Heyford Air Base Half Marathon 10 06 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Neil Light Male Bristol & West AC 01:21:31 Male Senior 1 01:21:27 1 Claim
2 Hamilton Nickles Male 01:26:06 Male Senior 2 01:26:04 2 Claim
3 Kevin Northam Male 01:26:43 MV50 3 01:26:40 1 Claim
4 Christopher Noble Male Brackley & District RC 01:28:16 MV50 4 01:28:11 2 Claim
5 Colin Crowhurst Male 01:28:31 Male Senior 5 01:28:23 3 Claim
6 Nick Shea Male 01:28:41 MV40 6 01:28:41 1 Claim
7 Ben Clarke Male 01:29:25 MV50 7 01:29:20 3 Claim
8 Royston Williams Male 01:29:59 MV40 8 01:29:49 2 Claim
9 Keith Pratt Male 01:30:13 Male Senior 9 01:30:07 4 Claim
10 Kevin Brown Male 01:31:20 MV40 10 01:31:12 3 Claim
11 Matthew Taylor Male 01:32:39 MV40 11 01:32:29 4 Claim
12 Richard Drewett Male 01:32:55 MV50 12 01:32:48 4 Claim
13 Iain Marriott Male Brackley and District Running club 01:33:15 MV50 13 01:32:49 5 Claim
14 Adam Coope Male 01:33:28 Male Senior 14 01:33:11 5 Claim
15 Laura Everist Female 01:33:50 Female Senior 1 01:33:45 1 Claim
16 Justin McGrath Male 01:34:31 Male Senior 15 01:34:27 6 Claim
17 Alex Scott Male 01:37:01 MV40 16 01:37:01 5 Claim
18 Duncan Hedley Male 01:37:05 MV40 17 01:36:58 6 Claim
19 Matt Zdyrko Male 01:37:16 Male Senior 18 01:37:13 7 Claim
20 Paul Goubran-keshta Male 01:37:37 Male Senior 19 01:36:42 8 Claim
21 Alan Woodward Male 01:38:08 MV50 20 01:38:04 6 Claim
22 KEISHI ASAHINA Male Park Mara 01:38:16 Male Senior 21 01:38:10 9 Claim
23 Adam Armshaw Male 01:39:35 Male Senior 22 01:39:27 10 Claim
24 Tim Donoyou Male 01:39:46 Male Senior 23 01:39:36 11 Claim
25 Paul Cobbett Male Redway Runners 01:39:48 MV40 24 01:39:28 7 Claim
26 Mat Ilott Male 01:40:05 MV40 25 01:39:44 8 Claim
27 Kevin Byrne Male 01:40:17 MV60 26 01:40:03 1 Claim
28 Richard Cobley Male 01:40:40 MV40 27 01:40:40 9 Claim
29 Daniel Chown Male 01:41:18 Male Senior 28 01:41:09 12 Claim
30 Tony Carder Male 01:41:24 MV50 29 01:41:15 7 Claim
31 David Pallas Male 01:41:24 Male Senior 30 01:41:01 13 Claim
32 Alan Roberts Male Vale of Aylesbury 01:41:47 MV50 31 01:41:44 8 Claim
33 Helio Correia Male 01:42:03 MV40 32 01:42:03 10 Claim
34 Malcolm Chance Male 01:42:12 Male Senior 33 01:42:07 14 Claim
35 Laurence Bunch Male 01:42:12 Male Senior 34 01:41:33 15 Claim
36 Phil Brogan Male Dunstable Road Runners 01:42:15 MV40 35 01:42:09 11 Claim
37 Nick Atkinson Male 01:42:16 MV40 36 01:41:56 12 Claim
38 Yasmeen Hussain Female 01:42:29 Female Senior 2 01:42:18 2 Claim
39 Matt Batchelor Male Shenley Striders 01:42:32 Male Senior 37 01:42:24 16 Claim
40 Jack Meier Male 01:42:38 Male Senior 38 01:42:15 17 Claim
41 Robert Fitton Male 01:42:39 MV40 39 01:42:09 13 Claim
42 Thomas Hunter Male 01:43:07 MV40 40 01:42:59 14 Claim
43 James Harvey Male 01:44:02 Male Senior 41 01:43:57 18 Claim
44 Christopher Coomer Male Peckham Stryders 01:44:14 MV40 42 01:43:29 15 Claim
45 Ant Green Male Eynsham Road Runners 01:44:20 MV40 43 01:43:46 16 Claim
46 John Stansfield Male 01:44:49 MV50 44 01:44:49 9 Claim
47 Ashley Rule Female 01:45:02 FV40 3 01:44:30 1 Claim
48 Nicholas Grace Male 01:46:02 MV50 45 01:45:39 10 Claim
49 Darren Neath Male 01:46:56 MV40 46 01:46:24 17 Claim
50 Shane Walsh Male 01:48:31 Male Senior 47 01:48:07 19 Claim
51 Lizzie Phipps Female 01:49:04 Female Senior 4 01:48:25 3 Claim
52 Pete Humble Male 01:49:16 MV40 48 01:48:47 18 Claim
53 Jackie Evans Female Swindon striders 01:49:19 FV50 5 01:49:05 1 Claim
54 Darren Phillips Male 01:49:19 Male Senior 49 01:49:03 20 Claim
55 Rose Ashton Female 01:49:21 Female Senior 6 01:49:21 4 Claim
56 Tracey Edwards Female Shenley Striders 01:49:41 FV40 7 01:49:33 2 Claim
57 Kevin Mayo Male 01:50:08 MV50 50 01:49:37 11 Claim
58 Harrison Chipchase Male 01:50:34 Male Senior 51 01:50:24 21 Claim
59 Sophie Bestwick Female 01:50:42 Female Senior 8 01:50:23 5 Claim
60 Andy Holmes Male 01:51:04 Male Senior 52 01:50:56 22 Claim
61 Matthias Kleinert Male Lauftreff Luedinghausen/runningBLOG.de 01:51:06 MV40 53 01:50:31 19 Claim
62 David Weatherall Male 01:51:17 MV40 54 01:50:34 20 Claim
63 DAVID HILL Male 01:52:54 MV40 55 01:52:22 21 Claim
64 Helen Roskell Female 01:55:41 FV40 9 01:55:15 3 Claim
65 Edward Peacock Male 01:56:17 MV40 56 01:55:59 22 Claim
66 Nicola Thomas Female 01:57:15 FV40 10 01:57:09 4 Claim
67 Angela Netherwood Female 01:57:27 FV40 11 01:57:02 5 Claim
68 Steve Kennedy Male 01:57:35 MV40 57 01:57:01 23 Claim
69 Carmel Simmons Female 01:58:21 FV40 12 01:58:06 6 Claim
70 Jonny Day Male 01:58:25 Male Senior 58 01:58:10 23 Claim
71 Tom Williams Male 01:58:47 Male Senior 59 01:57:50 24 Claim
72 Freddie Stretch Male 01:59:04 Male Senior 60 01:59:04 25 Claim
73 Simon Maris Male 01:59:36 MV50 61 01:59:19 12 Claim
74 Dan Dolby Male 01:59:43 MV40 62 01:59:17 24 Claim
75 Colin Younger Male 01:59:52 MV60 63 01:59:30 2 Claim
76 MARK HAYHOE Male 02:00:06 MV50 64 01:59:22 13 Claim
77 Mils Hills Male 02:00:17 MV40 65 01:59:25 25 Claim
78 Kayleigh Robinson Female 02:00:32 Female Senior 13 02:00:05 6 Claim
79 Liam Fassam Male 02:00:48 MV40 66 01:59:53 26 Claim
80 Peter Levell Male 02:01:17 Male Senior 67 02:00:36 26 Claim
81 Paul Webb Male 02:01:30 MV60 68 02:00:51 3 Claim
82 Julia Ball Female 02:01:55 Female Senior 14 02:01:43 7 Claim
83 Laura Duly Female Epsom Allsorts 02:01:56 Female Senior 15 02:01:39 8 Claim
84 Susan Surman Female 02:02:13 FV40 16 02:01:55 7 Claim
85 Neil Surman Male 02:02:13 MV50 69 02:01:57 14 Claim
86 Kim Ward Female 02:03:46 Female Senior 17 02:03:27 9 Claim
87 Tatiana Egoshina Female 02:03:57 FV40 18 02:03:47 8 Claim
88 Kirsty Thompson Female 02:04:04 Female Senior 19 02:03:28 10 Claim
89 Lyndsay Jordan Female 02:04:51 FV40 20 02:04:31 9 Claim
90 Eleanor Jones Female 02:04:58 Female Senior 21 02:04:04 11 Claim
91 Charlotte Webb Female 02:05:42 Female Senior 22 02:05:04 12 Claim
92 Mike Rowe Male 02:06:43 MV60 70 02:06:01 4 Claim
93 David Spencer Male 02:07:05 MV40 71 02:07:05 27 Claim
94 David Joyner Male 02:07:37 MV40 72 02:07:09 28 Claim
95 Maria Hudson Female 02:07:42 FV40 23 02:07:15 10 Claim
96 Gary Cooper Male 02:07:43 MV40 73 02:07:03 29 Claim
97 Sally Tomlinson Female 02:08:57 FV40 24 02:08:49 11 Claim
98 Helen Whalley Female 02:09:42 FV40 25 02:09:10 12 Claim
99 Bruce Levell Male 02:09:52 MV60 74 02:09:11 5 Claim
100 Andrew King Male hazlemere Runners 02:10:06 MV40 75 02:09:42 30 Claim
101 Dawn Weymouth Female 02:11:12 FV40 26 02:10:50 13 Claim
102 Paul Brown Male 02:11:21 MV50 76 02:10:50 15 Claim
103 Caroline Blake Female 02:11:43 Female Senior 27 02:11:32 13 Claim
104 Tess Browning Female Alchester 02:14:33 FV40 28 02:13:42 14 Claim
105 Jo Warren Female 02:14:39 Female Senior 29 02:14:21 14 Claim
106 Anthony Lewis Male 02:14:39 Male Senior 77 02:14:19 27 Claim
107 Rachel Gurney Female 02:14:40 FV40 30 02:14:22 15 Claim
108 Linda Farren-Verjus Female 02:15:27 FV50 31 02:15:27 2 Claim
109 Isobel Haynes Female 02:15:37 Female Senior 32 02:15:22 15 Claim
110 Darren Keeping Male 02:15:52 MV40 78 02:15:09 31 Claim
111 Mary O+ Female 02:16:53 Female Senior 33 02:16:15 16 Claim
112 Clair Prickett Female 02:16:57 Female Senior 34 02:16:49 17 Claim
113 Nicky Singh Female 02:17:55 Female Senior 35 02:17:55 18 Claim
114 Dani Green Female 02:18:18 Female Senior 36 02:18:18 19 Claim
115 Nick Male Alchester running club 02:19:32 MV50 79 02:18:54 16 Claim
116 Teresa Bastiman-Davies Female 02:20:18 FV40 37 02:19:59 16 Claim
117 Mark Henderson Male 02:20:29 MV50 80 02:19:34 17 Claim
118 Phil Downes Male 02:21:50 Male Senior 81 02:21:19 28 Claim
119 Barbara Bradley Female 02:21:52 FV50 38 02:21:05 3 Claim
120 Ian Bradley Male 02:21:54 MV60 82 02:21:06 6 Claim
121 Laura Floyd Female 02:23:04 Female Senior 39 02:22:59 20 Claim
122 Jane Cooper Female 02:25:10 FV40 40 02:24:29 17 Claim
123 Iain Dickson Male 02:25:51 MV40 83 02:25:21 32 Claim
124 Tom Morrow Male 02:27:40 MV50 84 02:27:36 18 Claim
125 Rebecca Leece Female 02:29:07 FV50 41 02:28:19 4 Claim
126 Ricky Brown Male 02:30:23 Male Senior 85 02:29:54 29 Claim
127 Laura Thomas Female 02:30:41 Female Senior 42 02:29:49 21 Claim
128 David Johnson Male 02:31:37 Male Senior 86 02:30:51 30 Claim
129 Kerry Guthrie Female Wootton Road Runners 02:33:00 FV40 43 02:32:09 18 Claim
130 Jade Johnson Female 02:33:12 Female Senior 44 02:32:27 22 Claim
131 Nathan Thomas Male 02:33:35 MV40 87 02:33:20 33 Claim
132 Graham Bingham Male 02:34:59 MV50 88 02:34:06 19 Claim
133 Lucy Spencer Female 02:35:17 Female Senior 45 02:35:17 23 Claim
134 Lisa Everard Female 02:39:06 FV40 46 02:38:12 19 Claim
135 Jackie Layton Female 02:39:20 FV60 47 02:38:30 1 Claim
136 Deborah Edgell Female 02:39:20 FV40 48 02:38:30 20 Claim
137 Karyn Parr Female 02:39:20 FV40 49 02:38:31 21 Claim
138 Elizabeth Batchelor Female 02:40:58 FV40 50 02:40:05 22 Claim
139 Emily Castle Female 02:47:12 Female Senior 51 02:46:19 24 Claim
140 Hannah Gidney Female 02:47:18 Female Senior 52 02:46:46 25 Claim
141 Julie Spencer Female 02:54:58 FV40 53 02:54:58 23 Claim
142 Eve Sullivan Female 02:59:59 FV50 54 02:59:17 5 Claim
143 Sally Andrews-Duke Female 03:08:28 FV40 55 03:07:46 24 Claim
144 Mick Corrall Male 03:08:29 MV40 89 03:07:47 34 Claim