Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 10/12/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Standard Results


11/12/2021, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sam MILLS Male Male Senior 1 1 01:57:38 Claimed
2 Olivier SALMON Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 2 1 01:58:14 Claimed
3 Stuart RAMSEY Male Male Senior 3 2 02:01:24 Claimed
4 Ben KLEIN Male Male V40 4 2 02:02:17 Claimed
5 Roger FAIRHURST Male TSMC Male V40 5 3 02:05:47 Claimed
6 Daniel JACKSON Male Hoddeston Tri Club Male Senior 6 3 02:06:06 Claimed
7 Jonathan MCCANN Male Male Senior 7 4 02:07:08 Claimed
8 Adam WADE Male Male Senior 8 5 02:08:06 Claimed
9 Danny CLIFFORD Male Male Senior 9 6 02:10:35 Claimed
10 Sam CROSS Male Male Senior 10 7 02:11:11 Claimed
11 Joonas MELIN Male Male Senior 11 8 02:11:56 Claimed
12 Andy COWEN Male Tri Surrey Male V50 12 1 02:13:05 Claimed
13 Shane ANTILL Male Male V50 13 2 02:13:21 Claim
14 Martin DAVIES Male Rhondda tri Male V50 14 3 02:15:38 Claimed
15 Andy ROUSELL Male Male V40 15 4 02:18:20 Claimed
16 Shane MORGAN Male Male Senior 16 9 02:18:25 Claimed
17 Ashleigh MASON Female Female Senior 1 1 02:22:00 Claimed
18 William STREET Male Male V50 17 4 02:22:21 Claimed
19 Emma BARTOLO Female Female Senior 2 2 02:23:35 Claimed
20 Maximillian AYRES Male Male V40 18 5 02:24:07 Claimed
21 Fabio MOSSUTO Male Male Senior 19 10 02:24:55 Claimed
22 Helen CHAPMAN Female Bracknell Forest Female V40 3 1 02:25:17 Claimed
23 Stuart GARDINER Male Male V40 20 6 02:26:08 Claimed
24 Gemma HUGHES Female Hoddesdon Triathlon Club (HTC) Female Senior 4 3 02:26:45 Claimed
25 Janusz NELSON Male Male Senior 21 11 02:29:12 Claimed
26 Kenny BURTON Male Male Senior 22 12 02:30:02 Claimed
27 Augustin PRADO Male Male Senior 23 13 02:30:17 Claimed
28 Usman PAYE Male Male Senior 24 14 02:30:20 Claimed
29 Dax BLACKBURN Male Male V40 25 7 02:31:10 Claimed
30 Baris Cagri BORUCU Male Male Senior 26 15 02:31:34 Claimed
31 Sarah GOULD Female Female Senior 5 4 02:31:43 Claimed
32 Dalton DARRYL Male Male Senior 27 16 02:32:02 Claimed
33 Laura SOUTHERN Female Female Senior 6 5 02:35:23 Claimed
34 Julian SAMPSON Male Male V50 28 5 02:37:33 Claimed
35 Angelica ORTEGA Female Female Senior 7 6 02:41:39 Claimed
36 Neil PACEY Male Male V50 29 6 02:43:20 Claimed
37 Claire CARLIN Female Total Tri Training Female Senior 8 7 02:43:49 Claimed
38 Melania PRUITI Female Female Senior 9 8 02:44:22 Claimed
39 Paul CARLIN Male TRI Purbeck Male V50 30 7 02:46:15 Claimed
40 Hannah OSBORN Female Female Senior 10 9 02:48:42 Claimed
41 Lydia RIDING Female Female Senior 11 10 02:58:00 Claimed
42 Diane ANTILL Female Female V40 12 2 02:58:26 Claim