Three Forts Challenge Half Marathon 05 05 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Andrew Donno Male 01:25:54
2 Jamie Signy Male 01:28:17
3 Ed Jarman Male 01:28:24
4 Andrew Brown Male 01:28:35
5 Paul Bond Male Worthing harriers 01:28:49
6 Mark Tomlinson Male Crawley AC 01:28:51
7 Charl Jordaan Male reigate priory athletics club 01:30:52
8 Richard Hibble Male 01:31:47
9 Jason Best Male 01:34:31
10 David Maher Male Stockport Harriers & AC 01:34:51
11 Bill Mulligan Male 01:34:55
12 Guy Holcroft 01:35:07 Claim
13 Robert Turner Male 01:35:23
14 Richard Fanning Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:35:54
15 Jamie Cundy 01:36:18 Claim
16 Stephen Thomas Male lancing eagles 01:36:35
17 Jade Elphick Female portslade hedgehoppers 01:36:39
18 Sam Baars Male 01:37:10
19 Richard McLaughlin Male 01:39:16
20 Mark Potter 01:39:44 Claim
21 Christopher Tees Male 01:41:24
22 Rafael Barquero Male 01:41:39 Claim
23 Daniel Bateup Male 01:41:42
24 Jane Fanning 01:41:44 Claim
25 Toby Bull Male Wadhurst Runners 01:41:51
26 Antony Brown Male Worthing and District Harriers 01:42:00
27 Sam Brown Male 01:42:59
28 Geraldine Moffat Female portslade hedgehoppers 01:43:07
29 Andrew Spells Male Worthing and District Harriers 01:44:16
30 Duncan Meadus Non Binary Horsham joggers 01:45:02
31 Gary Woolven Male burgess hill Runners 01:47:06
32 Luis Seco 01:47:22 Claim
33 Tom Lavis Non Binary 01:47:15 Claim
34 Kitt Thompson Male 01:47:46
35 Will Sampson Male 01:47:48
36 James Cooper Male Windle Valley Runners 01:48:21
37 Simon Smith 01:48:34 Claim
38 Bob Pentland 01:49:19 Claim
39 Lucy Egan Female 01:49:29
40 Tanya Mehmet Female 01:49:37 Claim
41 Jack Fisk Male 01:49:35
42 Adam Baker Male 01:51:50
43 Georgina Reeves Female Clapham pioneers 01:52:02
44 Wojciech Maciejski Male 01:51:57
45 Reg Shirley 01:52:13 Claim
46 Nick DAY Male 01:52:42
47 Claudia Wright Female 01:52:50
48 Paul Hampton Male 01:52:59
49 Ellen Easten Female Maidenhead Athletics 01:53:03
50 Ryan Lilleywhite Male 01:53:08
51 Robert Burkett Male 01:53:20
52 Robin Hickson Male Oxted runners 01:53:50
53 Jody Ottery Male 01:54:12
54 Sam Wilks Non Binary 01:54:09
55 Daryl Marley Non Binary 01:54:10
56 Juan Santiago Maestro Torello Male 01:54:25
57 George Evans Male portslade hedgehoppers 01:54:29
58 Dan Ogilvie Male 01:54:41
59 Marcus Hammerton Non Binary chichester runners @ AC 01:55:02
60 Victoria Seth Female 01:56:04
61 Claire McCann Female Worthing harriers 01:56:24
62 Chris Blackman Male Chris Blackman 01:56:59
63 Duncan Zorn Male 01:57:10
64 Tom Moulson Male 01:58:22
65 Scott Bedding Male 01:58:31
66 David Howarth Male Henfield joggers 01:58:34
67 Ian Walker Male 01:58:36
68 Toby Merrett Male 01:58:27
69 Mark Smith 01:58:48 Claim
70 Richard Hilton Male Worthing harriers 01:59:01
71 Caroline Toms Female Race for Your Life 01:59:39
72 Carl Pearse Male 01:59:32
73 Derrick Sanyahumbi Male 01:59:36
74 Duncan Mcneill Male 01:59:59
75 Rimvydas Mickevicius Male 01:59:48
76 Karine Le Hegarat Female 01:59:59
77 Serdin Sim Male 02:00:23
78 Andrew Newby 02:00:28 Claim
79 Paul Durrant Male Worthing striders 02:00:29
80 Max Wilson Male 02:00:48
81 Joanna Tomsett Female 02:00:40
82 Guillaume Carruel Male 02:00:57
83 Ben White Male 02:01:04
84 Dominic Gill Male 02:01:01
85 Iain McCallum Male 02:01:15
86 Lee McCarthy Male 01:47:54
87 Nick Fenner Male 02:01:51
88 Jim Mellor Male 02:01:54
89 Tom Sheldon Male 02:02:09
90 Jenny Tinson Female 02:02:27
91 Steve Tinson 02:02:28 Claim
92 Richard Donovan Male 02:02:55
93 Abi Barber Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:02:54
94 Cathryn Moss Female Horsham joggers 02:02:58
95 Lucy Jay Female 02:02:54
96 Juliet Fine Female Arena 80 02:03:17
97 Adrian Rutledge Male portslade hedgehoppers 02:03:29
98 Liz Cooper 02:03:44 Claim
99 Tom Bravo Male 02:03:44
100 Jeff Lawrence Male Runnymede Runners 02:04:20
101 Joel Barker Male 02:04:44
102 Tim Abraham 02:04:47 Claim
103 Katherine Osher Female 02:05:07
104 Atanas Jelev 02:05:05 Claim
105 James Hawthorne Male Horsham joggers 02:05:24
106 Sarah Nichols Female 02:05:33
107 Nigel Porter Male fittleworth flyers 02:05:40
108 Adrian Voss Male 02:06:50
109 Hannah Seth 02:06:39 Claim
110 Sarah Smith Female 02:06:47
111 Dan Cox Male 02:08:00
112 Simon Watts Male 02:07:49
113 Jack Davies 02:07:58 Claim
114 Stewart Mackman Male Horsham Blue Stars 02:07:54
115 Will Frost Male 02:07:55
116 Robert Boston Male 02:07:55
117 Steve Turner Male 02:08:36
118 Phil Duffy Male 02:08:35
119 Andrew Riley-Watson Male 02:08:32
120 Daniel Cloke Male 02:08:59
121 Khris Lydon Male 02:09:37
122 Kim Davies Female arunners rc 02:09:45
123 Richard O'Callaghan Male 02:09:53
124 Benjamin Miller Male 02:10:04
125 Brian Mason Male Steyning AC 02:10:06
126 Adrian Monti Male Brighton & Hove Athletics 02:10:17
127 Nick Ellis Male portslade hedgehoppers 02:10:27
128 Eugene Ong Male 02:10:39
129 Charlie Sheppard-Vine Female 02:10:59
130 James Millen Male portslade hedgehoppers 02:11:24
131 Liam Banham Rayward Male lancing eagles 02:11:37
132 Steve Howard 02:11:25 Claim
133 Clare Volant Female 02:11:47
134 Isobel Neve 02:11:32 Claim
135 Stephen Goddard Male bognor regis tone zone runners 02:12:03
136 Peter Jones Male arunners rc 02:12:13
137 Craig Carey Male 02:12:57
138 Matthew Fright Male 02:13:24
139 Luke Walter Male 02:13:23
140 Jason Nerval Male 02:14:05
141 Adam Tyson 02:14:14 Claim
142 Julia Searle Female 02:14:14 Claim
143 Penelope Court Female 02:14:47 Claim
144 Grizelda Grizlingham Female portslade hedgehoppers 02:15:07
145 Agnieszka Guszpit Female 02:15:15
146 Jenny Cartwright Female 02:15:21
147 Alina Corbett Female 02:16:20
148 Mat Sunderland Male 02:16:23
149 Aoife Kenny 02:16:29 Claim
150 Peter Kenny 02:16:30 Claim
151 Alex Gray Male 02:16:52
152 Emma Jaffe Female Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 02:17:27
153 Natalie Kitchener Female 02:17:23
154 Simon Owen Male 02:17:23
155 Peter Seth 02:17:33 Claim
156 Samantha Pharoah Female 02:17:44
157 Sarah Gibb Female Run Academy Worthing 02:17:45
158 James Mullan 02:18:22 Claim
159 Rachel Burstow Female 02:18:43
160 Tim Reynolds Male 02:18:30
161 Anna Baird Female 02:18:33 Claim
162 Arthur Matthews Male arunners rc 02:19:02
163 David Maskell Male portslade hedgehoppers 02:19:58
164 Sarah Lowden Female lancing eagles 02:20:02
165 Tina Fowler Female Mels Milers 02:20:10
166 Clare Browning Female Mel's Milers 02:20:12
167 Victoria Beattie Female Mels Milers 02:20:10
168 Julie Lambert Female 02:20:29
169 Sarah Mitchell Female 02:21:13
170 Natasha Heasman Female Horsham joggers 02:22:22
171 Saul Brignell Male Horsham joggers 02:22:22
172 Claire Williams Female 02:22:34
173 Jane King Female 02:22:51
174 Raquel Snajdar Female Runpals 02:22:51
175 Aleksandra Cebo Female 02:23:25
176 Clive Mills Male 02:24:13
177 Carolyn Geldart Female 02:24:49
178 Dana Gardiner Female Run Academy Worthing 02:24:47
179 Richard Turner 02:24:52 Claim
180 Ben Brocklebank 02:25:02 Claim
181 Kieran Waller Male 02:25:38
182 Gemma Dorer Female Vegan Runners 02:25:31
183 Alan Ashforth Male handsworth roadhogs 02:25:41
184 Lesley Prideaux Female 02:26:01
185 Clara Oconnor 02:26:01 Claim
186 Anne Hagan Female Lewes Athletics Club 02:26:15
187 Clare Hudson Female 02:26:48
188 Sarah Bravo Female 02:27:00
189 Simon Hopkins Male 02:27:47
190 Frank Hopkins 02:27:47 Claim
191 Luisa Giammattei Female goring road runners 02:27:48 Claim
192 Penny Watson Female 02:27:56
193 Clare Riley-watson 02:27:55 Claim
194 Chris DAY Male fittleworth flyers 02:28:32
195 Mandy Turner Female fittleworth flyers 02:28:30
196 Jenny Castle 02:28:31 Claim
197 Mr.Stephen Matthews Male 02:29:03
198 Paul Marshall Male 02:29:17
199 Morwenna Marshall 02:29:17 Claim
200 Jane Wilkes 02:29:28 Claim
201 Tim Braithwatie 02:29:27 Claim
202 Amy Perry Female Foxy Ladies 02:29:46
203 Fiona Wheeler Female 02:29:46
204 Max Carney Male 02:30:43
205 Caroline Mason Female Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club 02:30:58
206 Alan Jackson Male Vegan Runners UK 02:31:18
207 Debra Crisp Female 02:32:01 Claim
208 Jessica Hall Female Wimbledon Windmilers 02:32:05
209 Teresa Gray Female N/A 02:33:16
210 Brian Walker Male Arbroath Footers 02:33:13
211 Jon Prideaux 02:33:30 Claim
212 Tracey Stemp Female arunners rc 02:33:50
213 Mark Pappenheim Male Lewes Athletics Club 02:34:05
214 Tracy Mitchell Female 02:34:23
215 Carol Carter Female 02:34:33
216 Cara McDaniel Female Vegan Runners 02:35:31
217 Adelle Voss 02:35:49 Claim
218 Louise Budd Female 02:35:32
219 Emma Richardson Female 02:35:34
220 Martin Allen Male 02:35:57
221 Michelle Mcintyre Female 02:35:52
222 Allen Taylor Male 02:35:55 Claim
223 Paul Bashford 02:36:00 Claim
224 Steve Kelly Male 02:36:23
225 Natasha Palmer Female 02:36:41
226 Michael Pengelly Male 02:37:30
227 Heidi Milner Female 02:37:38 Claim
228 Clare Swales Female 02:38:47
229 Laura Cook Female 02:38:47
230 Coral Avis 02:39:04 Claim
231 Zoe Collins Female 02:39:03
232 Fiona Peer Female 02:39:51
233 Richard Rance Male 02:40:34
234 Fiona Paragpuri Female Natural Born Runners 02:41:17
235 Samantha Matschy 02:42:31 Claim
236 Janet Saville Female 02:42:57
237 Valerie Gates Female 02:43:44
238 Naomi Cornforth Female No Club 02:43:45
239 Cat Wallman Female Waverley Harriers 02:45:00
240 Valerie Walker Female St Johns running club 02:44:59
241 Susana Gomez Female St Johns running club 02:45:00
242 Adam Deanley 02:46:33 Claim
243 Alison Martin Female Running with Matt 02:48:06
244 Brian Martin Male Running with Matt 02:48:04
245 Carol Stanbridge Female Worthing Running Sisters 02:48:36
246 Amanda Zalitis 02:49:13 Claim
247 Ed Wain Male NBR 02:51:01
248 David Mutters Male 02:51:35
249 Helen Holcroft Female Fitstuff 02:52:23
250 Kate Riley Female 02:52:23
251 Julia Harrison Lee Female Boca Raton Triathletes USA. 02:53:28
252 Christina Scutt Female Arruners 02:55:07
253 Louise Walker Female 02:58:18
254 Deborah Birch Female gosport road runners 02:59:33 Claim
255 Sharon Clutton Female gosport road runners 02:59:33
256 Sylvia Cawte 02:59:34 Claim
257 Stephen Cawte Male gosport road runners 02:59:33 Claim
258 Michael Barker Male 3467076 gosport road runners 02:59:31
259 Caroline Allen Female Run Bitch Run 03:04:18
260 Zo Payne Female 03:04:18
261 Justine Gillen Female 03:04:18
262 Margaret Hudson 03:06:43 Claim
263 Debbie Pentland Female portsmouth joggers 03:10:04
264 Thomas Hudson Male Penistone footpath runners 03:19:10
265 Roger Summers Male 03:25:04
266 Emma Hughes Female 03:56:03
267 Michelle Bradley 03:56:02