Victoria Park Winter 10K 10 11 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Sam Kenmore Male City of Norwich AC 00:34:50 Male Senior 1 00:34:50 1 Claim
2 Gary James Male 00:36:32 MV40 2 00:36:29 1 Claim
3 Ryan Didcock Male 00:36:50 Male Senior 3 00:36:50 2 Claim
4 Christian Esteves Male 00:38:04 Male Senior 4 00:37:58 3 Claim
5 Vincent Campisano Male 00:38:10 Male Senior 5 00:38:06 4 Claim
6 Donald Bennet Male 00:38:22 Male Senior 6 00:38:20 5 Claim
7 Kasparas Motiejunas Male Kasparas 00:38:36 Male Senior 7 00:38:14 6 Claim
8 Carl Patterson Male 00:38:43 Male Senior 8 00:38:41 7 Claim
9 Lily Female 00:38:57 Female Senior 1 00:38:53 1 Claim
10 Joe Hayes Male Reading AC 00:39:27 Male Senior 9 00:39:22 8 Claim
11 Justin McDermott Male East London Triathletes 00:39:40 MV40 10 00:39:36 2 Claim
12 Ben Beecroft Male 00:39:56 MV40 11 00:39:53 3 Claim
13 Russell Hurdle Male reigate priory athletics club 00:40:11 Male Senior 12 00:39:57 9 Claim
14 Jamie Higgs Male ware joggers 00:40:26 MV40 13 00:40:22 4 Claim
15 Declan Warner Male 00:40:40 Male Senior 14 00:40:25 10 Claim
16 Daniel Leiker Male 00:40:52 Male Senior 15 00:40:31 11 Claim
17 Matt Shaw Male 00:40:57 MV40 16 00:40:54 5 Claim
18 Ian Budge Male Billericay striders 00:41:37 MV50 17 00:41:36 1 Claim
19 Neil Attwood Male The Ealing Eagles 00:42:14 MV40 18 00:42:06 6 Claim
20 Chris Browne Male 00:42:22 Male Senior 19 00:42:16 12 Claim
21 Virginia Silio Female Vphth Ac 00:42:43 Female Senior 2 00:42:40 2 Claim
22 Steven Hughes Male Me 00:42:51 Male Senior 20 00:42:48 13 Claim
23 Josh Page Male 00:42:55 Male Senior 21 00:42:39 14 Claim
24 Dennis Schwartz Male 00:42:59 Male Senior 22 00:42:55 15 Claim
25 Joseph Coward Male 00:43:43 Male Senior 23 00:43:38 16 Claim
26 Colin Jones Male Barking Road Runners 00:43:56 MV50 24 00:43:49 2 Claim
27 Andreaj Laudahn Male 00:44:51 MV40 25 00:44:40 7 Claim
28 Zhen Yang Male 00:45:20 Male Senior 26 00:45:11 17 Claim
29 Alex Worth Male 00:45:23 Male Senior 27 00:45:23 18 Claim
30 William Bennet Male 00:45:26 MV60 28 00:45:13 1 Claim
31 Kirill Korolyov Male 00:45:36 Male Senior 29 00:45:21 19 Claim
32 Rob Larkin Male 00:45:58 Male Senior 30 00:45:58 20 Claim
33 George Wood Male 00:46:04 Male Senior 31 00:45:55 21 Claim
34 Thomas Collison Male 00:46:35 Male Senior 32 00:46:15 22 Claim
35 Dawinder Singh Male 00:46:48 Male Senior 33 00:46:39 23 Claim
36 Rachel Cox Female 00:46:56 Female Senior 3 00:46:54 3 Claim
37 Steve Perrin Male 00:46:58 Male Senior 34 00:46:51 24 Claim
38 Rebecca Baker Female 00:47:04 Female Senior 4 00:46:52 4 Claim
39 Ailish Killilea Female 00:47:10 Female Senior 5 00:47:04 5 Claim
40 Erica Sample Female 00:47:17 FV40 6 00:47:05 1 Claim
41 Richard Guest Male portslade hedgehoppers 00:47:47 MV50 35 00:47:37 3 Claim
42 Craig Sheridan Male 00:48:08 MV50 36 00:47:56 4 Claim
43 Nicholas Lennon Male 00:48:14 Male Senior 37 00:48:07 25 Claim
44 Pardeep Jassal Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 38 00:48:13 26 Claim
45 Halim Boussouara Male 00:48:37 Male Senior 39 00:48:37 27 Claim
46 John Elliott Male 00:48:43 MV40 40 00:48:26 8 Claim
47 Darren Smith Male 00:48:46 MV40 41 00:48:32 9 Claim
48 Panagiotis Koutalos Male 00:48:52 Male Senior 42 00:48:50 28 Claim
49 Jonny Richards Male 00:48:54 Male Senior 43 00:48:46 29 Claim
50 Daniel Scott Male 00:49:09 Male Senior 44 00:48:56 30 Claim
51 Lola Lozano Female 00:49:16 Female Senior 7 00:49:03 6 Claim
52 Jack Fairhurst Male 00:49:21 Male Senior 45 00:49:12 31 Claim
53 Kathryn Female Victoria park harriers 00:49:24 Female Senior 8 00:49:12 7 Claim
54 Sarah Underwood Female 00:49:27 FV40 9 00:49:16 2 Claim
55 Sophie Abraham Female 00:49:40 Female Senior 10 00:49:25 8 Claim
56 Angela Bowley Female 00:50:16 Female Senior 11 00:50:06 9 Claim
57 Maddy Warner Female 00:50:36 Female Senior 12 00:50:22 10 Claim
58 Jodie Jane Female 00:50:48 Female Senior 13 00:50:43 11 Claim
59 Olivia Felton Female 00:50:59 Female Senior 14 00:50:42 12 Claim
60 Rob Restarick Male 00:51:22 Male Senior 46 00:47:38 32 Claim
61 Tom Benge Male 00:51:29 Male Senior 47 00:51:24 33 Claim
62 Nicola Wang Female 00:51:34 Female Senior 15 00:51:34 13 Claim
63 Clare Wood Female 00:51:39 Female Senior 16 00:51:36 14 Claim
64 Amanda Mitchell Female Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 00:51:55 Female Senior 17 00:51:32 15 Claim
65 Marco Frisenda Male 00:52:20 MV40 48 00:52:10 10 Claim
66 Amy Butcher Female 00:52:35 Female Senior 18 00:52:23 16 Claim
67 Jessica Ormerod Female 00:52:38 Female Senior 19 00:52:28 17 Claim
68 Joshua Rioda Male 00:52:46 Male Senior 49 00:52:32 34 Claim
69 Etienne Labaume Male 00:52:53 MV40 50 00:52:37 11 Claim
70 Tersia Hopkins-Sarai Female 00:52:54 FV40 20 00:52:39 3 Claim
71 Sarah Johnson Female 00:53:09 Female Senior 21 00:53:02 18 Claim
72 Pierre LABBE Male 00:53:30 MV50 51 00:53:23 5 Claim
73 Richard Nendick Male 00:53:30 Male Senior 52 00:53:16 35 Claim
74 Martina Chow Female 00:53:45 Female Senior 22 00:53:35 19 Claim
75 Ellie Stamer Female 00:54:01 Female Senior 23 00:53:51 20 Claim
76 Arti Babbar Female 00:54:08 Female Senior 24 00:54:02 21 Claim
77 Arati Rao Female 00:54:19 FV40 25 00:51:29 4 Claim
78 Fiona Atkins Female 00:54:28 FV50 26 00:54:17 1 Claim
79 Alexander Atkins Male 00:54:29 Male Senior 53 00:54:17 36 Claim
80 Laura Female 00:54:29 Female Senior 27 00:54:18 22 Claim
81 Maria Maloney Female 00:54:30 Female Senior 28 00:54:22 23 Claim
82 Eleanor Chessun-lawrence Female 00:54:40 Female Senior 29 00:54:22 24 Claim
83 Rebecca Hawkes Female 00:54:41 Female Senior 30 00:54:30 25 Claim
84 Aurelie Deromedis Female 00:54:42 FV40 31 00:54:28 5 Claim
85 Lucy Benham Female 00:54:56 Female Senior 32 00:54:47 26 Claim
86 Kate Hase Female 00:56:05 Female Senior 33 00:54:47 27 Claim
87 Claire Catmull Female Edmonton RC 00:56:36 FV40 34 00:56:32 6 Claim
88 Helen Moore Female 00:56:39 FV40 35 00:56:23 7 Claim
89 Constance Catteau Female 00:56:43 Female Senior 36 00:56:37 28 Claim
90 Madeleine Brown Female 00:57:03 Female Senior 37 00:56:48 29 Claim
91 Matthew Coomber Male 00:57:04 Male Senior 54 00:56:45 37 Claim
92 Gareth Gordon Male 00:57:10 MV50 55 00:56:58 6 Claim
93 Scott Siwicki Male 00:57:18 MV40 56 00:56:51 12 Claim
94 Jerry Flechais Male Lonely Goats Running Club 00:57:22 MV40 57 00:57:07 13 Claim
95 Claire Goble Female 00:57:38 FV40 38 00:57:38 8 Claim
96 Charlotte Ham Female 00:57:57 Female Senior 39 00:57:36 30 Claim
97 Zsanett Piti Female 00:58:05 Female Senior 40 00:57:48 31 Claim
98 Hayley Tinmouth Female 00:58:07 Female Senior 41 00:54:23 32 Claim
99 Andrew Read Male 00:58:40 MV50 58 00:58:29 7 Claim
100 Romain Scampini Male 00:58:49 MV40 59 00:58:39 14 Claim
101 Amir Shavit Male 00:58:55 Male Senior 60 00:58:30 38 Claim
102 Clare Coghill Female 00:58:59 Female Senior 42 00:58:53 33 Claim
103 Melora Jezierska Female Pussy harriers 00:59:31 Female Senior 43 00:58:11 34 Claim
104 Vanessa Franklin Female 00:59:46 Female Senior 44 00:59:34 35 Claim
105 Shumon Miah Male 01:00:18 Male Senior 61 01:00:09 39 Claim
106 Daniel Pressburg Male 01:01:15 Male Senior 62 01:00:58 40 Claim
107 Kara Martin Female 01:02:10 Female Senior 45 01:02:05 36 Claim
108 Peter Martin Male 01:02:11 MV40 63 01:02:05 15 Claim
109 Laura Quick Female 01:02:19 Female Senior 46 01:02:02 37 Claim
110 Theresa Thompson Female 01:02:19 FV40 47 01:01:57 9 Claim
111 Emily Merritt Female 01:03:15 Female Senior 48 01:02:58 38 Claim
112 Philip Rolfe Male 01:03:16 MV40 64 01:03:00 16 Claim
113 Jo Arden Female 01:03:20 FV40 49 01:03:05 10 Claim
114 Carlotta Yannopoulos Female 01:03:23 Female Senior 50 01:03:02 39 Claim
115 Justin Fynes Female 01:03:24 Female Senior 51 01:03:04 40 Claim
116 Dom Shaw Male 01:04:19 MV50 65 01:04:01 8 Claim
117 Olive Karpati Female GoodGym 01:06:06 FV40 52 01:05:42 11 Claim
118 John Tobin Male 01:06:35 MV50 66 01:06:16 9 Claim
119 Samantha Sharkey Female 01:06:51 Female Senior 53 01:06:41 41 Claim
120 Nadiya Amlani Female 01:07:26 Female Senior 54 01:07:22 42 Claim
121 Simon Heawood Male 01:08:12 Male Senior 67 01:07:57 41 Claim
122 Jayne Friend Female 01:09:48 Female Senior 55 01:09:29 43 Claim
123 Sonal Vyas Female 01:10:44 FV40 56 01:10:19 12 Claim
124 Kalpesh Vyas Male 01:12:28 Male Senior 68 01:12:01 42 Claim
125 Mark Owen Male 01:12:40 Male Senior 69 01:12:30 43 Claim
126 Sarah Gardner Female 01:13:04 Female Senior 57 01:12:51 44 Claim
127 Synthura Raviraj Female 01:13:13 Female Senior 58 01:12:55 45 Claim
128 Brittaney Kiefer Female 01:14:37 Female Senior 59 01:14:26 46 Claim
129 Helen Finch Female 01:14:57 FV50 60 01:14:36 2 Claim
130 Saara Rashid Female 01:14:58 Female Senior 61 01:14:38 47 Claim
131 Sarah Wells Female 01:19:27 Female Senior 62 01:19:21 48 Claim
132 Linda Buchan Female Lonely Goat RC 02:04:48 FV40 63 02:04:34 13 Claim