Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run

Selwood Academy, Berkley Road, FROME. BA11 2EF

Half Marathon Results


18/07/2021, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James DWYER Male Male Senior 1 1 01:13:55 Claimed
2 Geraint WILLIAMS Male Swansea harriers Male Senior 2 2 01:16:07 Claimed
3 Jake BOWLES Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Senior 3 3 01:17:27 Claimed
4 Will MITCHELL Male Male Senior 4 4 01:19:51 Claimed
5 Szymon CHOJNACKI Male BAC Bournemouth Male Senior 5 5 01:20:53 Claimed
6 Kirsteen WELCH Female Sidmouth Running Club Female Senior 1 1 01:21:13 Claimed
7 Robert DELLER Male Dursley Running Club Male Senior 6 6 01:21:21 Claimed
8 Don RUFUS Male South West Road Runners Male V40 7 1 01:22:12 Claimed
9 Alexander COOMBS Male Wells City Harriers Male Senior 8 7 01:24:20 Claimed
10 Richard LIGGATT Male stratford-upon-avon ac Male Senior 9 8 01:25:44 Claimed
11 Ruby ORCHARD Female PB Running Club Female Senior 2 2 01:26:31 Claim
12 Paul RYMAN Male Frome Triathlon Club Male V40 10 2 01:27:04 Claimed
13 Alex SMITH Male Western Tempo Male Senior 11 9 01:27:21 Claimed
14 Marc DAY Male Male Senior 12 10 01:27:31 Claimed
15 Holly RUSH Female Avon Valley Runners Female V40 3 1 01:27:43 Claimed
16 Dave BOURNE Male Male Senior 13 11 01:27:57 Claimed
17 Roger TEASDALE Male Dorset Doddlers Male V40 14 3 01:28:29 Claimed
18 Richard PARKER Male Male Senior 15 12 01:30:10 Claimed
19 Grzegorz KAZANIECKI Male Male V40 16 4 01:30:14 Claimed
20 Lee STONE Male Male V40 17 5 01:30:28 Claimed
21 Ash TUCK Male bitton road runners Male Senior 18 13 01:30:39 Claimed
22 Andy MAIDMENT Male Devizes Running Club Male V40 19 6 01:31:58 Claimed
23 Peter REJCHRT Male westbourne rc Male V50 20 1 01:32:44 Claimed
24 Rob ROBERTSON Male Weston Athletic Club Male Senior 21 14 01:33:13 Claimed
25 Philip BOARDMAN Male Male V40 22 7 01:33:16 Claimed
26 Darren KITCH Male Quantock Harriers Male V50 23 2 01:33:23 Claimed
27 Lewis SCANE Male Male V40 24 8 01:33:25 Claim
28 Matthew BANKS Male Male Senior 25 15 01:33:39 Claimed
29 Ronan FERGUSON Male Male Senior 26 16 01:34:26 Claimed
30 James GREEN Male Male V40 27 9 01:34:29 Claimed
31 Jack AMBLER Male Male Senior 28 17 01:34:42 Claimed
32 Matt KING Male Male Senior 29 18 01:34:49 Claimed
33 Paul HORTON Male Male V50 30 3 01:35:13 Claimed
34 Matt LAY Male Male Senior 31 19 01:35:16 Claimed
35 Daniel JONES Male Tiverton Harriers Male Senior 32 20 01:35:39 Claimed
36 Louis WOODMAN Male Male Senior 33 21 01:35:46 Claimed
37 Jacqueline ROCKLIFFE Female Avon Valley Runners Female V50 4 1 01:36:04 Claimed
38 Hannah BOWN Female EXMOUTH HARRIERS Female V40 5 2 01:36:05 Claimed
39 Matthew PRICE Male Male V40 34 10 01:36:07 Claimed
40 Joe HOLBORN Male Somer AC Male Senior 35 22 01:36:11 Claimed
41 Peter TRASK Male Male V40 36 11 01:36:20 Claimed
42 Tim BURRELL Male Avon Valley Runners Male V50 37 4 01:36:41 Claimed
43 Daren BOOTH Male Frome Triathlon Club Male V40 38 12 01:36:52 Claimed
44 Andrew SIMMONS Male Town and Country Harriers Male V50 39 5 01:37:18 Claimed
45 Ashley STEWART Male Just Run Taunton Male Senior 40 23 01:37:50 Claimed
46 Edward O'DONOVAN Male Male Senior 41 24 01:37:55 Claimed
47 Nathan JACKSON Male Royal Marines AC Male Senior 42 25 01:38:11 Claimed
48 Ross HAMMOND Male Male V40 43 13 01:38:36 Claimed
49 Ben GAIT Male Somer AC Male V40 44 14 01:38:48 Claimed
50 Dean John JONES Male vegan runners UK Male V40 45 15 01:38:51 Claimed
51 Steven TALL Male Male Senior 46 26 01:38:57 Claimed
52 Verity POTTS Female University of the West of England ACCC Female Senior 6 3 01:39:11 Claimed
53 Lee IRWIN Male Male V40 47 16 01:39:15 Claimed
54 Chris SEARLE Male Male V50 48 6 01:39:49 Claimed
55 Piotr BUDNY Male Male V40 49 17 01:39:58 Claimed
56 Katie GORMLEY Female Weston Athletic Club Female Senior 7 4 01:40:01 Claimed
57 Clive HIGGINS Male Male V40 50 18 01:40:05 Claimed
58 Alex LICKORISH Male Male Senior 51 27 01:40:08 Claimed
59 Piotr SULECKI Male Dorset Doddlers Male V40 52 19 01:40:17 Claimed
60 Roland HALL Male Male V40 53 20 01:40:44 Claim
61 Kevin RUMMING Male Male V50 54 7 01:41:38 Claimed
62 Simon WILLIAMS Non Binary NBS 1 1 01:41:52 Claimed
63 Jerry SHIELD Male Wimborne AC Male V50 55 8 01:41:58 Claimed
64 Robin-Mark SCHOLS Male Avon Valley Runners Male V50 56 9 01:42:03 Claimed
65 Jon NOBLE Male Male Senior 57 28 01:42:07 Claimed
66 Mark HUMPHREYS Male Weymouth St Paul's Harriers Male V50 58 10 01:42:08 Claimed
67 Darren GOODLEY Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 59 21 01:42:20 Claimed
68 Sam WINSTONE Male Male Senior 60 29 01:42:48 Claimed
69 Richard BEATTIE Male Law & District AAC Male V40 61 22 01:42:53 Claimed
70 Jason WAINWRIGHT Male Male V40 62 23 01:42:59 Claimed
71 Ali HOLMAN Male Male Senior 63 30 01:43:01 Claimed
72 Miss Sarah LLOYD Female Female Senior 8 5 01:43:34 Claimed
73 Jonny HODGSON Male Male Senior 64 31 01:43:35 Claimed
74 Lee EBORALL Male Male V40 65 24 01:43:40 Claimed
75 Joe KEARNS Male Male V50 66 11 01:43:46 Claimed
76 Mark JACKSON Male SomerAC Male V50 67 12 01:43:50 Claimed
77 Kevin BRYANT Male Male V60 68 1 01:43:54 Claimed
78 Mark THOMAS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 69 13 01:44:05 Claimed
79 Josh GOLDSWORTHY Male Male Senior 70 32 01:44:12 Claimed
80 Chris MINTON Male Male V40 71 25 01:44:38 Claimed
81 Gary SEARLE Male Male Senior 72 33 01:44:38 Claimed
82 Laurie CORBEL Male Backstreetcompany Male Senior 73 34 01:45:02 Claimed
83 Andrew SMALLBONE Male Frome running club Male V50 74 14 01:45:07 Claimed
84 Jack HURRELL Male Male Senior 75 35 01:45:15 Claimed
85 David KELLY Male Male Senior 76 36 01:45:15 Claimed
86 Daniel GODDARD Male Male Senior 77 37 01:45:54 Claimed
87 Diane HIER Female Avon Valley Runners Female V50 9 2 01:45:55 Claimed
88 Alan HUTCHINGS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 78 15 01:45:56 Claimed
89 Graham GROUT Male Bristol & West AC Male V60 79 2 01:46:03 Claimed
90 Adek KOPER Male Male V60 80 3 01:46:15 Claimed
91 Daniel GREAVES Male Male Senior 81 38 01:46:20 Claimed
92 Charlie STONE Male Male Senior 82 39 01:46:20 Claimed
93 Darren MESSEN Male Avon Valley Runners Male V40 83 26 01:46:24 Claimed
94 Joe POPE Female Male Senior 84 40 01:46:40 Claimed
95 Steve MEYER Male Male V40 85 27 01:46:58 Claimed
96 Andy HILLMAN Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 86 16 01:46:59 Claimed
97 Steve COHEN Male Male V50 87 17 01:47:14 Claimed
98 Geoffrey ISAACS Male Male V40 88 28 01:47:14 Claimed
99 Jamie RANFORD Male Male Senior 89 41 01:47:17 Claimed
100 Daniel MASTERS Male Male V40 90 29 01:47:22 Claimed
101 Oliver DAVIS Male Male Senior 91 42 01:47:22 Claim
102 Peter WEBB Male Male V40 92 30 01:47:46 Claimed
103 Luke TUCKER Male Male Senior 93 43 01:47:55 Claimed
104 Shaun PRITCHARD Male belle vue racers Male V50 94 18 01:48:07 Claimed
105 Karen PERRETT Female Weymouth St Pauls Harriers Female V50 10 3 01:48:10 Claimed
106 Robert WILLIAMS Male Male V50 95 19 01:48:22 Claimed
107 Jake O'CONNOR Male Male Senior 96 44 01:48:23 Claimed
108 Jack ROSE Male Male Senior 97 45 01:48:25 Claimed
109 Miranda ALDRIDGE Female Verwood Runners Female V40 11 3 01:48:37 Claimed
110 Keith VANCE Male Male V40 98 31 01:48:39 Claimed
111 Emily KENNA Female Female Senior 12 6 01:48:40 Claimed
112 Paul SNODGRASS Male Male V40 99 32 01:48:40 Claimed
113 Matthew BELL Male Male V40 100 33 01:48:51 Claimed
114 Luke PHILLIPS Male Male Senior 101 46 01:48:54 Claimed
115 Blake READE Male Male V50 102 20 01:49:04 Claimed
116 Duncan MORRIS Male Harwell Harriers Male Senior 103 47 01:49:35 Claimed
117 Jack ROGERS Male Male Senior 104 48 01:49:44 Claimed
118 Allen LONG Male Male V40 105 34 01:49:53 Claimed
119 Nicholas FELTHAM Male Male Senior 106 49 01:49:57 Claimed
120 Rob GREEN Male Male V50 107 21 01:50:20 Claimed
121 James BOXALL-CLASBY Male Male Senior 108 50 01:50:21 Claimed
122 Chris GRIECO Male Rfrc Male Senior 109 51 01:50:26 Claimed
123 Derek SKINNER Male Teignbridge Trotters Male V50 110 22 01:50:29 Claimed
124 Peter SILVER Male Male Senior 111 52 01:50:29 Claimed
125 Tom MATKO Male Harmeny AC Male V50 112 23 01:50:47 Claimed
126 Anna LLOYD Female Yeovil Town RRC Female V50 13 4 01:50:53 Claimed
127 Samuel MARTIN Male Male Senior 113 53 01:51:00 Claimed
128 Neil MOLYNEUX Male Male Senior 114 54 01:51:01 Claimed
129 Joseph MCPHERSON Male Male V40 115 35 01:51:11 Claimed
130 Lewis SMITH Male Male Senior 116 55 01:51:13 Claimed
131 Clare LEE Female Southville Running Club Female Senior 14 7 01:51:50 Claimed
132 Elise GOULDING Female Southville Running Club Female Senior 15 8 01:51:50 Claimed
133 Lawrence NOON Male Male V40 117 36 01:51:51 Claimed
134 Tom GILBERT Male Male V40 118 37 01:52:03 Claimed
135 Ronan YEO Male Male Senior 119 56 01:52:08 Claimed
136 Robert WIATR Male Male V40 120 38 01:52:18 Claimed
137 Lucy YOUNG Female Female Senior 16 9 01:52:39 Claimed
138 Martin HILL Male Male V40 121 39 01:53:04 Claimed
139 Emma ASPRAY Female Female Senior 17 10 01:53:24 Claimed
140 Katie WALLER Female Female Senior 18 11 01:53:37 Claimed
141 Max ECKERT Male Male Senior 122 57 01:53:38 Claimed
142 Ken TINKLER Male Newton Abbot AC Male V60 123 4 01:53:43 Claimed
143 Greg PENNINGTON Male Male V50 124 24 01:53:49 Claimed
144 David PUGH Male Male V40 125 40 01:53:56 Claimed
145 Simon CLARKE Male Somer AC Male V40 126 41 01:54:04 Claimed
146 Ben ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 127 58 01:54:09 Claimed
147 Jonathan GAGIANO Male Male Senior 128 59 01:54:10 Claimed
148 Jim JARMAN Male Male V40 129 42 01:54:11 Claimed
149 Richard HEATH Male Male V40 130 43 01:54:13 Claimed
150 James BUCKLER Male Male V40 131 44 01:54:19 Claimed
151 Charles JOHNSON Male Male Senior 132 60 01:54:23 Claimed
152 Neil SKINNER Male Male V60 133 5 01:54:32 Claimed
153 Ian DOBSON Male Male V50 134 25 01:54:37 Claimed
154 Miss Laura WILSON Female Female Senior 19 12 01:54:54 Claimed
155 James SAYERS Male Male V40 135 45 01:55:03 Claimed
156 Simon MAUGHAN Male Male Senior 136 61 01:55:09 Claimed
157 Adrian TRON Male Fordy Runs Running Club Male V40 137 46 01:55:15 Claimed
158 Katie KING Female Female Senior 20 13 01:55:22 Claimed
159 Ian THELWELL Male Male V50 138 26 01:55:25 Claimed
160 John MOLONEY Male Male V50 139 27 01:55:26 Claimed
161 Nick JAMES Male Male V40 140 47 01:55:34 Claimed
162 Mark NOTON Male FromeTriClub Male V60 141 6 01:55:45 Claimed
163 Paul HORLER Male Male V50 142 28 01:56:01 Claimed
164 Connor ANDREWS Male Male Senior 143 62 01:56:12 Claimed
165 Chris ALLBERRY Male Male V40 144 48 01:56:18 Claimed
166 Mattia GIACOMELLI Male Male Senior 145 63 01:56:19 Claimed
167 Matthew WAKEFIELD Male Male V40 146 49 01:56:23 Claimed
168 Emily CUNDICK Female FU18 21 1 01:56:31 Claimed
169 David GIBSON Male Running Forever RC Male V40 147 50 01:57:10 Claimed
170 Poppy REILLY-STITT Female Female Senior 22 14 01:57:14 Claimed
171 Peter MANNING Male Male V50 148 29 01:57:20 Claimed
172 Harold SIMPSON Male Male V50 149 30 01:57:20 Claimed
173 James PEARCE Male Male V40 150 51 01:57:25 Claimed
174 Perry HAYWARD Male Male V40 151 52 01:57:45 Claimed
175 Marta KLYS Female Female Senior 23 15 01:57:53 Claimed
176 Paula ALLEN Female Female V40 24 4 01:57:55 Claimed
177 Michelle BARNETT Female Female Senior 25 16 01:57:56 Claimed
178 Emma BROOKS Female Time Is Precious Female V40 26 5 01:57:57 Claimed
179 Stuart (Jack DANIELS Male Male V50 152 31 01:58:11 Claim
180 Philip FRY Male Male Senior 153 64 01:58:15 Claimed
181 Hannah EDWARDS Female Female Senior 27 17 01:58:17 Claimed
182 Thomas CASHMORE Male Male Senior 154 65 01:58:23 Claimed
183 Phill DURHAM Male Male Senior 155 66 01:58:24 Claimed
184 Matt DREW Male Male V50 156 32 01:58:31 Claimed
185 Glenn BATT Male Littledown harriers Male V50 157 33 01:58:33 Claimed
186 Sarah PERRETT Female Dorset sole sisters Female V50 28 5 01:58:36 Claim
187 J DOHERTY Female Female V50 29 6 01:58:41 Claimed
188 Gavin EIVERS Male Male V40 158 53 01:59:01 Claimed
189 Jeff FINNIE Male Lonely goats Rc Male V50 159 34 01:59:09 Claimed
190 Georgie STARKIE Female Female Senior 30 18 01:59:17 Claimed
191 Andrew SHARRATT Male Male V60 160 7 01:59:17 Claimed
192 Mary MEYER Female Female Senior 31 19 01:59:18 Claimed
193 Nigel SHIRES Male Chippenham Harriers Male V60 161 8 01:59:19 Claimed
194 Alex MILLAR Male Westfield TT Male V50 162 35 01:59:21 Claimed
195 Steve OPIE Male Male V50 163 36 01:59:22 Claimed
196 Olly MEYER Female Female Senior 32 20 01:59:24 Claimed
197 Samantha ROYLANCE Female Swindon Striders Female V50 33 7 01:59:28 Claimed
198 Simon LILLY Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 164 54 01:59:30 Claimed
199 Maxim CORNISH Male Male Senior 165 67 01:59:33 Claimed
200 Michael TAYLOR Male Male V40 166 55 01:59:40 Claimed
201 Tom HEATH-NETHERTON Male Male Senior 167 68 01:59:46 Claimed
202 Ben HANSELL Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Senior 168 69 01:59:51 Claimed
203 Alec RAPSON Male Male Senior 169 70 02:00:08 Claimed
204 Sam CULLEN Male Male Senior 170 71 02:00:11 Claimed
205 Rob TWINEM Male Male V60 171 9 02:00:11 Claimed
206 Diane MATTINGLY Female City of Salisbury ARC Female V50 34 8 02:00:12 Claimed
207 Michael WOFFENDEN Male Male V50 172 37 02:00:14 Claimed
208 Hannah YATES Female Female Senior 35 21 02:00:14 Claimed
209 Mark LAWTON Male Male V40 173 56 02:00:16 Claimed
210 Alan JOHNSON Non Binary Lonely Goat Running Club Male V50 174 38 02:00:34 Claimed
211 Chris STRINGER Male Male V40 175 57 02:00:41 Claimed
212 Lynn BRAND Female Frome RC Female V60 36 1 02:00:46 Claimed
213 Marcus CHAWNER-MENNELL Male Male Senior 176 72 02:00:48 Claimed
214 David LEGGETT Male Male Senior 177 73 02:00:48 Claimed
215 Simon TREGLOWN Male Male V50 178 39 02:00:58 Claimed
216 Jonathan BATEMAN Male the road runners club Male V70 179 1 02:01:12 Claimed
217 Mark STEVENS Male Male V40 180 58 02:01:26 Claimed
218 Melanie WARD-NICHOLLS Female AVON VALLEY RUNNERS AVR Female V40 37 6 02:01:36 Claimed
219 Laura COOK Female Female Senior 38 22 02:01:36 Claimed
220 Neil WILLIAMS Male Male V50 181 40 02:01:40 Claimed
221 Ryan PADFIELD Male Male V50 182 41 02:02:06 Claimed
222 Nicola UMINSKI Female Quantock Harriers Female V50 39 9 02:02:16 Claimed
223 Shaun HOWELLS Male Langport runners Male V50 183 42 02:02:24 Claimed
224 Simon SLEEMAN Male Male Senior 184 74 02:02:49 Claimed
225 Henry ROBERTS Male Male Senior 185 75 02:03:01 Claimed
226 Elanor STEEL Female Female V40 40 7 02:03:04 Claimed
227 Jenny ROSS Female Female Senior 41 23 02:03:04 Claimed
228 Caroline PAGE Female Female V50 42 10 02:03:09 Claimed
229 Jason BURNS Male Male V50 186 43 02:03:10 Claimed
230 Antony HOPKINS Male Male V40 187 59 02:03:11 Claimed
231 Freya ALLPORT Female FU18 43 2 02:03:20 Claimed
232 Christopher STEELE Male Frome running club Male V60 188 10 02:03:34 Claimed
233 Helen ROBERTSON Female Female Senior 44 24 02:03:42 Claimed
234 Paul ROBERTSON Male Male Senior 189 76 02:03:50 Claimed
235 Alan POWDERHILL Male Male V40 190 60 02:03:51 Claimed
236 Natty CORDON Female Female Senior 45 25 02:04:05 Claimed
237 David COCKCROFT Male Male V60 191 11 02:04:18 Claimed
238 Joe BOURNE Male Male V40 192 61 02:04:20 Claimed
239 Jo THORPE Female Female Senior 46 26 02:04:24 Claimed
240 Stef LEWANDOWSKI Male Male V40 193 62 02:04:28 Claimed
241 Geoff COLE Male Wells City Harriers Male V50 194 44 02:04:28 Claimed
242 Rachel COLE Female Wells City Harriers Female Senior 47 27 02:04:29 Claimed
243 Harry EBDON Male Frome running club Male V50 195 45 02:04:30 Claimed
244 Matthew SCHOFIELD Male Male Senior 196 77 02:04:34 Claimed
245 Ben CARVER Male Male Senior 197 78 02:04:39 Claimed
246 Aaron COOPER-COLLETT Male Male V40 198 63 02:04:40 Claimed
247 Emily DYE Female Avon Valley Runners Female Senior 48 28 02:04:40 Claimed
248 Leigh EVANS Male Male V40 199 64 02:05:06 Claimed
249 Liam BAKER Male Male V40 200 65 02:05:06 Claimed
250 Ruben ROBINSON Male Male Senior 201 79 02:05:19 Claimed
251 James HUTT Male Yeovil Town RRC Male Senior 202 80 02:05:25 Claimed
252 Rob WOOD Male Male V40 203 66 02:05:38 Claimed
253 Maria MISTRETTA Female Female V40 49 8 02:06:01 Claimed
254 Joe DOMONEY Male Male Senior 204 81 02:06:01 Claimed
255 Andrew MAPSTONE Male Male Senior 205 82 02:06:04 Claimed
256 Simon EAST Male Male V40 206 67 02:06:05 Claimed
257 Laurent PIERRE Male Male V40 207 68 02:06:24 Claimed
258 Mike MATTINGLY Male Salisbury Athletic Club Male V60 208 12 02:06:56 Claimed
259 Guy FARRELL Male Avon Valley Runners Male V50 209 46 02:07:00 Claimed
260 Paula FARRELL Female Avon Valley Runners Female V40 50 9 02:07:00 Claimed
261 Adam JOHNSON Male Male V40 210 69 02:07:33 Claimed
262 Natasha WORRALL Female Female V40 51 10 02:07:43 Claimed
263 Gareth WASP Male Male Senior 211 83 02:07:44 Claimed
264 Mark ANDERSON Male Male V50 212 47 02:07:46 Claimed
265 Paul TOZER Male Male V50 213 48 02:07:52 Claimed
266 Sarah FIVASH Female Female Senior 52 29 02:08:01 Claimed
267 Pauline BRADLEY Female headington road runners Female V60 53 2 02:08:08 Claimed
268 John POWELL Male Male Senior 214 84 02:08:09 Claimed
269 Ailsa WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 54 30 02:08:13 Claimed
270 Jamie CURD Male Male V40 215 70 02:08:15 Claimed
271 Rachel BALA Female Frome running club Female Senior 55 31 02:08:22 Claimed
272 Martin JAMES Male Male V40 216 71 02:08:23 Claimed
273 Tim EDMONDS Male Male V40 217 72 02:08:25 Claimed
274 Gary TUBRIDY Male Wells City Harriers Male V60 218 13 02:08:45 Claimed
275 Warren RYAN Male Male V40 219 73 02:08:47 Claim
276 Sarah SYMES Female Swindon Striders Female V40 56 11 02:09:02 Claimed
277 Laura PHILLIPS Female Female Senior 57 32 02:09:08 Claimed
278 Liam BLAIR Male Male Senior 220 85 02:09:08 Claimed
279 Clare GODDARD Female Female Senior 58 33 02:09:13 Claimed
280 Soph WEARE Female Stroud and District Athlectic Club Female V40 59 12 02:09:29 Claimed
281 Emily SMITH Female Female Senior 60 34 02:09:36 Claimed
282 Dave PERRETT Male Frome running club Male V40 221 74 02:09:47 Claimed
283 Zoe KIBBY Female Female Senior 61 35 02:10:00 Claimed
284 Joanne NASH Female Female V50 62 11 02:10:11 Claimed
285 Akom SRITHUNMA Male Wells City Harriers Male V50 222 49 02:10:13 Claimed
286 Evan DE WET Male Male Senior 223 86 02:10:32 Claimed
287 Claire SMART Female Female V40 63 13 02:10:37 Claimed
288 Emma DALLOS Female Run Things Run Club Female V40 64 14 02:11:04 Claimed
289 Olivia SELVEY Female Female Senior 65 36 02:11:21 Claimed
290 Anne SLATER Female Female Senior 66 37 02:11:25 Claimed
291 Emma BERESFORD Female Clapham Chasers Female Senior 67 38 02:11:26 Claimed
292 James PARADISE Male Time Is Precious Male V40 224 75 02:11:40 Claimed
293 Chris MOSS Male Male Senior 225 87 02:11:51 Claimed
294 Katie TOPP Female Female Senior 68 39 02:12:06 Claimed
295 Grant RICHARDS Male Male Senior 226 88 02:12:07 Claimed
296 Stephen BASSETT Male Male V50 227 50 02:12:08 Claimed
297 Sarah PERRETT Female Female V40 69 15 02:12:12 Claim
298 Jason SMALLMAN Male Male V50 228 51 02:12:13 Claimed
299 Sam PORTER Male Male Senior 229 89 02:12:14 Claimed
300 Alice PORTER Female Female Senior 70 40 02:12:14 Claimed
301 Holly JOHNSON Female Female Senior 71 41 02:12:15 Claim
302 Gareth CHURCH Male Male V50 230 52 02:12:57 Claimed
303 Chris ADAMS Male Running Forever Running Club Male V50 231 53 02:13:08 Claimed
304 Barrie KNIGHT Male Frome running club Male V70 232 2 02:13:10 Claimed
305 Mark DURNFORD Male Male V40 233 76 02:13:11 Claimed
306 David FORMANCUMMINGS Male Male V50 234 54 02:13:13 Claimed
307 Douglas MCCRORIE Male Male V40 235 77 02:13:17 Claimed
308 Elizabeth PAYNE Female Female Senior 72 42 02:13:29 Claimed
309 Danica CLEMENTS Female Female Senior 73 43 02:13:37 Claimed
310 Neil DARNLEY Male Male V50 236 55 02:13:38 Claimed
311 Pete CANN Male Male V40 237 78 02:13:39 Claimed
312 Victoria THOMAS Female Heath Massive Run Club Female V40 74 16 02:13:45 Claimed
313 Mike AMBLER Male Male V40 238 79 02:13:49 Claimed
314 Martin HODDINOTT Male Male V40 239 80 02:13:51 Claimed
315 Joshua GRABOVSKI Male Male Senior 240 90 02:13:53 Claimed
316 Carl CROUCH Male Male Senior 241 91 02:13:54 Claimed
317 Chris MORTIMER Male Male V40 242 81 02:13:55 Claimed
318 Claire SANDY Female Female V40 75 17 02:14:01 Claimed
319 Tim RICHENS Male Male V50 243 56 02:14:06 Claimed
320 Neil GUERIN Male Male V40 244 82 02:14:14 Claimed
321 Neil FARRER Male Male V40 245 83 02:14:16 Claimed
322 Clare TIMBRELL Female Female V40 76 18 02:14:24 Claimed
323 Ankush BELKUNE Male Swindon Striders Male V50 246 57 02:14:30 Claimed
324 Steven ANDREWS Male barnsley harriers Male V50 247 58 02:14:32 Claimed
325 Lisa CROSSMAN Female Female V40 77 19 02:14:50 Claimed
326 Chelsea TAYLOR Female Female Senior 78 44 02:14:56 Claimed
327 Chloe MARCH Female Female Senior 79 45 02:14:58 Claimed
328 Christine MEEK Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC Female V60 80 3 02:15:16 Claimed
329 Dave HARRISON Male Male V50 248 59 02:15:34 Claimed
330 Cameron BLAIR Male Male Senior 249 92 02:15:35 Claimed
331 William GRAVESTOCK Male Male Senior 250 93 02:15:55 Claimed
332 Shane LONERGAN Male Male V40 251 84 02:15:57 Claimed
333 Tim WALTERS Male Male V60 252 14 02:15:58 Claimed
334 Lucy GEAL Female Female Senior 81 46 02:16:54 Claimed
335 Thomas TREVOR Male Gillingham Trotters Male V40 253 85 02:17:27 Claimed
336 Clairw PAXTON Female Female Senior 82 47 02:17:30 Claimed
337 Iwona KAZANIECKA Female Female V40 83 20 02:18:01 Claimed
338 Lucilla MACGREGOR Female Westbury Harriers Female V50 84 12 02:18:11 Claimed
339 Mark BARRY Male Male V40 254 86 02:18:24 Claimed
340 Kelly APLIN Female Female Senior 85 48 02:18:25 Claimed
341 Emma VAN DER HOEK Female Female Senior 86 49 02:18:27 Claimed
342 Adam SMITH Male Male Senior 255 94 02:18:28 Claimed
343 Natalie WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 87 50 02:18:33 Claimed
344 Barnaby CHARLES Male Male Senior 256 95 02:18:45 Claimed
345 Jacek ZMARZLIK Male Male V50 257 60 02:18:55 Claimed
346 Abby COTTON Female Female Senior 88 51 02:19:27 Claimed
347 Amelia DREW Female Female Senior 89 52 02:19:38 Claimed
348 Rowena WHITTY Female Female V40 90 21 02:19:43 Claimed
349 Caitlin EVANS Female Female Senior 91 53 02:19:43 Claimed
350 Stuart VINCE Male netley abbey runners Male V40 258 87 02:19:46 Claimed
351 Lily HOLDING Female Female V50 92 13 02:19:47 Claimed
352 Rosie BENNEYWORTH Female Running Forever RC Taunton Female V40 93 22 02:19:49 Claimed
353 Alice WYNNE Female Female Senior 94 54 02:20:02 Claimed
354 Julia GJERSTAD Female Female Senior 95 55 02:20:26 Claimed
355 Antonia WHITE Female Team Bath Athletics Club Female Senior 96 56 02:20:42 Claimed
356 Roger SHEPPARD Male Male V60 259 15 02:20:51 Claimed
357 Nick COLLISTER Male Male V50 260 61 02:20:52 Claimed
358 Arron HOWELL Male Male Senior 261 96 02:20:55 Claimed
359 Karen SKINLEY Female Female V50 97 14 02:21:02 Claimed
360 Sarah WOODS Female Female V40 98 23 02:21:18 Claimed
361 Simon WRIGHT Male Male Senior 262 97 02:21:20 Claimed
362 Gary COOMBES Male Male V50 263 62 02:21:20 Claimed
363 Darren MILLER Male Male V40 264 88 02:21:39 Claimed
364 Tim REDFERN Male Male V50 265 63 02:21:56 Claimed
365 Amy BYAM Female Female V40 99 24 02:22:07 Claimed
366 Neil EVANS Male Male V50 266 64 02:22:40 Claimed
367 Richard RILEY Male Frome RC Male V50 267 65 02:22:43 Claimed
368 Isla YOUNG Female Female Senior 100 57 02:22:51 Claimed
369 Phoebe PLOWS Female Female Senior 101 58 02:22:59 Claimed
370 Emma FITZPATRICK Female Forest fitness Female Senior 102 59 02:23:04 Claimed
371 Anthony HILL Male Male V40 268 89 02:23:15 Claim
372 Nicki CLARK Female Female V40 103 25 02:23:18 Claimed
373 Mark CHILDS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 269 66 02:23:19 Claimed
374 Samantha MARTIN Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 104 26 02:23:19 Claimed
375 Miles BEACON Male Male V40 270 90 02:23:29 Claimed
376 Ben PRATER Male Male V40 271 91 02:23:29 Claimed
377 Zdenek GREGOR Male Male V70 272 3 02:23:42 Claimed
378 Daisy MERCEDES Female Female Senior 105 60 02:23:42 Claimed
379 Ian GARRETT Male Male V50 273 67 02:23:50 Claimed
380 Jenny COOK Female Female V40 106 27 02:23:53 Claimed
381 Charlotte HENDERSON Female Female Senior 107 61 02:23:56 Claimed
382 Sarah PENFORD Female Female Senior 108 62 02:23:56 Claimed
383 Mark COOMBES Male Male V40 274 92 02:24:27 Claimed
384 Rajit GHOLAP Male Male Senior 275 98 02:24:40 Claimed
385 Millie ELLIS Female Female Senior 109 63 02:24:46 Claimed
386 Steve GREEN Male Male V40 276 93 02:25:27 Claimed
387 Melquisedec JIMENEZ LANTIGUA Male Unknown 277 1 02:25:48 Claimed
388 Jef HUTCHBY Male City 0f Salisbury ARC Male V50 278 68 02:26:49 Claimed
389 Ruairidh LEWIS Female Female Senior 110 64 02:26:53 Claimed
390 Melanie MINTY Female Female V40 111 28 02:27:52 Claimed
391 Iandra LUIZ Female Swindon Striders Female V50 112 15 02:28:04 Claimed
392 Alex LAYTON Female Female Senior 113 65 02:28:11 Claimed
393 Stephen KIBBY Male Male V50 279 69 02:28:22 Claimed
394 Belinda PAYNE Female Female V60 114 4 02:28:41 Claimed
395 Douglas EGGLETON Male Male Senior 280 99 02:28:42 Claimed
396 Tracey DONNELLY Female Run Nation Running Club Female V50 115 16 02:29:12 Claimed
397 Donna ADAMS Female Female Senior 116 66 02:29:23 Claimed
398 Scott KNIGHT Male Teignbridge Trotters Male V40 281 94 02:30:30 Claimed
399 Richard GREGORY Male Male V50 282 70 02:30:46 Claimed
400 Anna COMPTON Female Female V50 117 17 02:31:04 Claimed
401 Melanie WESTLAKE Female Heath Massive Run Club Female V50 118 18 02:31:05 Claimed
402 Heather PONTING-BATHER Female Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC Female V40 119 29 02:31:17 Claimed
403 Tanya JOHNSON Female Female V50 120 19 02:31:19 Claimed
404 Justine DAWKINS Female Cornelly Striders Female V50 121 20 02:31:20 Claimed
405 Kathryn STOATE Female Female V40 122 30 02:32:32 Claimed
406 Matthew CHAPMAN Male T. I. P. Time is Precious Male V50 283 71 02:32:38 Claimed
407 Geli AMIRJAMSHIDI Female Female Senior 123 67 02:32:38 Claimed
408 Christopher CARTLIDGE Male Male Senior 284 100 02:32:42 Claimed
409 John MITCHELL Male Lonely Goat Male V70 285 4 02:32:54 Claimed
410 James TAYLOR Male Male Senior 286 101 02:33:00 Claimed
411 Mike DAVIES Male Male V40 287 95 02:33:18 Claimed
412 Jessica LAMBERT Female Female Senior 124 68 02:33:26 Claimed
413 Luke SMITH Male Male Senior 288 102 02:33:27 Claimed
414 Chris WARD Female taunton running club Female V50 125 21 02:34:19 Claimed
415 Helen FELTON Female Female V60 126 5 02:34:19 Claimed
416 Jackie HOWE Female Female V50 127 22 02:34:20 Claim
417 Nicole JACKSON Female AVON VALLEY RUNNERS AVR Female Senior 128 69 02:35:24 Claimed
418 Rachel WANFORD Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 129 70 02:35:33 Claimed
419 Susan LITTLE Female Female V60 130 6 02:35:34 Claimed
420 Adam DAWES Male Lonely Goats Male V40 289 96 02:36:04 Claimed
421 Hannah ROGERS Female Female Senior 131 71 02:36:24 Claimed
422 George GEORGIOU Male Male V50 290 72 02:36:45 Claimed
423 Jeff PARKER Male Male Senior 291 103 02:37:06 Claimed
424 Ethan SKEY Male Male Senior 292 104 02:37:06 Claimed
425 Debbie ELLIS Female Female V50 132 23 02:37:07 Claimed
426 Zoe STEWART TIMBRELL Female Female Senior 133 72 02:37:07 Claimed
427 Suzy DYMOND-WHITE Female Female V50 134 24 02:38:46 Claim
428 Mark SMITH Male Male V40 293 97 02:38:49 Claimed
429 David ENTWISLE Male Male V60 294 16 02:38:59 Claimed
430 Mike OMMANNEY Male Wells City Harriers Male Senior 295 105 02:39:37 Claimed
431 Domenico HILL Male Male V50 296 73 02:39:38 Claimed
432 Matthew THOMPSON Male Male Senior 297 106 02:40:22 Claimed
433 Angie CARLIN Female Female Senior 135 73 02:40:37 Claimed
434 Tom BENSON Male Male Senior 298 107 02:40:47 Claimed
435 Martyn DICKINSON Male Swindon Striders Male V50 299 74 02:42:04 Claimed
436 Tobi KENNEDY Male Male V40 300 98 02:42:12 Claimed
437 Adam NEWLAND Male Westfield TT Male V40 301 99 02:42:34 Claimed
438 Mike HANNAM Male Male V40 302 100 02:44:06 Claimed
439 Katie OLIVER Female Avon Valley Runners Female Senior 136 74 02:44:25 Claimed
440 Peter MADELAINE Male Male V70 303 5 02:44:36 Claimed
441 Chris ASHTON Male Avon Valley Runners Male V50 304 75 02:45:42 Claimed
442 Andrea HAMMOND Female Female V40 137 31 02:45:44 Claimed
443 Leanne PAGE Female Female Senior 138 75 02:45:55 Claimed
444 Emily HUNT Female Female Senior 139 76 02:45:55 Claimed
445 Alexandra DRAGE Female Female Senior 140 77 02:46:01 Claimed
446 Angharad PARRY-JONES Female Les Croupiers RC Female V40 141 32 02:46:25 Claimed
447 Jeremy SMEDDLE Male WHITE HORSE HARRIERS Male V60 305 17 02:46:59 Claimed
448 Katherine JONES Female Female V40 142 33 02:47:00 Claimed
449 Nick SENDALL Male Male V40 306 101 02:47:20 Claimed
450 Shelley VAN DER BERG Female Female V40 143 34 02:47:22 Claimed
451 Sharon DORLING Female Female V50 144 25 02:48:34 Claim
452 Paul YATES Male Male V50 307 76 02:48:54 Claimed
453 Rebecca HOBBS Female Female Senior 145 78 02:49:33 Claimed
454 Lizzie GRIFFIN Female Female Senior 146 79 02:49:33 Claimed
455 Darren MOORE Male Male V50 308 77 02:50:54 Claimed
456 Carol LE CARPENTIER Female Female V50 147 26 02:51:28 Claimed
457 Michelle TORODE Female Female V40 148 35 02:51:28 Claimed
458 Sarah REJCHRT Female westbourne rc Female V50 149 27 02:52:44 Claimed
459 Claire WILKINS Female Female Senior 150 80 02:53:09 Claimed
460 Sarah HART Female Female V50 151 28 03:00:02 Claimed
461 Amanda DAVIS Female Female V40 152 36 03:00:02 Claimed
462 Sasha BRIMACOMBE Female Female V40 153 37 03:00:57 Claimed
463 Sarah RICHARDS Female Female Senior 154 81 03:01:00 Claimed
464 Tracey STOREY Female Female V50 155 29 03:02:02 Claimed
465 Natasha STOREY Female Female Senior 156 82 03:02:04 Claimed
466 Rachael KNOWLES Female Affinity Wellbeing Female V40 157 38 03:02:06 Claimed
467 Clare WORLD Female Female V40 158 39 03:06:28 Claimed
468 Gin TIDRIDGE Female Solent running sisters Female V50 159 30 03:06:30 Claimed
469 Louise HILLIER-WHEAL Female Club Runners - UK Affiliation Female V50 160 31 03:06:33 Claimed
470 Hayley FIELD Female Street Striders Female V40 161 40 03:07:09 Claimed
471 Simon PARKER Male Hatch Warren Runners Male V50 309 78 03:07:57 Claimed
472 Jane LADENBURGER Female Hatch Warren Runners 7692479 Female V40 162 41 03:07:58 Claimed
473 Yvonne FISHER Female Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Female V50 163 32 03:15:03 Claimed
474 Teresa GARDNER Female Female V40 164 42 03:19:44 Claimed