Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 22/05/2021 + 2 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


18/04/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben WILLIAMS Male Swansea harriers Male Senior 1 1 01:11:47 Claim
2 Richard KING Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 2 1 01:14:40 Claimed
3 Dasos GONNELLA Male Orion Harriers Male Senior 3 2 01:15:04 Claimed
4 Finn NUGENT Male Male Senior 4 3 01:15:08 Claimed
5 Lewis BAKER Male Cambridge Harriers Male Senior 5 4 01:16:12 Claimed
6 Joseph GONZALEZ-ARMAS Male 26.2 Road Runners Club Male V50 6 1 01:16:15 Claimed
7 Andrew BRIND-SURCH Male Male Senior 7 5 01:16:27 Claimed
8 Patrick BURKE Male Male Senior 8 6 01:16:39 Claimed
9 Steve WINDER Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male V50 9 2 01:17:23 Claimed
10 Andrew STAY Male finchcoasters Male V40 10 2 01:18:13 Claimed
11 Tom SIRETT Male Ellesmere port RC Male Senior 11 7 01:18:33 Claimed
12 Dan SOUTHAM Male Male Senior 12 8 01:18:42 Claimed
13 Paul WOODMANSEY Male East London Runners Male V40 13 3 01:18:45 Claimed
14 India LEE Female Male Senior 1 1 01:18:50 Claim
15 Wilkins MELANIE Female Male Senior 2 2 01:18:57 Claim
16 Jon FAIRS Male Haslemere border AC Male V40 14 4 01:18:58 Claimed
17 Luke BROCKS Male Haslemere border AC Male Senior 15 9 01:19:09 Claimed
18 Joe COOPER Male Male Senior 16 10 01:19:44 Claimed
19 Chris DAVIDSON Male Elmbridge Road Runners Male Senior 17 11 01:19:47 Claimed
20 Joseph MCKEOWN Male London Heathside Male Senior 18 12 01:19:59 Claimed
21 David HAYLETT Male Male V40 19 5 01:20:04 Claimed
22 Huw WILLIAMS Male rnac Male V40 20 6 01:20:28 Claimed
23 Scott WOOD Male Male Senior 21 13 01:20:41 Claimed
24 Gary RICHARDSON Male Vale Royal AC Male V40 22 7 01:21:04 Claimed
25 David SMITH Male Male Senior 23 14 01:21:04 Claimed
26 Roger TEASDALE Male Dorset Doddlers Male V40 24 8 01:21:41 Claimed
27 Simon BENNISON Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 25 15 01:21:54 Claimed
28 Andrew COTTERILL Male Male Senior 26 16 01:22:07 Claimed
29 Ben DAGLISH Male Male Senior 27 17 01:22:09 Claimed
30 Rhys POWELL Male Male Senior 28 18 01:22:22 Claimed
31 Ollie WRYNNE-SIMPSON Male Male Senior 29 19 01:22:25 Claimed
32 Andy COWDRILL Male Marshall Milton Keynes AC Male Senior 30 20 01:22:42 Claimed
33 Stephen SCOBIE Male Petts Wood Runners Male V50 31 3 01:22:49 Claimed
34 Alan BARNETT Male Poole Athletic Club Male V50 32 4 01:22:54 Claimed
35 Richard MAYBEY Male Fordy Runs Running Club Male V40 33 9 01:22:58 Claimed
36 Sean BUTLER Male Male Senior 34 21 01:23:04 Claimed
37 Harvey BOWRON Male University of worcester Athletics Club Male Senior 35 22 01:23:06 Claimed
38 Dom GOOCH Male Male Senior 36 23 01:23:14 Claimed
39 Neville ROWLES Male Redway Runners Male V50 37 5 01:23:27 Claimed
40 Jose FUENTES Male Male V40 38 10 01:23:30 Claimed
41 Rohit PATEL Male Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC Male Senior 39 24 01:23:37 Claimed
42 Megan TAYLOR Female Lewes AC Female Senior 3 1 01:23:53 Claimed
43 James CROSBY Male Male V50 40 6 01:23:53 Claimed
44 Russ PAYNE Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 41 7 01:24:04 Claimed
45 Felix ALLEN Male Hercules Wimbledon Male V40 42 11 01:24:12 Claimed
46 Zoe COWELL-JONES Female Elmbridge Road Runners Female Senior 4 2 01:24:30 Claimed
47 Emily MCLOUGHLIN Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 5 3 01:24:31 Claimed
48 Emily MEINS Female Cambridge Harriers Female Senior 6 4 01:24:40 Claimed
49 Niall FLANAGAN Male Male Senior 43 25 01:24:43 Claimed
50 Kelly MARTIN Male Male V40 44 12 01:24:46 Claimed
51 Steve CHEESMAN Male Male Senior 45 26 01:24:46 Claimed
52 Steven NOBLE Male Male V40 46 13 01:24:53 Claimed
53 Laurence HYLTON Male 100 half marathons club Male V40 47 14 01:25:01 Claimed
54 Neil PRAINE Male Windle Valley Runners Male V40 48 15 01:25:19 Claimed
55 Eddie ROLLS Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 49 27 01:25:21 Claimed
56 Peter BROWN Male Male Senior 50 28 01:25:23 Claimed
57 Allen TIMMONS Male Male V40 51 16 01:25:24 Claimed
58 Paul SPENDLOFF Male Metros RC Male V40 52 17 01:25:24 Claimed
59 Andrew LIDDLE Male Male Senior 53 29 01:25:27 Claimed
60 Matt TURNER Male Marshall Milton Keynes Athetic Male V40 54 18 01:25:28 Claimed
61 Matthew JEFFERY Male Team H Running Plymouth Male Senior 55 30 01:25:30 Claimed
62 Craig BICKERTON Male Male Senior 56 31 01:26:01 Claimed
63 Jeannie BRADY Female Tynedale Harriers Female V40 7 1 01:26:03 Claimed
64 Chris MOUND Male Male Senior 57 32 01:26:28 Claimed
65 John COOPER Male St Albans Striders Male V60 58 1 01:26:30 Claimed
66 William LAW Male Royston runners Male Senior 59 33 01:26:35 Claimed
67 Michael JONES Male Male Senior 60 34 01:27:16 Claimed
68 Johnny CLEARY Male Male V40 61 19 01:27:18 Claimed
69 Becky RENDELL Female Poole Athletic Club Female Senior 8 5 01:27:23 Claimed
70 Lisa FAUNCH Female windle valley Female Senior 9 6 01:27:29 Claimed
71 Steve BLAKEMORE Male Aldridge Running Club Male V40 62 20 01:27:29 Claimed
72 Jhon COSGROVE Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 63 35 01:27:41 Claimed
73 Kevin O'SULLIVAN Male Male V40 64 21 01:27:58 Claimed
74 Matt BRAND Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 65 36 01:28:15 Claimed
75 Sam BRENKEL Male Male Senior 66 37 01:28:22 Claimed
76 Peter JOBES Male Heaton Harriers & AC Male Senior 67 38 01:28:28 Claimed
77 Tom HAWKINS Male Male Senior 68 39 01:28:38 Claimed
78 Patrick HILL Male Male Senior 69 40 01:28:41 Claimed
79 Ruth WALLACE Female Fleet and Crookham AC Female Senior 10 7 01:28:42 Claimed
80 Al BURGESS Male Male V50 70 8 01:28:42 Claimed
81 Thomas EVANS Male Male V40 71 22 01:28:46 Claimed
82 Jim LAIDLAW Male Aldershot & Farnham district Male V40 72 23 01:28:58 Claimed
83 Marta CECCONI Female Epsom and Ewell Harriers Female Senior 11 8 01:29:36 Claimed
84 Matthew SAMUEL Male Male Senior 73 41 01:29:38 Claimed
85 Clive WICKHAM Male hillingdon ac Male Senior 74 42 01:29:38 Claimed
86 Daniel JOHNSON Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male V50 75 9 01:29:39 Claimed
87 Edward DUKE Male Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club Male V40 76 24 01:29:48 Claimed
88 David HOWELL Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male V40 77 25 01:29:52 Claimed
89 Julie PICKERING Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 12 9 01:29:54 Claimed
90 Dan RIDGE Male Male Senior 78 43 01:30:04 Claimed
91 Laura PEATEY Female Reading Roadrunners Female Senior 13 10 01:30:13 Claimed
92 Luc BERTHOUZE Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male V40 79 26 01:30:19 Claimed
93 Samuel WEBB Male Webb Property Services and Maintenance A.C. Male Senior 80 44 01:30:31 Claimed
94 Justin TOWLE Male Male Senior 81 45 01:31:04 Claimed
95 George LEVENTIS Male Male V40 82 27 01:31:13 Claimed
96 Michael SNOOK Male horsham joggers Male Senior 83 46 01:31:38 Claimed
97 Terrence BOSMAN Male Male Senior 84 47 01:31:49 Claimed
98 Freddie DAVIES Male Male Senior 85 48 01:31:54 Claimed
99 #N/A #N/A Male London Heathside AC Male Senior 86 49 01:32:02 Claim
100 Rosie BOURKE Female Female Senior 14 11 01:32:11 Claimed
101 Piotr CZARNECKI Male Male V40 87 28 01:32:58 Claimed
102 Chris ALLEN Male Male V40 88 29 01:33:22 Claimed
103 Adam HARPER Male Male Senior 89 50 01:33:46 Claimed
104 Joanne HARBINSON Female Female V40 15 2 01:34:22 Claimed
105 Toby MILLER Male Male Senior 90 51 01:34:45 Claimed
106 Rebecca TAYLOR Female Mornington Chasers Female V40 16 3 01:34:57 Claimed
107 Guy WARNER Male Male V40 91 30 01:35:05 Claimed
108 Wayne ALTHAM Male Male Senior 92 52 01:35:17 Claimed
109 Steven GOUGH Male Male V40 93 31 01:35:20 Claimed
110 Mitchell GREEN Male Finch Coasters Male V40 94 32 01:35:25 Claimed
111 Mark WILSON Male Camberley & District Athletics Club Male V40 95 33 01:35:53 Claimed
112 Stuart BARROW Male Male V40 96 34 01:36:31 Claimed
113 Andreas WIELE Male Male V50 97 10 01:36:46 Claimed
114 Ciaran WALSH Male Male Senior 98 53 01:36:53 Claimed
115 Chris HIGGS Male Male V60 99 2 01:37:03 Claimed
116 Adam BURNS Male Male Senior 100 54 01:37:22 Claimed
117 Matthew FLETCHER Male Male Senior 101 55 01:37:49 Claimed
118 Roland ETHERIDGE Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 102 56 01:37:50 Claimed
119 Jack LEAR Male Male Senior 103 57 01:38:07 Claimed
120 Christian MARTIN Male Rebel Runners Medway Male V40 104 35 01:38:11 Claimed
121 Jonathan EVAN-HUGHES Male Metros RC Male V50 105 11 01:38:15 Claimed
122 Kate DANIELS Female Female V40 17 4 01:38:19 Claimed
123 Laura HALES Female Woking AC Female V50 18 1 01:38:20 Claimed
124 Niki DENSLEY Female Female V40 19 5 01:38:25 Claimed
125 Carike MOOLMAN Female Female Senior 20 12 01:38:38 Claimed
126 Albina ZHDANOVA Female Female Senior 21 13 01:38:42 Claimed
127 Suzanne HADWEN Female Female V40 22 6 01:39:07 Claimed
128 Ben ALEXANDER Male Male V40 106 36 01:39:09 Claimed
129 Mitsutoshi INUI Male Male Senior 107 58 01:39:18 Claimed
130 Oliver GODDEN Male Male Senior 108 59 01:39:25 Claimed
131 Graham MCINTOSH Male Male V40 109 37 01:39:25 Claimed
132 Richard BALL Male Male V40 110 38 01:39:33 Claimed
133 Lorna ASTLEY Female Female V50 23 2 01:40:55 Claimed
134 Geoff ASTLEY Male Male V50 111 12 01:41:19 Claimed
135 Vicky PAULING Female Female V40 24 7 01:41:21 Claimed
136 Kevin BYRNE Male headington road runners Male V60 112 3 01:42:08 Claimed
137 Andrew MANT Male Winchester Fit Club Male V40 113 39 01:42:30 Claimed
138 Richard THORPE Male Male Senior 114 60 01:42:54 Claimed
139 Darren PHILLIPS Male Male V50 115 13 01:42:55 Claimed
140 Dan MANNING Male Male Senior 116 61 01:43:11 Claimed
141 Ben WISE Male Male Senior 117 62 01:43:24 Claimed
142 Jitesh MISTRY Male Male Senior 118 63 01:43:45 Claimed
143 Marius HIRTAN Male Male V40 119 40 01:43:50 Claimed
144 James RICCI Male kent ac Male Senior 120 64 01:43:51 Claimed
145 Anthony CONVEY Male Male Senior 121 65 01:43:59 Claimed
146 Harold SIMPSON Male Male V50 122 14 01:44:06 Claimed
147 Michael STRAHLMAN Male Male Senior 123 66 01:44:39 Claimed
148 Tom WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 124 67 01:44:51 Claimed
149 Katie WEEKS Female Female Senior 25 14 01:44:56 Claimed
150 Benjamin DAVIES Male Male Senior 125 68 01:45:04 Claimed
151 Heather TAYLOR Female Female Senior 26 15 01:45:17 Claimed
152 Ben GIBBONS Male Male Senior 126 69 01:45:18 Claimed
153 Ian ROWLANDS Male Tring RC Male V40 127 41 01:45:19 Claimed
154 Steve PAULL Male Metros RC Male V60 128 4 01:45:32 Claimed
155 Isabel MELHUISH Female Female Senior 27 16 01:45:39 Claimed
156 Alice DEWSNAP Female Winchester Fit Club RC Female Senior 28 17 01:46:05 Claimed
157 Samuel DAVIES Male Male Senior 129 70 01:46:18 Claimed
158 Delphine GILBERT Female Female Senior 29 18 01:46:26 Claimed
159 Hani NAKKACH Male Male V40 130 42 01:46:42 Claimed
160 Chris LORD Male Male V40 131 43 01:46:48 Claimed
161 Steven OSMAN Male Park Run and Beyond Male Senior 132 71 01:46:52 Claimed
162 Joshua SINAI Male Male V40 133 44 01:47:13 Claimed
163 Ian KEITH Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V50 134 15 01:47:23 Claimed
164 #N/A #N/A Male Mornington Chasers Male V40 135 45 01:47:33 Claim
165 Ricky COOPER Male Male V50 136 16 01:47:33 Claimed
166 Claire MCDONNELL Female Gade Valley Harriers Female V50 30 3 01:47:42 Claimed
167 Roger DOXSEY Male Male V40 137 46 01:48:04 Claimed
168 Shell SMITH Female Female Senior 31 19 01:48:23 Claimed
169 Jamie BUTLER Male Male Senior 138 72 01:48:46 Claimed
170 Henry HENDERSON Male Male V40 139 47 01:48:55 Claimed
171 Tom EGGINGTON Male Male Senior 140 73 01:49:07 Claimed
172 Geoff WOOD Male Male V60 141 5 01:49:16 Claimed
173 Simon HUNT Male Male V40 142 48 01:49:19 Claimed
174 Adrian TRON Male Fordy Runs Running Club Male V40 143 49 01:49:45 Claimed
175 Lucy COBBAN Female Female Senior 32 20 01:50:05 Claimed
176 Edina MULLIN Female Female Senior 33 21 01:50:07 Claimed
177 Carolyn BENNETT Female Female V40 34 8 01:50:07 Claimed
178 Abbs CLAYTON Female Female V40 35 9 01:50:20 Claimed
179 Joshua PENN Male Male Senior 144 74 01:50:26 Claimed
180 Mark TALBOT Male Male Senior 145 75 01:50:44 Claimed
181 Emma CUNNINGTON Female Female Senior 36 22 01:50:45 Claimed
182 Chris PALMER Male Male V50 146 17 01:50:48 Claimed
183 Annabelle AVIS Female Female Senior 37 23 01:50:53 Claimed
184 Mark DAVIES Male Male V50 147 18 01:51:00 Claimed
185 David BRACEWELL Male Male Senior 148 76 01:51:05 Claimed
186 Rebecca SWIFT Female Female Senior 38 24 01:51:05 Claimed
187 Charlie MORLEY Male Male Senior 149 77 01:51:13 Claimed
188 Matthew HEARN Male Male V40 150 50 01:51:19 Claimed
189 Doug CANNON Male Male V50 151 19 01:51:40 Claimed
190 Clare FRESHWATER Female Serpentine Rc Female Senior 39 25 01:51:48 Claimed
191 Jonathan WORKMAN Male Male V40 152 51 01:52:07 Claimed
192 Jessica ADAMS Female Female Senior 40 26 01:52:51 Claimed
193 Michael JACK Male St. Albans Striders Male V60 153 6 01:53:16 Claimed
194 Tony CARROLL Male Male V40 154 52 01:53:18 Claimed
195 Ashley HEWLETT Male Male Senior 155 78 01:53:25 Claimed
196 Steve ZOUCH Male Sphinx AC Male V50 156 20 01:53:43 Claimed
197 Danny RUSSELL Male Male V40 157 53 01:53:45 Claimed
198 Ruth COLGAN Female west 4 harriers Female V50 41 4 01:53:46 Claimed
199 Hayley MOUND Female Female Senior 42 27 01:53:47 Claimed
200 Dawn COBURN Female Female V40 43 10 01:54:04 Claimed
201 Jon ALLEN Male Sphinx AC Male V40 158 54 01:54:07 Claimed
202 James SHORT Male Male V40 159 55 01:54:35 Claimed
203 Mihai VATAJELU Male Male V40 160 56 01:54:47 Claimed
204 Sarah BOSWELL Female Tri Energy Female V50 44 5 01:55:10 Claimed
205 Lynsey THORPE Female Female Senior 45 28 01:55:42 Claimed
206 Tracy UPTON Female Female V50 46 6 01:56:03 Claimed
207 George BAXTER Male Male Senior 161 79 01:56:14 Claimed
208 Laurent BENARROCH Male Male V40 162 57 01:56:15 Claimed
209 Cedric BOGHANIM Male Male V40 163 58 01:56:29 Claimed
210 Neil POTTER Male Datchet Dashers Male V40 164 59 01:56:36 Claimed
211 Jack POTTER Male Male Senior 165 80 01:56:49 Claimed
212 Lisa HOGGER Female Oxford AC Female V40 47 11 01:56:52 Claimed
213 Paul RANGE Male Male Senior 166 81 01:57:08 Claimed
214 Jon YARD Male Male V50 167 21 01:57:15 Claimed
215 Vidhyasagar BALAKRISHNAN Male Male Senior 168 82 01:58:30 Claimed
216 Andy HEARNE Male Male V40 169 60 01:58:33 Claimed
217 Gary LAMB Male Male V40 170 61 01:58:54 Claimed
218 Nicholas CORLETT Male Hazlemere runners Male Senior 171 83 01:59:05 Claimed
219 Russell BEAVEN Male Chineham Park Running Club Male V40 172 62 01:59:38 Claimed
220 Bronwyn BOUGHTON Female Female Senior 48 29 01:59:53 Claimed
221 Benjamin AMSELLEM Male Male V40 173 63 02:00:06 Claimed
222 David HOWIE Male Male Senior 174 84 02:00:07 Claimed
223 Somasundaram MAHARAJAN Male Male Senior 175 85 02:00:18 Claimed
224 Tarja STRAHLMAN Female Female Senior 49 30 02:00:20 Claimed
225 Michael ALLSOPP Male Male V60 176 7 02:01:06 Claimed
226 Jan VAN RENSBURG Male Male V50 177 22 02:01:38 Claimed
227 Donald FERGUSON Male Male V60 178 8 02:02:19 Claimed
228 Luke TAYLOR Male Male Senior 179 86 02:02:34 Claimed
229 Zach CHAPPELL Male Male Senior 180 87 02:03:42 Claimed
230 Jamie GANE Male Male Senior 181 88 02:03:55 Claimed
231 Kirstie MOUND Female Female Senior 50 31 02:04:24 Claimed
232 Daniel WEBB Male Webb Property Services and Maintenance A.C. Male V40 182 64 02:04:25 Claimed
233 Jenny MOSS Female Female V40 51 12 02:04:27 Claimed
234 Shane MOORE Male Male Senior 183 89 02:04:43 Claimed
235 Kirat KALYAN Female Female Senior 52 32 02:04:58 Claimed
236 Sarah READ Female collingwood ac Female V40 53 13 02:05:50 Claimed
237 Elliot CHAPPELL Male Male Senior 184 90 02:06:04 Claimed
238 Luke CHAPPELL Male Male Senior 185 91 02:06:26 Claimed
239 Sam BOLT-LAWRENCE Male Male Senior 186 92 02:06:43 Claimed
240 Richard MCMAHON Male Brackley & District RC Male V60 187 9 02:06:52 Claimed
241 Roma LONGSTER Female Female Senior 54 33 02:06:54 Claimed
242 Ryan PHILLIPS Male Male Senior 188 93 02:07:50 Claimed
243 Claire MARTIN Female Female Senior 55 34 02:07:59 Claimed
244 Carole JACK Female St. Albans Striders Female V50 56 7 02:08:19 Claimed
245 Lucinda LONGSTER Female Datchet Dashers Female V50 57 8 02:08:43 Claimed
246 Paul THOMAS Male Male V40 189 65 02:08:46 Claimed
247 Mark WILLIAMSON Male Male V40 190 66 02:09:09 Claimed
248 Natalie ZOUCH Female Sphinx AC Female V50 58 9 02:11:19 Claimed
249 Natalia PHILLIPS Female Female Senior 59 35 02:11:21 Claimed
250 Tom BUTCHER Male Male Senior 191 94 02:11:35 Claimed
251 John WHITE Male Male Senior 192 95 02:13:52 Claimed
252 Daria PETROVIC Female Female Senior 60 36 02:14:44 Claimed
253 Jane BARNETT Female Female V40 61 14 02:15:52 Claimed
254 Jade EVANS Female Female Senior 62 37 02:19:13 Claimed
255 Hollie TAPPU Female Female Senior 63 38 02:21:51 Claimed
256 Barry BARNETT Male Male V40 193 67 02:22:24 Claimed
257 Donald HYNES Male Male V60 194 10 02:24:25 Claim
258 Louis OSMAN Male Male Senior 195 96 02:24:43 Claimed
259 Francesca CHADWICK Female Female Senior 64 39 02:25:41 Claimed
260 Richard BROWN Female Female Senior 65 40 02:25:55 Claim
261 Marie ROBERTS Female Aldridge Running Club Female V40 66 15 02:27:34 Claimed
262 Patrick DEVEREUX Male Male V40 196 68 02:27:56 Claimed
263 Ashley PINDER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V60 197 11 02:27:56 Claimed
264 Georgina ADAMS Female Female Senior 67 41 02:30:16 Claimed
265 Cleo PRYOR Female Female Senior 68 42 02:30:49 Claimed
266 Lottie WESTERLING Female Female Senior 69 43 02:31:09 Claimed
267 #N/A #N/A Female Female Senior 70 44 02:31:21 Claim
268 Michelle EKIN Female Female V40 71 16 02:35:07 Claimed
269 Philippa EKIN Female Female V40 72 17 02:35:20 Claimed
270 Jamie BAYLISS Male Male Senior 198 97 02:40:40 Claim
271 Promode GNANAGURU Male Male Senior 199 98 02:57:36 Claimed
272 Alexander WHITTAKER Male Male Senior 200 99 03:04:07 Claimed