Thames Meander Half Marathon 10 03 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Manu Kauppila Male Honkajoen Seudun Urheilijat 01:19:48
2 Mark Logie Male 01:21:27 Claim
3 Neil Hutchison Male Queens Park Harriers 01:21:33
4 Paul Bowden Male the stragglers running club 01:22:55
5 Dom Gooch Male 01:24:24
6 Richard Hunter Male Shropshire Shufflers 01:24:56
7 Javier Valle Male 01:26:03
8 Ricky Marino Male CAMA Racing Team 01:26:18
9 Alan Barnes Male 01:26:45
10 Aly Hadfield Male tri london 01:27:20
11 Adrian Mark Male London Frontrunners 01:27:36
12 Joseph Lowe Male Joseph Lowe 01:27:42
13 Kaspars Kravalis Male plavinas 90 01:28:05
14 Jack Thompson Male 01:27:25 Claim
15 Steven Artist Male serpentine running club 01:29:34
16 Sara Al-Kadhimi Female 01:29:18
17 Jamie Campbell Male 01:30:43
18 Ben O'Sullivan Male tri london 01:30:45
19 Ian Williams Slaven Male 01:31:07 Claim
20 Alvaro Garay Male No Club name 01:30:59 Claim
21 Dan Moran Male RunThrough 01:31:29
22 Frazer Cunningham Male Orion Harriers 01:31:54
23 Mark Schaefer Male 01:32:29
24 Philip Collins Male 01:33:18
25 Sarah Maile Female 01:33:25
26 Michelle Hazelton Male 01:33:53 Claim
27 Nick Drewett Male 01:34:01
28 Matt Oldfield Male 01:34:18
29 Susannah Weiland Male Sheen Shufflers/ Fulham RC 01:34:24 Claim
30 Paul Knight Male 01:34:34
31 Euan Davies Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 01:34:42
32 Ben Eason Male Sherfield Park Runners 01:34:57
33 Phil Walker Male Woking AC 01:35:55
34 Tom Sabbatelli Male London Frontrunners 01:35:50
35 Mark Smith Male 01:35:09
36 Lee Walker Male 01:36:49
37 John Randall Male 01:36:49
38 Andrew Biggs Male burgess hill Runners 01:37:00
39 Abby Ross Female 01:37:05
40 James Sutch Male 01:37:45
41 Fiona Ford Male 01:37:43
42 Andrew Knapp Male 01:37:59
43 Patrick Mars Male 01:38:37
44 Sean Wilms Male 01:38:55
45 Thomas Mowle Male 01:39:26
46 Alex Zilber Male 01:40:27
47 Na Johnson Male 01:40:30 Claim
48 Stuart Jones Male N/A 01:40:52 Claim
49 Tom Walker Male 01:40:51
50 Alex Clayton Male 01:41:32
51 Alexander Taylor Male N/A 01:41:51 Claim
52 David Moller Male 01:41:39
53 Martin Howell Male Horley harriers 01:42:10
54 Sarah Roberts Female 01:41:49
55 Rob Devonport Male 01:42:28
56 Unknown Bornkamp Male 01:42:17 Claim
57 Philip Carr Male chichester runner& ac 01:42:37
58 Laurie T Male 01:42:43
59 Edward James Male 01:42:43
60 Damien Heneghan Male 01:42:42
61 James Goldson Male 01:43:14
62 Daniel Wright Male 01:43:21
63 Michael Lawrence Male 01:43:12
64 Adrian Livingstone Male Sherfield Park Runners 01:43:25
65 Charlie Sims Male 01:42:41
66 David Morris Male trail running association 01:43:44
67 Ben Fowler Male 01:43:42
68 Ben Sharp Male Ben Sharp 01:43:58
69 Glenn Olding Male 01:44:14
70 Miles Gawthorp Male 01:43:09
71 Christopher Sandilands Male Rosaville Road Runners 01:44:58
72 Andrew Hislop Male 01:44:51
73 Diederick Santer Male 01:45:33
74 Vincent Jenkin Male 01:45:05
75 Matthew Durnan Male 01:45:21
76 Bogusia Głowacz Female London City Athletics Club 01:45:51
77 Roger Emslie Male 01:46:10
78 John Ventress Male 01:46:31
79 Nick Mison Male Sherfield Park Runners 01:42:19
80 Joel Moody Male 01:46:35
81 Tom Hegan Male 01:46:41 Claim
82 Nils Bernhardt Male 01:46:42 Claim
83 Mona Yang Female 01:46:44
84 Richard Coutts Male 01:47:19
85 John McCarthy Male 01:47:57
86 Andrew Smith Male 01:47:35
87 John Graham Male 01:47:36
88 Chloe Talberg Female 01:48:05
89 Guy Laister Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:48:08
90 Matthew Leighton Male Oxted runners 01:48:40
91 Camilla Hobart-smith Male 01:48:36 Claim
92 Damian Sece Male 01:50:34
93 Jean-Marc Knoll Male putney running club 01:51:35
94 Michal Serafin Male 01:51:39 Claim
95 David Wells Male 01:52:03
96 Paul Bushby Male Marlow Striders 01:49:37
97 Siddy Holloway Female putney running club 01:52:25
98 Luke Bugden Male 01:52:15
99 Adam Gold Male 01:52:45
100 Daniela Puska Female 01:52:43
101 Emily Wright Female mornington chasers 01:52:59
102 Susannah Benson Female 01:53:06
103 Ana Saffer Female 01:54:04
104 Jess Britton Female 01:54:00
105 Emma Davies Female 01:53:49
106 Carrie Hong Female 01:54:02
107 Emma Robertson Female 01:54:10
108 Teresa Northey Female 01:54:11
109 Mickey Price Male Marlow Striders 01:52:09
110 Mark Reynolds Male kingston and polytechnic 01:55:15
111 Adrian Lowney Male 01:55:02
112 Tim Smith Male 01:55:25
113 Jonathan Campbell-Jones Male 01:55:20
114 Michael Paget Male Horley harriers 01:55:52
115 Naomi Crowther Female mornington chasers 01:55:48
116 Paul Forsyth Male 01:55:59 Claim
117 Elizabeth Mohr Female 01:56:13
118 Esther Smith Female 01:56:13
119 Oisin Rogers Male N/A 01:56:32 Claim
120 Peter Grummitt Male 01:56:28
121 David Suttle Male 01:57:10
122 Sarah Moore Female Good Gym Race Team 01:57:37
123 Guy Fenton Male 01:57:35
124 NICOLA WATERS Male N/A 01:57:47 Claim
125 Laura Venning Female 01:57:43
126 Stanislav Desyatnikov Male 01:58:11
127 Sarah Goodfellow Male 01:58:17 Claim
128 Sara Ramos Female 01:58:19
129 Alexandra Rzepczynsica Male 01:58:21 Claim
130 Graham Pomphrey Male 01:58:22 Claim
131 Joanne Newman Female 01:56:10
132 Caroline Macmillan Female 01:58:15
133 Iona Symington Female 01:58:35
134 Andrew Kenningham Male 01:58:47
135 Fiona Brent Female 01:59:45
136 Hannah Webb Female 01:59:33
137 Alistair Philpott Male 02:00:06 Claim
138 Michael Lelliott Male 01:58:53
139 Sarah Forman Male 02:00:31 Claim
140 Lucy Puttock Female 02:01:07
141 Sam Burne James Male Clapham Chasers 02:00:48 Claim
142 Adam Kindred Male 02:01:41
143 Erwin Pognon Male 01:58:27 Claim
144 Mandy Gunn Male 02:01:57 Claim
145 Martyn Sharpe Male 02:01:36
146 Amanda Sears Female 02:01:41
147 Siobhan Sharp Female Ranelagh Harriers 02:02:18
148 Sylwia Sobolewska Female 02:01:54
149 Ellen Griffin Female 00:00:00
150 Michael Brown Male 02:00:57
151 Gabrielle Acosta Female 02:02:27
152 Anthony Maguire Male N/A 02:00:18 Claim
153 Efstathios Kousounis Male 02:03:23
154 Abby Hermans Male 02:03:39 Claim
155 Alex Rendall Male London Frontrunners 02:03:39
156 Mark Lavender Male 02:03:51
157 Graham Buckle Male 02:04:07
158 Laura Grigg Male 02:04:14 Claim
159 Steve Martin Male 02:02:58
160 Victoria Kettlewell Female 02:04:28
161 Amy Thompson Female 02:03:00
162 Beejal Gajjar Male 02:04:47 Claim
163 Judit Szarka Female Dirty Wknd 02:05:19
164 Jonathan Hermans Male 02:05:41
165 Jane Brandon Female 02:05:42
166 Steve Whitmore Male 02:05:37
167 Katie Dunn Female 02:05:40
168 Catherine Seymour Female 02:05:36
169 Jade Saward Female 02:05:59
170 Scot Bower Male 02:05:44
171 Louise Acher Female Epsom Allsorts l 02:06:25
172 Vadim Dormidontov Male 02:07:05
173 Mark Nethercleft Male 02:03:28 Claim
174 Caroline Stares Female 02:07:38
175 Chloe Shillito Male 02:07:14 Claim
176 Evanna Leavy Female 02:07:42
177 Colin Edwards Male Wimbledon Windmilers 02:07:51
178 Clare Clarke Male 02:08:07 Claim
179 Roy Witcomb Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:08:51
180 Andrew Clarke Male 02:09:22
181 Sophie Boyd Female 02:09:19
182 Chris Blackwell Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:09:46
183 Anita Nagy Female 02:09:41
184 Deborah De Caux Female 02:09:57
185 John Grigg Male Fulham Running Club 02:10:05
186 Robert De Caux Male 02:10:10 Claim
187 Marta Retter Female 02:10:53
188 Den Fitzpatrick Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 02:07:19 Claim
189 Matt Rogers Male 02:10:04
190 Alain Sanz-Gadea Imbanza Male None 02:11:13 Claim
191 Patrick Bevan Male 02:11:26
192 Avina Patel Female 02:11:32
193 Lucy Sandilands Male 02:11:53 Claim
194 Innie Johnson Female 02:11:48
195 Simon Bliss Male epsom triathlon club 02:11:58
196 Peter Trotman Male epsom triathlon club 02:11:58
197 Amit Dave Male 02:12:10
198 Rik Cheung Male 02:12:12
199 Lesley Prideaux Female 02:12:58
200 Eileen Eileen Female 02:11:53
201 Tom Bozman Male 02:13:55
202 Beth McCord Female 02:13:55
203 Jaswant Paul Male Run Through 02:14:06 Claim
204 Catherine Pritchard Female Caerphilly Runners 02:14:41
205 Peter Atkinson Male petts wood runners 02:15:20
206 Anne Robertson Female 02:15:05
207 Joe Ogden Male 02:15:28
208 Ben Stayte Male 02:15:26
209 Jasmine Foley Male 02:12:26 Claim
210 Chris Frankland Male 02:16:02
211 Marta Kunicka Female 02:16:03
212 James Holt Male 02:16:21
213 Andrew Williams Male 02:16:37
214 Debbie Yang Male NA 02:16:37 Claim
215 India Young Female 02:16:28
216 Sarah Curtis Female run dem crew 02:16:30
217 Pauline Semple Female 02:16:48
218 Laura Foster Female 02:15:20
219 Lisa Partridge Female 02:16:52
220 Ruby Callister Female 02:17:10
221 Louise Phillips Female 02:18:03
222 RUTH Joyce Female 02:18:17
223 Peter Thomlinson Male 02:18:56
224 Charlotte Liddell Female 02:19:07
225 Robert Sharp Male 02:19:21
226 Chris Clark Male 02:19:50
227 Csilla Bessenyei Female 02:20:13
228 Jack Hurry Male 02:20:27
229 Emma Sutherland Female Josie The Joker 02:20:27 Claim
230 Amy Kent Female 02:20:27
231 Hannah Locke Female 02:21:18
232 Mark Madges Male Redway Runners 02:22:02
233 Joanna Barnes Female Vegan Runners 02:23:25
234 Hannah Sara Female 02:22:07
235 Emma Watson Female 02:23:46 Claim
236 Breda Leyne Female Epsom Allsorts 02:26:26
237 Matt Holdaway Male 02:27:24
238 Simone Lilley Female 02:27:35
239 Deborah Gower Female CSSC 02:28:32
240 Emma Hopkinson Female None 02:28:54 Claim
241 Anita Asghar Male 02:30:56 Claim
242 Jon Prideaux Male 02:30:45
243 Rachel Noble Female 02:31:05
244 Louisa Eason Male 02:31:01 Claim
245 Rosalind Burke Male 02:31:28 Claim
246 Nick Withey Male 02:30:15 Claim
247 Sean Diffley Male N/A 02:31:56 Claim
248 Daniel Flynn Male 02:32:04
249 Michalis Kyrtsos Male 02:32:11
250 Pamela Field Female Saints and Sinners Crawley 02:32:58
251 Palmera McGuire Female 02:33:08
252 Sinead O'Brien Female 02:32:59
253 Sophie Blackman Female ukrunchat 02:35:02
254 Claire Moore Male 02:35:42
255 Andy Rice Male 02:36:44 Claim
256 Alison Howell Male 02:37:23 Claim
257 Holly Creasey Female 02:39:37
258 Timothy Gower Male 02:40:29 Claim
259 Caroline Howlett Female 02:38:34
260 Joanne Leggatt Female 02:41:13
261 Jess Leggatt Male 02:41:13 Claim
262 Liz Sheffield Female 02:44:08
263 Meredith MacDonald Female burgess hill Runners 02:44:09
264 Sophie Harrison Female 02:49:23
265 Keith Lambert Male 02:45:37 Claim
266 Miranda Smith Male N/A 02:50:14 Claim
267 Andrew Grudzinski Male 02:51:51 00:00:00 Claim
268 Jason Donovan Male 02:51:49
269 Fiona Evans Male 02:58:23 Claim
270 Ash Jacobs Male 03:05:08 Claim
271 Helen Corbishley Male 03:20:26 Claim
272 Vic Thompson Male 03:20:08
273 Jess Worringham Female 03:48:16