Worthing Seafront 10k 10Km 15 10 2017 Results

Pos Firstname Lastname Club Overall Time Actions
1 Toby Nisbet 210 36:00.5 Claim
2 Ben Stock Worthing and District Harriers 36:25.9
3 Simon Dahdi 213 37:04.5 Claim
4 Kevin Betts 224 40:28.0
5 Jeremy Connor 40:28.5
6 Jamie Cundy Worthing and District Harriers 41:10.2
7 Tom Best 222 41:34.7 Claim
8 Rich Burgess 41:39.8
9 Luc Berthouze 42:38.9
10 Jon Roobottom 43:22.1
11 Sophie McKeeman 43:28.9
12 Charles Turner 44:02.5 Claim
13 Chris Connon 44:25.8
14 Oliver Thomas 44:45.6
15 Christian ( Charli ) Powell 45:13.3 Claim
16 Chris Sloggett Henfield joggers 45:31.7
17 Juliette Brice 45:40.3
18 Dan King 46:09.3
19 Malcolm Campbell 46:16.6
20 Matthew Payne 46:48.1 Claim
21 Linda Tombs 226 46:51.9 Claim
22 James Goddard 47:00.8
23 Hayley Swann 47:10.5
24 Georgina Park 48:21.5 Claim
25 Steve Pitman 206 48:26.3 Claim
26 Mauro Ferrao 48:33.3
27 George Burgess 48:51.3 Claim
28 John Bills 49:05.4
29 Andy Smith 209 49:25.4
30 steven clark 49:41.9
31 davin rothery 49:45.9
32 Peter Doyle 50:02.3 Claim
33 Lawrence Holbrough 50:11.7
34 John Little lancing eagles 50:24.6
35 Chris Hall 50:54.8 Claim
36 Steve Wilson 50:57.4
37 Dave Farr 51:06.6
38 Sarah Lowden 51:09.4
39 oliver harvey 51:16.6
40 Samuel Price 51:26.1 Claim
41 Sinead Noone 227 51:43.8
42 James Mcdowell 218 51:48.8
43 Gary Viles Crawley AC 52:21.8 Claim
44 PETER ROBINSON 52:36.8 Claim
45 Steve McCarthy 52:37.4 Claim
46 unknown unknown 220 52:44.3 Claim
47 John Hicks 52:47.4
48 Emma Hinton 53:12.7
50 Richard Jones 53:16.7 Claim
49 chris lees 53:16.1
51 Samuel Down 53:18.5
52 Nigel Price 53:35.8 Claim
53 Brett Satturley 53:48.6
54 Andrea Fulop 221 53:56.3 Claim
55 Roger Jasper 54:18.7 Claim
56 Shelley McDowell 54:19.6
57 DEED ELAINE 54:21.6
58 Gavin Edwards 54:32.5 Claim
59 Joanne Wilson 54:37.7
60 Martin Shaw 54:51.8
61 Sigourney Baylis 54:55.7
62 Deb Patching bognor regis tone zone runners 55:08.0
63 Holly Yandall 55:29.7
64 Annika Brogaard Maczka 55:59.1
65 Tina Denyer 56:03.6
66 Lisa Henderson 56:38.6
67 Robert Hunt 56:45.4
68 Zoe mitchell 56:52.1
69 Sofka Brown 56:56.9 Claim
70 Amelia meierdirk 56:59.8 Claim
71 Peter Cordiner 219 57:04.3 Claim
72 Kieran Atkinson 57:12.4
73 Huw Jones goring road runners 57:21.3 Claim
74 Timothy Clemson 57:27.8
75 Jo Olsen 57:31.5
76 Sophie Bennett 57:43.2
77 Steph White Horsham tri club 57:46.6
78 Charlotte White 57:47.0 Claim
79 Charlotte Hall 58:03.8
80 John Oliver Hughes 58:13.3
81 Stephanie Head 58:17.6
82 Sarah Williamaon 58:21.9
83 Carol Stanbridge 211 58:34.6 Claim
84 Samantha Yates bognor regis tone zone runners 58:38.8
85 Philip Cobby 58:48.8
87 Matthew Pope 58:55.6
86 Mel Clark 225 58:55.1 Claim
88 Jacqui Lee-Smith 58:57.0
89 Chris Reeves Horley harriers 3628553 59:04.9
90 James Saunders 59:06.8
91 Sue Harding 59:16.3
92 James Hughes Legal & General Athletics Club 59:26.5
93 Tim Gerrard 59:34.2
94 Pam Gerrard 59:34.5
95 hillary spicer 59:36.4
96 Fiona Hilditch 59:54.4
97 Louise Maddison 59:58.0
98 Matt Dixon 01:00:01.3
99 Trevor Harding 01:00:01.8
100 Liz Oliver 01:00:09.1 Claim