Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 22/05/2021 + 2 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

5K Results


18/04/2021, 10:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Chris HEPWORTH Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC Male Senior 1 1 00:15:39 Claimed
2 James PETERS Male Pontypridd Roadents AC Male V60 2 1 00:15:42 Claimed
3 Oliver ROWLAND Male Male Senior 3 2 00:16:44 Claimed
4 Andrew LEACH Male RTH HERTS ROAD RUNNERS Male V50 4 1 00:16:46 Claimed
5 James GAMBLE Male Woking AC Male Senior 5 3 00:17:10 Claimed
6 Lesley LOCKS Female afd Female V40 1 1 00:17:21 Claimed
7 Ben ROWE Male Windsor Slough Eton & Houndslow AC MU18 6 1 00:17:23 Claimed
8 Olly BUCK Male kent ac MU15 7 1 00:17:50 Claimed
9 Jan COLLINS Male Male Senior 8 4 00:17:54 Claimed
10 Anna SHARP Female Southampton Athletics Club Female Senior 2 1 00:18:23 Claim
11 Daniel BLACK Male Aldershot Farnham and District AC Male Senior 9 5 00:18:30 Claimed
12 Daniel LILLEY Male Male Senior 10 6 00:18:38 Claimed
13 Charles SPELINA Male Serpentine Rc Male Senior 11 7 00:18:45 Claimed
14 Louise MILLS Female Woking AC Female Senior 3 2 00:19:04 Claimed
15 Georgina FURZE Female Woking AC Female Senior 4 3 00:19:21 Claimed
16 Lara TOLSON Female Reading Athletic Club FU18 5 1 00:19:31 Claimed
17 Paul WATT Male British Airways AC Male V50 12 2 00:19:32 Claimed
18 Tom PHILLIPS Male Male Senior 13 8 00:19:37 Claimed
19 Megan CLEMENTS Female Female Senior 6 4 00:20:07 Claimed
20 Matthew SNELLING Male Male V40 14 1 00:20:20 Claimed
21 Sarah MORRIS Female Female Senior 7 5 00:20:30 Claimed
22 Clare GORMAN Female Sevenoaks AC Female Senior 8 6 00:20:42 Claimed
23 Stephen HARTIGAN Male Datchet Dashers Male Senior 15 9 00:20:46 Claimed
24 Holly REES-LAY Female Oxford Brookes AC Female Senior 9 7 00:21:06 Claimed
25 Veronika GILL Female Datchet Dashers Female Senior 10 8 00:21:09 Claimed
26 Julie BARCLAY Female British Airways AC Female V50 11 1 00:21:31 Claimed
27 Lawrence WIFFIN Male Male Senior 16 10 00:21:38 Claimed
28 Kay TRINDER Female Woking AC Female V50 12 2 00:21:45 Claimed
29 Arvid LINDBLAD Male MU15 17 2 00:21:50 Claimed
30 Aoife-Jane MOSS Female Female Senior 13 9 00:21:53 Claimed
31 Chloe BAKER Female Female Senior 14 10 00:22:06 Claimed
32 Kathryn TOLSON Female Reading Athletics Club Female V50 15 3 00:22:23 Claimed
33 Rachel NEEDHAM Female Female Senior 16 11 00:22:29 Claimed
34 Sam VILLAGE Male Male Senior 18 11 00:22:35 Claimed
35 Lydia JACKSON Female Female Senior 17 12 00:22:36 Claimed
36 Grace COLLEY Female Cookham Running Club FU15 18 1 00:22:52 Claimed
37 Nick SMITH Male Male V50 19 3 00:22:53 Claimed
38 Sarah KAMINSKI Female Female Senior 19 13 00:23:07 Claimed
39 Davy LIGER Male Male V40 20 2 00:23:16 Claimed
40 Lorna CASTLE Female Royston runners Female Senior 20 14 00:23:34 Claimed
41 Robert NOTTON Male Dacorum & Tring AC Male V60 21 2 00:24:00 Claimed
42 Lisa PHILLIPS Female Female Senior 21 15 00:24:16 Claimed
43 Penny WEBSTER Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female V60 22 1 00:25:21 Claimed
44 Mackenzie DYCHE-BROOKES Male MU18 22 2 00:25:29 Claimed
45 Ziyang YANG Male MU15 23 3 00:25:33 Claimed
46 Laura MILES Female Female Senior 23 16 00:25:36 Claimed
47 Daniel RICHARDSON Male MU15 24 4 00:25:37 Claimed
48 Joanne NESS Female Female V40 24 2 00:25:42 Claimed
49 Enza VARSALONA Female Female V50 25 4 00:25:43 Claimed
50 Zhilong YANG Male Male V40 25 3 00:25:44 Claimed
51 Alfie WEBSTER Male MU15 26 5 00:26:02 Claimed
52 Terry SLATER Male Male V60 27 3 00:26:10 Claimed
53 Sampathkumar RATHINAVEL Male Male V40 28 4 00:27:07 Claimed
54 Vinodh GURUSAMY Male Male V40 29 5 00:27:18 Claimed
55 Alfred HALL Male Male V50 30 4 00:27:43 Claimed
56 Matt GRAVELING Male Male Senior 31 12 00:27:48 Claimed
57 Gurinder BARAR Female Female Senior 26 17 00:27:59 Claimed
58 Joanne MOTTO Female Corsham running club Female V50 27 5 00:28:11 Claimed
59 Amanda EDWARDS Female Female V50 28 6 00:29:39 Claimed
60 Debbie RICHARDSON Female Female V50 29 7 00:29:41 Claimed
61 Petra MANNOOCH-RIGGS Female Female V40 30 3 00:29:46 Claimed
62 Bob SENIOR Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male V60 32 4 00:30:02 Claimed
63 Helen MARRIOTT Female Dacorum & Tring AC Female V60 31 2 00:30:37 Claimed
64 Caroline DUNCOMBE Female Female V60 32 3 00:30:52 Claimed
65 Sarah PENDLEBURY Female Female Senior 33 18 00:30:55 Claimed
66 Natalie MOTTO Female Female Senior 34 19 00:30:58 Claimed
67 Julie ROBINSON Female Female V50 35 8 00:31:51 Claimed
68 Jackie WENT Female Female V50 36 9 00:31:54 Claimed
69 Jane MEDIRATTA Female Female V40 37 4 00:32:05 Claimed
70 Caesar MENSAH Male Male V40 33 6 00:32:08 Claimed
71 Kim UPTON Female Female V60 38 4 00:32:47 Claimed
72 Jamie SMITH Male Male Senior 34 13 00:33:08 Claimed
73 David MASKELL Male Male Senior 35 14 00:33:19 Claimed
74 Alison DAVEY Female Female V50 39 10 00:33:27 Claimed
75 Sian LILLEY Female Female V50 40 11 00:33:37 Claimed
76 Barry WATSON Male Male V70 36 1 00:34:03 Claimed
77 Rosie WATSON Female Female Senior 41 20 00:34:13 Claimed
78 Alison GLEASURE Female Female V50 42 12 00:34:22 Claimed
79 Tracy WOOD-MAUNDER Female Lonely Goat RC Female Senior 43 21 00:34:38 Claimed
80 John TAYLOR Male Male V50 37 5 00:34:57 Claimed
81 Vijaybalaji C R Male Male Senior 38 15 00:36:25 Claimed
82 Sharon DYCHE-BROOKES Female Female V50 44 13 00:36:30 Claimed
83 Victoria HARVIE Female Female V40 45 5 00:36:38 Claim
84 Gina ROBERTS Female Female Senior 46 22 00:36:48 Claimed
85 Kamalakannan KANNIAPPAN Male Male Senior 39 16 00:37:03 Claimed
86 Lisa CHURCHILL Female Female V50 47 14 00:37:19 Claimed
87 Hannah STRANG Female Unknown 48 1 00:37:20 Claimed
88 Kristy HOWE Female Female Senior 49 23 00:37:35 Claimed
89 Emma BRIDGE Female Female V40 50 6 00:38:37 Claimed
90 Prathaban PALANI Male Punniyam Undagattum Male V40 40 7 00:38:59 Claimed
91 Kenny RICE Male Male V40 41 8 00:41:13 Claimed
92 Lucy FLETCHER Female Female Senior 51 24 00:41:50 Claimed
93 Samantha HICKEY Female Female Senior 52 25 00:43:50 Claimed
94 Penny COLEMAN Female Female Senior 53 26 00:44:12 Claimed
95 Bryony LAMBERT Female Sandhurst Joggers Female V40 54 7 00:44:20 Claimed
96 Susan SHIELD Female Female V70 55 1 00:45:37 Claimed
97 Carolyn STRACEY Female Female V50 56 15 00:47:30 Claimed