Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


12/12/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jason BAKER Male Male Senior 1 1 01:12:23 01:12:21 Claimed
2 Paul PROTHERO Male South London harriers Male V40 2 1 01:14:17 01:14:16 Claimed
3 Paul HOLLEY Male Male V50 3 1 01:14:48 01:14:46 Claimed
4 Adam TOWLE Male Male Senior 4 2 01:16:52 01:16:50 Claimed
5 Michael KELLY Male Male V50 5 2 01:18:30 01:18:26 Claimed
6 Daniel MOLL-MORGAN Male Male V40 6 2 01:18:55 01:18:52 Claimed
7 Nathan RISSER Male Male Senior 7 3 01:19:41 01:19:38 Claimed
8 Lloyd MCNAMARA Male Male Senior 8 4 01:19:49 01:19:45 Claimed
9 Ed BUCKLEY Male Male V40 9 3 01:20:47 01:20:44 Claimed
10 Rob HALL Male Male Senior 10 5 01:20:57 01:20:54 Claimed
11 Thibaut PAJOT Male Male Senior 11 6 01:21:18 01:21:11 Claimed
12 Danny EASTON Male Male Senior 12 7 01:21:42 01:21:37 Claimed
13 Warren GOODLAKE Male Male V50 13 3 01:22:03 01:21:59 Claimed
14 Freddie SPENCE Male Male Senior 14 8 01:22:03 01:21:58 Claimed
15 Megan TAYLOR Female Lewes AC Female Senior 1 1 01:22:17 01:22:16 Claimed
16 Laura TAYLOR Female South London harriers Female V40 2 1 01:23:02 01:23:00 Claimed
17 Chris BULEY Male Male Senior 15 9 01:24:05 01:24:01 Claimed
18 Daniel JOHNSON Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers Male V50 16 4 01:26:32 01:26:28 Claimed
19 Kerstin SUNG Female Female V40 3 2 01:26:45 01:26:40 Claimed
20 Brian LYNCH Male BBC Running Club Male V50 17 5 01:27:34 01:27:28 Claimed
21 Lee MORGAN Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male V40 18 4 01:27:46 01:27:41 Claimed
22 Richard BISHOP Male Male Senior 19 10 01:28:50 01:28:43 Claimed
23 Peter TOTAYS Male Male V50 20 6 01:29:05 01:28:59 Claimed
24 Christopher SHEARWOOD Male Metros RC Male V50 21 7 01:29:47 01:29:44 Claimed
25 Martyn MAHMOUD Male Male Senior 22 11 01:30:09 01:29:55 Claimed
26 Chris DUNCAN Male Male V40 23 5 01:30:30 01:30:16 Claimed
27 Jasmine WOOD Female Female Senior 4 2 01:30:38 01:30:34 Claimed
28 Joe COOPER Male Male Senior 24 12 01:30:54 01:30:46 Claimed
29 Paul STACK Male Male V50 25 8 01:31:40 01:31:35 Claimed
30 Gareth MORGAN Male Male V60 26 1 01:31:53 01:31:48 Claimed
31 Timothy BOYLING Male Male V40 27 6 01:32:37 01:32:00 Claimed
32 Ishan SHARDA Male Male Senior 28 13 01:33:02 01:32:55 Claimed
33 Dominic CUMINS Male Male Senior 29 14 01:33:33 01:33:21 Claimed
34 Harrison FRANCIS Male Male Senior 30 15 01:33:46 01:33:33 Claimed
35 Peter GRACEY Male Male V40 31 7 01:33:58 01:33:55 Claimed
36 Jez MAYTUM Male Male V40 32 8 01:34:22 01:34:13 Claimed
37 Chris HUNT Male Male V50 33 9 01:34:40 01:34:15 Claimed
38 Emma PICK Female Female Senior 5 3 01:35:26 01:35:23 Claimed
39 Umar ASLAM Male Male Senior 34 16 01:35:40 01:35:29 Claimed
40 Pip FRANCE Male Male Senior 35 17 01:35:41 01:35:30 Claimed
41 Craig BAXTER Male Male V50 36 10 01:36:15 01:35:56 Claimed
42 Tom LITTLE Male Female Senior 37 1 01:36:22 01:35:58 Claim
43 Ken HUGHES Male Male V50 38 11 01:36:32 01:36:24 Claimed
44 Kathy SCULL Female Female Senior 6 4 01:36:33 01:36:22 Claimed
45 Sergej FILIPPOV Male Male V50 39 12 01:37:05 01:36:54 Claimed
46 Lesley MALLOCH Female headington road runners Female V40 7 3 01:37:08 01:37:01 Claimed
47 Gary HEWITT Male Male Senior 40 18 01:37:10 01:37:05 Claimed
48 Sujoy DEY Male Male Senior 41 19 01:37:38 01:37:34 Claimed
49 Richard MORRIS Male Male V40 42 9 01:37:49 01:37:36 Claimed
50 Mark DANBY Male Male Senior 43 20 01:37:59 01:37:41 Claimed
51 Jack BURKE Male Male Senior 44 21 01:38:21 01:38:16 Claimed
52 Graeme HOBBS Male Male V50 45 13 01:38:26 01:38:12 Claim
53 Jack BLACKBURN Male Male Senior 46 22 01:38:34 01:38:13 Claimed
54 Michael BAMFORD Male Male V50 47 14 01:38:41 01:38:32 Claimed
55 Georgina THORBORN Female Female Senior 8 5 01:39:03 01:37:32 Claimed
56 Emma YENTIS Female Female Senior 9 6 01:39:19 01:39:06 Claimed
57 Rollo PRICE Male Male Senior 48 23 01:39:23 01:39:12 Claimed
58 Francisco CANO Male Male Senior 49 24 01:39:32 01:39:04 Claimed
59 Alastair HERRIOTT Male Male Senior 50 25 01:39:34 01:39:20 Claimed
60 Nathan GILLOTT-JONES Male Male Senior 51 26 01:39:44 01:39:34 Claim
61 Chris STITT Male Male Senior 52 27 01:40:20 01:40:15 Claimed
62 Sam FENTON Male Male Senior 53 28 01:41:35 01:41:21 Claimed
63 Alex COX Male Male V40 54 10 01:42:22 01:42:14 Claimed
64 Stephanie FARMER Female Female Senior 10 7 01:42:47 01:42:27 Claimed
65 Steve PAULL Male Male V60 55 2 01:43:08 01:43:01 Claimed
66 Deb SELF Female Female V50 11 1 01:43:53 01:43:45 Claimed
67 Frederick DAMAS Male Male Senior 56 29 01:44:07 01:43:11 Claimed
68 Philip DAMAS Male Male V50 57 15 01:44:08 01:43:12 Claimed
69 Renee HAVER Female Female Senior 12 8 01:44:44 01:44:30 Claimed
70 Charlie LYTLE Male Male V50 58 16 01:45:10 01:44:46 Claimed
71 Adrian SHARMAN Male Male V50 59 17 01:45:16 01:45:10 Claimed
72 Gemma ELLENDER Female Female Senior 13 9 01:45:44 01:45:24 Claimed
73 Ray ENSLIN Male Male Senior 60 30 01:46:11 01:46:01 Claimed
74 Annabel LAWRENCE Female Female Senior 14 10 01:48:09 01:47:37 Claimed
75 Steven GLOVER Male Male V50 61 18 01:48:53 01:48:41 Claimed
76 Leon NELL Male Male V40 62 11 01:50:15 01:50:05 Claimed
77 Lisa MCGILLIVRAY Female Female V40 15 4 01:50:30 01:49:44 Claimed
78 George MACGREGOR Male Male Senior 63 31 01:50:35 01:49:26 Claimed
79 Ramin ROKNI Male Male V40 64 12 01:50:47 01:50:28 Claimed
80 Ross CROOK Male Male Senior 65 32 01:50:56 01:50:35 Claimed
81 Georgina GILLOTT Female Female Senior 16 11 01:51:04 01:50:53 Claimed
82 Reinoud NOORDUIJN Male Male Senior 66 33 01:51:05 01:50:53 Claimed
83 Dawid PAJOR Male Male V40 67 13 01:51:40 01:51:25 Claimed
84 Craig GRIFFIN Male Male Senior 68 34 01:52:17 01:52:04 Claimed
85 Helen LAWRANCE Female Female V40 17 5 01:52:20 01:51:43 Claimed
86 Carl HOWES Male Male V50 69 19 01:53:31 01:53:19 Claimed
87 Ash WILES Male Male Senior 70 35 01:53:43 01:53:11 Claimed
88 Ian GRAY Male Male V40 71 14 01:54:13 01:53:34 Claimed
89 Kally TOMKINS Female Female Senior 18 12 01:54:44 01:54:21 Claimed
90 Morgan PEARCE Male Male Senior 72 36 01:54:51 01:54:40 Claimed
91 Greg LAATS Male Male Senior 73 37 01:54:56 01:54:17 Claimed
92 Hilary GALLAGHER Female Female Senior 19 13 01:55:23 01:54:57 Claimed
93 Ben DAVIS Male Male Senior 74 38 01:55:35 01:55:28 Claimed
94 Paul WILES Male Male V40 75 15 01:56:13 01:55:40 Claimed
95 Karen HOGAN Female Female V50 20 2 01:56:38 01:56:04 Claimed
96 Abigail JONES Female Female V40 21 6 01:57:02 01:56:43 Claimed
97 Francika WAGNER Female FU18 22 1 01:57:50 01:57:14 Claimed
98 Oliver WAGNER Male Male V50 76 20 01:58:18 01:57:42 Claimed
99 Francis BURT Male Male Senior 77 39 01:58:29 01:58:00 Claimed
100 Daniela GREENAWAY Female Female V40 23 7 01:58:38 01:58:24 Claimed
101 Gina BROWN Female Female Senior 24 14 01:58:56 01:58:27 Claimed
102 Goran JANAKIEV Male Male Senior 78 40 01:58:57 01:58:28 Claimed
103 Sarah SCHREIBER Female Female Senior 25 15 01:59:18 01:59:04 Claim
104 Chris THOMSON Male Male Senior 79 41 01:59:28 01:58:52 Claimed
105 Ashleigh MURRAY Female Female Senior 26 16 01:59:28 01:58:53 Claimed
106 Guy WIGMORE Male Male V60 80 3 01:59:44 01:59:26 Claimed
107 Greg HEATH Male Male V60 81 4 01:59:58 01:59:37 Claimed
108 Nick GAY Male Male V40 82 16 02:00:04 01:59:39 Claimed
109 Simon RABY Male Male Senior 83 42 02:00:57 02:00:25 Claimed
110 Georgia LINES Female Female Senior 27 17 02:01:28 02:01:11 Claimed
111 Lewis WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 84 43 02:01:58 02:01:42 Claimed
112 Mollie AHERN Female Female Senior 28 18 02:02:07 02:01:47 Claimed
113 Mark SORRELL Male Male Senior 85 44 02:02:07 02:01:46 Claimed
114 Tim HERRIOTT Male Male V50 86 21 02:02:18 02:01:52 Claimed
115 Gillian BOWERS Female Female V50 29 3 02:02:20 02:02:10 Claimed
116 Annabel MORTON Female Female Senior 30 19 02:03:39 02:03:22 Claimed
117 Natalie HALL Female Female V40 31 8 02:03:44 02:03:16 Claimed
118 Graham ALLISON Male Male V50 87 22 02:04:00 02:03:17 Claimed
119 Will ING Male Male V50 88 23 02:04:12 02:03:57 Claimed
120 Matt STONEMAN Male Male Senior 89 45 02:04:32 02:04:10 Claimed
121 Richard SCHREIBER Male Male V60 90 5 02:04:50 02:04:37 Claimed
122 Caroline HUMPHREY Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 32 9 02:05:10 02:04:36 Claimed
123 Gemma FITCH Female Female Senior 33 20 02:05:16 02:04:37 Claimed
124 Amelia UPHILL Female Female Senior 34 21 02:05:44 02:05:20 Claimed
125 Matt ROBINSON Male Male V40 91 17 02:06:39 02:06:25 Claimed
126 Roisin GRAY Female Female Senior 35 22 02:06:59 02:06:34 Claimed
127 Andrew SURGEY Male Male Senior 92 46 02:07:21 02:06:56 Claimed
128 Louise COURTNEY Female Female Senior 36 23 02:07:21 02:06:56 Claimed
129 Sara ALLISON Female Female V50 37 4 02:07:50 02:07:11 Claimed
130 Kerri GARDINER Female Female Senior 38 24 02:09:54 02:09:16 Claimed
131 Jeremy HALL Male Male V50 93 24 02:10:02 02:09:47 Claimed
132 Sophia ATKINS-QUILTER Female Female Senior 39 25 02:11:16 02:10:50 Claimed
133 Amelia POWER Female Female V50 40 5 02:11:21 02:11:14 Claimed
134 Samantha FAGG Female Female V50 41 6 02:11:57 02:11:40 Claimed
135 Emma Jane TAYLOR Female Female V40 42 10 02:12:20 02:11:47 Claimed
136 Mathilde MEISSIREL Female Female Senior 43 26 02:12:40 02:12:15 Claimed
137 Hannah FORDE Female Female Senior 44 27 02:14:39 02:14:13 Claimed
138 Jake LORD Male Male Senior 94 47 02:14:39 02:14:12 Claimed
139 Samantha TICKNER Female Female Senior 45 28 02:15:12 02:14:32 Claimed
140 Leonardo DE REZENDE Male Male Senior 95 48 02:18:51 02:17:43 Claimed
141 Trevor TREHARNE Male Male Senior 96 49 02:18:56 02:18:34 Claimed
142 Katerina PLASTIRA Female Female V40 46 11 02:21:30 02:21:23 Claimed
143 Matt JONES Male Male Senior 97 50 02:22:13 02:21:42 Claimed
144 Fiona WEBB Female Female V60 47 1 02:22:26 02:22:20 Claimed
145 Jacques BASSON Male Male V40 98 18 02:27:03 02:26:32 Claimed
146 Patsy FEIGHONEY Female Female V50 48 7 02:27:37 02:27:26 Claimed
147 Shelley BENNETT Female Female V50 49 8 02:27:38 02:27:27 Claimed
148 Donna BANKS Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 50 12 02:27:46 02:27:12 Claimed
149 Tammy ROBINSON Female Female V40 51 13 02:29:38 02:29:04 Claimed
150 Doug ROSE Male Male V50 99 25 02:29:55 02:29:34 Claimed
151 Denise ROWE Female Female V50 52 9 02:35:58 02:35:45 Claimed
152 Vicki DARBON Female Female Senior 53 29 02:40:52 02:40:46 Claimed
153 Tracy WRIGHT Female Female V40 54 14 02:42:12 02:42:02 Claimed
154 Lori WEST Female Female V40 55 15 02:42:13 02:42:04 Claimed