:09:30 FV40 76 01:09:05 30 Claim
195 Sylvia Bullen-Bell Female Witham Running Club 01:09:59 FV50 77 01:09:21 17 Claim
196 Dave Morris Male 01:10:37 MV50 118 01:10:00 28 Claim
197 Stephanie Rashbrook Female Eton Manor AC 01:10:44 Female Senior 78 01:10:23 29 Claim
198 Cheryl Wilson Female Phoenix Striders 01:11:26 Female Senior 79 01:10:53 30 Claim
199 Terry Jones Male 01:12:24 MV50 119 01:11:42 29 Claim
200 Darren Ford Male 01:13:08 Male Senior 120 01:12:59 48 Claim
201 Charlotte Hay Female 01:14:22 Female Senior 80 01:13:43 31 Claim
202 Natalie Gorham Female Phoenix Striders 01:14:49 Female Senior 81 01:14:17 32 Claim
203 Jane Hamilton Female 01:15:44 FV40 82 01:15:07 31 Claim
204 Sophie Bright Female 01:15:47 Female Senior 83 01:15:18 33 Claim
205 Kevin Reaney Male 01:16:00 MV50 121 01:15:24 30 Claim
206 Amanda Morris Female 01:16:32 FV50 84 01:15:55 18 Claim
207 Philip Eighteen Male 01:16:45 Male Senior 122 01:16:08 49 Claim
208 Ben Butlin Male 01:18:52 MV40 123 01:18:19 38 Claim