Remembrance Day 10k & 5k Poppy Day 10Km 11 11 2017 Results

Pos Firstname Lastname Club Overall Time Actions
1 Rob Arkell unknown Stubbington Green Runners 37:06.0 Claim
2 Neil Hodgson unknown Dursley Running Club 37:42.0 Claim
3 Jeremy Watts unknown 38:29.0 Claim
4 Jonathon Isherwood unknown Fareham Crusaders 38:39.0 Claim
5 Thomas Bates unknown 40:37.0 Claim
6 George Sutherland unknown 41:06.0 Claim
7 Kevin Allen unknown 42:25.0 Claim
8 Ray Gunner unknown Stubbington Green Runners 42:45.0 Claim
9 2lt Huse unknown 4PWRR 42:52.0 Claim
10 Stephen Holder unknown BCRC 42:55.0 Claim
11 Andy Baker unknown 43:16.0 Claim
12 Cameron Sommerville-hewitt unknown Itchen Spitfires 43:16.0 Claim
13 Shaun Munce unknown Just Run - Port Solent 43:21.0 Claim
14 Sgt Wallis unknown 4PWRR 43:35.0 Claim
15 Wes Knipe unknown 43:37.0 Claim
16 Simon Haswell unknown 43:37.0 Claim
17 Adrian Utteridge unknown 44:11.0 Claim
19 Rob Benham unknown Itchen Spitfires 44:31.0 Claim
18 Ashley Howard unknown 45:05.0 Claim
20 2lt Nisbet unknown 4PWRR 45:40.0 Claim
21 Jason Clements unknown 45:44.0
22 Wlodek Keder unknown 45:49.0 Claim
23 Lucy Bartlett unknown Fareham Crusaders 45:53.0 Claim
24 Francis Cheung unknown 46:02.0
25 Pte Mobsby-brown unknown 4PWRR 46:02.0 Claim
26 Richard Jacks unknown Stubbington Green Runners 46:03.0 Claim
27 Pte Wingate unknown 4PWRR 46:04.0 Claim
28 Darren Hewson unknown Body Blast Bootcamp 46:05.0 Claim
29 Chris Scanlon unknown 46:05.0 Claim
30 Rob Wilby unknown 46:11.0 Claim
31 Graham Evans unknown 46:23.0 Claim
32 Ian Reed unknown 46:26.0 Claim
33 Richard Moore unknown 46:52.0 Claim
34 Pte Rule unknown 4PWRR 46:53.0 Claim
35 Tukasz Siembab unknown CooperVision Running Club 47:23.0 Claim
36 Tillie Johnston unknown Denmead Striders 47:28.0 Claim
37 Mark Bennion unknown 47:33.0 Claim
38 Robert Stacey unknown 47:38.0 Claim
39 Pte Jarvis unknown 4PWRR 47:38.0 Claim
40 Andrew Haddow unknown 47:44.0 Claim
41 Colin Fraser unknown 47:54.0 Claim
42 Vicki Ayriss unknown 47:59.0 Claim
43 Cpl Butler unknown 4PWRR 47:59.0 Claim
44 Cpl Down unknown 4PWRR 47:59.0 Claim
45 Abigail Parnell unknown 48:02.0 Claim
46 Pte Arwas unknown 4PWRR 48:03.0 Claim
47 Greig Benson unknown Stubbington Green Runners 48:09.0 Claim
48 Louise Griffin unknown portsmouth joggers 48:21.0 Claim
49 Fraser Mcleod unknown 48:23.0 Claim
50 Christopher Ballingall unknown 48:25.0 Claim
51 Mark Elloway unknown Worthy Runners 48:32.0 Claim
52 Tracey Lloyd-jones unknown 48:37.0
53 Bob Smith unknown 48:39.0 Claim
54 Stuart Russell unknown 48:39.0 Claim
55 Ian Prime unknown Congleton harriers 48:39.0 Claim
56 Steve Mitchell unknown 48:49.0 Claim
57 Stewart Mcculloch unknown 49:02.0 Claim
58 Karen Thurman unknown 49:08.0 Claim
59 Gavin Speer unknown 49:21.0 Claim
60 James Earley unknown 49:26.0 Claim
61 Neil Hetherington unknown 49:50.0
62 Phil Gresham unknown 49:55.0 Claim
63 Steve Wragg unknown 49:59.0 Claim
64 Chris Kennett unknown 50:03.0 Claim
65 Nick Readings unknown 50:07.0 Claim
66 Cpl Milam unknown 4PWRR 50:13.0 Claim
67 Capt Bowdidge unknown 4PWRR 50:14.0 Claim
68 Helen Burton unknown 50:16.0 Claim
69 Dale Poulter unknown gosport road runners 50:17.0 Claim
70 Paul Griffin unknown 50:23.0 Claim
71 George Rennie unknown 50:27.0 Claim
72 Bryan Barry unknown 50:29.0 Claim
73 Pte Hutchins unknown 4PWRR 50:33.0 Claim
74 Samantha Manning unknown 50:34.0 Claim
75 Kerry Richards unknown 50:35.0 Claim
76 Carly Soffe unknown 50:40.0 Claim
77 Lcpl Cameron unknown 4PWRR 50:46.0 Claim
78 Gillian Dowling unknown gosport road runners 50:48.0 Claim
79 Kate Davis unknown 50:57.0 Claim
80 Michal Gorski unknown 50:57.0 Claim
81 John Pymont unknown 51:05.0 Claim
82 Ian Ross unknown 51:10.0 Claim
83 Csgt Coffin unknown 4PWRR 51:16.0 Claim
84 Claire Bates unknown 51:36.0 Claim
85 Phillip Heard unknown 51:46.0 Claim
86 Geof Thornton unknown 51:57.0 Claim
87 Lcpl Grogan-edwards unknown 4PWRR 52:02.0 Claim
88 Lee Gilbert unknown UKRunChat Running Club 52:15.0 Claim
89 Chris Ellis unknown Denmead Striders 52:44.0 Claim
90 Andy Hillam unknown Fareham Crusaders 52:50.0 Claim
91 James Clark unknown 52:50.0 Claim
92 Sgt Jones unknown 4PWRR 52:51.0 Claim
93 Mick Walters unknown 52:58.0 Claim
94 Mark Whitlock unknown totton Running Club 53:06.0 Claim
95 Andy Griffiths unknown 53:08.0 Claim
96 Mark Thomas unknown 53:09.0 Claim
97 Curtis Wyatt unknown 53:12.0 Claim
98 Lcpl Francis unknown 4PWRR 53:31.0 Claim
99 Amy Fox unknown 53:34.0 Claim
100 Ian Nelson unknown 53:55.0 Claim