THE JOHN FAULDS HELLINGLY 10K RACE THE JOHN FAULDS HELLINGLY 10K RACE 2019 08 09 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Neil Grigg Male burgess hill Runners 00:35:11
2 Matthew Dennis Male Tonbridge AC 00:36:08
3 Chris Gilbert Male Lewes Athletics Club 00:36:09
4 Stuart Mills Male uckfield runners 00:36:22
5 Ian Blackham Male Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club 00:36:47
6 Ali Carter Male Brighton Phoenix 00:36:54
7 Jonny McCormack Male Brighton Phoenix 00:37:06
8 Ross Brocklehurst Male Hailsham harriers 00:37:10
9 James Cox Male Heathfield Road runners 00:37:11
10 Teo Van Male Arena 80 AC 00:37:12 Claim
11 Dan Vaughan Male Arena 80 00:37:21
12 Gary Judges Male Hailsham harriers 00:37:34 Claim
13 David Woollard Male Heathfield Road runners 00:37:45
14 Leo Cacciatore Male hastings runners 00:38:09
15 Rachel Gorman Female Brighton Phoenix 00:38:12
16 Colin White Male 00:38:19 Claim
17 Matt Southam Male 00:38:34 Claim
18 Robert Watts Male 00:38:42 Claim
19 Alex Bonzi Male 00:38:45
20 Paul Whelpton Male Brighton Phoenix 00:38:47
21 Tony Rickwood Male Brighton Phoenix 00:38:53
22 Robert Cooper Male Lewes Athletics Club 00:39:06
23 Gordon Berry Male crowborough runners 00:39:08
24 Rachel Hillman Female Hailsham harriers 00:39:11
25 Martin Bell Male Hailsham harriers 00:39:30
26 Nick Farley Male 00:39:32 Claim
27 Cyril Crua Male Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club 00:39:43
28 Matthew Green Male Wadhurst Runners 00:39:57
29 Gary Woolven Male 00:40:12
30 Steve Saunders Male 00:40:18
31 Jeff Young Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:40:20
32 Paul Burchette Male 00:40:30 Claim
33 Warwick Hadley Male Heathfield Road runners 00:40:37
34 Chris Stevenson Male Brighton & Hove Athletics 00:40:42
35 Dan Snellgrove Male hastings runners 00:40:45
36 Guy Blackden Male Heathfield Road runners 00:40:59
37 Michael Pain Male Wadhurst Runners 00:41:01
38 Will Russell Male Brighton Phoenix 00:41:01 Claim
39 Jack Chivers Male haywards heath harriers 00:41:18
40 Wayne Kingsnorth Male 00:41:31 Claim
41 Graham Woolley Male Hailsham harriers 00:41:35
42 Badrinath Mohandas Male 00:41:38 Claim
43 Phil Grabsky Male Brighton Phoenix 00:41:39
44 Erica Martin Female 00:41:44 Claim
45 Dan Marshman Male BRT / Clapham Chasers 00:41:54
46 Andrew Watson Male hastings runners 00:41:59
47 James Marron Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:42:05
48 Andy Lee Male hastings runners 00:42:11
49 Lance Bellers Male Brighton Phoenix 00:42:31
50 Ian Cox Male Wadhurst Runners 00:42:34
51 Ali Farrall Female Wadhurst Runners 00:42:35
52 Ian Balmer Male crowborough runners 00:42:42
53 Ian Jones Male burgess hill Runners 00:42:43
54 Ben Morris Male crowborough runners 00:42:48
55 David Salmons Male Wadhurst Runners 00:42:56
56 Tim Playfoot Male Wadhurst Runners 00:42:58
57 Kevin Perez-diaz Male 00:43:00 Claim
58 Simon Haddon Male Hailsham harriers 00:43:01
59 Carl Barton Male 00:43:04
60 Matt Burns Male 00:43:12
61 Paula Blackledge Female Brighton & Hove Athletics 00:43:14
62 Lisa Goldsmith Female Hailsham harriers 00:43:21
63 Aislinn Darvell Female Hailsham harriers 00:43:27
64 Stewart Gasson Male uckfield runners 00:43:28
65 Anna Tolmachova Female crowborough runners 00:44:04
66 Timothy Boone Male arunners rc 00:44:21
67 Graham West Male uckfield runners 00:44:34
68 Sarah Morris Female Heathfield Road runners 00:44:38 Claim
69 Roy Cooper Male Heathfield Road runners 00:44:47
70 Tom Bailey Male Hailsham harriers 00:45:24
71 Stephen Baker Male Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club 00:45:29 Claim
72 Ross Coupe Male 00:45:39
73 Andy Knight Male hastings runners 00:45:45
74 Emma Murphy Female Hailsham harriers 00:45:53
75 Derek Mansell Male Wadhurst Runners 00:45:59
76 Mark Warwick Male Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club 00:46:03
77 Mark Bassett Male Hailsham harriers 00:46:08
78 Kevin Cockram Male Wadhurst Runners 00:46:15
79 Chris Cox Male Hailsham harriers 00:46:19
80 Martin Short Male 00:46:27
81 Daniel Allen Male Brighton Phoenix 00:46:28
82 Brian Frost Male Horsham joggers 00:46:29
83 Michael Husarz Male 00:46:34
84 Helen O'Sullivan Female Hailsham harriers 00:46:35
85 Lee Osborn Male 00:46:50
86 Adam Barnard Male 00:46:51
87 Debbie Humbles Female hastings runners 00:46:59
88 Jenny Hughes Female Arena 80 AC 00:46:59
89 Oliver Burnand Male 00:47:06 Claim
90 NUALA SMYTH Female Arunners R.C, 00:47:06
91 Adam Marlow Male Wadhurst Runners. EA No:- 2722157 00:47:09
92 Jane Coles Female hastings runners 00:47:11
93 Christopher Berry Male Brighton Phoenix 00:47:15
94 Kevin Blowers Male hastings runners 00:47:22
95 Tony Lavender Male Crowborugh Runners 00:47:25
96 Chris Shoult Male 00:47:28
97 Michael Barnes Male 00:47:33
98 Andy Ruffell Male Hailsham harriers 00:47:36
99 Chris Linnett Male 00:47:37
100 James Mullan Male Brighton & Hove Athletics 00:47:42 Claim
101 Lianne Leakey Female Hailsham harriers 00:47:49
102 Aaron Montgomery Male 00:48:02
103 Vincent Thrower Male 00:48:02
104 Adam Haverly Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:48:07
105 Graham Jones Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:48:14
106 Malcolm Kemp Male Brighton Phoenix 00:48:15
107 Anneka Redley Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:48:16
108 Kevin Burton Male Polegate Plodders 00:48:21
109 Bryan Tapsell Male crowborough runners 00:48:25
110 Ken Tulley Male crawley saints & sinners 00:48:35
111 Ian Hilder Male Lewes Athletics Club 00:48:39
112 Georgia Flowers Female Brighton Phoenix 00:48:40
113 Kevin Began Male 00:48:42
114 Tina MacEnhill Female Hailsham harriers 00:48:44
115 Florence Wolfe Female burgess hill Runners 00:48:44
116 Andy Diplock Male Heathfield Road runners 00:48:46
117 Amy Gamblin Female Brighton Phoenix 00:48:49
118 Chris Wilmot Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:48:53
119 William Scott Male Run Wednesdays 00:48:55
120 James Seymoor Male 00:49:05 Claim
121 Shaun Webster Male Hailsham harriers 00:49:19
122 Ryan Sharp Male 00:49:21 Claim
123 Peter Daws Male Hailsham harriers 00:49:21
124 Nick Farey Male Tri Tempo Eastbourne 00:49:27
125 David Wharton Male 00:49:33 Claim
126 Louisa Scola Female 00:49:50
127 Elizabeth Halliday Female Brighton Phoenix 00:49:56
128 Matthew Beaver Male hastings runners 00:50:00
129 Sally Symes Female burgess hill Runners 00:50:16
130 Cara Law Female crawley saints & sinners 00:50:22
131 William Mackrell Male crawley saints & sinners 00:50:31
132 David Turner Male uckfield runners 00:50:32
133 Sean Wright Male 00:50:35 Claim
134 Anne Anscomb Female 00:50:40
135 Eddie Diplock Male Heathfield Road runners 00:50:41
136 Lucy Wright Female 00:50:45
137 Pete Burtenshaw Male Hailsham harriers 00:50:50
138 Ian Pusey Male Hailsham harriers 00:50:57
139 NATASHA SWAN Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:51:10
140 Darren Broderick Male Tri Tempo Eastbourne 00:51:18
141 Eddie Winter Male Arena 80 00:51:20 Claim
142 Simon Bourne Male Wadhurst Runners 00:51:24
143 Jacqueline Wooller Female Wednesday Warriors 00:51:26
144 Stu Randall Male Eastbourne Rovers Ac 00:51:29
145 Thomas Turner Male 00:51:29
146 Robert Weaver Male Brighton Phoenix 00:51:30
147 Chris Little Male 00:51:32
148 Sally McCleverty Female crowborough runners 00:51:34
149 Colin Harris Male Wadhurst Runners 00:51:36
150 Sharon Reed Female Heathfield Road runners 00:51:42
151 Caron Joyes Female Wadhurst Runners 00:51:52
152 Mark Hayllar Male 00:51:55
153 Nicola Steed Female Heathfield Road runners 00:52:13
154 Ben Vince Male Lonely Goat RC 00:52:16
155 Niki Marr Female Heathfield Road runners 00:52:23
156 Kelly Tattam Female 00:52:26 Claim
157 Stephanie Bassett Female Hailsham harriers 00:52:30 Claim
158 David Westworth Male Heathfield Road runners 00:52:33
159 Louise Yates Female Meads runners 00:52:33
160 Frances Delves Female Hailsham harriers 00:52:39
161 Leeland Pavey Male Hailsham harriers 00:52:47
162 Sally Green Female 00:52:55 Claim
163 Stuart Green Male 00:52:55 Claim
164 John Figgins Male 00:52:59
165 Niki Montgomery Female 00:53:00
166 Emma Bussey Female uckfield runners 00:53:29
167 Rowena Morris Female 00:53:37
168 Julie Tremlin Female Seafront shufflers 00:53:50
169 Cinzia Pickett Female Wadhurst Runners. EA No:- 2722157 00:53:52
170 Sue Garner Female Lingfield Running Club 00:53:53
171 Debbie Reed Female uckfield runners 00:53:53
172 Hannah Deubert-Chapman Female Hailsham harriers 00:54:01
173 Scott O'Rourke Male Lonely Goat RC 00:54:24
174 Brett Williams Male 00:54:33
175 Luke Taylor Male crawley saints & sinners 00:54:39
176 Sarah Clapp Female crawley saints & sinners 00:54:40
177 Victoria Little Female 00:54:43
178 Mark Tattam Male 00:54:46 Claim
179 Damon Newbold Male 00:54:54
180 Chris Wright Male 00:55:05
181 Ian Pratt Male Tri Tempo Eastbourne 00:55:15
182 Iain Willatt Male Wadhurst Runners 00:55:18
183 Katie Manley Female Hailsham harriers 00:55:24
184 Thomas Brooker Male Crawley AC 00:55:28
185 Helen Neary Female Wadhurst Runners 00:55:41
186 Philip Beaken Male Horsham joggers 00:55:45
187 Michael O'Neill Male 00:55:47
188 Lorraine Diplock Female Heathfield Road runners 00:56:01 Claim
189 Marie Crawford Female hastings runners 00:56:05
190 Albert Kemp Male Wadhurst Runners 00:56:09
191 Ashley Ballard Male 00:56:11 Claim
192 Maureen Comben Female Wadhurst Runners 00:56:26 Claim
193 Eleanor Wigram Female Wadhurst Runners 00:56:29
194 Nina TREVARTHEN Female crawley saints & sinners 00:56:32
195 Janet Doyle Female crawley saints & sinners 00:56:38
196 Allan Goldsmith Male 00:56:39
197 Harriet Newbold Female 00:57:03 Claim
198 Michael Gillingham Male Heathfield Road runners 00:57:06
199 Richard Daniells Male 00:57:13 Claim
200 Helen Cross Female 00:57:26
201 Laura Grove Female uckfield runners 00:57:29
202 Jim Scott Male crawley saints & sinners 00:57:31
203 David Greenaway Male 00:57:34 Claim
204 Leonard Apps Male 00:57:36 Claim
205 Ben Pawley Male 00:58:03
206 Andy Rabbetts Male 00:58:09
207 Megan Newman Female 00:58:11
208 Gillian Arston Female 00:58:16 Claim
209 Graeme Heaton Male Heathfield Road runners 00:58:44 Claim
210 Dean Scott Male 00:58:46
211 Elizabeth Barber Female 00:58:48
212 PETER COBBETT Male haywards heath harriers 00:58:59
213 Sarah Russell Female Brighton Phoenix 00:59:00
214 Clair Viney Female 00:59:08
215 Norman Harris Male Hailsham harriers 00:59:12
216 Gary Smith Male Hailsham harriers 00:59:13
217 Janine Haynes Female crawley saints & sinners 00:59:20
218 Helen Truman Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 00:59:20
219 Malcolm Connolly Male 00:59:21
220 Lisa Phillips Female Hailsham harriers 00:59:40
221 Dee Poole Female 00:59:49 Claim
222 Gareth Jones Male Heathfield Road runners 00:59:59
223 Claire Allan Female 01:00:03 Claim
224 Ashlea Peach Female 01:00:11
225 Diane Hammond Female Heathfield Road runners 01:00:13
226 Pat McMaster Female Wadhurst Runners 01:00:15
227 ANTONY WILSON Male Wadhurst Runners 01:00:21
228 Laura Humphries Female 01:00:28
229 Rachael Stephens Female Tri Tempo Eastbourne 01:00:34
230 Helen Mallows Female Horsham joggers 01:00:49
231 Cathy Pennock Female Meads runners 01:00:52 Claim
232 Pamela Field Female Saints and Sinners Crawley 01:01:27
233 Lisa Sim Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 01:01:32
234 Karen Hoskin Female Hailsham harriers 01:01:44
235 Davina Piper Female 01:02:21
236 Bethan Sutch Male 01:02:39 Claim
237 Debbie Plant Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:02:50
238 Teresa Kendal Female 01:02:55 Claim
239 Samantha Rapley Female 01:03:15
240 Dani Henderson Female 01:03:16
241 Sue Weber Female Wadhurst Runners 01:03:29
242 Lauren Scordilis Female uckfield runners 01:03:38
243 Samantha Kedwards Female uckfield runners 01:03:38
244 Pamela De Simone Female 01:03:52
245 Alan Roberts Male Eastbourne Rovers Ac 01:04:02
246 Ben Lewis Male 01:04:16
247 Hide Alan Male 01:04:28 Claim
248 David Medwell Male 01:04:33
249 Peter Jenkin Male 01:04:47 Claim
250 Lauren Morgan Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:04:58
251 Charlotte Scott Female Run Wednesdays 01:05:11 Claim
252 Terry Kitson Male hastings runners 01:05:17
253 Paula Tiller Female 01:05:17
254 Rulli Hidayat Male 01:05:59 Claim
255 Karen Goldsmith Female Lonely Goat RC 01:06:30
256 Laura Pratt Female 01:06:30
257 Lorraine Duffy Female Hailsham harriers 01:06:39
258 Darren Gillett Male Lonely Goat RC 01:06:55
259 A Watson Female crowborough runners 01:06:57
260 Julie Isted Female 01:06:57 Claim
261 Matthew Leppard Male 01:07:21
262 TRACEY COLE Female 01:07:27
263 Matthew Andrews Male 01:07:29
264 Dorthe Green Female 01:07:32
265 John Stott Male 01:08:24
266 Martine Dancey Female 01:08:27
267 Michaela Pavitt Female The Lonely Goat Running Club 01:08:49
268 Amy Hibbert Female 01:08:50
269 Garrie Beaconsfield Male Polegate Plodders 01:08:59
270 Maria Stanford Female 01:09:03
271 Juliet Blundell Female 01:09:14
272 Liz Mander Female crowborough runners 01:09:37 Claim
273 Mark Winter Male crowborough runners 01:09:37 Claim
274 Hazel Tarrant Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:10:28
275 Emma Davey Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 01:10:42
276 Debbie Davis Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 01:10:43
277 Rachel Smith Female 01:10:51 Claim
278 Linda Farey Female 01:11:00 Claim
279 Jan Groom Female uckfield runners 01:11:04
280 Sandra Standen Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:11:07
281 Julie Lewis-Clements Female Hailsham harriers 01:11:31
282 Charlotte Munro Female 01:11:39
283 Lisa Hugues Female 01:11:40 Claim
284 Nigel Field Male 01:11:51 Claim
285 Victoria Maleski Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:11:52
286 Jodie Lullham Female Heathfield Road runners 01:12:36 Claim
287 Irene Kitson Female hastings runners 01:12:59 Claim
288 Erica Wilson Female hastings runners 01:13:16
289 Angela Vince Female Lonely Goat RC 01:13:16
290 Kate Bennett Female 01:13:45 Claim
291 Graham Mitchell Male 01:13:46 Claim
292 Becky Souissi Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 01:16:00
293 Michael Dee Male Henfield joggers 01:18:42
294 Gillian Bayliss Female Thursday night running club 01:19:39
295 Mary Barnes Female uckfield runners 01:19:39
296 Cynthia Dee Female Henfield joggers 01:37:51 Claim
297 Wendy Quinn Female 01:37:52 Claim
Maggie Saddleton Female 00:00:00
Byron Roberts Male Meads runners 00:00:00
Matt Warne Male 00:00:00
Lorraine West Female uckfield runners 00:00:00
Julie Taylor Female SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:00:00
John Taylor Male Halisham harriers 00:00:00 Claim
ROB THOMAS Male hastings runners 00:00:00
Wendy Oates Female Hailsham harriers 00:00:00
Matt Moran Male London Heathside Runners 00:00:00
Krissy Payne Female Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club 00:00:00
Susan Rae Female hastings runners 00:00:00
James Mackenzie Male Brighton Phoenix 00:00:00
Clare Lippiatt Female hastings runners 00:00:00
Susan Mann Female hastings runners 00:00:00
Derek Mansell Male Wadhurst Runners 00:00:00
Anne Miners Female Arena 80 AC 00:00:00
Tom Roper Male SEAFORD STRIDERS 00:00:00
Sasha Stevens Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 00:00:00
Matt Single Male 00:00:00
Joanna Heath Female Meads runners 00:00:00
Erin Wright Female Hailsham harriers 00:00:00 Claim
Helen Dawson Female 00:00:00
Mike Ellis Male hastings runners 00:00:00
Susan Drake Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 00:00:00
Steve Hickey Male 00:00:00
Chrissy Higgins Female Run Wednesdays 00:00:00
Simon Heath Male Brighton Phoenix 00:00:00
Hannah Hinkley Female 00:00:00 Claim
Sal Burdon Female 00:00:00
Caroline John Female burgess hill Runners 00:00:00
Adrian Barratt Male hastings runners 00:00:00
Steve Barnes Male uckfield runners 00:00:00
Sarah Critchlow Female Polegate Plodders 00:00:00
Greg Collins Male Horsham joggers 00:00:00
Belinda Cramp Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac 00:00:00
Kevin Cobb Male 00:00:00
Steven Maskell Female Meads runners 00:00:00