Grand Union Canal Half Marathon Spring 07 04 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Stuart Macdougall Male Fulham Running Club 01:20:43 Male Senior 1 01:20:43 1 Claim
2 Patrick Butler Male Burnham Joggers 01:23:10 MV40 2 01:23:10 1 Claim
3 Steven Bonnard Male London Frontrunners 01:24:42 Male Senior 3 01:24:42 2 Claim
4 Dan Moran Male 01:25:17 Male Senior 4 01:25:14 3 Claim
5 Taff Tanner Male SixMinionDollar Running 01:29:40 MV50 5 01:29:38 1 Claim
6 Christophe Des Male Serpentine RC 01:30:55 Male Senior 6 01:30:46 4 Claim
7 Giles Devlin Male Fetch Everyone RC 01:31:55 MV40 7 01:31:49 2 Claim
8 Michael Whittingham Male Chiltern Harriers 01:32:59 Male Senior 8 01:32:59 5 Claim
9 Robert Hemingway Male Northampton Road Runners 01:33:20 Male Senior 9 01:33:20 6 Claim
10 Michael Macdonald Male 01:33:31 Male Senior 10 01:33:29 7 Claim
11 Ed Fancourt Male 01:34:57 MV50 11 01:34:53 2 Claim
12 Chris Stokes Male North Herts Road Runners 01:35:22 MV40 12 01:35:21 3 Claim
13 Jamie Foggon Male 01:35:41 MV40 13 01:35:40 4 Claim
14 Steve Male 01:35:55 MV40 14 01:35:49 5 Claim
15 Daniel Kaczmar Male 01:36:23 Male Senior 15 01:36:20 8 Claim
16 Andrew Tate Male CSSC 01:36:45 MV50 16 01:36:41 3 Claim
17 Thomas Mort Male 01:37:00 Male Senior 17 01:36:54 9 Claim
18 Alessandro Gorletti Male 01:37:21 Male Senior 18 01:37:04 10 Claim
19 Robert Jones Male 01:37:24 MV40 19 01:37:24 6 Claim
20 Rowena Peter Female 01:37:36 Female Senior 1 01:37:32 1 Claim
21 Jamie Giles Male Sepentine 01:37:50 Male Senior 20 01:37:48 11 Claim
22 Jonathan Destree Male 01:38:03 MV40 21 01:37:47 7 Claim
23 Fintan Donnellan Male 01:38:26 Male Senior 22 01:38:17 12 Claim
24 Robert Willin Male Ealing Eagles 01:38:30 MV60 23 01:38:30 1 Claim
25 Stephen Lawton Male 01:38:33 Male Senior 24 01:38:31 13 Claim
26 Tom Kerry Male EHM Legacy Club 01:38:38 MV40 25 01:38:33 8 Claim
27 Wilfer Goodfer Male gfys 01:38:49 MV40 26 01:38:43 9 Claim
28 David Pym Male Leighton Fun Runners 01:38:50 MV50 27 01:38:48 4 Claim
29 Theo Byrne Male Iffley Road 01:39:23 Male Senior 28 01:39:10 14 Claim
30 Gavin Bones Male 01:39:26 Male Senior 29 01:39:11 15 Claim
31 John Mc Male 01:39:30 MV40 30 01:39:25 10 Claim
32 Kevin Falvey Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:40:32 Male Senior 31 01:40:28 16 Claim
33 Layla Atkinson Female 01:41:19 FV40 2 01:41:08 1 Claim
34 Miles Mitchell-Coop Male 01:41:32 Male Senior 32 01:41:14 17 Claim
35 Matthew Zdyrko Male 01:41:46 Male Senior 33 01:41:33 18 Claim
36 Greg Howe Male 01:42:20 MV40 34 01:42:12 11 Claim
37 Alex Horton Male 01:42:24 Male Senior 35 01:42:20 19 Claim
38 Sebastian Szmitkowski Male Polish Runners In Uk 01:42:45 Male Senior 36 01:42:30 20 Claim
39 Edward Male 01:43:14 MV40 37 01:42:56 12 Claim
40 David Stockwell Male Orion Harriers 01:43:38 MV50 38 01:43:35 5 Claim
41 PATRICK KIRKHAM Male 01:44:11 Male Senior 39 01:44:05 21 Claim
42 Paul McCay Male Hillingdon Athletics Club 01:44:16 MV40 40 01:44:08 13 Claim
43 Flavia Sassone Female 01:44:32 Female Senior 3 01:44:26 2 Claim
44 Alice Leeming Female 01:44:33 Female Senior 4 01:44:20 3 Claim
45 Chris Davies Male St. Albans Striders 01:45:36 MV50 41 01:45:28 6 Claim
46 Ian Johnson Male Sepentine 01:45:56 MV50 42 01:45:46 7 Claim
47 Peter White Male 01:46:02 MV50 43 01:45:51 8 Claim
48 Anthony Bunker Male St. Alban striders 01:46:27 MV40 44 01:46:17 14 Claim
49 Kelvin Luck Male 01:46:48 MV40 45 01:46:46 15 Claim
50 Fergus Moran Male UK Run Chat 01:46:53 MV40 46 01:46:44 16 Claim
51 Tim Simpson Male 01:47:09 Male Senior 47 01:46:58 22 Claim
52 Melanie Hockley Female Handy Cross Runners 01:47:15 FV50 5 01:46:57 1 Claim
53 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:47:18 MV60 48 01:47:11 2 Claim
54 Tom Ricketts Male 01:47:23 Male Senior 49 01:47:18 23 Claim
55 Simon Elford Male 01:47:25 Male Senior 50 01:47:16 24 Claim
56 Kenneth Hutchins Male Run Eden 01:47:42 MV50 51 01:47:30 9 Claim
57 Richard Malacrida Male 01:47:50 Male Senior 52 01:47:46 25 Claim
58 Marcin Lewandowski Male 01:47:52 MV40 53 01:47:43 17 Claim
59 Dan Carabine Male 01:47:58 Male Senior 54 01:47:49 26 Claim
60 Cameron Day Male 01:48:15 MV40 55 01:47:58 18 Claim
61 Joe Baxter Male 01:48:28 Male Senior 56 01:48:21 27 Claim
62 Greg Wiley Male 01:48:37 MV40 57 01:48:28 19 Claim
63 Keith Stevenson Male 01:48:41 MV40 58 01:48:37 20 Claim
64 Andrew Hills Male 01:49:37 MV40 59 01:49:30 21 Claim
65 Carla Khouri Female Vegan Runners UK 01:49:53 FV40 6 01:49:40 2 Claim
66 Ben George Male 01:50:04 Male Senior 60 01:49:46 28 Claim
67 Andrew Powell Male 01:50:06 MV50 61 01:49:50 10 Claim
68 Bronwyn Hall Female 01:50:12 Female Senior 7 01:50:04 4 Claim
69 Elman Rustamov Male 01:50:28 Male Senior 62 01:50:25 29 Claim
70 Sanjay Patel Male 01:50:35 Male Senior 63 01:50:29 30 Claim
71 Seamus Male 01:50:40 MV40 64 01:50:23 22 Claim
72 Claire Philpott Female 01:50:40 Female Senior 8 01:50:30 5 Claim
73 Bill Byrne Male Iffley Road 01:50:43 MV50 65 01:50:31 11 Claim
74 Chris Brough Male 01:51:14 MV60 66 01:50:58 3 Claim
75 Niken Patel Male 01:51:32 Male Senior 67 01:51:28 31 Claim
76 Chandra Sethia Male 01:51:38 MV50 68 01:51:24 12 Claim
77 Trevor Wallace Male 01:51:53 MV50 69 01:51:45 13 Claim
78 William Wolton Male 01:52:34 Male Senior 70 01:52:28 32 Claim
79 Patricia Female 01:52:47 FV40 9 01:52:38 3 Claim
80 Andrew Tarbit Male 01:52:48 Male Senior 71 01:52:30 33 Claim
81 Chris Wares Male 01:53:00 MV40 72 01:52:53 23 Claim
82 Christine White Female 01:53:01 FV40 10 01:52:54 4 Claim
83 Lena Patel Female 01:53:19 FV40 11 01:53:19 5 Claim
84 Laurence Mussett Male 01:53:39 Male Senior 73 01:53:32 34 Claim
85 Izabella Lee Female 01:53:53 Female Senior 12 01:53:52 6 Claim
86 Anthony Abbott Male Tornado Endurance 01:54:29 MV40 74 01:54:15 24 Claim
87 Richard Godfrey Male 01:55:12 Male Senior 75 01:55:07 35 Claim
88 Angela Howarth Female 01:55:23 FV40 13 01:55:21 6 Claim
89 Christian Smith Male 01:55:26 Male Senior 76 01:55:13 36 Claim
90 Mark Stoker Male 01:55:28 MV40 77 01:55:20 25 Claim
91 Vicky Quinn Female 01:55:45 Female Senior 14 01:55:38 7 Claim
92 Barrie Teahan Male 01:55:48 Male Senior 78 01:55:40 37 Claim
93 Neeti Ghali Female 01:55:49 FV40 15 01:55:47 7 Claim
94 Lauren Cluer Female 01:55:49 FV40 16 01:55:47 8 Claim
95 Chris Male 01:55:51 Male Senior 79 01:55:34 38 Claim
96 Melanie Female Newmarket joggers 01:56:01 FV40 17 01:55:48 9 Claim
97 Tim Cooke Male 01:56:03 MV40 80 01:55:50 26 Claim
98 Alan Thomson Male 01:56:04 MV40 81 01:55:50 27 Claim
99 Alex Moffat Male 01:56:21 MV50 82 01:56:12 14 Claim
100 George Bird Male 01:56:22 Male Senior 83 01:56:22 39 Claim
101 Andy Male 01:56:34 MV40 84 01:56:23 28 Claim
102 Attila Raczkevy Male 01:56:43 MV40 85 01:56:28 29 Claim
103 Tom Lax Male 01:57:11 Male Senior 86 01:56:54 40 Claim
104 David Skelton Male 01:57:23 Male Senior 87 01:57:04 41 Claim
105 Carsten Goeke Male 01:57:47 Male Senior 88 01:57:42 42 Claim
106 James Clare Male 01:57:54 Male Senior 89 01:57:46 43 Claim
107 Jishnu Nandy Male 01:58:01 Male Senior 90 01:57:56 44 Claim
108 WUKANG QIAO Male 01:58:17 MV50 91 01:58:11 15 Claim
109 Bruno Croford Male Highgate Harriers 01:58:18 MV40 92 01:58:16 30 Claim
110 Ben Dixon Male 01:58:29 Male Senior 93 01:58:15 45 Claim
111 Yoann Lancien Male 01:59:07 MV40 94 01:58:51 31 Claim
112 Lissy Female 01:59:07 Female Senior 18 01:58:59 8 Claim
113 Ian Mitchell Male 01:59:11 MV50 95 01:59:03 16 Claim
114 Catherine Tierney Female 01:59:33 Female Senior 19 01:59:10 9 Claim
115 Olivia James Female 01:59:41 Female Senior 20 01:59:32 10 Claim
116 Matthew Kelly Male 01:59:42 MV40 96 01:59:39 32 Claim
117 Belinda Female 01:59:52 FV40 21 01:59:33 10 Claim
118 Kenton Walker Male Woking AC 01:59:56 MV50 97 01:59:46 17 Claim
119 Tim George Male 02:00:20 Male Senior 98 02:00:12 46 Claim
120 Toby Joiner Male On the run aylesbury 02:00:34 MV40 99 02:00:34 33 Claim
121 David Turner Male 02:00:34 MV40 100 02:00:25 34 Claim
122 Lee McFadden Male 02:00:37 Male Senior 101 02:00:27 47 Claim
123 Marta Matras Female 02:00:54 Female Senior 22 02:00:48 11 Claim
124 Kalpesh Intwala Male 02:01:12 MV40 102 02:01:06 35 Claim
125 Jane Abbott Female Running Coaching 02:01:22 FV50 23 02:01:06 2 Claim
126 Peter Thompson Male 02:01:23 MV60 103 02:01:22 4 Claim
127 Simone Dews Female 02:01:25 FV40 24 02:01:19 11 Claim
128 Steve Dews Male EHM Legacy Club 02:01:29 MV40 104 02:01:23 36 Claim
129 Martin Pullen Male 02:01:50 MV40 105 02:01:40 37 Claim
130 Stephen Cook Male Bluebells Running Club 02:02:15 Male Senior 106 02:02:02 48 Claim
131 Peter Oldham Male Maidenhead AC 02:02:51 MV50 107 02:02:51 18 Claim
132 Niklas Melcher Male 02:02:55 Male Senior 108 02:02:41 49 Claim
133 Barry Winslade Male 02:03:08 MV40 109 02:02:58 38 Claim
134 Karolina Siecinska Female Ealing Eagles 02:03:16 Female Senior 25 02:03:10 12 Claim
135 Jess Elliot Female 02:03:21 Female Senior 26 02:03:14 13 Claim
136 Chris Hoyle Male 02:03:49 Male Senior 110 02:03:34 50 Claim
137 Barry Fletcher Male 02:03:54 Male Senior 111 02:03:38 51 Claim
138 Peter Allott-Fletcher Male 02:03:56 Male Senior 112 02:03:40 52 Claim
139 Nadia Female 02:04:03 FV40 27 02:04:00 12 Claim
140 Paul Allen Male 02:04:08 MV50 113 02:03:54 19 Claim
141 Daniel Bambrough Male 02:04:27 Male Senior 114 02:04:25 53 Claim
142 Angie Hayes Female 02:05:10 FV50 28 02:05:07 3 Claim
143 Claire Female 02:05:10 FV40 29 02:05:07 13 Claim
144 Tracy Derry Female Watford Joggers 02:05:28 FV40 30 02:05:23 14 Claim
145 Karen Jones Female 02:05:36 FV40 31 02:05:23 15 Claim
146 Helen Smithson Female 02:05:54 FV50 32 02:05:40 4 Claim
147 Mark Morgan Male 02:05:58 MV50 115 02:05:43 20 Claim
148 John Currie Male 02:06:00 MV50 116 02:05:55 21 Claim
149 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine 02:06:04 MV50 117 02:06:04 22 Claim
150 Sandra Haine Female 02:06:05 FV60 33 02:05:49 1 Claim
151 Gary Marsh Male Handy Cross Runners 02:06:11 MV60 118 02:05:54 5 Claim
152 KRISAN HARIA Male 02:06:18 MV40 119 02:06:18 39 Claim
153 Amy Williams Female 02:06:23 Female Senior 34 02:06:21 14 Claim
154 Pandav Mahato Male Handy Cross Runners 02:06:23 MV40 120 02:06:12 40 Claim
155 Amit Bhardwaj Male 02:06:33 Male Senior 121 02:06:29 54 Claim
156 Anne Sampson Female Ealing Eagles 02:06:44 FV50 35 02:06:33 5 Claim
157 Johnny1 Male Hillingdon Triathletes 02:06:44 MV50 122 02:06:33 23 Claim
158 Yaojia Li Male 02:06:48 Male Senior 123 02:06:44 55 Claim
159 Laura Packer Female 02:07:02 Female Senior 36 02:06:42 15 Claim
160 Iain Taffs Male 02:07:15 MV40 124 02:06:56 41 Claim
161 Kevin Keogh Male 02:07:16 MV40 125 02:07:11 42 Claim
162 Chinju Satheesh Male 02:07:17 Male Senior 126 02:07:17 56 Claim
163 Andrew Novell Male 02:07:47 MV50 127 02:07:38 24 Claim
164 Mark Harbige Male 02:08:22 MV50 128 02:08:09 25 Claim
165 George Bensted Male 02:08:22 Male Senior 129 02:08:15 57 Claim
166 Larisa Cernagor Female 02:08:46 Female Senior 37 02:08:40 16 Claim
167 Jack Leppington Male 02:08:58 Male Senior 130 02:08:47 58 Claim
168 Sean Mcnulty Male Metros RC 02:09:13 MV40 131 02:08:55 43 Claim
169 Emma Stilwell Female 02:09:13 Female Senior 38 02:08:56 17 Claim
170 Alina Mcconnochie Female 02:09:21 Female Senior 39 02:09:11 18 Claim
171 Jitin Joshi Male 02:09:24 MV40 132 02:09:14 44 Claim
172 Claire Connolly Female 02:09:28 FV40 40 02:09:14 16 Claim
173 Tony Male 02:09:37 MV40 133 02:09:21 45 Claim
174 Helena Ramli Female 02:09:38 Female Senior 41 02:09:28 19 Claim
175 Jane Buckle Female Portsmouth Joggers 02:10:03 FV50 42 02:09:59 6 Claim
176 David Mace Male Portsmouth Joggers 02:10:05 MV50 134 02:10:01 26 Claim
177 Vasile Donca Male 02:10:08 Male Senior 135 02:09:48 59 Claim
178 Oliver Male 02:10:31 Male Senior 136 02:10:28 60 Claim
179 Yola Stachowicz Female 02:10:33 FV40 43 02:10:28 17 Claim
180 Diane Gill Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:10:53 FV50 44 02:10:47 7 Claim
181 Mita Mistry Female Watford Joggers 02:11:10 FV40 45 02:11:10 18 Claim
182 Geoffrey Nicholls Male Eton Manor AC 02:11:11 MV60 137 02:10:59 6 Claim
183 Tony Pullin Male Vegan Runners UK 02:11:22 MV50 138 02:11:11 27 Claim
184 Jane De Female 02:11:55 FV50 46 02:11:42 8 Claim
185 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 02:13:20 Male Senior 139 02:13:05 61 Claim
186 John Lill Male Purple Patch Runners 02:13:21 MV70 140 02:13:21 1 Claim
187 Janine Harbige Female 02:13:59 FV50 47 02:13:44 9 Claim
188 Renata Brozyna Female 02:13:59 FV40 48 02:13:47 19 Claim
189 Anna Carter Female Athena Ladies 02:14:09 FV40 49 02:13:58 20 Claim
190 Peter Lavelle Male Fudoshin Jujitsu 02:14:25 MV50 141 02:14:16 28 Claim
191 Claire Byrne Female Iffley Road 02:14:27 FV50 50 02:14:11 10 Claim
192 Lesley Vanes Female 02:14:37 FV40 51 02:14:25 21 Claim
193 Terri Smith Female 02:14:59 FV50 52 02:14:52 11 Claim
194 David Fitt Male 02:15:10 MV40 142 02:14:59 46 Claim
195 Jonathan Brooks-Martin Male 02:15:12 MV40 143 02:15:01 47 Claim
196 Caroline Parkhouse Female 02:15:15 FV40 53 02:15:12 22 Claim
197 Michelle Stockwell Female Orion Harriers 02:15:16 FV40 54 02:15:10 23 Claim
198 Louise Rooney Female 02:15:20 FV40 55 02:15:05 24 Claim
199 Gill Hilton Female 02:15:47 FV50 56 02:15:47 12 Claim
200 Rachel Asbridge Female 02:16:25 FV40 57 02:16:25 25 Claim
201 Catherine Hollywood Female 02:18:11 FV50 58 02:18:09 13 Claim
202 Jules Cooper Female Sudbury Joggers 02:18:11 FV40 59 02:18:09 26 Claim
203 Helen Wise Female 02:18:20 FV40 60 02:18:14 27 Claim
204 Frank Barwise Male 02:18:26 MV60 144 02:18:10 7 Claim
205 Rachel Hancock Female 02:18:29 FV40 61 02:18:24 28 Claim
206 Charlotte Parriss Female hazlemere Runners 02:21:00 Female Senior 62 02:20:54 20 Claim
207 Sue Female 02:21:01 FV40 63 02:20:54 29 Claim
208 Elizabeth Crosse Female 02:22:15 FV60 64 02:22:02 2 Claim
209 Joshua Law Male 02:22:21 Male Senior 145 02:22:11 62 Claim
210 Liza Thorpe Female 02:22:45 Female Senior 65 02:22:30 21 Claim
211 Dinesh Nijhawan Male 02:22:58 MV50 146 02:22:51 29 Claim
212 Fiona Murray Female 02:23:25 Female Senior 66 02:23:21 22 Claim
213 Jessica Rimmington Female 02:23:26 FV40 67 02:23:22 30 Claim
214 Samantha Shepherd Female 02:23:43 Female Senior 68 02:23:30 23 Claim
215 Darren Miller Male 02:23:51 MV40 147 02:23:40 48 Claim
216 Tanja Brueckmann-Rath Female Run Harpenden 02:24:03 Female Senior 69 02:23:48 24 Claim
217 Jonathan Taylor Male Sandhurst Joggers 02:25:29 MV40 148 02:25:14 49 Claim
218 Sonali Bose Female 02:25:38 Female Senior 70 02:25:28 25 Claim
219 Nupur Bose Female 02:25:39 Female Senior 71 02:25:28 26 Claim
220 Emma Weston Female 02:26:49 Female Senior 72 02:26:29 27 Claim
221 Rachel Seymour Female 02:26:58 Female Senior 73 02:26:46 28 Claim
222 Nadia Abdullah Female 02:27:47 Female Senior 74 02:27:28 29 Claim
223 Anne Keating Female 02:28:05 FV50 75 02:28:05 14 Claim
224 Ken Evans Male 02:28:09 MV50 149 02:28:05 30 Claim
225 Pippa Swinbank Female 02:29:08 FV40 76 02:28:56 31 Claim
226 Nanette Morgan Female 02:30:07 FV40 77 02:29:51 32 Claim
227 Helen Hawthorne Female St. Albans Striders 02:30:16 FV50 78 02:30:02 15 Claim
228 Jane Clift Female 02:32:04 FV50 79 02:31:56 16 Claim
229 Nicola Poulton Female 02:32:15 Female Senior 80 02:32:10 30 Claim
230 Deepti Patel Female 02:33:11 Female Senior 81 02:32:54 31 Claim
231 Juliet Newson Female 02:33:13 FV40 82 02:33:00 33 Claim
232 Louise Female 02:34:55 FV40 83 02:34:49 34 Claim
233 Victoria Female 02:34:56 FV40 84 02:34:50 35 Claim
234 ALASTAIR GORTON Male 02:39:48 MV70 150 02:39:32 2 Claim
235 David Hilling Male 02:41:26 MV50 151 02:41:11 31 Claim
236 Alex Williams Female 02:41:49 FV40 85 02:41:32 36 Claim
237 Daniela Pomian Female 02:50:54 Female Senior 86 02:50:35 32 Claim
238 Emily Female 02:50:54 Female Senior 87 02:50:44 33 Claim
239 Georgica Male 02:51:03 Male Senior 152 02:50:37 63 Claim
240 Susan Fang Female Runthrough UK 03:10:42 FV40 88 03:10:25 37 Claim