Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run 5K 21 07 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Sergio Male 00:16:39 MV40 1 00:16:38 1 Claim
2 Peter Grist Male Team Bath Athletics Club 00:17:16 Male Senior 2 00:17:15 1 Claim
3 Paul Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:17:21 Male Senior 3 00:17:21 2 Claim
4 Benjamin Mahoney Male Yeovil Town RRC 00:17:34 Male Senior 4 00:17:33 3 Claim
5 Benjamin Sommerville Male 00:17:49 Male Senior 5 00:17:48 4 Claim
6 Dermot Broderick Male 00:17:57 Male Senior 6 00:17:56 5 Claim
7 Tom Markey Male Avon Valley Runners 00:18:26 Male Senior 7 00:18:24 6 Claim
8 Joseph Markey Male Avon Valley Runners 00:18:27 Male Junior 8 00:18:24 1 Claim
9 Jake Pearce Male 00:18:52 Male Junior 9 00:18:45 2 Claim
10 Sam Fordham Male 00:18:53 Male Senior 10 00:18:51 7 Claim
11 Katherine Female 00:19:44 Female Senior 1 00:19:41 1 Claim
12 James Bishop Male 00:20:00 MV40 11 00:19:50 2 Claim
13 Chris Burghes Male 00:20:13 MV40 12 00:20:06 3 Claim
14 Jack Bishop Male 00:20:20 Male Junior 13 00:20:12 3 Claim
15 Jojo Streatfeild-james Male 00:20:22 Male Junior 14 00:20:19 4 Claim
16 Victoria Roberts Female 00:20:58 Female Senior 2 00:20:56 2 Claim
17 Zachary Rafferty Male 00:21:17 Male Senior 15 00:21:17 8 Claim
18 Caroline Rea Female Frome running club 00:21:41 FV40 3 00:21:34 1 Claim
19 Louis Walker Male 00:22:00 Male Senior 16 00:21:07 9 Claim
20 Daniel Crocker Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:22:05 Male Senior 17 00:21:05 10 Claim
21 Joanne Fordham Female Frome running club 00:22:11 FV40 4 00:22:08 2 Claim
22 Keith Hiscott Male 00:22:16 MV60 18 00:22:05 1 Claim
23 Andrew Chin Male 00:23:00 Male Junior 19 00:22:53 5 Claim
24 Samuel Evans Male Frome running club 00:23:11 Male Senior 20 00:23:11 11 Claim
25 Phoebe Evans Female 00:23:13 Female Junior 5 00:23:06 1 Claim
26 Adrian Broderick Male 00:23:14 MV40 21 00:22:00 4 Claim
27 William Smith Male 00:23:21 Male Junior 22 00:21:20 6 Claim
28 Ian Boots Male 00:23:26 MV60 23 00:23:16 2 Claim
29 Dylan Hill Male 00:23:28 Male Senior 24 00:23:00 12 Claim
30 Tyler Maule Male Somer AC 00:23:34 Male Junior 25 00:22:30 7 Claim
31 Kieran Merritt Male 00:23:41 Male Junior 26 00:23:40 8 Claim
32 Hattie Locke Female 00:23:43 Female Senior 6 00:22:38 3 Claim
33 Ollie Francis Male 00:23:53 Male Junior 27 00:23:42 9 Claim
34 Matthew Rowe Male Lucy Thomas 00:24:17 Male Senior 28 00:22:26 13 Claim
35 Laura Lilley Female 00:24:19 Female Senior 7 00:24:03 4 Claim
36 Ben Carver Non Binary 00:24:20 Male Senior 29 00:23:11 14 Claim
37 Chrissy Penny Female Frome Triathlon Club 00:24:28 FV40 8 00:23:28 3 Claim
38 Oliver Merritt Male 00:24:40 Male Junior 30 00:24:39 10 Claim
39 Barb Turner Female 00:24:45 Female Senior 9 00:23:24 5 Claim
40 Sam Cotterell Male 00:25:01 Male Junior 31 00:22:48 11 Claim
41 David Gatward Male 00:25:03 MV40 32 00:24:39 5 Claim
42 Murilo Loffi Male 00:25:09 Male Senior 33 00:22:50 15 Claim
43 Julian Thomas Male 00:25:22 MV50 34 00:24:45 1 Claim
44 Emma Maisey Female 00:25:32 Female Senior 10 00:24:32 6 Claim
45 Nick Dove Male Nick dove 00:25:34 MV60 35 00:24:17 3 Claim
46 Tobi Male 00:25:45 Male Junior 36 00:25:43 12 Claim
47 Matthew Palmer Male 00:25:51 MV40 37 00:23:43 6 Claim
48 Olive Keech Female 00:25:55 Female Senior 11 00:25:00 7 Claim
49 Stuart Donnelly Male 00:26:08 Male Senior 38 00:25:04 16 Claim
50 Will Durston Male 00:26:15 Male Senior 39 00:26:08 17 Claim
51 Henry Male St augustines school 00:26:19 Male Junior 40 00:26:17 13 Claim
52 Rio Collett-Newell Male Frome Triathlon Club Juniors 00:26:22 Male Junior 41 00:26:13 14 Claim
53 Joe Searle Male 00:26:22 Male Senior 42 00:25:25 18 Claim
54 Stephen Hartill Male 00:26:26 Male Junior 43 00:24:23 15 Claim
55 Josh Daniels Male 00:26:29 Male Senior 44 00:26:29 19 Claim
56 Ben Davies Male 00:26:37 Male Senior 45 00:25:04 20 Claim
57 Matthew Graham Male Frome RFC U14 00:26:40 Male Senior 46 00:24:46 21 Claim
58 Lucy Williams Female 00:26:51 FV40 12 00:26:30 4 Claim
59 Ben Turner Male 00:26:54 MV50 47 00:25:33 2 Claim
60 Shaun Breen Male 00:27:11 MV40 48 00:25:06 7 Claim
61 John Bryant-jefferies Male 00:27:32 MV60 49 00:26:41 4 Claim
62 Steve Tozer Male 00:27:33 MV50 50 00:24:26 3 Claim
63 Lisa Dorney Female Run Bath 00:27:38 Female Senior 13 00:27:25 8 Claim
64 Tom Fulbrook Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:27:54 Male Junior 51 00:27:51 16 Claim
65 Alexander Loverdos Male 00:28:00 Male Junior 52 00:25:47 17 Claim
66 Chris Daniels Male 00:28:02 MV50 53 00:28:02 4 Claim
67 Nicola Carr Female 00:28:05 FV40 14 00:26:49 5 Claim
68 Paul Sweet Male 00:28:19 MV40 54 00:27:39 8 Claim
69 Rhiannon Rafferty Female 00:28:21 FV40 15 00:28:17 6 Claim
70 Joel Newland Male 00:28:25 Male Senior 55 00:27:27 22 Claim
71 Brennan Doyle Male 00:28:30 Male Junior 56 00:27:09 18 Claim
72 Emma Bellward Female 00:28:32 Female Senior 16 00:27:50 9 Claim
73 Jo Knight Female Affinity Wellbeing 00:28:35 Female Senior 17 00:26:46 10 Claim
74 Wallis Moore Female 00:28:38 Female Senior 18 00:28:27 11 Claim
75 Louisa March Female 00:28:40 Female Senior 19 00:25:25 12 Claim
76 Toby Anderson Male 00:28:45 Male Junior 57 00:28:43 19 Claim
77 Flynn Mchardy Male 00:28:45 Male Junior 58 00:28:43 20 Claim
78 Jonathan Male 00:28:46 MV40 59 00:27:01 9 Claim
79 Sally Williams Female 00:28:47 FV40 20 00:27:01 7 Claim
80 Richard Brooks Male 00:28:48 Male Senior 60 00:26:53 23 Claim
81 Mary Evans Female Frome running club 00:28:50 Female Senior 21 00:28:24 13 Claim
82 Emma Evans Female Frome running club 00:28:51 FV40 22 00:28:25 8 Claim
83 Robert Clayton Male 00:28:52 Male Senior 61 00:27:02 24 Claim
84 Arabella Grubb Female 00:28:52 Female Senior 23 00:27:02 14 Claim
85 Macaully Bishop Male 00:29:01 Male Junior 62 00:28:58 21 Claim
86 Jeremy Miller Male 00:29:02 MV50 63 00:25:55 5 Claim
87 Jack Fisher Male 00:29:10 Male Junior 64 00:26:44 22 Claim
88 Robert Ogden Male 00:29:10 MV60 65 00:25:53 5 Claim
89 Sienna Snook-tanswell Female 00:29:10 Female Junior 24 00:29:08 2 Claim
90 Shaun Scammell Male 00:29:11 Male Senior 66 00:29:11 25 Claim
91 Ian Sanderson Male 00:29:12 MV50 67 00:26:08 6 Claim
92 Tristan Anderson Male 00:29:14 Male Senior 68 00:27:05 26 Claim
93 Leonard Snook Male 00:29:29 Male Junior 69 00:27:01 23 Claim
94 Bethany Pillinger Female 00:29:39 Female Senior 25 00:28:10 15 Claim
95 Beata Female 00:29:46 FV40 26 00:28:28 9 Claim
96 Oscar Chin Male 00:29:52 Male Junior 70 00:29:43 24 Claim
97 Michael Male 00:29:56 Male Senior 71 00:26:19 27 Claim
98 Dylan Oliver Male 00:30:01 Male Senior 72 00:30:01 28 Claim
99 Fleur Sadd Female 00:30:09 Female Senior 27 00:28:36 16 Claim
100 Jessica Hall Female 00:30:20 Female Senior 28 00:29:57 17 Claim
101 Brad Martin Male 00:30:22 Male Senior 73 00:27:54 29 Claim
102 Amanda Anne Female 00:30:38 Female Senior 29 00:27:30 18 Claim
103 Clare Timbrell Female 00:30:44 FV40 30 00:29:35 10 Claim
104 Danielle Jonker Female 00:30:52 FV40 31 00:30:27 11 Claim
105 Sarah Denning Female 00:30:58 Female Senior 32 00:28:07 19 Claim
106 Lucy Taylor Female 00:31:11 Female Senior 33 00:27:56 20 Claim
107 Jacob Smith Male 00:31:12 Male Senior 74 00:29:13 30 Claim
108 Danielle Stobie Female 00:31:18 Female Senior 34 00:31:01 21 Claim
109 Tracy Matthews Female 00:31:19 FV40 35 00:31:02 12 Claim
110 Laura Green Female 00:31:26 Female Senior 36 00:29:59 22 Claim
111 Paul Davies Male 00:31:27 MV50 75 00:29:55 7 Claim
112 Anthony Robinson Male 00:31:28 Male Senior 76 00:31:08 31 Claim
113 Emma Jupp Female Wells city harriers 00:31:34 FV50 37 00:29:06 1 Claim
114 Matthew Willis Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:31:37 Male Junior 77 00:29:39 25 Claim
115 Michelle Drewitt Female Somer AC 00:31:41 Female Senior 38 00:28:33 23 Claim
116 Holly Gilson Female 00:31:46 Female Senior 39 00:30:52 24 Claim
117 Daphne Roddis Female 00:31:50 FV50 40 00:30:30 2 Claim
118 Natalie Tan Female 00:31:58 Female Senior 41 00:28:15 25 Claim
119 Adam Marshall Male 00:32:00 Male Senior 78 00:28:36 32 Claim
120 Jo Eyers Female 00:32:07 FV40 42 00:30:51 13 Claim
121 Sam Lyes Male 00:32:08 Male Junior 79 00:29:23 26 Claim
122 Tim Bailey Male 00:32:13 Male Senior 80 00:30:02 33 Claim
123 Eleanor Hollingworth Female 00:32:15 Female Senior 43 00:29:51 26 Claim
124 Sophie Day Female 00:32:22 Female Senior 44 00:29:02 27 Claim
125 Jordan Siswick Female 00:32:39 Female Senior 45 00:32:14 28 Claim
126 Daniel Fawcett Male 00:32:45 Male Senior 81 00:29:07 34 Claim
127 Edward Layton-Short Male 00:32:47 Male Junior 82 00:30:41 27 Claim
128 Becky Case Female 00:32:49 FV40 46 00:31:11 14 Claim
129 Harry Hintze Male 00:32:51 Male Senior 83 00:31:20 35 Claim
130 Robyn Milverton Female 00:32:51 Female Senior 47 00:31:20 29 Claim
131 James Veakins Male 00:32:54 MV40 84 00:31:39 10 Claim
132 Charlie Male 00:32:57 Male Junior 85 00:31:12 28 Claim
133 Scarlet Kincaid Female Frome running club 00:33:04 Female Junior 48 00:29:33 3 Claim
134 Callum Nicholls Male 00:33:05 Male Junior 86 00:29:32 29 Claim
135 Charlene Snelling Female 00:33:07 Female Senior 49 00:32:50 30 Claim
136 Sarah Elkins Female 00:33:07 FV40 50 00:32:49 15 Claim
137 Chloe Fisher Female 00:33:24 Female Junior 51 00:30:57 4 Claim
138 Kirsty Holborn Female 00:33:30 Female Senior 52 00:30:16 31 Claim
139 Elijah Gatward Male 00:33:36 Male Junior 87 00:30:53 30 Claim
140 Naomi Abdoolraheem Female 00:33:47 Female Senior 53 00:31:01 32 Claim
141 Chris Male 00:33:52 MV50 88 00:30:25 8 Claim
142 Nigel Williams Male Frome running club 00:33:56 MV60 89 00:30:46 6 Claim
143 Sue Eley Female 00:33:57 FV50 54 00:30:31 3 Claim
144 Dave Perrett Male Frome running club 00:33:59 MV40 90 00:33:28 11 Claim
145 Sam Perrett Male 00:33:59 Male Junior 91 00:33:26 31 Claim
146 Jon Perrett Male 00:34:01 MV40 92 00:33:26 12 Claim
147 Louis Burghes Male 00:34:06 Male Senior 93 00:31:25 36 Claim
148 Sindy Liang Female 00:34:09 FV40 55 00:32:16 16 Claim
149 Amy Hartill Female 00:34:13 Female Junior 56 00:32:10 5 Claim
150 Rogerio Bardini Male 00:34:40 MV50 94 00:32:21 9 Claim
151 Kym Paxton Female 00:34:53 Female Senior 57 00:32:22 33 Claim
152 Kacey Female Affinity Wellbeing 00:34:57 Female Junior 58 00:34:00 6 Claim
153 Peter Hurle Male 00:35:01 MV50 95 00:31:41 10 Claim
154 Sue Paxton Female 00:35:03 FV40 59 00:32:31 17 Claim
155 Sophie Female 00:35:25 Female Senior 60 00:33:28 34 Claim
156 Laura Smith Female 00:35:32 Female Senior 61 00:34:57 35 Claim
157 Rhianna Williams Female 00:35:32 Female Senior 62 00:33:39 36 Claim
158 Michael Travers Male 00:35:47 MV50 96 00:32:16 11 Claim
159 Rebekah Jones Female 00:35:50 FV40 63 00:33:22 18 Claim
160 Liz Mead Female 00:35:53 FV60 64 00:32:20 1 Claim
161 Ben Starr Male 00:35:53 MV40 97 00:35:07 13 Claim
162 Kay Williams Female 00:36:07 FV40 65 00:32:46 19 Claim
163 Alison Collins Female 00:36:32 FV50 66 00:33:16 4 Claim
164 Sabine Keil Female 00:36:36 FV50 67 00:36:36 5 Claim
165 Adam Sellers Male 00:36:37 Male Senior 98 00:36:37 37 Claim
166 Lucy Thomas Female 00:36:37 Female Senior 68 00:34:46 37 Claim
167 Roslyn Lintern Female 00:36:50 Female Senior 69 00:36:22 38 Claim
168 Alistair Neath Male 00:37:03 Male Senior 99 00:33:34 38 Claim
169 Elisa Neath Female 00:37:03 Female Senior 70 00:33:32 39 Claim
170 Susan Barker Female Paxcroft Road Runners 00:37:04 Female Senior 71 00:33:23 40 Claim
171 Tina Bartlett Female 00:37:05 Female Senior 72 00:33:23 41 Claim
172 Charlie Benton Male 00:37:16 Male Junior 100 00:34:19 32 Claim
173 Joanna Kusznerko Female 00:37:19 Female Senior 73 00:35:50 42 Claim
174 Krzysztof Kusznerko Male 00:37:19 MV40 101 00:35:51 14 Claim
175 Tracy Glen-travers Female 00:37:22 FV50 74 00:33:51 6 Claim
176 Susie Gilmore Female 00:37:38 Female Senior 75 00:34:03 43 Claim
177 Barb Turner Female 00:37:53 FV50 76 00:35:44 7 Claim
178 Becky Lyes Female 00:37:56 FV40 77 00:35:09 20 Claim
179 Maisey Female 00:37:57 Female Junior 78 00:36:59 7 Claim
180 Michael Lintern Male 00:38:04 MV70 102 00:38:04 1 Claim
181 Amanda King Female 00:38:14 FV40 79 00:35:27 21 Claim
182 Steven Greenwood Male 00:38:33 MV50 103 00:35:28 12 Claim
183 Emma Eastwood Female 00:39:07 FV40 80 00:35:12 22 Claim
184 Paul Carver Male 00:39:07 MV40 104 00:35:13 15 Claim
185 Ducan Penelhum Male 00:39:07 MV40 105 00:39:07 16 Claim
186 Julie Penelhum-wright Female 00:39:07 FV40 81 00:35:13 23 Claim
187 Sandra Deodher Female 00:39:18 FV40 82 00:35:39 24 Claim
188 Amy Wye Female 00:39:29 Female Senior 83 00:35:52 44 Claim
189 Leanne Verwey Female 00:39:30 FV50 84 00:36:07 8 Claim
190 Susan Gatward Female 00:39:35 FV40 85 00:36:50 25 Claim
191 Jade Ogden Female 00:39:37 Female Senior 86 00:36:12 45 Claim
192 Alex Male 00:39:39 Male Senior 106 00:37:07 39 Claim
193 Katy Brickley Female 00:39:51 FV40 87 00:36:27 26 Claim
194 Edith Wilson Female 00:39:53 Female Junior 88 00:39:53 8 Claim
195 Catherine Gilmore Female 00:39:54 Female Senior 89 00:36:18 46 Claim
196 Amy Everson Female 00:40:10 Female Junior 90 00:36:26 9 Claim
197 Duncan Everson Male Lonely Goats Running Club 00:40:10 MV50 107 00:36:26 13 Claim
198 Louise Curtis Female 00:40:17 FV50 91 00:38:20 9 Claim
199 Shona Stein Female 00:40:28 Female Senior 92 00:38:46 47 Claim
200 Katie Jones Female 00:40:49 FV50 93 00:40:30 10 Claim
201 Frances Krige Female 00:41:35 FV50 94 00:38:17 11 Claim
202 Danielle Westmacott Female 00:41:56 Female Senior 95 00:38:43 48 Claim
203 Jane Farr Female 00:42:00 FV50 96 00:40:06 12 Claim
204 Jacqui Browne Female 00:42:01 FV50 97 00:40:06 13 Claim
205 Sarah King Female 00:42:01 FV50 98 00:40:06 14 Claim
206 Nicholas Cleave Male 00:42:18 MV40 108 00:38:46 17 Claim
207 Sara Butler Female 00:42:21 FV50 99 00:38:56 15 Claim
208 Ellie Seviour Female 00:43:37 Female Senior 100 00:43:13 49 Claim
209 Charlotte Woodall Female 00:44:05 FV50 101 00:40:40 16 Claim
210 Lois McPherson Female 00:44:06 FV40 102 00:40:18 27 Claim
211 Richie Appleton Male Shrewton Ruunning Club 00:44:43 MV40 109 00:41:45 18 Claim
212 Amy Curtis Female 00:44:48 Female Senior 103 00:44:48 50 Claim
213 Amy Corrigan Female 00:44:53 Female Senior 104 00:42:47 51 Claim
214 Matthew Fearnehough Male 00:45:04 Male Senior 110 00:41:17 40 Claim
215 Esme Holmes-Mackie Female 00:45:04 Female Senior 105 00:41:18 52 Claim
216 Mandy Edwards Female 00:45:28 Female Senior 106 00:42:46 53 Claim
217 Luke Garrish Male 00:45:43 Male Senior 111 00:41:53 41 Claim
218 Sarah Westmacott Female 00:46:12 FV40 107 00:42:59 28 Claim
219 Rachel Bartlett Female 00:46:12 Female Senior 108 00:45:49 54 Claim
220 Charlotte Wye Female 00:46:31 Female Senior 109 00:42:53 55 Claim
221 Daniel Wye Male 00:46:31 Male Senior 112 00:42:53 42 Claim
222 Eva Burghes Female 00:47:30 Female Junior 110 00:44:42 10 Claim
223 David Burghes Male 00:47:40 MV70 113 00:44:50 2 Claim
224 Tim Burghes Male 00:47:41 MV40 114 00:44:54 19 Claim
225 James Benton Male 00:47:55 MV40 115 00:44:57 20 Claim
226 JAC WILKINS Female 00:48:23 FV60 111 00:44:33 2 Claim
227 Thom Weare Male 00:48:36 Male Senior 116 00:46:17 43 Claim
228 Natalia Bardini Female 00:48:37 Female Senior 112 00:46:17 56 Claim
229 Judith Anderson Female Frome running club 00:49:17 FV60 113 00:45:25 3 Claim
230 Julie Peppin Female Lonely Goats Running Club 00:51:49 FV50 114 00:51:40 17 Claim
231 Becky Nicolson Female 00:53:06 Female Senior 115 00:49:54 57 Claim
232 Fiona Green Female 00:53:24 FV40 116 00:50:51 29 Claim
233 Katherine Bray Female 00:53:24 FV40 117 00:50:52 30 Claim
234 Andrea Asbury Female 00:53:25 FV40 118 00:50:53 31 Claim
235 Catharine Howard-Evans Female 00:54:27 FV50 119 00:52:21 18 Claim
236 Lesley Hughes Female 00:54:37 FV70 120 00:51:13 1 Claim
237 Will Plenty Male Will Plenty 01:02:54 Male Senior 117 00:58:18 44 Claim
238 Zac Alsop Male 01:02:55 Male Senior 118 00:58:12 45 Claim
239 Josh Payne-Gover Male 01:02:56 Male Senior 119 00:58:20 46 Claim