Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon

Next Race: 07/07/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Sprint Results


02/06/2021, 18:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sam BARLEY Male SEN 1 1 00:58:58 Claimed
2 Nick ANSELL Male Tri Training Harder SEN 2 2 01:03:02 Claimed
3 Keith GARBUTT Male V50 3 1 01:03:11 Claimed
4 Trevor BATEY Male Smart121 V40 4 1 01:03:17 Claimed
5 Charlie CHUTE Male Thames Turbo Triathlon Club V40 5 2 01:03:18 Claimed
6 Grant MARSHALL Male V40 6 3 01:04:19 Claimed
7 David HO Male Imperial College Triathlon Club SEN 7 3 01:04:39 Claimed
8 James ANDREWS Male Velo Club Godalming Haslemere V40 8 4 01:05:00 Claimed
9 Daniel GOWER Male SEN 9 4 01:05:08 Claimed
10 Mark ROBERTSON Male Team Trident SEN 10 5 01:05:18 Claimed
11 Nicole ALLAN Female loughborough dev SEN 1 1 01:05:40 Claimed
12 Nayden TSANKOV Male SEN 11 6 01:05:51 Claimed
13 Laszlo KECSKES Male V40 12 5 01:06:10 Claimed
14 Sam WORTHY Male The Tri guys SEN 13 7 01:06:16 Claimed
15 Matthew ALLEN Male RAF tri V40 14 6 01:06:43 Claimed
16 Barnaby KEMPSTER Male TVT SEN 15 8 01:06:57 Claimed
17 Nick BELLMAN Male V40 16 7 01:07:03 Claimed
18 Martin GIBSON Male Hillingdon Triathletes V50 17 2 01:07:06 Claimed
19 Jonathan GUBB Male 3ctri V40 18 8 01:07:58 Claimed
20 Dov TATE Male SEN 19 9 01:08:57 Claimed
21 Lorna MACDONALD Female Army Triathlon Association SEN 2 2 01:09:38 Claimed
22 Alan LIGHTFOOT Male thames turbo triathlon V50 20 3 01:10:01 Claimed
23 Russell VANDENBREKEL Male SEN 21 10 01:10:24 Claimed
24 Ben WILLCOX Male Evo Tri V40 22 9 01:10:26 Claimed
25 James MITCHELL Male Viceroys Triathlon Club SEN 23 11 01:10:32 Claimed
26 Laurenz GERGER Male SEN 24 12 01:10:35 Claimed
27 Rhidian THOMAS Male V50 25 4 01:11:18 Claimed
28 Willy DUHEN Male thames turbo triathlon SEN 26 13 01:11:31 Claimed
29 Richard FAULKNER Male V40 27 10 01:11:47 Claimed
30 Daren ISMAY Male V50 28 5 01:11:47 Claimed
31 James HORREX Male SEN 29 14 01:11:51 Claimed
32 Peter Male SEN 30 15 01:11:57 Claim
33 Rhiannon NORTHEAST Female Evo Triathlon Club SEN 3 3 01:12:09 Claimed
34 Paolo MASSI Male V50 31 6 01:12:28 Claimed
35 Emma MCDONALD Female SEN 4 4 01:12:50 Claimed
36 Victoria LODGE Female V40 5 1 01:12:56 Claimed
37 Dana FOLEY Male V40 32 11 01:12:57 Claimed
38 Benjamin DAVIES Male Army Triathlon Association SEN 33 16 01:13:11 Claimed
39 Mark POCOCK Male Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) V40 34 12 01:13:24 Claimed
40 James TABIS Male V50 35 7 01:13:42 Claimed
41 Laura MCDONALD Female SEN 6 5 01:14:03 Claimed
42 Raj CHAUHAN Male V40 36 13 01:14:37 Claimed
43 Scott CARGILL Male V40 37 14 01:14:49 Claimed
44 Mike MORRIS Male V60 38 1 01:15:34 Claimed
45 Lewis NEWBOULD Male SEN 39 17 01:16:44 Claimed
46 Ruairi CONWAY Male SEN 40 18 01:16:52 Claimed
47 Stuart AUSTIN Male V40 41 15 01:16:56 Claimed
48 Amy WHELDRAKE Female BaD Tri Club SEN 7 6 01:17:16 Claimed
49 Amelia KIRBY Female SEN 8 7 01:17:24 Claimed
50 Chris STEEDMAN Male V40 42 16 01:17:30 Claimed
51 Stewart JUROSZEK Male Ful-on Tri SEN 43 19 01:17:37 Claimed
52 Gina CHARLETON Female SEN 9 8 01:17:43 Claimed
53 Liz LYONS Female V40 10 2 01:17:51 Claimed
54 James HUGHES Male V40 44 17 01:18:30 Claimed
55 Hannah VAUGHAN Female SEN 11 9 01:18:50 Claimed
56 Joel FLOYD Male Witney Road Runners SEN 45 20 01:19:21 Claimed
57 Marco BAGNI Male SEN 46 21 01:19:21 Claimed
58 Stuart ROBINSON Male Evo Triathlon Club V50 47 8 01:19:30 Claimed
59 Gareth GUEST Male SEN 48 22 01:19:53 Claimed
60 Mark IRWIN Male chichester Westgate Triathalon Club SEN 49 23 01:20:41 Claimed
61 Anna CHAPMAN Female V40 12 3 01:20:51 Claimed
62 Alex CARTER Male SEN 50 24 01:20:54 Claimed
63 Paige PHILLIMORE Female SEN 13 10 01:20:59 Claimed
64 Daniel HILL Male V40 51 18 01:21:17 Claimed
65 Adam JENNINGS Male SEN 52 25 01:21:19 Claimed
66 Andrew BULLINGHAM Male V50 53 9 01:21:35 Claimed
67 David HEAD Male V50 54 10 01:21:45 Claimed
68 Tom HEALEY Male V40 55 19 01:22:19 Claimed
69 Dan SMITH Male SEN 56 26 01:22:57 Claimed
70 Alex VICKERS Male SEN 57 27 01:23:41 Claimed
71 Lucy MORRIS Female Evo Tri SEN 14 11 01:24:37 Claimed
72 Sarah LIPSCOMBE Female SEN 15 12 01:24:43 Claimed
73 Murray HORREX Male V60 58 2 01:25:02 Claimed
74 Kieran KEENAN Male V40 59 20 01:25:05 Claimed
75 Stephanie JONES Female AVTC SEN 16 13 01:26:59 Claimed
76 Stephanie FAGAN Female V50 17 1 01:27:23 Claimed
77 Tommy KING Male V50 60 11 01:29:43 Claimed
78 Jamie FANNING Male SEN 61 28 01:32:10 Claimed
79 Cormac MURPHY Male V40 62 21 01:34:24 Claimed
80 Alison BECK Female V50 18 2 01:37:13 Claimed
81 Dewi THOMAS Male V40 63 22 01:37:36 Claimed
82 Diane MURPHY-WEAVER Female V50 19 3 01:40:36 Claimed