Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 18/04/2021 + 3 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


05/12/2020, 08:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Stephen BLAKE Male Male Senior 1 1 WOKING AC 00:32:05 - Claimed
2 Ryan KEANE Male Male Senior 2 2 THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS 00:34:48 - Claimed
3 Neil POLLARD Male Male V40 3 1 NEWMARKET JOGGERS 00:34:50 - Claimed
4 Andrew PENFOLD Male Male V40 4 2 FARNHAM COMMON JOGGERS & WHEELERS (JAWS) 00:35:27 - Claimed
5 Ricky COLEMAN Male Male Senior 5 3 ARENA 80 AC 00:35:34 - Claimed
6 Peter CURRINGTON Male Male Senior 6 4 RUGBY & NORTHAMPTON AC 00:36:01 - Claimed
7 Daniel QUINN Male Male V40 7 3 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 00:36:19 - Claimed
8 Isabel CLARK Female Female Senior 1 1 SERPENTINE RC 00:36:26 - Claimed
9 David PARTON Male Male V50 8 1 00:37:33 - Claimed
10 Clark SCHOFIELD Male Male V40 9 4 WYCOMBE PHOENIX AC 00:38:51 - Claimed
11 Jonathan BOYLE Male Male Senior 10 5 HERNE HILL HARRIERS 00:39:23 - Claimed
12 Adam COLLINS Male Male Senior 11 6 00:40:02 - Claimed
13 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 12 7 00:40:46 - Claimed
14 Peter COWLING Male Male V50 13 2 00:41:43 - Claimed
15 Gregory FADE Male Male V50 14 3 LONELY GOAT RC 00:41:54 - Claimed
16 Benjamin LLOYD Male Male V40 15 5 SOUTH LONDON HARRIETS 00:42:05 - Claimed
17 Andy TIDEY Male Male V50 16 4 00:42:32 - Claimed
18 Lara TOLSON Female Female Senior 2 2 READING ATHLETIC CLUB 00:43:05 - Claimed
19 Claire CURTIN Female Female V40 3 1 CLAPHAM CHASERS 00:43:13 - Claimed
20 Alasdair MARNOCH Male Male V50 17 5 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:43:44 - Claimed
21 Karmen PARDOE Female Female V50 4 1 HILLINGDON AC 00:43:45 - Claimed
22 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 18 6 00:44:04 - Claimed
23 Matthew SNELLING Male Male V40 19 7 JP MORGAN RUNNING CLUB 00:44:16 - Claimed
24 David EDWARDS Male Male V40 20 8 NORTH HERTS ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:46 - Claimed
25 Steven MORTIMER Male Male Senior 21 8 00:45:12 - Claimed
26 Yasmin RYMAN-KING Female Female Senior 5 3 00:45:12 - Claimed
27 Robert BURROWS Male Male V40 22 9 00:45:37 - Claimed
28 Emily FOX Female Female Senior 6 4 FOX RACE TEAM 00:46:07 - Claimed
29 Daniel COLEMAN Male Male V40 23 10 READING ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:39 - Claimed
30 Mitchell GREEN Male Male V40 24 11 00:46:47 - Claimed
31 Elise LOMBARDO Female Female V40 7 2 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB 00:46:49 - Claimed
32 Kathryn TOLSON Female Female V50 8 2 READING AC 00:47:03 - Claimed
33 Justin BURNS Male Male V40 25 12 00:47:25 - Claimed
34 Lisa SAYERS Female Female V50 9 3 00:48:15 - Claimed
35 Jon CUTTS Male Male Senior 26 9 00:48:33 - Claimed
36 Aleksandra SPLAWSKA Female Female Senior 10 5 00:49:09 - Claimed
37 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female Female V40 11 3 00:51:33 - Claimed
38 Nicki PARTON Female Female V40 12 4 00:52:32 - Claimed
39 Artur MICHALAK Male Male V40 27 13 00:52:42 - Claimed
40 Emma SAYERS Female Female Senior 13 6 00:53:43 - Claimed
41 Jessica HASSALL Female Female Senior 14 7 TEAM OXYGENADDICT 00:53:56 - Claimed
42 Christopher READ Male Male V50 28 6 RANELAGH HARRIERS 00:54:09 - Claimed
43 Ben ELSE Male Male Senior 29 10 00:54:22 - Claimed
44 Miriam COLEMAN Female Female V40 15 5 READING ROAD RUNNERS 00:54:54 - Claimed
45 Jane KELLETT Female Female V50 16 4 00:55:01 - Claimed
46 Steven MAUNDER Male Male V50 30 7 LONELY GOAT RC 00:57:04 - Claimed
47 Eoghan COLLINS Male Male Senior 31 11 00:57:51 - Claimed
48 Jo JOHNS Female Female V40 17 6 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 00:58:43 - Claimed
49 Megan JOHNSTONE Female Female Senior 18 8 00:59:24 - Claimed
50 Adelle JOHNSTONE Female Female V40 19 7 01:00:10 - Claimed
51 Kathryn STOTT Female Female Senior 20 9 01:00:40 - Claimed
52 K BURROWS Female Female V40 21 8 01:03:12 - Claimed
53 Kelly BURCHMORE Female Female Senior 22 10 01:03:15 - Claimed
54 Hannah PHELPS Female Female V40 23 9 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:04:47 - Claimed
55 Claire VINCENT Female Female V40 24 10 01:04:49 - Claimed
56 Andrea MARNOCH Female Female V50 25 5 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:06:38 - Claimed
57 Parm EVANS Female Female V40 26 11 01:07:23 - Claimed
58 Nicola TAIT Female Female V40 27 12 01:08:28 - Claimed
59 Stella RICHARDSON Female Female V50 28 6 01:08:33 - Claimed
60 Richard LEMON Male Male Senior 32 12 01:09:14 - Claimed
61 Sophie BAKER Female Female Senior 29 11 01:10:09 - Claimed
62 Gaynor MURRAY Female Female V50 30 7 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 01:12:29 - Claimed
63 Claire GEORGE Female Female V40 31 13 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:12:46 - Claimed