Essex Cross Country 10K Series Weald Country Park 08 09 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Steven Cannell Male 00:34:34 Male Senior 1 00:34:32 1 Claim
2 James Hutchison Male Eton Manor AC 00:35:19 Male Senior 2 00:35:18 2 Claim
3 Gary Coombes Male Ilford AC 00:36:15 MV40 3 00:36:14 1 Claim
4 Simon Cottle Male Eton Manor AC 00:37:42 Male Senior 4 00:37:38 3 Claim
5 Elliot Worth Male 00:38:08 MV40 5 00:38:06 2 Claim
6 Richard Parr Male Eton Manor AC 00:38:10 Male Senior 6 00:38:07 4 Claim
7 Stuart Cable Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:38:30 MV40 7 00:38:26 3 Claim
8 Luke Youlden Male 00:38:39 Male Senior 8 00:38:38 5 Claim
9 George Lloyd Male Run Fast 00:39:05 Male Senior 9 00:39:03 6 Claim
10 Alex Quinn Male 00:39:20 Male Senior 10 00:39:17 7 Claim
11 Mark Mckechnie Male 00:39:27 Male Senior 11 00:39:25 8 Claim
12 George Fernandez Male Eton Manor AC 00:39:39 Male Senior 12 00:39:32 9 Claim
13 PAUL BODDEY Male Eton Manor AC 00:39:39 MV40 13 00:39:36 4 Claim
14 Matthew Letley Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:40:13 MV40 14 00:40:04 5 Claim
15 Nick Lavender Male 00:40:23 Male Senior 15 00:40:18 10 Claim
16 Robert Sommerville Male Eton Manor AC 00:41:17 MV40 16 00:41:10 6 Claim
17 Mark Levy Male 00:42:21 MV40 17 00:42:17 7 Claim
18 Sarah Flanagan Female Eton Manor AC 00:42:22 FV40 1 00:42:16 1 Claim
19 Jenny Heymann Female Eton Manor AC 00:42:28 Female Senior 2 00:42:20 1 Claim
20 Tom Cowlishaw Male 00:42:52 Male Senior 18 00:42:47 11 Claim
21 Archie Cotterill Male 00:42:55 Male Senior 19 00:42:47 12 Claim
22 Stephen Moore Male 00:42:57 Male Senior 20 00:42:55 13 Claim
23 Matthew Rivers Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:43:14 Male Senior 21 00:43:08 14 Claim
24 Peter Kerr Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:43:30 Male Senior 22 00:43:20 15 Claim
25 Dylan Williams Male Eton Manor AC 00:43:42 Male Senior 23 00:43:25 16 Claim
26 Simon Lock Male 00:44:00 MV40 24 00:43:57 8 Claim
27 Ronan Quinn Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:44:01 MV50 25 00:43:51 1 Claim
28 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders 00:44:19 FV50 3 00:44:12 1 Claim
29 Paul Morris Male 00:44:24 MV60 26 00:44:20 1 Claim
30 Danny Flint Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:44:34 MV40 27 00:44:31 9 Claim
31 Jake Collins Male 00:44:41 Male Senior 28 00:44:27 17 Claim
32 Nikki Baynes Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:44:52 Female Senior 4 00:44:47 2 Claim
33 Nicholas Leech Male 00:44:52 MV40 29 00:44:42 10 Claim
34 James Leeson Male 00:45:00 MV40 30 00:44:54 11 Claim
35 Scott Reeve Male 00:45:03 MV50 31 00:44:47 2 Claim
36 Ryan Gillard Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:45:07 Male Senior 32 00:44:48 18 Claim
37 James Price Male Phoenix Striders 00:45:11 MV40 33 00:45:03 12 Claim
38 Arran Salmon Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:45:24 MV40 34 00:45:17 13 Claim
39 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 00:45:31 MV50 35 00:45:31 3 Claim
40 Caroline Horden Female Basildon 00:45:47 FV50 5 00:45:27 2 Claim
41 Glen King Male 00:46:00 MV40 36 00:45:54 14 Claim
42 Paul Brimson Male 00:46:02 MV50 37 00:45:49 4 Claim
43 Lucy Lloyd Female 00:46:10 Female Senior 6 00:45:53 3 Claim
44 David Male 00:46:14 MV40 38 00:46:05 15 Claim
45 John Western Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:46:18 MV50 39 00:46:13 5 Claim
46 Charlie Lardner Male 00:46:19 Male Senior 40 00:46:01 19 Claim
47 Adam U'glow Male 00:46:30 MV40 41 00:46:13 16 Claim
48 David Trew Male 00:46:39 MV40 42 00:46:30 17 Claim
49 Michael Haylett Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:46:51 MV50 43 00:46:33 6 Claim
50 Daniel Bade Male 00:47:02 Male Senior 44 00:46:59 20 Claim
51 Paul Franklin Male 00:47:40 MV60 45 00:47:33 2 Claim
52 Darren Edmondson Male 00:47:40 MV40 46 00:47:03 18 Claim
53 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT runners 00:47:44 MV40 47 00:47:32 19 Claim
54 Alison Hall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:48:04 FV40 7 00:47:58 2 Claim
55 Simon Glen Male 00:48:06 MV40 48 00:47:37 20 Claim
56 Andrew Norris Male 00:48:11 Male Senior 49 00:47:52 21 Claim
57 David Ward Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:48:15 MV50 50 00:47:22 7 Claim
58 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:48:15 Male Senior 51 00:48:05 22 Claim
59 Niki Read Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:48:18 MV40 52 00:48:05 21 Claim
60 Gail Hennessy Female Eton Manor AC 00:48:18 FV60 8 00:48:05 1 Claim
61 Sally Donohoe Female 00:48:23 FV40 9 00:48:16 3 Claim
62 Sarah Female Eton manor 00:48:24 Female Senior 10 00:48:08 4 Claim
63 James Macklin Male 00:48:29 MV40 53 00:48:20 22 Claim
64 Liam Oleary Male 00:48:37 MV40 54 00:48:19 23 Claim
65 John Ferguson Male 00:48:38 Male Senior 55 00:48:22 23 Claim
66 Mark Howson Male 00:48:43 Male Senior 56 00:48:23 24 Claim
67 David Male 00:48:46 MV40 57 00:48:37 24 Claim
68 Lee McHugh Male 00:49:20 Male Senior 58 00:48:34 25 Claim
69 Martyn McGrory Male 00:49:22 MV40 59 00:49:13 25 Claim
70 Ben Coleman Male 00:49:30 Male Senior 60 00:49:12 26 Claim
71 Julie Female 00:49:33 FV50 11 00:49:29 3 Claim
72 Ben Aldersey Male Eton Manor AC 00:49:48 MV40 61 00:49:30 26 Claim
73 Amy Gornall Female Thrift Green Trotters 00:49:56 Female Senior 12 00:49:44 5 Claim
74 Oliver Leck Male 00:50:03 Male Senior 62 00:49:59 27 Claim
75 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders 00:50:13 MV50 63 00:49:51 8 Claim
76 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club 00:50:23 FV40 13 00:50:12 4 Claim
77 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers 00:50:28 Male Senior 64 00:50:06 28 Claim
78 Elisha Letley Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:28 FV40 14 00:50:15 5 Claim
79 Kate Aldersey Female Eton Manor AC 00:50:30 Female Senior 15 00:50:12 6 Claim
80 Danny Wagstaff Male 00:50:31 Male Senior 65 00:50:03 29 Claim
81 James Handlon Male 00:50:31 MV50 66 00:50:15 9 Claim
82 Peter France Male 00:50:42 Male Senior 67 00:50:21 30 Claim
83 Gray McCarthy Male Eton Manor AC 00:50:52 MV40 68 00:46:42 27 Claim
84 Gail Randall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:59 FV40 16 00:50:46 6 Claim
85 Mark Wallis Male 00:51:13 MV40 69 00:51:03 28 Claim
86 Ric Wightman Male 00:51:23 Male Senior 70 00:50:59 31 Claim
87 Juliane Sutton Female 00:51:24 Female Senior 17 00:51:17 7 Claim
88 Nick Sutton Male 00:51:24 Male Senior 71 00:51:18 32 Claim
89 Mike Ward Male Weald park warriors 00:51:30 MV50 72 00:51:12 10 Claim
90 Oonagh Lee Female 00:51:32 Female Senior 18 00:51:16 8 Claim
91 Craig Non Binary 00:51:56 Male Senior 1 00:51:32 1 Claim
92 Jamie U'glow Male 00:52:04 Male Senior 73 00:51:47 33 Claim
93 David Hudson Male 00:52:05 MV50 74 00:51:45 11 Claim
94 Mark Armitage Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:52:12 MV40 75 00:52:04 29 Claim
95 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club 00:52:16 FV40 19 00:52:01 7 Claim
96 Michelle Richardson Female 00:52:32 FV50 20 00:52:26 4 Claim
97 Mark Christie Male 00:52:35 MV40 76 00:52:21 30 Claim
98 Melvyn Cooper Male Brentwood Running Club 00:52:40 MV50 77 00:52:29 12 Claim
99 Daniel Abigail Male 00:52:43 Male Senior 78 00:52:28 34 Claim
100 Gail Alexander Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:52:50 FV50 21 00:52:36 5 Claim
101 David Lyric Male 00:52:51 Male Senior 79 00:52:40 35 Claim
102 Charles Baynes Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:52:58 MV60 80 00:52:39 3 Claim
103 Janine Durrant Female Eton manor 00:52:59 FV40 22 00:52:42 8 Claim
104 Justin Edwards Male 00:53:37 MV40 81 00:53:23 31 Claim
105 Ross Kemble Male Rogue Runners 00:53:51 Male Senior 82 00:53:35 36 Claim
106 Darminder Bhamra Male 00:54:04 MV50 83 00:53:36 13 Claim
107 Jenni Paterson Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:54:04 FV60 23 00:53:49 2 Claim
108 Anne Jarvis Female 00:54:09 FV50 24 00:53:57 6 Claim
109 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:54:19 MV50 84 00:53:47 14 Claim
110 Antony Luxton Male 00:54:22 Male Senior 85 00:54:00 37 Claim
111 Louise Reilly Female 00:54:25 FV40 25 00:53:50 9 Claim
112 James Henderson Male 00:54:32 Male Senior 86 00:54:13 38 Claim
113 Anupe Dhanday Male 00:54:34 Male Senior 87 00:54:02 39 Claim
114 David Mackay Male 00:54:55 MV50 88 00:54:30 15 Claim
115 Matthew Bendell Male 00:54:58 Male Senior 89 00:54:36 40 Claim
116 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders 00:54:59 FV40 26 00:54:36 10 Claim
117 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club 00:55:00 MV50 90 00:54:36 16 Claim
118 Luke Wotton Male 00:55:10 Male Senior 91 00:54:51 41 Claim
119 Faye Thompson Female 00:55:12 FV40 27 00:54:50 11 Claim
120 Leilah Mcclay Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:55:27 Female Senior 28 00:55:13 9 Claim
121 Victoria Cameron Female Brentwood Running Club 00:55:35 Female Senior 29 00:55:09 10 Claim
122 John Davies Male 00:55:45 MV40 92 00:55:16 32 Claim
123 Natalie Widdows Female 00:55:52 FV40 30 00:55:27 12 Claim
124 Katie Wood Female 00:55:54 FV40 31 00:55:42 13 Claim
125 Michael Cotterill Male 00:55:56 MV50 93 00:55:24 17 Claim
126 Nic Rivers Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:56:16 MV50 94 00:56:03 18 Claim
127 Josie Hepworth Female 00:56:47 Female Senior 32 00:56:21 11 Claim
128 John Scarfe Male 00:56:54 MV60 95 00:56:43 4 Claim
129 David Scarfe Male 00:56:55 MV40 96 00:56:44 33 Claim
130 Kate Prior Female 00:56:59 Female Senior 33 00:56:47 12 Claim
131 Lisa Pettitt Female 00:57:09 Female Senior 34 00:56:51 13 Claim
132 Ross Silverton Male Witham RC 00:57:15 MV60 97 00:57:08 5 Claim
133 Clare Female 00:57:25 FV40 35 00:57:07 14 Claim
134 Dave Morris Male 00:57:26 MV50 98 00:56:54 19 Claim
135 Anne Hepworth Female 00:57:55 FV40 36 00:57:30 15 Claim
136 Hayley Dalton Female Eton Manor AC 00:58:06 FV40 37 00:57:45 16 Claim
137 Chris Watts Male 00:58:22 MV50 99 00:57:49 20 Claim
138 George Demtriou Male 00:58:22 MV50 100 00:57:47 21 Claim
139 Peter Redwood-smith Male 00:59:17 Male Senior 101 00:59:14 42 Claim
140 Boudewijn Horikx Male 00:59:31 Male Senior 102 00:58:54 43 Claim
141 Clare Ghiradello Female 00:59:34 Female Senior 38 00:59:11 14 Claim
142 Alison Dunn Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:59:40 FV50 39 00:59:26 7 Claim
143 Stephen Shynn Male Kingswood Running Club 00:59:41 MV60 103 00:59:18 6 Claim
144 Deborah Shynn Female Kingswood Running Club 00:59:42 FV50 40 00:59:21 8 Claim
145 David Clark Male 00:59:56 MV40 104 00:59:43 34 Claim
146 Tracey Rusz Female Weald park warriors 01:00:01 FV40 41 00:59:35 17 Claim
147 Stephen Page Male 01:00:29 MV40 105 01:00:09 35 Claim
148 Virginija Janavicius Female Weald park warriors 01:00:32 FV40 42 01:00:07 18 Claim
149 Barry Whitehouse Male 01:00:36 MV50 106 01:00:25 22 Claim
150 P W Female 01:00:53 FV40 43 01:00:24 19 Claim
151 Lynn Rivers Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:01:04 FV50 44 01:00:49 9 Claim
152 Mark Saul Male 01:01:07 Male Senior 107 01:00:33 44 Claim
153 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:01:19 MV40 108 01:01:05 36 Claim
154 Catherine Patterson Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:01:20 FV40 45 01:00:54 20 Claim
155 Amanda Leeson Female 01:01:24 FV40 46 01:00:58 21 Claim
156 Michelle Cooper Female Weald park warriors 01:01:28 FV40 47 01:01:03 22 Claim
157 Patrick Dobbs Male Thurrock Harriers 01:01:29 MV70 109 01:01:09 1 Claim
158 Jo Colley Female 01:01:34 Female Senior 48 01:01:21 15 Claim
159 Lucie Parkinson Female 01:01:49 FV40 49 01:01:24 23 Claim
160 Cliff Male 01:01:51 Male Senior 110 01:01:28 45 Claim
161 Dean Sandells Male 01:01:59 Male Senior 111 01:01:37 46 Claim
162 Simon Arthur Male 01:02:09 Male Senior 112 01:01:42 47 Claim
163 Sally Trew Female 01:02:15 FV50 50 01:01:57 10 Claim
164 Ali Kaya Male Havering '90 Joggers 01:02:46 MV40 113 01:02:19 37 Claim
165 Chantal Female 01:02:54 Female Senior 51 01:02:28 16 Claim
166 Dan Tindall Male 01:02:55 Male Senior 114 01:02:30 48 Claim
167 Catherine Kent Female 01:02:57 Female Senior 52 01:02:35 17 Claim
168 Billy Mckinlay Male 01:03:01 Male Senior 115 00:51:02 49 Claim
169 Joanna Moncrieff Female 01:03:12 FV50 53 01:02:45 11 Claim
170 Ahmed Saleh Male 01:03:25 Male Senior 116 01:03:09 50 Claim
171 Jon Brown Male 01:03:35 MV40 117 01:03:05 38 Claim
172 Jackie McRobert Female 01:03:57 FV40 54 01:03:20 24 Claim
173 Juliet Lopez-Real Female 01:04:28 FV40 55 01:04:04 25 Claim
174 Vicky Beasley Female 01:04:45 FV50 56 01:04:11 12 Claim
175 Theresa Rossi Female 01:05:46 FV40 57 01:05:24 26 Claim
176 Louise Timmermans Female 01:06:13 Female Senior 58 01:05:39 18 Claim
177 Andrew Thorne Male 01:06:16 MV50 118 01:05:42 23 Claim
178 Jerry Flechais Male 01:06:48 MV40 119 01:06:15 39 Claim
179 Dawn Haylett Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:06:58 FV50 59 01:06:40 13 Claim
180 Ian Tatman Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:06:58 MV40 120 00:55:18 40 Claim
181 Paul Fallart Male 01:07:07 MV50 121 01:06:34 24 Claim
182 R S Female 01:07:08 FV40 60 01:06:38 27 Claim
183 Ronen Peleg Male 01:07:09 MV40 122 01:06:39 41 Claim
184 Jen Donohoe Female 01:07:39 FV40 61 01:07:30 28 Claim
185 Lauren Wakeling Female 01:07:39 Female Senior 62 01:07:11 19 Claim
186 Gary Farmer Male 01:07:41 MV50 123 01:07:33 25 Claim
187 Henry Male 01:09:48 Male Senior 124 01:09:20 51 Claim
188 Claudia Female 01:09:48 Female Senior 63 01:09:21 20 Claim
189 Daniel Watkins Male 01:09:59 MV40 125 01:09:38 42 Claim
190 Stephanie Watkins Female 01:09:59 FV40 64 01:09:39 29 Claim
191 Lorna Mess Female Thrift Green Trotters 01:10:22 FV40 65 01:09:57 30 Claim
192 Howel Cunningham Male 01:10:47 MV40 126 01:10:16 43 Claim
193 Laura Hicks Female 01:11:20 FV40 66 01:10:52 31 Claim
194 Amanda Morris Female 01:11:24 FV50 67 01:10:50 14 Claim
195 Kevin Reaney Male 01:14:49 MV50 127 01:14:16 26 Claim
196 Philip Eighteen Male 01:17:27 Male Senior 128 01:16:52 52 Claim
197 Rowena Reyes Female 01:17:32 FV40 68 01:17:01 32 Claim
198 Stephen Power-Mooney Male 01:17:33 Male Senior 129 01:17:01 53 Claim
199 Ben Butlin Male 01:20:32 MV40 130 01:20:01 44 Claim
200 Michelle Mckinlay Female 01:26:20 FV50 69 01:13:38 15 Claim
201 Judy Mckinlay Female 01:26:28 FV50 70 01:13:48 16 Claim
202 Deborah Bryce-Kinzkofer Female 01:26:36 FV40 71 01:26:29 33 Claim
203 Laura Jelley Female 01:31:34 Female Senior 72 01:30:57 21 Claim
204 Stacey Thomas Female 01:31:34 Female Senior 73 01:30:57 22 Claim