Southampton Common 10k 10k 01 12 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Kacper Kubara Male University of Southampton AC 00:34:17
2 Danny Millar Male gosport road runners 00:36:36
3 Matt Brown Male 00:36:36
4 Josh Chivers Male 00:38:23
5 Paul Vivian Male 00:38:49 Claim
6 James Spicer Male 00:39:08
7 Richard Ward Male 00:39:19
8 Becky Tovey Female Romsey Road Runners 00:39:37 Claim
9 Javier Tejada Male 00:39:56
10 Mike Newnham Male gosport road runners 00:40:34
11 Chris Simm Male 00:41:02 Claim
12 Josh Ogden Male 00:41:04
13 Mike Norman Male 00:41:06
14 Alan Dowden Male 00:41:12
15 Sophie Banwell Female 00:41:31 Claim
16 Camille King Male 00:41:40 Claim
17 Sylwia Ward Female 00:42:19 Claim
18 Ed Martin Male 00:42:34
19 Dale Grimshaw Male 00:42:49 Claim
20 Mike Surtees Male 00:42:59 Claim
21 Marc Grover Male 00:43:05 Claim
22 Matt Brown Male 00:43:24
23 Peter Young Male 00:43:34
24 Dominic Mann Male Southampton Triathlon Club 00:43:44
25 Alison Smith Female 00:43:49 Claim
26 Richard Devlin Male 00:44:02
27 Lawrence Pearman Male 00:44:03
28 Adam Edwards Male 00:44:19
29 Peter Nadin Male 00:44:29
30 James Windley Male 00:44:34
31 Mark Stevens Male 00:44:58
32 Fraser Munn Male University of Southampton AC 00:45:00
33 Sui Macauley Female 00:45:18 Claim
34 Ian Painter Male 00:45:23 Claim
35 Sebastian Wilding-Taylor Male 00:45:27 Claim
36 Matt Holmes Male 00:45:35
37 Anna Gordon Female 00:45:43 Claim
38 Simon Cooper Male 00:45:45 Claim
39 Glenn Ubly Male 00:45:48
40 Jessica Carter Female University of Southampton AC 00:45:52
41 Barry Keartland Male 00:45:54 Claim
42 Kevin Greenhough Male 00:46:14
43 Asa Hauser Male 00:46:18 Claim
44 Ben Hillier Male 00:46:26 Claim
45 Amanda Pinckney Female 00:46:27 Claim
46 Jonny Armour Male 00:46:29
47 Matthew Casey Male 00:46:31
48 Laura Calder Female 00:46:39 Claim
49 Kieron Hall Female 00:46:47 Claim
50 Byron Jacobs Male 00:46:48
51 Josie Dade Female 00:46:56
52 Christopher Dunn Male 00:46:56 Claim
53 James McCann Male 00:47:00 Claim
54 Lee Mckeown Male 00:47:01 Claim
55 Emily Pond Female 00:47:02 Claim
56 Simon Birch Male 00:47:10 Claim
57 Joanne Jenkins Female 00:47:17 Claim
58 Ben Nickerson Male 00:47:30 Claim
59 Lisa Bowen Female 00:47:35
60 Gerald Tudor Male Smart121 / Owens Cycles 00:47:40
61 Ian Swain Male 00:47:48 Claim
62 David Elloway Smith Male 00:47:49
63 Christina Kluth Female 00:48:03
64 Trevor Ellery Male lordshill road runners 00:48:06
65 Anna Birch Female 00:48:08
66 Michael Haskell Male 00:48:13
67 Rupert Rowbotham Male 00:48:23
68 Laurence Goatley Male 00:48:31 Claim
69 Mike White Male 00:48:35 Claim
70 Andrew Kluth Male 00:48:46
71 Jackie Ferrier Female 00:48:54
72 Sam Drake Female 00:49:03 Claim
73 Imogen Coleman Female 00:49:09
74 Susie Parker Female 00:49:09 Claim
75 Greg Catley Male 00:49:36 Claim
76 James Mintoff 00:49:38 Claim
77 Mark Carr Male 00:49:41
78 Jennifer Smith Female 00:49:41
79 David Affleck Male 00:49:48
80 Martyn Price Male 00:49:48
81 Neil Macleod Male 00:49:49
82 Mel Huckle Male 00:49:57 Claim
83 Barry Ponsford Male Lymington Triathlon Club 00:50:20 Claim
84 Jake Thacker Male 00:50:23 Claim
85 Hollie Johnson Female 00:50:29
86 Mita THAKRAR Female 00:50:33 Claim
87 Lawrence Holbrough Male 00:50:34
88 Francesco Richiusa Male 00:50:35 Claim
89 Darren Burgess Male 00:50:52 Claim
90 Penny Barron Female 00:50:54
91 Daniel Greenwood Male 00:50:59
92 Terry Core Male 00:51:04 Claim
93 Josh Smith Male 00:51:04 Claim
94 Brian Seymour Male 00:51:06
95 Geoff Sumner Male 00:51:06
96 Grace Terry Female 00:51:08
97 Nick Tudor Male 00:51:24 Claim
98 Andrew Davy Male 00:51:36 Claim
99 Dean Rutter Male 00:51:40 Claim
100 Philip McCullagh Male 00:51:46 Claim
101 Cordelia Halfhead Female University of Southampton AC 00:51:47
102 Angela Harrison Female 00:51:48
103 Naomi Murdoch-Smith Female 00:51:48
104 Freya Deeley Female 00:51:49 Claim
105 Hannah Mitchell Female 00:51:50 Claim
106 Guillaume Hermile Male 00:51:53
107 Rachel McCullagh Female 00:51:55 Claim
108 Stephen McCann Male 00:51:56
109 Elliott Clark Male 00:52:01
110 John Peck Male 00:52:01
111 Lynn Hawkins Female 00:52:04 Claim
112 Nadine Le Cornu Female 00:52:09
113 Ward Van 00:52:09 Claim
114 Shani Millar Female 00:52:16 Claim
115 Lucy Rippington Female Harwell flyers 00:52:18
116 Tiffany Matthews Female 00:52:27 Claim
117 Richard Barron Male Horsham joggers 00:52:30
118 Russell Burton Male 00:52:40
119 Rosie Crocker Female 00:52:41 Claim
120 Michelle Barnett Female 00:52:48
121 Paul Cann Male 00:52:49
122 Zillah Leach Female 00:52:50 Claim
123 Susie Reader Female 00:52:52
124 Carmen Maidment Female 00:52:55 Claim
125 Lynda Wilding-Taylor Female 00:52:59 Claim
126 Amanda Pearce Female 00:53:04
127 Matthew Broome Male 00:53:27
128 Penny Elliott Female 00:53:34 Claim
129 Joseph Delanougerede Male 00:53:35 Claim
130 Douglas Lafferty Male 00:53:38
131 Helena Davis Female 00:53:52 Claim
132 David Rippington Male 00:53:56
133 EMMA FAWCETT Female 00:54:00 Claim
134 John Preston Male 00:54:05 Claim
135 Rod Watts Male 00:54:16 Claim
136 Toby Blunt Male 00:54:23 Claim
137 Jack Bishop Male 00:54:24
138 Nicola Sparkes Female Bearbrook Running Club 00:54:25
139 Christine Egglestone Female 00:54:30 Claim
140 Andy Thorne Male netley abbey runners 00:54:33
141 Katie Arnold Female 00:54:34
142 Jack Bowers Male 00:54:35 Claim
143 Mike SHARPE Male 00:54:38
144 Jonathan Hunt Male 00:54:46 Claim
145 Julia Painter Female OS runners 00:54:56
146 Judy Tew 00:55:02 Claim
147 Marc Holmes Male 00:55:22 Claim
148 Dan Clark Male 00:55:25 Claim
149 Cheryl Frost Female 00:55:27 Claim
150 Sophie Wolfenden Smith Female 00:55:30 Claim
151 Paul Barfoot Male 00:55:31 Claim
152 Anthony Rouse Male 00:55:34 Claim
153 Andy Wibroe Male 00:55:38
154 Nigel So Male 00:55:40 Claim
155 Elizabeth Bowden Female 00:55:46 Claim
156 Kathleen Caisley Female 00:55:48
157 Di Elsmore Female 00:55:50 Claim
158 Jack Wickenden Male 00:55:52 Claim
159 Jemma Spencer Female 00:56:18 Claim
160 Andy Pittman Male 100 Half Marathon Club 00:56:19
161 Natalie Proctor Female 00:56:26 Claim
162 Lauren Turner Female 00:56:29
163 Andrew McCann Male 00:56:34
164 Tim Nobes Male Warrior Fitness Academy 00:56:48 Claim
165 Sarah Beesley Female 00:56:51
166 Andy Trout Male 00:56:52
167 Dean Honan Male 00:56:54
168 Daniel Gardner Male 00:56:55 Claim
169 Denis Curtin Male 00:56:58 Claim
170 Sarah Brierley Female 00:57:01 Claim
171 Ruby Hook Female 00:57:03 Claim
172 Stuart Choate Male 00:57:16
173 Emily Garratt Female Basingstoke and Mid Hants Athletic Club 00:57:26 Claim
174 Louise Garratt Female Chineham Park Running Club 00:57:27
175 Elizabeth Webb Female 00:57:28 Claim
176 Joanna Harrison Female 00:57:32 Claim
177 Natalie Pembleton Female 00:57:38
178 Matthew Trodd Male 00:57:38
179 Sam Maddocks 00:57:45 Claim
180 Angie Harper Female Road Runners 00:57:55
181 Gillian Keartland Female 00:57:56 Claim
182 Harriet Peters Female 00:58:22 Claim
183 Daniel Sillence Male 00:58:22 Claim
184 Jane Bell Female 00:58:25 Claim
185 Jonathan Barron Male 00:58:39 Claim
186 Chloe Harris Female 00:58:46
187 Nicole Kelly Female 00:58:46 Claim
188 Danielle Couch Female 00:58:51 Claim
189 RAVEEN SANDHU Female 00:58:58 Claim
190 Frederique Barucka 00:58:59 Claim
191 Connie Williams Female 00:58:59 Claim
192 Megan Skellon Female 00:59:02
193 Paul Jennings Male 00:59:04 Claim
194 Grant Macdonald Male 00:59:09 Claim
195 Rodi Karadimova-watts Female 00:59:16 Claim
196 Keely Alexander Female 00:59:22 Claim
197 Preeti Patil Female 00:59:22 Claim
198 Gary Franklin Male 00:59:26 Claim
199 Neeve Oldfield Female 00:59:30 Claim
200 Jennifer Higgins Female 00:59:33 Claim
201 Paul Williams Male Paul Williams 00:59:38
202 Samantha Whisker Female 00:59:41 Claim
203 Matthew Choate Non Binary 00:59:50 Claim
204 Alan Haskell Male BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 3852287 00:59:53
205 Izzie Haskell Female 00:59:54
206 Nathan Gibbard Male 01:00:08 Claim
207 Jessica Stephens Female 01:00:10 Claim
208 Natalie Wilcox Female 01:00:17 Claim
209 Craig Sanderson Male Lonely Goat RC 01:00:18
210 Robert Stenner Male 01:00:18
211 Valuto Maurizzio Female 01:00:29 Claim
212 Kira Angell Female Team Kennet 01:00:32 Claim
213 Rosie Moreau Female 01:00:35
214 Adam Gatrell Male 01:01:09 Claim
215 Claire Smith Female Solent running sisters 01:01:21
216 Dom Taylor Male 01:01:21 Claim
217 Lewis Taylor Female 01:01:21 Claim
218 Marie Misselbrook Female 01:01:28
219 William Harding Male 01:01:31 Claim
220 Naomi Carter Female 01:01:37
221 Patrick Phillips Male 01:01:38 Claim
222 Tim Leach Male 01:01:44 Claim
223 Sophie Clements Female 01:01:48
224 Ian Murdoch-Smith Male 01:02:10 Claim
225 Kay Burglin Female 01:02:19 Claim
226 Kelven Penny Male 01:02:19 Claim
227 Katie Deadman-vernall 01:02:19 Claim
228 Samantha Parkes Female 01:02:24 Claim
229 Louise McCann Female 01:02:31 Claim
230 Steve Dowse Male 01:02:42
231 Colette Smith Female 01:03:02
232 Rebecca Choate Female 01:03:04 Claim
233 Vinay Sonchatla Male 01:03:06 Claim
234 Jonathan Mobey Male 01:03:38
235 Katharine Orszulik Female 01:03:42
236 Amy Taylor Female 01:03:43 Claim
237 Tina Henley Female 01:03:51 Claim
238 William Spooner Male 01:03:54
239 Olesia Leshchenko Female 01:04:18 Claim
240 Alex James Female 01:04:19 Claim
241 Becky Reynolds Female 01:04:25 Claim
242 Susie Toward Female Naomi Carter 01:04:26 Claim
243 Sarah Henstock-Turner Female 01:04:38
244 Chris Dixon Male 01:04:50 Claim
245 Christine Seager Female 01:04:50 Claim
246 Chris Gilroy Female 01:04:59 Claim
247 Susan Rippington Female Harwell flyers 01:05:22 Claim
248 Mike Oliver Male 01:05:42 Claim
249 Emma Sillence Male 01:05:47 Claim
250 Shev Pressman Female 01:05:53
251 Lizzie Bakewell Female 01:06:29 Claim
252 Olivia Findlay Female 01:06:29 Claim
253 Kirsten Adamson Female 01:06:42 Claim
254 James Cronk Male 01:06:43 Claim
255 Elizabeth Smith Female Itchen Spitfires 01:07:03
256 Emma Proctor Female 01:07:03 Claim
257 Gill Kiy Female 01:07:28
258 Alison Heywood Female 01:07:30 Claim
259 Sam Midgley Female 01:07:31 Claim
260 Peter Croissant Male 01:07:51
261 Lucy Meredith Female 01:07:51 Claim
262 Julie Cairns Female 01:07:57 Claim
263 David Jerram Male 01:08:11 Claim
264 Wendy Harris Female Hucclecote Harriers 01:08:18
265 Neil Hunt Male Hucclecote Harriers 01:08:19 Claim
266 Eddie Dyche Male 01:08:21 Claim
267 Amelia Li Female 01:09:10 Claim
268 Joanne Gevaux-Ross Female 01:09:25 Claim
269 Katie Munday Female 01:09:51 Claim
270 Emily Fraser-Mackenzie Female 01:10:24
271 Peter Fraser-Mackenzie Male 01:10:24 Claim
272 Chris Thompson Male 01:10:38
273 Mary-Anne Scott Broadway Female 01:10:48 Claim
274 Kim Kelly Female 01:10:55 Claim
275 Craig Byars Male 01:10:59
276 Charles Bennett Male 01:11:25 Claim
277 Maria Coombe Female 01:11:31
278 RACHEL HENNING Female 01:11:35 Claim
279 Nakita Donelon Female Team Kennet 01:11:41 Claim
280 Miss Yorke Female 01:11:43 Claim
281 Carrie Gilbertson Female 01:11:47 Claim
282 Rosemary McCann Female 01:11:47
283 Chloe Sellwood 01:11:47
284 Cheryl Angell Female Team Kennet 01:12:25
285 Andy Mitchell Male Fareham Crusaders 01:12:54
286 Paul Russell Male 01:12:56 Claim
287 Carol Nicholas Female 01:12:59 Claim
288 Sam Packham Female 01:13:09 Claim
289 Linda Munday Female 01:13:32 Claim
290 Caroline Corbridge Female 01:13:47 Claim
291 Joanna Wilson Female 01:13:48 Claim
292 Amy Fuller Female 01:14:54 Claim
293 Eleanor Spink Female 01:14:54 Claim
294 Danny Pulford Male 01:14:58
295 Avni Kant Female 01:14:59 Claim
296 Helen Salisbury Female 01:15:21 Claim
297 Lisa Cleaver Female 01:15:22
298 Rhianna Morris Female 01:15:45 Claim
299 Anna Lillywhite Female 01:16:06 Claim
300 Lindsay Pollard Female 01:16:18 Claim
301 Mandy Pollard Female 01:16:18 Claim
302 April Munday Female 01:16:51 Claim
303 Walter Thorpe Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants 01:26:39
304 Ryan Dack Male 01:30:53 Claim
305 Michelle Strain Female 01:30:57 Claim
306 Lee Dack Male 01:30:58 Claim