The Brighton Triathlon Olympic Distance 01 10 2017 Results

Pos Firstname Lastname Club Overall Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Actions
Nigel Lake 00:00.
1 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes 01:32:44.0
2 Philip Mackie 01:34:54.0
3 Graeme Forrest BTRS 01:35:11.0
4 Matt Vermeer BTRS 01:35:54.0
5 Neil Feakins Team Oxygen Addict 01:37:00.0
6 Thomas Greenwood 01:37:06.0
7 Simon Lilley 01:37:44.0
8 Jamie Gossage 01:37:57.0
9 Alberto Preciados Portsmouth Triathletes 01:42:31.0
10 Charlie Rendle 01:44:07.0
11 Michael Barrett 01:44:50.0
12 Lewis Weaver 01:45:56.0
13 BEN RICHARDS 01:48:06.0
14 Graeme Blair Crystal Palace Triathletes 01:48:18.0
15 Alasdair Kite 01:48:50.0
16 Andrew Pole 01:50:26.0
17 Peter Wallis Team REP 01:50:34.0
18 Charlie Earlam 01:50:37.0
19 alvaro de la camara 01:50:40.0
20 Rebecca Vermeer BTRS 01:50:48.0
21 Paul Sperring Brighton Tri Club 01:51:07.0
22 Ed Hubbard 01:51:45.0
23 Karl Pizer Power of 3 01:51:59.0
24 William Slynn 01:52:18.0
25 Stephen Hulley 01:53:02.0
26 Christopher Wallis 01:53:04.0
27 Maija Antila serpentine rc 01:53:05.0
28 Andrew Phillips 01:54:08.0
29 John Herpe 01:54:22.0
30 Thomas Davies 01:54:54.0
31 andrew hawtin 01:55:22.0
32 Ronan O'Malley 01:56:00.0
33 Peps Mccrea Power of 3 01:56:14.0
34 Ed Dunn N/A 01:56:19.0
35 Darien Ford 01:56:30.0
36 Thomas Mckain 01:56:32.0
37 Tom Chappatte 01:56:46.0
38 Josh chappatte 01:58:03.0 Claim
39 Rich Rogers 01:59:16.0 Claim
40 Steve Roe 02:00:03.0
41 Doug Meehan 02:00:47.0
42 Oliver Chappatte tunbridge wells harriers 02:01:16.0
43 Ben Rumble 02:01:32.0
44 Zeb Cohen 02:02:36.0
45 Simon Crowe 02:04:30.0
46 Edward Dyer BTRS 02:06:03.0
47 Emma Poston VCGH 02:06:14.0
48 Ben Ellery 02:07:12.0
49 Ross Johnson 02:07:44.0
50 Shaun Corey 02:08:45.0
51 Toby Barnard 02:09:00.0
52 Mike Morris 02:09:28.0
53 richard lisle 02:10:46.0
54 Jennifer Daley 02:11:20.0
55 Julien Maass 02:11:24.0
56 mark Guerrini 02:11:37.0
57 Paul Motley 02:13:18.0
58 Alberto Martellini 02:14:10.0
59 Elsa Willebrand 02:15:20.0
60 Stephen Wythe 02:17:50.0
61 Simon Murphy 02:19:29.0
62 Nadine Kalmoni 02:19:58.0
63 Dorian Silver 02:20:56.0
64 Suzanne Rankine 02:22:59.0
65 Pimphrey James 35 02:22:59.0 Claim
66 Mark Wilson Brighton Tri Club 02:23:16.0
67 James Poskitt 02:26:07.0
68 Siobhan Palmer 02:27:45.0
69 Robert France North Devon Triathletes 02:36:47.0
70 Chris Shrubb 02:37:56.0
71 Yolanda Villarreal Maury 02:47:04.0 Claim