Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 10/12/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


11/12/2021, 12:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Kurtis GIBSON Male Male Senior 1 1 01:07:46 01:07:45 Claimed
2 Marius POSA Male Male Senior 2 2 01:17:26 01:17:24 Claimed
3 Sam LUXA Male Male Senior 3 3 01:20:06 01:20:04 Claimed
4 Max SHEPPARD Male Male V40 4 1 01:20:58 01:20:56 Claimed
5 Jack MURPHY Male Male Senior 5 4 01:21:18 01:21:15 Claimed
6 Adam HEWITT Male Guildford & Godalming AC Male Senior 6 5 01:21:32 01:21:30 Claimed
7 Simon TAYLOR Male Male Senior 7 6 01:21:58 01:21:57 Claimed
8 Clare ELMS Female Dulwich runners Female V50 1 1 01:23:31 01:23:29 Claim
9 Steve BROWN Male Male Senior 8 7 01:24:24 01:24:22 Claimed
10 Rory ADAMSON Male Male Senior 9 8 01:25:17 01:25:14 Claimed
11 Rozzie BATCHELAR Female Female Senior 2 1 01:28:05 01:28:02 Claimed
12 Faisal BHATTI Male Male Senior 10 9 01:29:27 01:29:25 Claimed
13 Daniel RHODES Male Male Senior 11 10 01:29:50 01:29:48 Claimed
14 Denis NAUMOV Male Male V40 12 2 01:29:56 01:29:53 Claimed
15 John PREECE Male Male Senior 13 11 01:33:12 01:33:11 Claimed
16 Andrew PATTERSON Male Male Senior 14 12 01:34:47 01:34:44 Claimed
17 Raphael LASTMANN Male Male V40 15 3 01:36:34 01:36:31 Claimed
18 Alice DOGGRELL Female Great Western Runners Female V40 3 1 01:37:32 01:37:29 Claimed
19 Kyle EMBLEY Male Male Senior 16 13 01:38:08 01:38:02 Claimed
20 Rebecca LEADBEATER Female Team MK Female Senior 4 2 01:38:32 01:38:29 Claimed
21 Daniel WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 17 14 01:39:49 01:39:44 Claimed
22 Oliver LOMBERG Male Male Senior 18 15 01:40:01 01:39:57 Claimed
23 Paul ROYLE Male Male Senior 19 16 01:40:19 01:40:18 Claimed
24 Stuart HARDIE Male Male V40 20 4 01:40:29 01:40:25 Claimed
25 Ian NEEDLEMAN Male Tring RC Male V60 21 1 01:41:42 01:41:37 Claimed
26 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 22 5 01:44:09 01:44:03 Claimed
27 Damien WATERS Male Male Senior 23 17 01:44:34 01:44:32 Claimed
28 Toby EARL Male Shinfield Running Club Male V40 24 6 01:45:52 01:45:47 Claimed
29 Glenn CAULFIELD Male Male Senior 25 18 01:45:54 01:45:51 Claimed
30 Nicola HARRIS Female Wirral AC Female Senior 5 3 01:45:54 01:45:51 Claimed
31 Kelly MADDISON Female Female Senior 6 4 01:46:21 01:46:18 Claimed
32 Susan MADDISON Female Female Senior 7 5 01:46:21 01:46:17 Claimed
33 Mark SMITH Male Male V40 26 7 01:47:03 01:46:57 Claimed
34 Lizzie BAKER Female Female Senior 8 6 01:47:04 01:46:58 Claimed
35 Bartosz REGINIA Male Male Senior 27 19 01:48:57 01:48:52 Claimed
36 Peter SCHOFIELD Male Spa Striders Male V60 28 2 01:50:54 01:50:50 Claim
37 Bill BYRNE Male Male V60 29 3 01:51:55 01:51:48 Claimed
38 Debora VANNER Female Female V50 9 2 01:52:53 01:52:48 Claimed
39 Tom PAYNE Male Male V40 30 8 01:53:43 01:53:33 Claimed
40 Natalie-Jane LITTLER Female Female V50 10 3 01:54:02 01:53:54 Claimed
41 Francis GLYNN-MATTHEWS Male Male Senior 31 20 01:54:35 01:54:28 Claimed
42 Ed ROBINSON Male Male Senior 32 21 01:54:51 01:54:44 Claimed
43 Dhanushka TENNAKOON Male Male V40 33 9 01:54:52 01:54:45 Claim
44 Lisa TANCOCK Female Female Senior 11 7 01:54:58 01:54:53 Claimed
45 Mark BLAYLOCK Male Male V40 34 10 01:54:58 01:54:53 Claimed
46 Josh KERTON Male Male Senior 35 22 01:54:59 01:54:54 Claimed
47 Tom BODDYE Male Male Senior 36 23 01:55:26 01:55:17 Claimed
48 Matt RILEY Male Male Senior 37 24 01:55:35 01:55:28 Claimed
49 David THORNTON Male Male V50 38 1 01:55:58 01:55:43 Claimed
50 Madelena HALLAS Female Female Senior 12 8 01:56:20 01:56:13 Claimed
51 Sarah OTTEWILL Female Male Senior 13 1 01:57:08 01:57:00 Claim
52 Colin WOODWARD Male Male V40 39 11 01:58:00 01:57:52 Claimed
53 Jennifer BIGG Female Windle Valley Runners Female V40 14 2 01:59:05 01:58:59 Claimed
54 Justin CORE Male Male Senior 40 25 01:59:19 01:59:10 Claimed
55 Sean YOUNG Male Male Senior 41 26 02:00:06 02:00:02 Claimed
56 James FINNERTY Male Male Senior 42 27 02:00:09 02:00:05 Claimed
57 Ethan TAYLOR Male Male Senior 43 28 02:01:03 02:00:55 Claimed
58 Lewis MITCHELL Male Male Senior 44 29 02:02:05 02:01:56 Claimed
59 Malgorzata BAJOREK Female Female Senior 15 9 02:03:25 02:03:15 Claimed
60 Matt EVANS Male Male Senior 45 30 02:03:53 02:03:44 Claimed
61 James MASON Male Male Senior 46 31 02:04:49 02:04:43 Claimed
62 Claire BYRNE Female Female V50 16 4 02:07:27 02:07:19 Claimed
63 James WOOD Male Male Senior 47 32 02:09:08 02:08:58 Claimed
64 Laura HEYWOOD Female Female Senior 17 10 02:12:40 02:12:33 Claimed
65 Lizzy KURTZER Female Dacorum and Tring Road Runners Female Senior 18 11 02:15:32 02:15:21 Claimed
66 Emily HARRISON Female Female V40 19 3 02:16:02 02:15:49 Claim
67 Jules HARRISON Male Male Senior 48 33 02:16:02 02:15:49 Claim
68 Ellie SIMONDS-GOODING Female Female Senior 20 12 02:16:07 02:15:56 Claimed
69 Natalie MCLEOD Female Female Senior 21 13 02:17:02 02:16:58 Claimed
70 Lauren WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 22 14 02:17:45 02:17:38 Claimed
71 Rachel BRUCE Female Female V40 23 4 02:18:09 02:17:58 Claimed
72 Louis MONCKTON Male Male Senior 49 34 02:20:13 02:20:03 Claimed
73 Manil FERNANDO Male Male Senior 50 35 02:20:14 02:20:03 Claimed
74 Kelly EMERSON Female Female Senior 24 15 02:23:19 02:23:11 Claimed
75 Konstantina TSAPAKIDOU Female Female Senior 25 16 02:26:22 02:26:11 Claimed
76 Elaine FANNING Female Female Senior 26 17 02:26:22 02:26:11 Claimed
77 Meg FOX Female Female Senior 27 18 02:51:19 02:51:07 Claimed