Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K 10K 20 10 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 David Parton Male 00:39:29 Male V50 1 00:39:29 1 Claim
2 Faye Sharpley Female Thame Runners 00:39:48 Female Senior 1 00:39:48 1 Claim
3 Steven Boyd Male Tring RC 00:40:20 Male V50 2 00:40:15 2 Claim
4 Matthew Cox Male bracknell forest runners 00:41:07 Male Senior 3 00:41:06 1 Claim
5 George Elsworth Male 00:41:17 Male Senior 4 00:41:15 2 Claim
6 Charlie Griffiths Male 00:41:53 Male Senior 5 00:41:37 3 Claim
7 Justin Mandeville Female 00:42:18 Male V40 6 00:42:10 1 Claim
8 Lee Sprite Male 00:42:56 Male V50 7 00:42:52 3 Claim
9 Lewis Bacchus Male 00:43:15 Male Senior 8 00:43:12 4 Claim
10 Tom Staton Male 00:44:18 Male Senior 9 00:44:16 5 Claim
11 Richard Hawksworth Male 00:44:22 Male V40 10 00:44:22 2 Claim
12 Giles Plumb Male 00:44:26 Male V40 11 00:44:16 3 Claim
13 Damian Stanley Male Thame Runners 00:44:53 Male V50 12 00:44:51 4 Claim
14 John Stembridge-King Male Thame Runners 00:44:54 Male V50 13 00:44:54 5 Claim
15 Szabolcs Jankosikk Male 00:45:22 Male Senior 14 00:45:20 6 Claim
16 John Gulliver Male Thame Runners 00:45:28 Male V50 15 00:45:24 6 Claim
17 Thomas Macdonald Male 00:46:06 Male Senior 16 00:46:02 7 Claim
18 Peter Litchfield Male 00:46:41 Male Senior 17 00:46:39 8 Claim
19 Graham Fisk Male Handy Cross Runners 00:46:51 Male V50 18 00:46:45 7 Claim
20 Rich Butcher Male bracknell forest runners 00:47:19 Male V50 19 00:47:13 8 Claim
21 Lucy Bailey Female 00:47:48 Female V40 2 00:47:42 1 Claim
22 Ian Derrick Male Westbury Harriers 00:47:59 Male V50 20 00:47:46 9 Claim
23 Stephanie Cook Female Thame Runners 00:48:02 Female V50 3 00:47:59 1 Claim
24 Tim Day Male 00:48:32 Male V60 21 00:48:23 1 Claim
25 Ryan Male 00:48:36 Male Senior 22 00:48:24 9 Claim
26 Philip Ball Male 00:48:45 Male V40 23 00:48:35 4 Claim
27 Sara Female 00:49:23 Female V40 4 00:49:23 2 Claim
28 Pawel Wlodarczyk Male 00:49:33 Male Senior 24 00:49:27 10 Claim
29 Sylwester Owczarek Male 00:49:45 Male V40 25 00:49:39 5 Claim
30 Matthew Clark Male 00:50:02 Male V40 26 00:49:45 6 Claim
31 Nadia Female 00:50:25 Female V40 5 00:50:14 3 Claim
32 Justin Roberts Male 00:50:45 Male V40 27 00:50:41 7 Claim
33 C Lower Male 00:51:03 Male Senior 28 00:50:57 11 Claim
34 Toby Ward Male 00:51:04 Male Senior 29 00:50:58 12 Claim
35 Ian Bessant Male 00:51:20 Male V50 30 00:51:09 10 Claim
36 Phil Stubbington Male UK Run Chat 00:51:29 Male V50 31 00:51:16 11 Claim
37 Becky Medlicott Female 00:51:33 Female V40 6 00:51:17 4 Claim
38 Bill Payer Male 00:51:35 Male V60 32 00:51:16 2 Claim
39 Matthew Baddeley Male Thame Runners 00:51:53 Male Senior 33 00:51:52 13 Claim
40 Jake Blackwell-Hughes Male Maidenhead Athletics 00:51:56 Male Senior 34 00:51:49 14 Claim
41 Nick Twyford Male 00:51:58 Male Senior 35 00:51:42 15 Claim
42 Kate Smaje Female 00:52:17 Female V40 7 00:52:11 5 Claim
43 Tim Sellers Male 00:52:46 Male V40 36 00:52:26 8 Claim
44 Camilla Moore Female 00:52:51 Female V40 8 00:52:44 6 Claim
45 Marcin Chajrewicz Male 00:52:51 Male V40 37 00:52:51 9 Claim
46 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 00:52:55 Female V40 9 00:52:52 7 Claim
47 Jeremy Martin Male 00:53:19 Male V40 38 00:53:19 10 Claim
48 Lauren Female Thame Runners 00:53:34 Female V40 10 00:53:30 8 Claim
49 Tom Makinson Male 00:53:47 Male Senior 39 00:53:27 16 Claim
50 Grace Gilbert Female 00:54:19 Female Senior 11 00:54:03 2 Claim
51 Peter Brooks Male 00:54:20 Male Senior 40 00:54:05 17 Claim
52 Alison Huntington Female 00:54:25 Female Senior 12 00:54:05 3 Claim
53 Julian Berry Male Royston Runners 00:54:42 Male V50 41 00:54:16 12 Claim
54 Steven Maunder Male Lonely Goat R C 00:54:46 Male V40 42 00:54:46 11 Claim
55 Louise I'anson Female 00:54:46 Female V40 13 00:54:30 9 Claim
56 Richard Day Male 00:54:48 Male V40 43 00:54:33 12 Claim
57 Emily Jenkins-Pandya Female 00:54:49 Female Senior 14 00:54:49 4 Claim
58 Reg Koster Male Thame Runners 00:54:51 Male V60 44 00:54:42 3 Claim
59 Tom Hayward Male 00:54:58 Male V40 45 00:54:50 13 Claim
60 Rhonda Harrower Female bracknell forest runners 00:55:00 Female V40 15 00:54:54 10 Claim
61 Michael Aspinall Male 00:55:06 Male V40 46 00:54:46 14 Claim
62 Howard Leigh Male 00:55:11 Male V60 47 00:55:02 4 Claim
63 Salwa Boon Female 00:55:14 Female V40 16 00:55:07 11 Claim
64 Louise Wraight Female 00:55:18 Female V40 17 00:54:59 12 Claim
65 Heidi Shepherd Female 00:55:23 Female Senior 18 00:55:12 5 Claim
66 Carolyn Robson Female 00:55:24 Female Senior 19 00:55:13 6 Claim
67 Julian Browne Male 00:55:32 Male V50 48 00:55:06 13 Claim
68 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:55:34 Male V70 49 00:55:29 1 Claim
69 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:56:07 Female V40 20 00:55:58 13 Claim
70 Kate Steel Female 00:56:27 Female Senior 21 00:56:18 7 Claim
71 Jeff Griffiths Male 00:56:58 Male V40 50 00:56:51 15 Claim
72 Charlotte Harris Female 00:56:59 Female Senior 22 00:56:43 8 Claim
73 Jade Derrick Female 00:57:02 Female Senior 23 00:56:47 9 Claim
74 Georgie Allen Female 00:57:03 Female Senior 24 00:56:36 10 Claim
75 Susan Fallon Female Thame Runners 00:57:15 Female V50 25 00:57:08 2 Claim
76 Natalie Worley Female Lonely Goat R C 00:57:20 Female Senior 26 00:56:51 11 Claim
77 Lynne Moore Female 00:57:21 Female V50 27 00:57:06 3 Claim
78 Richard Williams Male 00:57:34 Male Senior 51 00:57:17 18 Claim
79 Emily Wood Female 00:57:44 Female Senior 28 00:57:33 12 Claim
80 Helen Robinson Female 00:57:49 Female V50 29 00:57:46 4 Claim
81 Bhavini Mistry Female 00:57:53 Female V40 30 00:57:43 14 Claim
82 Brian Green Male 00:58:00 Male V40 52 00:57:43 16 Claim
83 Malcolm Hayes Male 00:58:01 Male V60 53 00:57:44 5 Claim
84 Amy Wilkinson Female Thame Runners 00:58:11 Female Senior 31 00:57:53 13 Claim
85 Robert Nutter Male datchet dashers 00:58:36 Male V60 54 00:58:27 6 Claim
86 Nita Rushi-Abbott Female 00:58:44 Female V40 32 00:58:20 15 Claim
87 Vicki Clark Female 00:58:45 Female Senior 33 00:58:27 14 Claim
88 Sadie Glover Female 00:58:45 Female Senior 34 00:58:31 15 Claim
89 Samantha Sheldon Female 00:59:00 Female Senior 35 00:58:34 16 Claim
90 Christine Martin Female 00:59:19 Female V40 36 00:59:10 16 Claim
91 Kelly Vipan Female 00:59:23 Female V40 37 00:59:10 17 Claim
92 Kate McNeil Female 00:59:24 Female Senior 38 00:59:07 17 Claim
93 Carly Cheyne Female 00:59:42 Female Senior 39 00:59:28 18 Claim
94 Ashling Smith Female 00:59:55 Female V40 40 00:59:36 18 Claim
95 NICOLA DERRICK Female Westbury Harriers 00:59:56 Female V40 41 00:59:41 19 Claim
96 Susan Baylis Female 01:00:19 Female V40 42 00:59:58 20 Claim
97 Jo Wynn Female 01:00:19 Female V40 43 00:59:58 21 Claim
98 Ben Carroll Male 01:00:20 Male Senior 55 00:59:58 19 Claim
99 Stuart Poole Male 01:00:45 Male Senior 56 01:00:18 20 Claim
100 Petra Simic Female 01:00:53 Female Senior 44 01:00:31 19 Claim
101 Stacey Farrell Female 01:01:01 Female Senior 45 01:00:54 20 Claim
102 Sally Sellers Female 01:01:03 Female V40 46 01:00:43 22 Claim
103 Alison Ward Female 01:01:06 Female V50 47 01:00:42 5 Claim
104 Helen Verity Female 01:01:10 Female V40 48 01:00:44 23 Claim
105 Sophie Bingham Female 01:01:10 Female V40 49 01:00:44 24 Claim
106 Tamsin Female 01:01:10 Female V40 50 01:00:44 25 Claim
107 Clare Barford Female 01:01:11 Female Senior 51 01:00:45 21 Claim
108 Michaela Howkins Female 01:01:15 Female Senior 52 01:00:45 22 Claim
109 Tomasz Abramowicz Male 01:01:17 Male Senior 57 01:00:49 21 Claim
110 Lou Copping Female 01:01:20 Female V40 53 01:01:20 26 Claim
111 Sarah Wilder Female 01:01:24 Female Senior 54 01:00:59 23 Claim
112 Ellen Female 01:01:25 Female Senior 55 01:01:07 24 Claim
113 Emma Griffin Female 01:01:25 Female V40 56 01:01:25 27 Claim
114 Karen Sangha Female ealing eagles 01:01:35 Female Senior 57 01:01:07 25 Claim
115 Laura Payne Female 01:01:38 Female Senior 58 01:01:27 26 Claim
116 Megan Walker Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:02:12 Male V50 58 01:01:47 14 Claim
117 Philip Lucas Male 01:02:14 Male V50 59 01:01:53 15 Claim
118 Virginia Podd Female 01:02:18 Female Senior 59 01:02:15 27 Claim
119 Nick Watson Male 01:02:24 Male Senior 60 01:02:19 22 Claim
120 Arun Ghudial Male 01:02:25 Male Senior 61 01:02:00 23 Claim
121 Nicola Duckworth Female 01:02:37 Female V40 60 01:02:22 28 Claim
122 Martin Chambers Male 01:02:37 Male V60 62 01:02:03 7 Claim
123 Alexandra Dennison Female 01:03:29 Female Senior 61 01:03:16 28 Claim
124 Judith Female 01:03:31 Female V60 62 01:03:18 1 Claim
125 Gabi Gerhat Female 01:03:50 Female V40 63 01:03:29 29 Claim
126 Reena Bowden Female 01:04:01 Female V40 64 01:03:38 30 Claim
127 Sarah Elizabeth Female 01:04:01 Female Senior 65 01:03:49 29 Claim
128 Neeraja Vedutla Female Michael k 01:04:05 Female V40 66 01:03:49 31 Claim
129 Steve Payne Male 01:04:11 Male V50 63 01:03:57 16 Claim
130 Laura Manning Female 01:04:13 Female Senior 67 01:03:50 30 Claim
131 Adele Female 01:04:22 Female V40 68 01:04:10 32 Claim
132 Jessica Howkins Female 01:04:32 Female V50 69 01:04:01 6 Claim
133 Alexandra Darwood Female 01:04:44 Female Senior 70 01:04:25 31 Claim
134 Helen Sanders Female 01:04:59 Female Senior 71 01:04:32 32 Claim
135 Sarah Foister Female 01:05:11 Female Senior 72 01:04:44 33 Claim
136 Michael Keys Male 01:05:16 Male V40 64 01:04:57 17 Claim
137 Kyle Simpson Male 01:05:50 Male Senior 65 01:05:26 24 Claim
138 Louise Simpson Female 01:05:53 Female V40 73 01:05:28 33 Claim
139 David Lonsdale Male 01:06:01 Male V60 66 01:05:40 8 Claim
140 Ann Page Female 01:06:10 Female V50 74 01:05:57 7 Claim
141 David Caldwell Male 01:06:49 Male V40 67 01:06:25 18 Claim
142 Szvetlana Nemet Female Blaze Crew 01:07:35 Female V40 75 01:07:25 34 Claim
143 Desrae Le Female 01:08:27 Female V40 76 01:08:13 35 Claim
144 Tracy Wood-Maunder Female Lonely Goat R C 01:08:44 Female Senior 77 01:08:14 34 Claim
145 Julie Female 01:08:51 Female V60 78 01:08:36 2 Claim
146 Jennifer Female 01:09:27 Female Senior 79 01:09:17 35 Claim
147 Claire Cole Female Marlow Striders 01:09:28 Female V40 80 01:09:16 36 Claim
148 Kathryn Jones Female 01:09:47 Female Senior 81 01:09:36 36 Claim
149 Ally Fisk Female 01:10:08 Female V50 82 01:09:52 8 Claim
150 Suzanne Admans Female 01:10:11 Female V40 83 01:10:00 37 Claim
151 Aaron Bennett Male 01:10:22 Male Senior 68 01:10:16 25 Claim
152 Alison Female 01:10:41 Female V50 84 01:10:21 9 Claim
153 Graeme Roberts Male 01:10:42 Male V50 69 01:10:21 17 Claim
154 Sharon Davidson Female 01:12:31 Female V40 85 01:12:18 38 Claim
155 Ann Davidson Female Purple Patch Runners 01:12:31 Female V60 86 01:12:31 3 Claim
156 Lisa Dickenson Female 01:12:47 Female V40 87 01:12:27 39 Claim
157 Sue Female 01:12:48 Female V50 88 01:12:29 10 Claim
158 Debbie Blissitt Female 01:13:00 Female V50 89 01:12:46 11 Claim
159 Jessica Hollway Female 01:14:19 Female Senior 90 01:13:54 37 Claim
160 Susie Swan Female 01:15:26 Female V40 91 01:15:17 40 Claim
161 Molly Sumpter Female 01:16:17 Female Senior 92 01:16:03 38 Claim
162 Stephen Wing Male Reading Roadrunners 01:28:30 Male V60 70 01:28:06 9 Claim