Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


22/05/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 William TREW Male swindon harriers Male V40 1 1 00:33:48 Claimed
2 Karl WELBORN Male BRAT club / Team Marathon Road Male Senior 2 1 00:34:52 Claimed
3 Andrew DE-CAMPS Male Gloucester AC Male Senior 3 2 00:34:53 Claimed
4 James GAMBLE Male Woking AC Male Senior 4 3 00:34:57 Claimed
5 Athanasios TSOLAKIS Male BRAT club Male V40 5 2 00:35:02 Claimed
6 Jamie ARKLE Male Male Senior 6 4 00:35:16 Claimed
7 Kieran WHITE Male Hercules Wimbledon Male V40 7 3 00:35:23 Claimed
8 Sean PINNEY Male MMKAC Male Senior 8 5 00:36:32 Claimed
9 Michael RIX Male Arena 80 AC Male V50 9 1 00:36:37 Claimed
10 Pavol SURDA Male Male Senior 10 6 00:37:07 Claimed
11 Stuart COX Male Male Senior 11 7 00:37:07 Claimed
12 Mark DELAHUNTY Male Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC Male V40 12 4 00:37:18 Claimed
13 Connor CASHMORE Male Male Senior 13 8 00:37:20 Claimed
14 Elliot CHAPMAN-JONES Male Male Senior 14 9 00:37:26 Claimed
15 Megan TAYLOR Female Lewes AC Female Senior 1 1 00:37:43 Claimed
16 Thomas MACK Male Dacorum & Tring AC Male Senior 15 10 00:37:47 Claimed
17 Bruce POLL Male Bracknell AC Male V50 16 2 00:37:58 Claimed
18 Fergal KEANEY Male Male Senior 17 11 00:37:59 Claimed
19 Daniel BREMNER Male Oxford City AC Male Senior 18 12 00:38:05 Claimed
20 Becki TIMMINGS Female BRAT Female Senior 2 2 00:38:08 Claimed
21 Dave MANTLE Male Total Tri Training Male V50 19 3 00:38:16 Claimed
22 Josh EVANS Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 20 13 00:38:28 Claimed
23 Roland DAN Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 21 14 00:38:55 Claimed
24 Daniel TIGHE Male Male Senior 22 15 00:39:04 Claimed
25 Hayley WINTERS Female Gloucester AC Female Senior 3 3 00:39:07 Claimed
26 Angus PATON Male City of Salisbury A & RC Male V40 23 5 00:39:12 Claimed
27 Daniel JOHNSON Male Male V50 24 4 00:39:21 Claimed
28 Steve AUTON Male City of Salisbury A & RC - CoSARC Male Senior 25 16 00:39:22 Claimed
29 Isabel STUBBS Female Witney Road Runners Female Senior 4 4 00:39:23 Claimed
30 Eoin CASSIDY Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 26 17 00:39:32 Claimed
31 Gina WILKINSON Female Lewes AC Female Senior 5 5 00:39:39 Claimed
32 Evie WARREN Female Reading AC Female Senior 6 6 00:39:40 Claimed
33 Simon PRICE Male Male V40 27 6 00:39:43 Claimed
34 Tim BLACKMAN Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 28 18 00:39:50 Claimed
35 Peter TOTAYS Male Datchet Dashers Male V50 29 5 00:39:52 Claimed
36 Shelley DUFFY Female Hunts AC Female V40 7 1 00:40:09 Claimed
37 Daniel DAY Male Male V40 30 1 00:40:09 Claim
38 Tim DRY Male Male Senior 31 19 00:40:22 Claimed
39 Federica DE CARIA Female Female Senior 8 7 00:40:30 Claimed
40 Alexandre THIBAULT Male Male Senior 32 20 00:40:34 Claimed
41 Katherine WEST Female Reading AC Female Senior 9 8 00:40:41 Claimed
42 Sarah GERRIE Female Ealing, Southall and Middlesex AC Female Senior 10 9 00:41:24 Claimed
43 Tim OTTLEY Male Male V50 33 6 00:41:56 Claimed
44 Alexander KINGTON Male Sutton runners Male V40 34 7 00:42:15 Claimed
45 Laura HALES Female Female V50 11 1 00:43:18 Claimed
46 Neil GLENISTER Male Marlow Striders Male V40 35 2 00:43:19 Claimed
47 Jessica COX Female Female Senior 12 10 00:43:23 Claimed
48 Veronika GILL Female Datchet Dashers Female Senior 13 11 00:43:36 Claimed
49 Hanna BRICKELL Female Brj Run and Tri Female Senior 14 12 00:43:54 Claimed
50 Dhiraj GURUNG Male Male Senior 36 21 00:43:55 Claimed
51 Jules CAMPBELL Male Male V40 37 8 00:44:07 Claimed
52 Mark MOSS Male Male V50 38 7 00:44:13 Claimed
53 Simon ELLINGER Male Male Senior 39 22 00:44:20 Claimed
54 Noah KEMP Male Team Kennet Triathlon & AC MU18 40 1 00:44:35 Claimed
55 Ally CLEGG Female Female Senior 15 13 00:44:55 Claimed
56 Julie BARCLAY Female British Airways AC Female V50 16 2 00:45:05 Claimed
57 Darko CALINA Male Sutton runners Male V50 41 8 00:45:05 Claimed
58 Hannah MURRAY Female Female Senior 17 14 00:45:23 Claimed
59 Tom KILEY Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 42 23 00:45:27 Claimed
60 Victoria NEVIN Female Female Senior 18 15 00:45:32 Claimed
61 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 43 1 00:45:45 Claim
62 Kevin BYRNE Male Male V60 44 1 00:46:35 Claimed
63 Dominic FRYER Male Male V50 45 9 00:46:49 Claimed
64 Jonathan SHANMUGANATHAN Male Male V40 46 9 00:46:59 Claimed
65 Dave THORNTON Male Reading Roadrunners Male V50 47 10 00:47:07 Claimed
66 Steve HILL Male Male V50 48 11 00:47:10 Claimed
67 David COATES Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male V70 49 1 00:47:15 Claimed
68 Erica WHITTAKER Female Datchet Dashers Female V50 19 3 00:47:33 Claimed
69 Lynda HEMBURY Female Tring RC Female V60 20 1 00:47:44 Claimed
70 Celine WILCOCK Female Tring RC Female V40 21 2 00:47:46 Claimed
71 Lucy MORRIS Female Female Senior 22 16 00:47:55 Claimed
72 Michal RIBAK Female Ronen Ribak Female V40 23 3 00:47:57 Claimed
73 Tristan CASSIDY Male Male Senior 50 24 00:48:12 Claimed
74 Vanessa HICKS Female Female Senior 24 17 00:48:19 Claimed
75 Andy IRVINE Male Male Senior 51 25 00:48:23 Claimed
76 Rid HARLOW Male Male Senior 52 26 00:48:27 Claimed
77 Alison MUSGRAVE Female Female Senior 25 18 00:48:28 Claimed
78 Sue NEWMAN Female Female V50 26 4 00:48:58 Claimed
79 Clare ROWLES Female Female Senior 27 19 00:49:24 Claimed
80 James CUNNINGHAM Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 53 12 00:49:59 Claimed
81 Luke JOHNSON Male Male Senior 54 27 00:50:13 Claimed
82 Claire JOHNSTON Female Woking AC Female V50 28 5 00:50:21 Claimed
83 John TIGHE Male Male V50 55 13 00:50:53 Claimed
84 Ross BAKER Male Male Senior 56 28 00:51:18 Claimed
85 Jeff PRESTRIDGE Male Male V60 57 2 00:51:50 Claimed
86 Charlotte FREER Female Female Senior 29 20 00:51:58 Claimed
87 Charlotte AURET Female Female V40 30 4 00:51:59 Claimed
88 Kate WARREN Female reading joggers Female V40 31 5 00:52:22 Claimed
89 Paul KEMP Male Team Kennet Triathlon & AC Male V40 58 10 00:52:23 Claimed
90 Maria RAMOS GALDO Female Reading Road Runners Female V40 32 6 00:52:32 Claimed
91 Penny ELLIOTT Female Female V70 33 1 00:52:34 Claimed
92 Catherine SEYMOUR Female Rutherford Rockets Female V40 34 7 00:52:37 Claimed
93 Danni LARA Female Female Senior 35 21 00:52:38 Claimed
94 Rebecca TURNER Female Female Senior 36 22 00:52:52 Claimed
95 Andrew WALKER Male Male Senior 59 29 00:53:11 Claimed
96 Rebecca MOISLEY Female Female Senior 37 23 00:53:13 Claimed
97 Deborah CLAY Female Female V40 38 8 00:53:14 Claimed
98 Paul MARTIN Male Male V40 60 11 00:53:21 Claimed
99 Andy BUTLER Male Male V50 61 14 00:53:26 Claimed
100 Alex MEMESAS Male Female Senior 62 1 00:53:26 Claim
101 Mitchell ENRIGHT Male Male Senior 63 30 00:53:30 Claimed
102 Charlotte GAILOR Female Female Senior 39 24 00:53:58 Claimed
103 Emily JOHNSON Female Female Senior 40 25 00:53:59 Claimed
104 Jonathan GEITNER Male Male V40 64 12 00:54:10 Claimed
105 Catherine SLATTER Female Female V50 41 6 00:54:40 Claimed
106 Mary WALSH Female Female V40 42 9 00:54:41 Claimed
107 James WELBURY Male Male V60 65 3 00:54:42 Claimed
108 Laura MEDLER Female Female Senior 43 26 00:54:59 Claimed
109 Ben HAMILTON Male Male Senior 66 31 00:55:02 Claimed
110 Heidi DUGDELL Female Female Senior 44 27 00:55:14 Claimed
111 Fiona TURNER Female Female Senior 45 28 00:55:16 Claimed
112 Jonathan RANDALL Male Male Senior 67 32 00:55:19 Claimed
113 Thomas FREER Male Male V40 68 13 00:55:33 Claimed
114 Amelie PARISH Female Female Senior 46 29 00:55:41 Claimed
115 Helen CARROLL Female runnymede runners Female V40 47 10 00:55:42 Claimed
116 Antony COOPER Male Male V50 69 15 00:55:42 Claimed
117 Malgorzata GRACA Female Female V40 48 11 00:55:54 Claimed
118 Paulo MANCILLA Male Male V40 70 14 00:56:04 Claimed
119 Jeremy BANKS Male Male V40 71 15 00:56:08 Claimed
120 Victoria WALTON Female Female Senior 49 30 00:56:17 Claimed
121 Laura COBLEY Female Epsom Allsorts Female V40 50 12 00:56:19 Claimed
122 Ronen RIBAK Male Male V50 72 16 00:56:35 Claimed
123 Ravi BANSAL Male Male V40 73 16 00:56:47 Claimed
124 Nita RUSHI-ABBOTT Female Female V40 51 13 00:56:52 Claimed
125 Ann-Marie VANDERPLANK Female totton Female V40 52 14 00:56:56 Claimed
126 Beth NELSON Female Female V50 53 7 00:56:56 Claimed
127 Colette BASSFORD Female Female V50 54 8 00:57:10 Claimed
128 Anna DAVIES Male Male V40 74 17 00:57:17 Claimed
129 Carol CUMMINS Female Female V50 55 9 00:57:25 Claimed
130 Cliff NELSON Male Male V50 75 17 00:58:15 Claimed
131 Mark KEMPSON Male Male V50 76 18 00:58:44 Claimed
132 Claire SACRE Female Female V50 56 10 00:58:51 Claimed
133 Matt SLATTER Male Male V60 77 4 00:58:58 Claimed
134 Lauren BRAINCH Female Female Senior 57 31 00:58:59 Claimed
135 Rob BARLOW Male Totton RC Male V50 78 19 00:59:03 Claimed
136 Vicki SMITH Female Female Senior 58 32 00:59:08 Claimed
137 Michael VIVEASH-BRAINCH Male Male Senior 79 33 00:59:10 Claimed
138 Rachael NEWTON Female Female V40 59 15 00:59:32 Claimed
139 Anne-Marie HIBBERT Female Female V40 60 16 00:59:34 Claimed
140 Andy MARTIN Male Male V40 80 18 00:59:36 Claimed
141 Elaine ANDERSON-WRIGHT Female Female V40 61 17 00:59:41 Claimed
142 Tina HOWARD Female Female V40 62 18 01:00:54 Claimed
143 Andy SHIPLEY Male Male V50 81 20 01:01:32 Claimed
144 Joanna WARNOCK-HORN Female Hazlemere runners Female V50 63 11 01:01:32 Claimed
145 Joanne PARISH Female Female V40 64 19 01:01:54 Claimed
146 Janice ROWAN Female Female V50 65 12 01:02:19 Claimed
147 Bob SENIOR Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male V60 82 5 01:02:53 Claimed
148 Kate YOUNG Female Female V40 66 20 01:02:56 Claimed
149 Niki DE MORAES Female Female V40 67 21 01:03:14 Claimed
150 Leanne WARREN Female Female Senior 68 33 01:03:22 Claimed
151 Douglas BLYTH Male Farnham Runners Male V70 83 2 01:04:12 Claimed
152 Philip VIVEASH-BRAINCH Male Male V40 84 19 01:04:15 Claimed
153 Lisa ASHLEY Female Female V40 69 22 01:04:17 Claimed
154 Juiia LEE Female Female V50 70 13 01:04:25 Claimed
155 Caroline GRIFFITHS Female Female V50 71 14 01:04:26 Claimed
156 Harriet STOWE Female Female Senior 72 34 01:04:26 Claimed
157 Rachael HOULSTON Female Female V40 73 23 01:04:34 Claimed
158 Rebecca GITTINS Female Female V40 74 24 01:04:40 Claimed
159 Alison KAINES Female totton Running Club 3076682 Female V50 75 15 01:04:40 Claimed
160 Yuko SUGIMOTO Female Female Senior 76 35 01:04:49 Claimed
161 Jennifer JACKSON Female Female Senior 77 36 01:04:54 Claimed
162 Cole HARDING Male Male Senior 85 34 01:05:46 Claimed
163 Fiona HAMILTON Female Female V40 78 25 01:05:56 Claimed
164 Dorothea KENNARD Female totton Running Club Female V50 79 16 01:05:56 Claimed
165 David ANSTEAD Male Male V60 86 6 01:05:57 Claimed
166 Sally STRUTTON Female Female V40 80 26 01:06:07 Claimed
167 Smita CHOPHLA Female Female Senior 81 37 01:06:57 Claimed
168 Toni LANCHESTER Female Female Senior 82 38 01:07:00 Claimed
169 Daniel WALKER Male Male V40 87 20 01:07:01 Claimed
170 Kelly RYDER Female Female Senior 83 39 01:07:33 Claimed
171 Rachel LAMPRECHT Female Female Senior 84 40 01:07:38 Claimed
172 Alice CARTER Female Female Senior 85 41 01:07:49 Claimed
173 Mark SOMMERVILLE Male Male V40 88 21 01:08:57 Claimed
174 Helen SOMMERVILLE Female Female V40 86 27 01:08:58 Claimed
175 Juliette RICHARDSON Female Female V40 87 28 01:11:46 Claimed
176 Jackie CHILDS Female Female V60 88 2 01:12:14 Claimed
177 Linda KATESMARK Female Female V50 89 17 01:12:14 Claimed
178 Dominique WELBURY Female Female V60 90 3 01:19:23 Claimed
179 Sarah WALMSLEY Female Female V50 91 18 01:21:33 Claimed