Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run

Selwood Academy, Berkley Road, FROME. BA11 2EF

5K Results


18/07/2021, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Michael BECKETT Male City 0f Salisbury ARC Male Senior 1 1 00:16:19 Claimed
2 Jacques CUNNINGHAM-MARSH Male Medway & Maidstone AC Male Senior 2 2 00:16:31 Claimed
3 Ryan WHEELER Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Senior 3 3 00:16:48 Claimed
4 Joe MARKEY Male Avon Valley Runners MU18 4 1 00:17:36 Claimed
5 Harrison WILLIAMS Male Wells City Harriers MU18 5 2 00:18:19 Claimed
6 Sam FORDHAM Male MU18 6 3 00:18:51 Claimed
7 Oliver ALDRED Male Somer AC MU15 7 1 00:19:34 Claimed
8 Joseph MOBBS Male Team Bath Athletics Club Male Senior 8 4 00:19:48 Claimed
9 Olly WATTS Male Backstreetcompany Male Senior 9 5 00:20:07 Claimed
10 Jonathan PERISELNERIS Male Male Senior 10 6 00:21:38 Claimed
11 Joanne FORDHAM Female Frome running club Female V50 1 1 00:22:32 Claimed
12 Stewart BRYANT Male Male V40 11 1 00:22:35 Claimed
13 Kimi ENDICOTT Male MU15 12 2 00:22:42 Claimed
14 Susan PERISELNERIS Female Female Senior 2 1 00:23:05 Claimed
15 Flynn MCHARDY Male MU15 13 3 00:23:13 Claimed
16 Owen WHITE Male MU18 14 4 00:23:22 Claimed
17 Keith FREEGARD Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC Male V60 15 1 00:23:37 Claim
18 Shane GOULD Male Somer AC Male V50 16 1 00:24:11 Claimed
19 Jack WELLS Male Team Bath AC MU15 17 4 00:24:20 Claimed
20 Kirsty HOLBORN Female Female Senior 3 2 00:24:21 Claimed
21 Tessa PERRY Female Female Senior 4 3 00:24:46 Claimed
22 Martin HEALEY Male Male V60 18 2 00:25:04 Claimed
23 Melanie STEELE Female Lonely Goat RC Female Senior 5 4 00:25:43 Claimed
24 John BRYANT-JEFFERIES Male Male V60 19 3 00:25:48 Claimed
25 Nicky BARBUZANO Male Male Senior 20 7 00:26:11 Claimed
26 Sam EDWARDS Male MU15 21 5 00:26:23 Claimed
27 Mark STUART Male Male V50 22 2 00:26:25 Claimed
28 Nathan EDWARDS Male Male V40 23 2 00:26:30 Claimed
29 David DUNN Male Male V60 24 4 00:26:40 Claimed
30 Darren GOLAY Male Male V50 25 3 00:27:07 Claimed
31 Dan DIXON Male Male Senior 26 8 00:27:13 Claimed
32 Damian ROBERTS Male Male V40 27 3 00:27:21 Claimed
33 Elliot WOOD Male MU15 28 6 00:27:21 Claimed
34 Evelyn SLATER Female FU15 6 1 00:27:36 Claimed
35 Sally WILLIAMS Female Female V40 7 1 00:27:54 Claimed
36 Johnathan STOKES Male Male V40 29 4 00:27:55 Claimed
37 Julian THOMAS Male Male V50 30 4 00:28:06 Claimed
38 Joel NEWLAND Male Male Senior 31 9 00:28:31 Claim
39 Tom COOMBES Male MU15 32 7 00:28:49 Claimed
40 Ewan BLAIR Male Male Senior 33 10 00:28:53 Claimed
41 Emma EVANS Female Female V40 8 2 00:29:02 Claimed
42 Jon EVANS Male Male V50 34 5 00:29:03 Claimed
43 Helen SPAIN Female Female Senior 9 5 00:29:18 Claimed
44 Angela WALTHO Female Female V60 10 1 00:29:30 Claimed
45 Rebecca BRYANT-JEFFERIES Female Female V60 11 2 00:29:37 Claimed
46 Mike HASKINS Male Male V50 35 6 00:29:41 Claimed
47 Christopher HARRISON Male British Triathlon Federation Male V70 36 1 00:29:55 Claimed
48 Simon BLAKEMAN Male Male V50 37 7 00:30:10 Claimed
49 Benjamin WALLER Male Male V40 38 5 00:30:10 Claimed
50 Keith JONES Male Male V70 39 2 00:30:24 Claimed
51 Rowan NEWLAND Male Male Senior 40 11 00:30:31 Claim
52 Brett SADLER Male Frome RC Male V60 41 5 00:30:38 Claimed
53 Willow MILLARD Female FU15 12 2 00:30:41 Claimed
54 Hogan TSUI Male MU15 42 8 00:30:44 Claimed
55 Adam TREE Male MU15 43 9 00:30:44 Claimed
56 Sarah GIBBINS Female Female Senior 13 6 00:30:46 Claimed
57 Sarah WITHERS Female Female V40 14 3 00:30:48 Claimed
58 Fred JENNINGS Male Male V60 44 6 00:30:55 Claimed
59 Fiona POOLE Female Hubby Female Senior 15 7 00:30:55 Claimed
60 Sarah PITFIELD Female Female Senior 16 8 00:31:04 Claimed
61 Shanna HEAVENS Female Female Senior 17 9 00:31:20 Claimed
62 Donna HOLT Female Female V50 18 2 00:31:21 Claimed
63 Alek HART Male MU15 45 10 00:31:26 Claimed
64 Jane PRITCHARD Female Female V60 19 3 00:31:54 Claimed
65 Judith STEVENS Female Female Senior 20 10 00:32:07 Claimed
66 Angie MONTGOMERY Female Female V40 21 4 00:32:09 Claimed
67 Chloe EDWARDS Female FU15 22 3 00:32:18 Claimed
68 Tania MEHLHOPT Female Female V40 23 5 00:32:27 Claimed
69 Caitlin WYNNE Female Female Senior 24 11 00:32:37 Claim
70 Annamaria ASPRAY Female Female V50 25 3 00:32:43 Claimed
71 Hittesh AHUJA Male Male Senior 46 12 00:32:46 Claimed
72 Gill TREE Female Female V50 26 4 00:32:58 Claimed
73 Amanda KING Female Shepton Shufflers Female V40 27 6 00:32:58 Claimed
74 Becky CASE Female Shepton Shufflers Female V40 28 7 00:33:08 Claimed
75 Anita ATWAL Female Female Senior 29 12 00:33:10 Claimed
76 Nate EVANS Male MU15 47 11 00:33:16 Claimed
77 Lincoln EVANS Male MU15 48 12 00:33:16 Claimed
78 James EVANS Male Male V40 49 6 00:33:19 Claimed
79 Doug CAMPBELL Male Male Senior 50 13 00:33:20 Claimed
80 Michelle ADAMS Female Female Senior 30 13 00:33:21 Claimed
81 Fiona FIRTH Female Female V40 31 8 00:33:21 Claimed
82 Andrew DYTE Male Male Senior 51 14 00:33:21 Claimed
83 Ian PEACOCK Female Female V50 32 5 00:33:24 Claimed
84 Sue PARDY Female Female V50 33 6 00:33:25 Claimed
85 Ka Fai TSUI Male Male V40 52 7 00:33:30 Claimed
86 Mark FIELDING Male Avon Valley Runners Male V60 53 7 00:33:32 Claimed
87 Rhiannon GREATWOOD Female FU18 34 1 00:33:43 Claimed
88 Roslyn LINTERN Female Female Senior 35 14 00:34:07 Claimed
89 Zoe BARNETT-LEE Female Female Senior 36 15 00:34:10 Claimed
90 Denise CUDDIGAN Female Female V60 37 4 00:34:10 Claimed
91 Del BLAY Female Female V40 38 9 00:34:27 Claimed
92 Grace LA TRAILLE Female Female Senior 39 16 00:34:29 Claimed
93 Molly MACGREGOR Female FU15 40 4 00:34:39 Claimed
94 Sophie THOMPSON Female Female V40 41 10 00:34:45 Claimed
95 Ewen MACGREGOR Male Male V50 54 8 00:34:54 Claimed
96 Charlie WILSON Female Female Senior 42 17 00:34:57 Claimed
97 Dawn BECKETT Female Female V50 43 7 00:35:30 Claimed
98 Moira SPENCE Female Female V60 44 5 00:37:14 Claimed
99 Aleksandra NATKOWSKA Female Female Senior 45 18 00:37:18 Claimed
100 Gill SULLIVAN Female Female V60 46 6 00:37:55 Claimed
101 Beth COATES Female Female V50 47 8 00:38:18 Claim
102 Dan WYE Male Male Senior 55 15 00:38:32 Claimed
103 Ashley DYTE Male Male Senior 56 16 00:39:36 Claimed
104 Ben PARSONS Male Male Senior 57 17 00:39:39 Claimed
105 Sue KLEPPER Female Female V60 48 7 00:39:51 Claimed
106 Elizabeth SWEETMAN Female Female V40 49 11 00:40:17 Claimed
107 Tatiana TUMENGGUNG Female Female V40 50 12 00:40:18 Claimed
108 Paul DAVIES Male Male V50 58 9 00:40:18 Claimed
109 Alison SMITH Female Female V50 51 9 00:40:20 Claimed
110 Louise CURTIS Female Female V50 52 10 00:40:21 Claimed
111 Ali GROVE Female Female V40 53 13 00:41:03 Claimed
112 Jodie ANDREWS Female Female V40 54 14 00:41:04 Claimed
113 Raymond CLARK Male Male V50 59 10 00:41:41 Claimed
114 Karen GREGORY Female Female V40 55 15 00:41:46 Claimed
115 Lisa-Marie JONES Female Female V50 56 11 00:42:00 Claimed
116 Michael LINTERN Male Male V70 60 3 00:43:20 Claimed
117 Sally HO Female Female V40 57 16 00:44:04 Claimed
118 Jane BENNETT Female Female V50 58 12 00:45:23 Claimed
119 Judith ANDERSON Female Frome running club Female V60 59 8 00:45:24 Claimed
120 Tracey HEATLEY Female Female V40 60 17 00:46:19 Claimed
121 Becky COOPER-COLLETT Female Female V40 61 18 00:46:20 Claimed
122 Marie MANNING Female Female V40 62 19 00:56:10 Claimed
123 Alan BERRY Male Frome running club Male V70 61 4 00:56:38 Claimed