Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 12/12/2021

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


07/11/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James SHARE Male Guildford and Godalming Athletics Club Male Senior 1 1 01:11:00 01:10:57 Claim
2 Sam DYKES Male Male Senior 2 2 01:13:21 01:13:19 Claimed
3 Ian RADFORD Male Male V40 3 1 01:17:17 01:17:14 Claimed
4 Toby ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 4 3 01:17:25 01:17:23 Claimed
5 Rodney MCCULLOCH Male Male Senior 5 4 01:19:58 01:19:55 Claimed
6 Asher BROOKS Male Male Senior 6 5 01:20:08 01:20:06 Claimed
7 Ian COATES Male Male V40 7 2 01:22:19 01:22:11 Claimed
8 Tracy BARLOW Female Thames Valley Harriers Female Senior 1 1 01:23:20 01:23:18 Claimed
9 Steve CHIVERS Male Paddock Wood AC Male V40 8 3 01:24:49 01:24:47 Claimed
10 Josie HINTON Female Female Senior 2 2 01:25:28 01:25:25 Claimed
11 Colin CLIFFORD Male Male Senior 9 6 01:25:58 01:25:54 Claimed
12 Adam KING Male Male Senior 10 7 01:26:54 01:26:51 Claimed
13 Lars BLUMENTHAL Male Male Senior 11 8 01:27:02 01:26:56 Claimed
14 Michael ROBINSON-CHUI Male Male Senior 12 9 01:27:06 01:27:01 Claimed
15 Tom BAKER Male Male Senior 13 10 01:29:19 01:29:16 Claimed
16 Daniel JOHNSON Male Male V50 14 1 01:29:28 01:29:25 Claimed
17 Rupert HODGES Male Male Senior 15 11 01:29:34 01:29:29 Claimed
18 Jamie COLLYER Male lordshill road runners Male Senior 16 12 01:30:42 01:30:40 Claimed
19 William MEYER Male Male Senior 17 13 01:31:23 01:31:19 Claimed
20 Jack PENN Male Male Senior 18 14 01:31:29 01:31:22 Claimed
21 Clive GIGNEY Male Male V40 19 4 01:31:30 01:31:27 Claimed
22 Catrin TYLER Female Female Senior 3 3 01:31:34 01:31:30 Claimed
23 Kian PATEL Male Male Senior 20 15 01:31:42 01:31:39 Claimed
24 Daniel DAY Male Male V40 21 5 01:32:35 01:32:30 Claimed
25 Nick HITCHCOCK Male Male V40 22 6 01:33:22 01:33:16 Claimed
26 Sarah MORRIS Female Female V60 4 1 01:34:02 01:33:56 Claimed
27 Kevin POWLES Male Wymondham AC Male V50 23 2 01:35:25 01:35:15 Claimed
28 Jonny GREEN Male Male Senior 24 16 01:35:43 01:35:33 Claimed
29 Philip COLEMAN Male Male Senior 25 17 01:35:56 01:35:47 Claimed
30 Clare NORRIS Female Female V40 5 1 01:36:48 01:36:42 Claimed
31 Kim FOX Female Female Senior 6 4 01:36:53 01:36:43 Claimed
32 Stuart TAYLOR Male Male V50 26 3 01:37:45 01:37:38 Claim
33 Clive HEIDRICH Male Metros RC Male V40 27 7 01:38:20 01:38:03 Claimed
34 Rebecca MCGOWAN Female Female V40 7 2 01:38:56 01:38:48 Claimed
35 Steve BLOMFIELD Male Male V50 28 4 01:39:20 01:39:08 Claimed
36 Matt ARCHER Male Male Senior 29 18 01:39:43 01:38:56 Claimed
37 Patrick WADDINGTON Male Male Senior 30 19 01:40:00 01:38:20 Claimed
38 Emma MORRIS Female Female Senior 8 5 01:40:03 01:39:59 Claimed
39 James FITZGERALD Male Male Senior 31 20 01:41:29 01:41:12 Claimed
40 Rebecca TAYLOR Female Female Senior 9 6 01:41:50 01:41:37 Claimed
41 Anthony GOODFELLOW Male Male Senior 32 21 01:42:05 01:41:18 Claimed
42 Simon FIELD Male Male Senior 33 22 01:42:28 01:42:19 Claimed
43 Kevin WHELAN Male Male V60 34 1 01:43:01 01:42:50 Claimed
44 Dominic HURFORD Male Male V40 35 8 01:44:16 01:44:09 Claimed
45 Mike DE ROECK Male Male Senior 36 23 01:45:06 01:45:00 Claimed
46 Percy BODINGTON Male Male Senior 37 24 01:45:22 01:45:04 Claimed
47 Anthony HORNBY Male Male Senior 38 25 01:45:37 01:45:30 Claimed
48 George BAILEY Male Male Senior 39 26 01:45:53 01:45:27 Claimed
49 Sean CONWAY Male Male V60 40 2 01:47:53 01:47:40 Claimed
50 Paul STRANGE Male Male V40 41 9 01:49:01 01:48:53 Claimed
51 Jonas DAVIDSON Male Male Senior 42 27 01:49:27 01:49:15 Claimed
52 Chris LORD Male Male V40 43 10 01:49:35 01:48:47 Claimed
53 Mandy RANDMAN Female Female V40 10 3 01:49:40 01:49:12 Claimed
54 Owen T Male Male Senior 44 28 01:50:05 01:49:37 Claimed
55 Paul SAUNDERS Male Male Senior 45 29 01:50:22 01:50:08 Claimed
56 Natalie ANSCOMB Female Female Senior 11 7 01:51:21 01:51:10 Claimed
57 Dan WILLIAMS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 46 11 01:51:35 01:50:56 Claimed
58 Christopher HAYWARD Male Male V40 47 12 01:51:47 01:51:43 Claimed
59 Nick DIGBY Male Male V50 48 5 01:51:50 01:51:36 Claimed
60 Alexandra BUDJANOVCANIN Female Female V40 12 4 01:52:17 01:52:05 Claimed
61 Richard DE ROECK Male Male Senior 49 30 01:52:25 01:52:20 Claim
62 Lola HUGHES Female Female V40 13 5 01:52:33 01:52:22 Claimed
63 Sergio MENDES Male Male V40 50 13 01:52:51 01:52:15 Claimed
64 Simon TACK Male Male V50 51 6 01:53:50 01:53:41 Claimed
65 Betsy DRURY Female Female Senior 14 8 01:54:08 01:53:57 Claimed
66 Kevin GRANT Male Male Senior 52 31 01:54:53 01:54:27 Claimed
67 Linda TAYLOR Female Female V50 15 1 01:56:08 01:55:50 Claimed
68 Stuart TAYLOR Male Male Senior 53 32 01:56:08 01:55:50 Claim
69 Tegan JONES Male Male V40 54 14 01:57:13 01:56:55 Claimed
70 Richard ANGWIN Male Male V60 55 3 01:57:32 01:57:12 Claimed
71 Tiffany LUCKETT Female Female Senior 16 9 01:57:49 01:57:43 Claimed
72 Olly EADES Male Male Senior 56 33 01:58:09 01:57:37 Claimed
73 Grace PHILLIPS Female Female Senior 17 10 01:59:30 01:59:13 Claimed
74 David MEECHAN Male Male Senior 57 34 01:59:42 01:58:56 Claimed
75 Phil IBBERSON Male Male V50 58 7 01:59:47 01:59:04 Claimed
76 David FENTON Male Male V50 59 8 01:59:54 01:59:33 Claimed
77 Tim SMITH Male Male Senior 60 35 02:00:08 01:59:47 Claimed
78 Haroun LATIFI Male Male V40 61 15 02:00:39 02:00:26 Claimed
79 David HALL Male Male V40 62 16 02:00:55 02:00:43 Claimed
80 Mark WOODS Male Male V60 63 4 02:01:15 02:00:50 Claimed
81 Kenneth CANNEY Male Male Senior 64 36 02:01:52 02:01:14 Claimed
82 Ben YALLOP Male Male V40 65 17 02:01:59 02:01:45 Claimed
83 Joanna LEWIS Female Female V60 18 2 02:02:08 02:02:01 Claimed
84 Nathan CHAN Male Male V40 66 18 02:02:17 02:01:54 Claimed
85 Eleonora PERSIO Female Female Senior 19 11 02:02:47 02:02:07 Claimed
86 Holly DANIELS Female Female Senior 20 12 02:03:02 02:02:45 Claimed
87 Dawid WIACEK Male Male Senior 67 37 02:03:05 02:02:28 Claimed
88 James LAIDLAW Male Male V40 68 19 02:04:08 02:03:39 Claimed
89 Owen WAKEMAN Male Male Senior 69 38 02:05:00 02:04:42 Claimed
90 Nicola HAIGH Female Female Senior 21 13 02:05:42 02:05:02 Claimed
91 Steven ROUKE Male Male Senior 70 39 02:06:23 02:06:16 Claimed
92 Alice AUSTIN Female Female Senior 22 14 02:07:49 02:07:18 Claimed
93 Sue GEORGE Female Female V50 23 2 02:07:55 02:07:49 Claimed
94 Jonny HALL Male Male Senior 71 40 02:08:11 02:08:02 Claimed
95 Will SPINK Male Male Senior 72 41 02:08:16 02:08:02 Claimed
96 David TWITCHIN Male Male V40 73 20 02:08:49 02:08:23 Claimed
97 Kayvan HOSSEINI Male Male V40 74 21 02:10:14 02:10:08 Claimed
98 Natasha GOULD-CRAIG Female Female Senior 24 15 02:10:40 02:10:15 Claimed
99 Laura POWELL Female Female V50 25 3 02:13:25 02:13:14 Claimed
100 Jennifer MORRIS Female Female V50 26 4 02:13:26 02:13:15 Claimed
101 Michelle SPOTSWOOD Female Female V40 27 6 02:13:26 02:13:16 Claimed
102 Ian JOHNSON Male Male V50 75 9 02:15:08 02:14:39 Claimed
103 Elena PARTRIDGE Female Female Senior 28 16 02:16:27 02:16:01 Claimed
104 Jane LAW Female Female V50 29 5 02:18:17 02:18:03 Claimed
105 Jeff SMART Male Male V50 76 10 02:18:50 02:18:33 Claimed
106 Bianca JUNGE Female Female Senior 30 17 02:21:36 02:21:20 Claimed
107 Lisa DAVEY Female Female V50 31 6 02:21:37 02:21:21 Claimed
108 Rebecca PHILLIPSON Female Female V40 32 7 02:22:10 02:21:53 Claimed
109 Rebecca HEAD Female Female Senior 33 18 02:22:10 02:21:53 Claimed
110 Tom BLUMBERGER Male Male Senior 77 42 02:23:10 02:22:37 Claimed
111 Mark LEEDER Male Male V40 78 22 02:23:10 02:22:43 Claimed
112 Richard BLUMBERGER Male Male V40 79 23 02:23:10 02:22:36 Claimed
113 Max SHEPHERD Male Male Senior 80 43 02:24:11 02:23:57 Claimed
114 Natalie STALLWORTHY Female Female Senior 34 19 02:26:01 02:25:42 Claimed
115 Conor WARD Male Male V40 81 24 02:26:13 02:25:44 Claimed
116 Sophie IZZET Female Female Senior 35 20 02:28:08 02:27:58 Claimed
117 Raj SINHA Male Male V40 82 25 02:28:13 02:27:46 Claimed
118 Quita WALKER Female Female V40 36 8 02:30:40 02:30:02 Claimed
119 Kin ZENG Male Male V40 83 26 02:30:40 02:30:00 Claimed
120 Luke BUSTIN Male Male Senior 84 44 02:32:31 02:32:12 Claimed
121 Thomas ARCHER Male Male Senior 85 45 02:33:15 02:32:32 Claimed
122 Shaneen BROWN Female Female V40 37 9 02:34:46 02:34:24 Claimed
123 Gregory GREEN Male Male V40 86 27 02:43:22 02:42:42 Claimed
124 Heidi MOORE Female Female V40 38 10 02:43:23 02:42:43 Claimed
125 Jaky DEXTER Female Female Senior 39 21 02:43:28 02:42:53 Claimed
126 David GAYLER Male Male V40 87 28 02:51:55 02:51:33 Claimed
127 Matthew Male Male V40 88 29 02:51:56 02:51:33 Claim
128 Hannah BARROW Female Female Senior 40 22 03:12:08 03:09:07 Claimed