Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 10/12/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Sprint Results


11/12/2021, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Rob LAWRENCE Male Male V40 1 1 01:07:51 Claimed
2 David VOGWELL Male Sandhurst Joggers Male V40 2 2 01:08:24 Claimed
3 Matt KERRY Male Male V40 3 3 01:09:13 Claimed
4 Tej THAKER Male Male Senior 4 1 01:10:01 Claimed
5 Daniel QUINN Male South London harriers Male V40 5 4 01:10:15 Claimed
6 Iain MARTIN Male Male V50 6 1 01:12:38 Claimed
7 Brendon PARRY Male Male Senior 7 2 01:12:44 Claimed
8 Matthew FEATHERSTONE Male Male Senior 8 3 01:13:14 Claimed
9 Andrea TABORELLI Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 9 2 01:14:14 Claim
10 Mark PESTRIDGE Male Male V50 10 3 01:14:47 Claimed
11 Rob REYNOLDS Male Male V40 11 5 01:17:16 Claimed
12 Olivia SWARBRICK Female Female Senior 1 1 01:19:33 Claimed
13 Luke YOUNG Male Male Senior 12 4 01:20:29 Claimed
14 Katie SIMMONDS Female Female Senior 2 2 01:20:53 Claimed
15 Mark KORINEK Male Male V40 13 6 01:21:39 Claimed
16 Dylan WATSON Male Male Senior 14 5 01:22:07 Claimed
17 Luke ROWSON Male Male V40 15 7 01:24:09 Claimed
18 Lizzie STEPHENS Female Female Senior 3 3 01:24:20 Claimed
19 Andy STONE Male Male V40 16 8 01:25:17 Claimed
20 Katie REYNOLDS Female Female V40 4 1 01:27:03 Claimed
21 Franny CURTIS Female Female Senior 5 4 01:27:10 Claimed
22 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 17 6 01:27:25 Claimed
23 Thomas GOODFELLOW Male Male Senior 18 7 01:27:35 Claimed
24 Robert SKINNER Male 3C Tri Male V60 19 1 01:27:41 Claimed
25 Darren TUTHILL Male Male V40 20 9 01:27:41 Claim
26 Suzanne BROY Female Female V40 6 2 01:28:23 Claimed
27 Andrzej WARHAFTIG Male Male V70 21 1 01:29:52 Claimed
28 Graham BEYNON Male Male V50 22 4 01:30:03 Claimed
29 Mike MORRIS Male Male V60 23 2 01:30:57 Claimed
30 Simon BESWICK Male Male V40 24 10 01:31:25 Claimed
31 Mark MEAGHER Male Male V40 25 11 01:33:50 Claimed
32 Mark FENWICK Male Male V40 26 12 01:34:18 Claimed
33 Tom DEAN Male Male Senior 27 8 01:34:41 Claimed
34 Stephanie BROOKSBANK Female Female V50 7 1 01:35:11 Claimed
35 Becca POTTON Female Female Senior 8 5 01:35:13 Claimed
36 Adrienn FRICSKA NAGY Female Female V40 9 3 01:35:19 Claimed
37 Tim HUMPHREYS Male Male V60 28 3 01:36:25 Claimed
38 Keith DALE Male Male V60 29 4 01:36:36 Claimed
39 Kim WHITTAKER Female Female Senior 10 6 01:37:03 Claimed
40 Melek WRIGHT Female Female V40 11 4 01:41:51 Claimed
41 Peter ROBERTSON Male Male V40 30 13 01:41:57 Claimed
42 Lauren HAYES Female Female Senior 12 7 01:42:38 Claimed
43 Dasha ROBERTS Female Female Senior 13 8 01:44:16 Claimed
44 Elise HOLLOWELL Female Female V40 14 5 01:45:46 Claimed
45 Nathan FARRELL Male Male Senior 31 9 01:46:22 Claimed
46 Grace LLOYD JONES Female Female Senior 15 9 01:49:09 Claimed
47 Dylan WATERS Male Male Senior 32 10 01:54:18 Claimed
48 Alecia IVERS Female Female Senior 16 10 01:54:20 Claimed
49 Chris CLAYSON Male Male Senior 33 11 01:56:32 Claimed
50 Thomas CLAYSON Male Male Senior 34 12 01:56:33 Claimed
51 Helen LEVETT Female Female Senior 17 11 01:57:29 Claimed
52 Darren KISTNER Male Male Senior 35 13 01:57:30 Claimed
53 Joe WOOD Male Male Senior 36 14 02:06:58 Claimed
54 Sejal NAIK Female Female V40 18 6 02:56:32 Claimed