Thames Meander Marathon 10 03 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Neil Martin Male Overton Harriers and AC 02:53:22
2 Jonathan Ratcliffe Male Herne Hill Harriers 02:55:43 Claim
3 Scott Parfitt Male Lytchett Manor Striders 02:55:52
4 Geoffrey Howell Male London Frontrunners 03:00:55
5 John Turner Male 03:05:10
6 Jeff McDonnell Male 03:06:48
7 Stefano Dardi Male Serpentine 03:07:01
8 Mathew Hong Male 03:09:52
9 Luigi Fumero Male 03:11:38
10 Ian Fullen Male SHAEF Shifters 03:12:02
11 Susannah Gill Male N/A 03:13:19 Claim
12 Tony Shaw Male 03:13:28
13 Lee Buccellato Male 03:14:35
14 Isobel Rea Female West4Harriers 03:14:32
15 Thomas Cheetham Male hercules wimbledon ac 03:15:00
16 Martin Hewlett Male 03:17:14
17 Edward Lambert Male 03:17:53 Claim
18 Gary Herring Male 03:19:02
19 JAMIE SMITH Male Reading Road Runners 03:19:20
20 Kevin Day Male 03:19:57
21 Aaron Moldrich Male 03:20:36
22 Bob Pritchard Male 03:21:45
23 Peter Mack Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 03:22:35
24 Nick Purser Male Serpentine 03:22:46
25 Anton Kuzmin Male 03:22:58 Claim
26 DANIEL WHITTAKER Male hillingdon ac 03:24:30 Claim
27 Oliver Murray Male 03:24:55
28 Elizabeth Sampson Female 03:25:59
29 Ian Dobson Male 03:26:47
30 Neil Robinson Male N/A 03:28:54 Claim
31 Fanny Thieffry Male NA 03:29:03 Claim
32 Russ Bestley Male 100 marathon club 03:32:14
33 Marc Bennett Male Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 03:35:03
34 Chris Richardson Male 03:35:36
35 Michelle Lennon Female Dulwich runners 03:36:05
36 Richard Morris Male Fulham Running Club 03:36:27
37 Alex Cacchi Male 03:36:52
38 Johan Von Solms Male 03:37:52
39 Kathryn Lovegrove Female 03:38:53
40 Carlos Tornero Male 03:39:01
41 Rob Thorne Male Woking AC 03:39:10
42 Trevor Roberts Male west 4 harriers 03:39:02 Claim
43 Gail Winter Female West4Harriers 03:39:04
44 Andrew Page Male 03:39:17
45 Craig MacLellan Male Erme Valley Harriers 03:39:50
46 Stephen Johnson Male Arena 80 03:40:20
47 Richard Holden Male Ashford & district 03:40:44
48 Francis Graham-Dixon Male Fulham Running Club 03:42:07
49 Andrew Marshman Male 03:42:30
50 David Scarsbrook Male Christian Runners Uk 03:43:41
51 Paul Stevens Male putney running club 03:43:57
52 Neil Carrington Male the stragglers rc 03:44:13
53 Robert Cameron-Wood Male 100 marathon club 03:45:21
54 John Diamante Male bromley veterans ac 03:45:10 Claim
55 Othon Vroualkis Male 03:45:38
56 MARK JEFFERY Male None 03:46:42 Claim
57 Wesley Bodman Male 03:46:32
58 Liam Whelan Male Barnes Runners 03:48:14
59 Paul Powell Male 03:48:20
60 Craig Lovelock Male 100 marathon club 03:48:31
61 Gary Hobbs Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 03:48:40
62 Catherine Meachin Female Non applicable 03:49:26
63 Kirsty Mitchell Female 03:49:27
64 Emmet O'Reilly Male 03:49:58
65 Chris Poynter Male 03:51:25
66 Grant Sidwell Male Sounds Good 03:51:45
67 Rob Cloete Male N/A 03:51:45 Claim
68 Matt Sowton Male Ranelagh Harriers 03:52:39 Claim
69 George Hardwick Male 03:52:49
70 Claire McQuitty Female 03:52:55
71 Ian Jack Male 03:53:33
72 Christopher Bushell Male 03:53:45
73 Simon Prior Male Clapham Chasers 03:53:23
74 David Barr Male 100 marathon club 03:53:43
75 Martin Salmon Male Hawkinge Hurricanes Running club 03:54:54
76 Andy Cooksey Male 100 marathon club 03:54:42
77 Neil Ferguson Male 03:55:03
78 Simon Parsons Male 03:55:26
79 Jon O'Leary Male Wimbledon Windmilers 03:55:40
80 Adam Wheeler Male lordshill road runners 03:55:37
81 Jon Blackie Male 03:55:23
82 Jason Donovan Male 100 marathon club 03:56:21
83 Alexander Denley Male Vegan Runners UK 03:56:27
84 Jodie Crisp Female 03:56:27
85 Jane Craigie-Payne Male Ranelagh Harriers 03:56:43 Claim
86 Chris Bozier Male None 03:56:52
87 Bruce Craven Male 03:57:03
88 Niel Du Plessis Male 03:57:00
89 Nick Tindale Male 03:56:59
90 Paul Parrish Male N/A 03:57:36 Claim
91 Kerry Eley Female 03:57:51
92 Andrew Swan Male Serpentine 03:58:05
93 Mark Perry Male Optimal Running 03:58:35 Claim
94 Gordon Robinson Male 03:58:37
95 Ian Lauder Male None 03:59:55
96 Neil Myland Osman Male 03:59:32
97 GRANT KENNEDY Male Dulwich runners 04:00:13
98 David James Male 04:00:13
99 John Stansfield Male 04:01:31
100 Emer Lowdell Male 04:01:53 Claim
101 Mark Pack Male 04:02:44
102 Amy Lomax Female 100 marathon club 04:04:58
103 Jamie Oliver Male 04:04:58
104 Diana Santos Male 04:05:32 Claim
105 Paul Gordon Male 04:06:25
106 Ellan Iaquaniello Female Larkfield AC 04:06:31
107 Eddie Neuville Male 04:06:31
108 Wayne McCorkell Male Tring RC 04:06:48
109 Karen Nuttall Female 04:06:58
110 Adrian Darcy Male 04:08:29
111 James Temperley Male 04:09:14
112 Gareth Price Male 04:12:27
113 Grant Bailey Male 04:12:37
114 Jimmy Dale Male East London Runners 04:13:36
115 Dominic Lowdell Male 04:13:55
116 Rob Albery Male datchet dashers 04:14:04
117 Malgorzata Kucharska Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 04:14:33
118 Dave Pendleton Male hastings runners 04:14:57
119 Lehan Bloemhoff Male 04:16:07
120 Eniko Mate Female 04:16:36
121 Neil Kane Male 04:17:22
122 Tom Arnold Male 04:18:55
123 Chris Pow Male 04:19:12
124 Robert Browning Male 00:00:00
125 Mat Price Male 04:19:22
126 Kate Bath Male 04:21:43 Claim
127 Simon Edwards Male 04:22:28
128 Simon Maughan Male Serpentine 04:23:33
129 Alison MacOwan Female petts wood runners 04:28:54
130 Justin Moore Male petts wood runners 04:28:56
131 James Nicholls Male 04:29:00
132 Jonathan Delaney Male 04:29:29
133 Jill Cadwgan Female Sunderland Strollers 04:30:41
134 Stuart King Male 04:31:24
135 Mark Green Male 04:32:04
136 Mark Fuller Male Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 04:32:47
137 Brummell Gonzalez Male 04:33:07
138 Jevgenij Kazanov Male bvac 04:33:02
139 Hok Pang Male 04:33:20
140 Lucie Parsons Female Striders of Croydon 04:34:52
141 John Virause Male 00:00:00 Claim
142 Andrew Tillery Male None 04:38:06
143 Helen Boiling Male 04:39:01 Claim
144 Ryan Cooper Male 04:38:43
145 Ian Sloan Male 04:39:46
146 Paul Buckle Male 04:39:58
147 Michael Sillitoe Male orpington road runners 04:40:23 Claim
148 Helen Convery Female 04:42:05
149 Fergal Heaney Male 04:43:43
150 Heinricht Rensburg Male 04:44:13
151 Raymond Enslin Male 04:43:33
152 LEON NELL Male 04:43:38
153 Sarah Marshall Female 04:44:59 Claim
154 Jonathan White Male 04:45:00 Claim
155 Oliver Bowers Male the stragglers rc 04:47:58
156 Rosie Williams Female Sittingbourne Striders 04:48:14
157 Tim Tunnicliff Male 04:48:37
158 David Morris Male None 04:49:35 Claim
159 Glen Keegan Male Herne Hill Harriers 04:49:57
160 Damon Carter Male 04:50:15
161 Glen Read Male 04:52:35
162 Jim Partridge Male 04:52:50
163 Michelle Grudzinski Female north herts road runners 04:54:54
164 Philip Longster Male fetch everyone 04:55:37
165 Simon Wood Male Southville rc 04:57:16
166 Monica Fisk Female Crystal Palace Fun Runners 04:58:52
167 Lisa Slight Female victory 05:00:45
168 Elaine Collins Female Northwich running club 05:01:04
169 Olga Lobatch Female 05:01:32
170 Fiona Snailham Female 05:03:03
171 Sarah Barnes Female 05:04:02
172 Allison Walls Female 05:06:29
173 Leigh Martin Male 05:06:24 Claim
174 Peter Marson Male 05:08:29
175 Mary Davis Female Vegetarian cycling & a.c. 05:10:58
176 Kathy Bergh Female Marlow Striders 05:11:11
177 Na Spingford Male 05:13:32 Claim
178 Melanie Davison Male Ranelagh Harriers 05:14:25 Claim
179 Amanda Astles Female Northwich running club 05:14:37
180 Michael Alsworth Male 100 marathon club 05:16:10
181 Mary Murphy Female 100 marathon club 05:17:29
182 Nick Irwin Male 05:17:51
183 Matt Floyd Male 05:19:22
184 ナタリー・ コッツ Female 05:20:47
185 Lynette Voigt Female Run Through 05:22:57
186 John Saddler Male 05:24:43 Claim
187 Ardean Stopp Male ferc 05:32:27
188 John Kew Male 100 marathon club 05:32:50
189 Anna Finn Female 100 marathon club 05:34:04
190 Karen McKeever Female Wellingborough & District AC 05:34:19
191 Kellie Ellis Female lancing eagles 05:36:45
192 Andy Jones Male Beginners2Runners 05:37:27
193 Ross Noonan Male 05:39:24
194 Zhen Liu Male 05:40:45
195 Dominic Ceraldi Male 05:40:46
196 Rachel Shaw Female 05:42:29
197 Elaine Harris Female 05:49:47
198 Danny Kay Male 100 marathon club 05:51:27
199 Gert Mel Male None 05:46:29 Claim
200 Steve Harlowe Male reading joggers 05:52:56
201 Jayne Woodhouse Female reading joggers 05:53:49
202 Suzy Perry Male Optimal Running 05:54:14 Claim
203 Steve Bowerman Male 05:54:35
204 David Davidson Male Pitsea RC 05:55:52
205 Richard Wellburn Male 100 marathon club 05:55:51
206 Lance King Male Sandhurst Joggers 06:08:21
207 Brenda Okeeffe Female 100 marathon club 06:08:21
208 Kellie Pettitt Female 06:44:19