Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 13/12/2020 + 17 others

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


25/10/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Kurtis GIBSON Male Male Senior 1 1 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS 00:31:34 - Claimed
2 Tim LODGE Male Male Senior 2 2 ARENA 80 AC 00:31:55 - Claimed
3 Stephen BLAKE Male Male Senior 3 3 WOKING AC 00:32:30 - Claimed
4 Ben SHORT Male Male Senior 4 4 CRAWLEY AC 00:32:53 - Claimed
5 Daniel BREWER Male Male Senior 5 5 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:34:19 - Claimed
6 Matt BROWN Male Male Senior 6 6 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 00:34:44 - Claimed
7 Evangelista DIVETAIN Female Female Senior 1 1 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:38:07 - Claimed
8 Chris GOAD Male Male V40 7 1 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 00:39:11 - Claimed
9 Phillip PULLEN Male Male Senior 8 7 00:39:12 - Claimed
10 Ania GABB Female Female Senior 2 2 DACORUM AND TRING ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:17 - Claim
11 Lachezar NIKOLOV Male Male V40 9 2 00:40:17 - Claimed
12 David ROWE Male Male V60 10 1 00:40:37 - Claimed
13 Simon THOMPSON Male Male V50 11 1 FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 00:40:44 - Claimed
14 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 12 8 00:41:00 - Claimed
15 Alex THOMPSON Male Male Senior 13 9 FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 00:42:33 - Claimed
16 Patrick AHERN Male Male V60 14 2 CHILTERN HARRIERS 00:42:36 - Claimed
17 Richard ADAMS Male Male V40 15 3 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:43:45 - Claimed
18 David MORRIS Male Male Senior 16 10 00:44:08 - Claimed
19 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 3 3 00:44:18 - Claimed
20 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 17 11 00:44:46 - Claimed
21 Laura LODGE Female Female Senior 4 4 BRIGHTON PHOENIX 00:45:13 - Claimed
22 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 18 4 00:45:51 - Claimed
23 Katherine WILLIAMSON Female Female Senior 5 5 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 00:46:16 - Claimed
24 Nkosilathi NYONI Male Male V40 19 5 00:48:07 - Claimed
25 Andy SHARP Male Male V50 20 2 00:48:54 - Claimed
26 Jane HAILE Female Female V40 6 1 CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS 00:48:54 - Claimed
27 Antonio SIFANI Male Male V60 21 3 00:49:34 - Claimed
28 Russell BEAVEN Male Male V40 22 6 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 00:51:24 - Claimed
29 Millie PARSONS Female Female Senior 7 6 00:51:26 - Claimed
30 Robert MILLAR Female Male Senior 23 12 00:51:26 - Claimed
31 Libby PARSONS Female Female Senior 8 7 00:52:07 - Claimed
32 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 24 13 00:52:42 - Claimed
33 Dermott MORAN Male Male V40 25 7 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:53:16 - Claimed
34 Ed POPPLEWELL Male Male V50 26 3 00:53:25 - Claimed
35 Valeria SISOVA Female Female Senior 9 8 00:53:56 - Claimed
36 Paul HESKIN Male Male V50 27 4 00:54:26 - Claimed
37 Emanuele BENA Male Male Senior 28 14 LONELY GOAT RC 00:54:29 - Claimed
38 Kerry JONES Female Female V40 10 2 SAINTS 00:54:44 - Claimed
39 John BRINK Male Male V40 29 8 00:54:52 - Claimed
40 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 30 5 00:55:47 - Claimed
41 Julia BOYLE Female Female V40 11 3 00:56:54 - Claimed
42 Zeeshan CHOUDREY Male Male V40 31 9 00:58:08 - Claimed
43 Stuart EDMONDS Male Male V40 32 10 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNNING CLUB 01:02:17 - Claimed
44 Wendy SCOTT Female Female V50 12 1 01:11:25 - Claimed
45 Jo THOMPSON Female Female V50 13 2 01:15:32 - Claimed