Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


12/12/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jonathan HORAN Male Male Senior 1 1 00:33:58 00:33:57 Claim
2 Joe SPRAGGINS Male Male Senior 2 2 00:35:00 00:34:58 Claimed
3 Brad HAKES Male Male Senior 3 3 00:37:15 00:37:13 Claim
4 Iwan BOWEN REES Male Male Senior 4 4 00:37:38 00:37:36 Claimed
5 Blair LAIRD Male Male Senior 5 5 00:37:41 00:37:34 Claimed
6 Katie LYSONS Female Female Senior 1 1 00:38:01 00:37:58 Claimed
7 Sam HAWTHORN Male Male Senior 6 6 00:38:17 00:38:14 Claimed
8 Terry DOWLING Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 7 1 00:38:28 00:38:26 Claimed
9 Martin HARRISON Male Male Senior 8 7 00:38:40 00:38:39 Claimed
10 Stefan MASSINGHAM Male Male V50 9 2 00:39:22 00:39:17 Claimed
11 Harry DUNSMUIR Male Male Senior 10 8 00:39:24 00:39:17 Claimed
12 Charlie BRISTOW Male Male Senior 11 9 00:39:28 00:39:24 Claimed
13 John NORRIS Male Male V40 12 1 00:39:33 00:39:29 Claim
14 Gavin NICHOLSON Male Male V40 13 2 00:39:44 00:39:41 Claimed
15 Mike GOODWIN Male Male V60 14 1 00:40:43 00:40:38 Claimed
16 George ELSWORTH Male Male Senior 15 10 00:41:26 00:41:19 Claimed
17 Mark HARDING Male Male V60 16 2 00:42:22 00:42:13 Claimed
18 Lucy GRIFFITHS Female Female Senior 2 2 00:42:24 00:42:05 Claimed
19 Martin LASCELLES Male Male V60 17 3 00:42:34 00:42:28 Claimed
20 Alasdair ROMANES Male Male V60 18 4 00:42:45 00:42:35 Claimed
21 Lin LASCELLES Female Female V50 3 1 00:43:34 00:43:28 Claimed
22 Magda BENNETT Female Female V40 4 1 00:43:46 00:43:40 Claimed
23 Jegsy FERGUSSON Female Female V50 5 2 00:43:51 00:43:44 Claimed
24 Nick WEBB Male Male Senior 19 11 00:43:57 00:43:49 Claimed
25 Louis LE ROUX Male Male V40 20 3 00:44:49 00:44:40 Claimed
26 Simon GRIFFITHS Male Male V50 21 3 00:44:49 00:44:42 Claimed
27 Austin SWAIN Female Female V50 6 3 00:45:03 00:44:58 Claimed
28 Nick SNELLING Male Male V40 22 4 00:45:19 00:44:59 Claimed
29 Simone CARBONARA Male Male V40 23 5 00:45:28 00:45:12 Claimed
30 Steven BENNETT Male Male V50 24 4 00:45:46 00:45:35 Claimed
31 James DOIG Male Male Senior 25 12 00:45:51 00:45:39 Claimed
32 David TRICKEY Male Male V50 26 5 00:46:44 00:45:50 Claimed
33 Tim GUITE Male Male Senior 27 13 00:46:45 00:46:34 Claimed
34 Phil DUNN Male Male Senior 28 14 00:47:04 00:46:56 Claimed
35 Lyn DAVIS Female Female V50 7 4 00:47:13 00:47:08 Claimed
36 Tom WARD Male Male V40 29 6 00:47:17 00:47:08 Claim
37 Lucy FOWLER Female Female Senior 8 3 00:47:17 00:47:08 Claim
38 Beverley JACKSON Female Female V50 9 5 00:47:21 00:46:49 Claimed
39 Will STONER Male Male Senior 30 15 00:47:52 00:47:44 Claimed
40 Dominic PRICE Male Male Senior 31 16 00:48:02 00:47:52 Claimed
41 Clare RIDD Female Female Senior 10 4 00:48:18 00:48:08 Claimed
42 Dave JONES Male Male Senior 32 17 00:48:37 00:48:12 Claimed
43 Paul WALSH Male Male V40 33 7 00:49:02 00:48:42 Claimed
44 James CLAYTON Male Male Senior 34 18 00:49:18 00:49:01 Claimed
45 Alex SQUIRE Male Male Senior 35 19 00:49:37 00:49:30 Claimed
46 Dominic NEWMAN Male Male Senior 36 20 00:49:41 00:49:04 Claimed
47 Dallin VINES Male Male V40 37 8 00:49:44 00:49:39 Claimed
48 John TOWNSEND Male Male V60 38 5 00:49:47 00:49:29 Claimed
49 Vanessa HICKS Female Female Senior 11 5 00:49:55 00:48:40 Claimed
50 Alisa LOYAL Female Female V40 12 2 00:49:57 00:48:41 Claimed
51 Katie ROBERTS Female Female Senior 13 6 00:49:59 00:49:41 Claimed
52 Colin OSHEA Male Male V60 39 6 00:50:13 00:49:55 Claimed
53 Colin WATTS Male Male V50 40 6 00:50:36 00:49:19 Claimed
54 Emily ROWLANDS Female Female Senior 14 7 00:51:04 00:50:59 Claim
55 Martin WAREING Male Male V40 41 9 00:51:09 00:50:57 Claimed
56 Sarah EASINGWOOD-WILSON Female Female V50 15 6 00:51:26 00:51:09 Claimed
57 Susan STOCKLEY Female Female V50 16 7 00:51:53 00:51:41 Claimed
58 Adam STRAND Male Male Senior 42 21 00:52:10 00:51:49 Claimed
59 Guy SWADLING Male Male Senior 43 22 00:52:20 00:52:06 Claimed
60 Caitlin BAUSOR Female Female Senior 17 8 00:52:24 00:51:54 Claimed
61 Matus KUKURA Male Male Senior 44 23 00:52:29 00:52:04 Claimed
62 Richard HOLGATE Male Male V50 45 7 00:52:31 00:52:01 Claimed
63 Lidia FESTA Female Female V50 18 8 00:52:42 00:52:38 Claimed
64 Phil SHARMAN Male Male V40 46 10 00:52:46 00:52:18 Claimed
65 Royce LYE Male Male V50 47 8 00:52:59 00:52:50 Claimed
66 Riah CLARE Female Female Senior 19 9 00:53:20 00:53:03 Claimed
67 Louise MERRITT Female Female Senior 20 10 00:53:22 00:53:08 Claimed
68 Alan FOX Male Male V60 48 7 00:53:25 00:53:10 Claimed
69 Daisy HILL Female Female Senior 21 11 00:53:27 00:52:25 Claimed
70 Emily CLEARY Female Female V40 22 3 00:53:27 00:52:25 Claimed
71 Clair LANDIMORE Female Female V40 23 4 00:53:28 00:53:13 Claimed
72 Ravi BANSAL Male Male V40 49 11 00:54:11 00:54:03 Claimed
73 Okan BAYSAN Male Male V50 50 9 00:54:14 00:53:41 Claimed
74 Russ STRAND Male Male Senior 51 24 00:54:19 00:53:57 Claimed
75 Edward CLARE Male Male Senior 52 25 00:54:57 00:54:41 Claimed
76 Sheena MACAULAY Female Female V40 24 5 00:55:16 00:54:15 Claimed
77 Halil FIKRETLER Male Male V40 53 12 00:55:24 00:54:50 Claimed
78 Arin SAHA Male Male Senior 54 26 00:56:01 00:55:43 Claimed
79 Mary FOORD-WESTON Female Female Senior 25 12 00:56:31 00:56:13 Claimed
80 Sarah JACKSON Female Female V40 26 6 00:56:40 00:56:26 Claimed
81 Charlotte WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 27 13 00:56:43 00:56:17 Claimed
82 Donal HIGGINS Male Male V50 55 10 00:57:12 00:56:50 Claimed
83 Deb WEBB Female Female V60 28 1 00:57:38 00:57:27 Claimed
84 Simon SPENCER Male Male Senior 56 27 00:57:43 00:57:20 Claimed
85 Nitin MISHRA Male Male V40 57 13 00:57:59 00:57:29 Claimed
86 Daniel FRANCIS Male Male Senior 58 28 00:58:31 00:58:11 Claimed
87 Zak SQUIRE Male Male Senior 59 29 00:58:33 00:58:26 Claimed
88 Rajdeep DAS Male Male Senior 60 30 00:58:54 00:58:19 Claimed
89 Claire SACRE Female Female V50 29 9 00:59:06 00:58:58 Claimed
90 Caitlin JENKINS Female Female Senior 30 14 00:59:30 00:59:04 Claimed
91 Lianne BARBER Female Female Senior 31 15 00:59:49 00:59:16 Claimed
92 Jason BARBER Male Male Senior 61 31 00:59:50 00:59:18 Claimed
93 Helen KENSETT Female Female V40 32 7 00:59:51 00:59:21 Claimed
94 Tim CRANE Female Female V50 33 10 00:59:51 00:59:31 Claimed
95 Alex QUILTER Male Male Senior 62 32 01:00:02 00:59:39 Claimed
96 Harry CRAWFORD Male MU18 63 1 01:00:05 00:59:42 Claimed
97 Cat ALABASTER Female Female Senior 34 16 01:00:22 01:00:09 Claim
98 Joshua BARNES Male Male Senior 64 33 01:00:28 01:00:07 Claimed
99 David QUILTER Male Male V40 65 14 01:00:34 01:00:10 Claimed
100 Vickie MARGETTS Female Female V40 35 8 01:00:36 01:00:17 Claimed
101 Susanne REGNERSEN Female Female V50 36 11 01:00:37 01:00:21 Claimed
102 Richard TUCKER Male Male V60 66 8 01:00:47 01:00:35 Claimed
103 Emma HODGSON Female Female Senior 37 17 01:00:52 01:00:21 Claimed
104 Rachel LE ROUX Female Female Senior 38 18 01:01:05 01:00:56 Claimed
105 Joshua DRESNER Male Male Senior 67 34 01:02:09 01:00:12 Claimed
106 Stewart DRESNER Male Male V70 68 1 01:02:09 01:00:12 Claimed
107 Isobel WALLINGTON Female Female Senior 39 19 01:02:22 01:02:06 Claimed
108 Melanie WALLINGTON Female Female V50 40 12 01:02:23 01:02:07 Claimed
109 Martin WALLINGTON Male Male V50 69 11 01:02:23 01:02:08 Claimed
110 Claudia STRUGNELL Female Female Senior 41 20 01:02:30 01:02:12 Claimed
111 Debbie MISSELDINE Female Female V50 42 13 01:03:36 01:03:25 Claimed
112 Penelope LINES Female Female V50 43 14 01:03:47 01:03:30 Claimed
113 Kath WHITE Female Female V50 44 15 01:03:52 01:03:27 Claimed
114 Sophie WHITE Female Female Senior 45 21 01:03:53 01:03:28 Claimed
115 Joseph HOLLORAN Male Male Senior 70 35 01:04:27 01:04:04 Claimed
116 Erin TUCKER Female Female Senior 46 22 01:04:54 01:04:42 Claimed
117 Gulen SANER Female Female V40 47 9 01:05:20 01:04:23 Claimed
118 Alejandra GONZALEZ MONTIEL Female Female V50 48 16 01:05:33 01:05:06 Claimed
119 Namita KAPILA Female Female V40 49 10 01:05:52 01:05:33 Claimed
120 Kerry JASSI Female Female V40 50 11 01:06:45 01:06:29 Claimed
121 Paul COX Male Male V50 71 12 01:06:46 01:06:23 Claimed
122 Sharlie JONES Female Female Senior 51 23 01:07:03 01:06:31 Claimed
123 Keeley MORGAN Female Female Senior 52 24 01:07:24 01:07:14 Claimed
124 Lucy LAIRD Female Female Senior 53 25 01:08:20 01:08:10 Claimed
125 Esther MORGAN Female Female Senior 54 26 01:08:20 01:07:58 Claimed
126 Rebecca HUGGETT Female Female Senior 55 27 01:08:43 01:08:18 Claimed
127 Ashutosh BAKSHI Male Male V40 72 15 01:09:21 01:08:52 Claimed
128 Alison HEATH Female Female V50 56 17 01:09:29 01:09:05 Claimed
129 Alanna SUSSEX Female Female Senior 57 28 01:09:45 01:09:25 Claimed
130 Louise GARNER Female Female Senior 58 29 01:10:45 01:10:30 Claimed
131 Steph DAWSON Female Female V40 59 12 01:11:37 01:11:06 Claimed
132 Madeleine OLIVER Female Female Senior 60 30 01:11:58 01:11:37 Claimed
133 Mohammed Umar BABU Male Male V40 73 16 01:12:47 01:12:40 Claimed
134 Ria BILLINGS Female Female Senior 61 31 01:13:10 01:12:41 Claimed
135 Emily CONROY Female Female Senior 62 32 01:13:19 01:12:26 Claimed
136 Jamie COX Male Male V40 74 17 01:13:20 01:12:57 Claimed
137 Wendy HERRIOTT Female Female V40 63 13 01:13:20 01:12:52 Claimed
138 Louise WHITE Female Female Senior 64 33 01:15:50 01:15:33 Claimed
139 Tracy WEST Female Female V50 65 18 01:16:49 01:16:16 Claimed
140 Sacha MOFFATT Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V50 66 19 01:18:21 01:17:46 Claimed
141 Clare BENJAMIN Female Female V40 67 14 01:18:21 01:17:47 Claimed
142 Lewis SAMANTHA Female Female V40 68 15 01:18:21 01:17:47 Claimed
143 Sarah STANYON Female Female Senior 69 34 01:18:53 01:18:15 Claimed
144 Cat BARNES Female Female Senior 70 35 01:18:53 01:18:16 Claimed
145 Jasmeen KAUR Female Female Senior 71 36 01:22:29 01:22:00 Claimed
146 Reema PATEL Female Female Senior 72 37 01:22:31 01:22:02 Claimed
147 Melanie COX Female Female V50 73 20 01:23:08 01:22:44 Claimed
148 Beverley WARREN Female Female V50 74 21 01:23:09 01:22:39 Claimed
149 Lisa OLIVER Female Female V50 75 22 01:24:40 01:24:22 Claimed
150 Mary GILBERT Female Female V50 76 23 01:24:52 01:21:29 Claimed