Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 10/04/2022 + 1 other

Cowley Recreation Ground, High Street, Cowley, UXBRIDGE. UB8 2DZ

Autumn Results


14/11/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Joe LANGHAM Male Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 1 1 01:20:31 01:20:31 Claimed
2 Stuart MACDOUGALL Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 2 2 01:21:00 01:21:00 Claimed
3 Louis MONTFORT Male Male Senior 3 3 01:26:42 01:26:42 Claimed
4 Charles GRAY Male Male Senior 4 4 01:26:54 01:26:54 Claimed
5 Charlotte SVENSON Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 1 1 01:29:13 01:29:13 Claimed
6 Douglas HODGKINSON Male Male V40 5 1 01:29:45 01:29:45 Claimed
7 Peter REJCHRT Male westbourne rc Male V50 6 1 01:32:12 01:32:12 Claimed
8 Sam KENNEDY Male Male Senior 7 5 01:33:24 01:33:24 Claimed
9 Ben HOWITT Male Male Senior 8 6 01:33:59 01:33:59 Claimed
10 Edward CADE Male Male Senior 9 7 01:35:35 01:35:35 Claimed
11 Emily SANDERS Female Female Senior 2 2 01:36:01 01:36:01 Claimed
12 Kenichi KAKUTA Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 10 2 01:37:30 01:37:30 Claimed
13 Spencer HARDING Male hillingdon ac Male V40 11 3 01:37:42 01:37:42 Claimed
14 John MC GRANN Male Male V40 12 4 01:37:46 01:37:46 Claimed
15 Matt ROBINSON Male Male V40 13 5 01:37:58 01:37:58 Claimed
16 Mark WHITMORE Male Male V40 14 6 01:38:51 01:38:51 Claimed
17 Johannes BOSCHMAN Male Male V40 15 7 01:40:03 01:40:03 Claimed
18 Steve COWLS Male headington road runners Male V60 16 1 01:44:04 01:44:04 Claimed
19 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 17 8 01:45:01 01:45:01 Claimed
20 Ilana KEREN Female Female Senior 3 3 01:45:28 01:45:28 Claimed
21 Jamie MITCHELL Male Male V40 18 9 01:46:27 01:46:27 Claimed
22 Friso GROS Male Male V40 19 10 01:46:42 01:46:42 Claimed
23 Kevin BYRNE Male headington road runners Male V60 20 2 01:48:15 01:48:15 Claimed
24 Anton VALENTE Male Male Senior 21 8 01:48:31 01:48:31 Claimed
25 Scott HUNT Male Male Senior 22 9 01:48:34 01:48:34 Claimed
26 Jonathan HERD Male headington road runners Male V50 23 2 01:48:56 01:48:56 Claimed
27 James WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 24 10 01:49:08 01:49:08 Claimed
28 Gordon WILSON Male Male V50 25 3 01:49:12 01:49:12 Claimed
29 Thomas HANBURY Male Male V40 26 11 01:49:29 01:49:29 Claim
30 Julian TRANTER Male headington road runners Male V50 27 4 01:49:59 01:49:59 Claimed
31 Peter CREAVIN Male Male V50 28 5 01:50:32 01:50:32 Claimed
32 Richard MACGONIGAL Male Male V50 29 6 01:50:49 01:50:49 Claimed
33 Maxime VAILLANT Male Male Senior 30 11 01:50:55 01:50:55 Claimed
34 Mark SCAMMELL Male Male V50 31 7 01:52:23 01:52:23 Claimed
35 Jolyon FRIEDHOFF Male headington roadrunners Male V40 32 12 01:53:18 01:53:18 Claimed
36 Kenneth CANNEY Male Male Senior 33 12 01:53:29 01:53:29 Claimed
37 Graeme BARCLAY Male Male V50 34 8 01:53:43 01:53:43 Claimed
38 Roger SAYER Male Werrington Joggers Male V70 35 1 01:54:36 01:54:36 Claimed
39 Emanuele GERLANDO Male Male Senior 36 13 01:54:37 01:54:37 Claimed
40 Darcey WOOD Female Female Senior 4 4 01:54:41 01:54:41 Claimed
41 Jeff PRESTRIDGE Male Serpentine Rc Male V60 37 3 01:55:20 01:55:20 Claimed
42 Oscar GIL Male Male Senior 38 14 01:56:38 01:56:38 Claimed
43 Craig ARMSTRONG Male Male Senior 39 15 01:56:52 01:56:52 Claimed
44 Danut DONCA Male Male Senior 40 16 01:56:57 01:56:57 Claimed
45 Fabio PELLICHERO Male Male Senior 41 17 01:57:28 01:57:28 Claimed
46 Dave WATKINS Male Male Senior 42 18 01:57:30 01:57:30 Claimed
47 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male V40 43 13 01:58:11 01:58:11 Claimed
48 Dermott MORAN Male UKRunChat Running Club Male V40 44 14 01:58:18 01:58:18 Claimed
49 Udip MAGAR Male Male Senior 45 19 01:59:12 01:59:12 Claimed
50 Stephen HOBBS Male Male Senior 46 20 01:59:13 01:59:13 Claimed
51 Emma MCAULAY Female Female Senior 5 5 01:59:17 01:59:17 Claimed
52 Katherine ALKER Female Female Senior 6 6 01:59:48 01:59:48 Claimed
53 Chris THOMPSTONE Male Male Senior 47 21 02:00:09 02:00:09 Claimed
54 Paulina MIEVRE Female Female Senior 7 7 02:00:27 02:00:27 Claimed
55 Justin ETHERINGTON Male Male Senior 48 22 02:00:43 02:00:43 Claimed
56 Heather HARRIS Female Female V50 8 1 02:00:49 02:00:49 Claimed
57 Tom COLLISON Male Male Senior 49 23 02:00:50 02:00:50 Claimed
58 Rachel KELLEY Female Female V50 9 2 02:00:53 02:00:53 Claimed
59 Vidhyasagar BALAKRISHNAN Male Male V40 50 15 02:01:34 02:01:34 Claimed
60 Daniel BAMBROUGH Male Male Senior 51 24 02:01:40 02:01:40 Claimed
61 Lucia FERNANDEZ LEE Female Ruislip Running club Female V40 10 1 02:01:54 02:01:54 Claimed
62 Paul CHANDLER Male Male V50 52 9 02:02:00 02:02:00 Claimed
63 Ron KHURANA Male Male V50 53 10 02:02:12 02:02:12 Claimed
64 Shamima RASHID Female Female V40 11 2 02:02:14 02:02:14 Claimed
65 John COOPER Male Canterbury Harriers Male V60 54 4 02:02:16 02:02:16 Claimed
66 Matt GARDNER Male Male Senior 55 25 02:02:30 02:02:30 Claimed
67 Gabriel ELLENBERG Male Eton Manor Male V60 56 5 02:02:50 02:02:50 Claimed
68 Karen COUTTS Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 12 3 02:02:58 02:02:58 Claimed
69 Colin MITCHELL Male bracknell forest runners Male V60 57 6 02:04:00 02:04:00 Claimed
70 Clare MISSIN Female Female V40 13 4 02:04:27 02:04:27 Claimed
71 Elena TINTORI Female Female V40 14 5 02:04:37 02:04:37 Claimed
72 Brian RICHARDSON Male Male V50 58 11 02:04:52 02:04:52 Claimed
73 Daniel YORKE Male Watford Joggers Male V40 59 16 02:05:40 02:05:40 Claimed
74 Chris TRILL Male Male Senior 60 26 02:05:50 02:05:50 Claimed
75 Jessie WOOD Female Female Senior 15 8 02:06:00 02:06:00 Claimed
76 Marigold DOOLEY Female Female V40 16 6 02:06:01 02:06:01 Claimed
77 Martin POZOR Male Male Senior 61 27 02:06:26 02:06:26 Claimed
78 Sibeal DEMPSEY Female Female Senior 17 9 02:07:19 02:07:19 Claimed
79 Imke SIEGERIST Female Female V50 18 3 02:07:20 02:07:20 Claimed
80 Paul SLADE Male Male V40 62 17 02:07:56 02:07:56 Claimed
81 Marine ETHERINGTON Female Female Senior 19 10 02:07:59 02:07:59 Claimed
82 Marianne GIBSON Female London Heathside AC Female V50 20 4 02:08:03 02:08:03 Claimed
83 Kevin KEEGAN Male Male V50 63 12 02:08:08 02:08:08 Claimed
84 Louis STRANGE Male Male Senior 64 28 02:08:20 02:08:20 Claimed
85 Eloise BELL Female Female V40 21 7 02:08:46 02:08:46 Claimed
86 Emily WOODCOCK Female Female Senior 22 11 02:08:51 02:08:51 Claimed
87 Tim ROBBINS Male Male Senior 65 29 02:09:38 02:09:38 Claimed
88 Charlotte BRADLEY Female Ruislip Running club Female Senior 23 12 02:10:08 02:10:08 Claimed
89 Kevin EDGERTON Male Male V50 66 13 02:10:26 02:10:26 Claimed
90 Krishna PAW Female Female Senior 24 13 02:10:51 02:10:51 Claimed
91 Samantha CHAPMAN Female Goodgym Race Team Female V40 25 8 02:11:04 02:11:04 Claimed
92 S MAHARAJAN Male Male Senior 67 30 02:11:06 02:11:06 Claimed
93 Andrew TRAVELL Male Male V60 68 7 02:11:06 02:11:06 Claimed
94 Kate HALLIWELL Female Female V40 26 9 02:11:30 02:11:30 Claimed
95 Michael BURTON Male Watford Joggers Male V50 69 14 02:11:33 02:11:33 Claimed
96 Summen KASHIF Female Female V40 27 10 02:11:41 02:11:41 Claimed
97 Richard GELDARD Male Male Senior 70 31 02:12:04 02:12:04 Claimed
98 Meredith SNIZEK Female Female V50 28 5 02:12:43 02:12:43 Claimed
99 Kasia KOTULSKA Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 29 11 02:12:49 02:12:49 Claimed
100 Fen COLES Female Female V50 30 6 02:13:00 02:13:00 Claimed
101 Jeannette ADAMS Female Female V50 31 7 02:13:06 02:13:06 Claimed
102 Abigail KHATIBLOU Female Female V40 32 12 02:14:28 02:14:28 Claimed
103 Laurie RIDGWAY Male Male V40 71 18 02:15:41 02:15:41 Claimed
104 Alex MOFFAT Male Male V50 72 15 02:16:45 02:16:45 Claimed
105 Eloise BALLARD Female Female Senior 33 14 02:17:02 02:17:02 Claimed
106 Richard WINTER Male Male V50 73 16 02:17:56 02:17:56 Claimed
107 Isabelle WINTER Female Female V50 34 8 02:17:57 02:17:57 Claimed
108 Tony ELIAS Male orpington road runners Male V50 74 17 02:18:04 02:18:04 Claimed
109 Denise FULTON Female Female V50 35 9 02:18:24 02:18:24 Claimed
110 Helen GARDINER Female Female V40 36 13 02:18:38 02:18:38 Claimed
111 Emma GHOSH Female Female V40 37 14 02:18:41 02:18:41 Claimed
112 Pauline MACFARLANE Female Female V50 38 10 02:18:41 02:18:41 Claimed
113 Katerina PLASTIRA Female Female V40 39 15 02:18:53 02:18:53 Claimed
114 Louise MITCHELL Female Crawley Saints & Sinners Running club Female Senior 40 15 02:19:03 02:19:03 Claimed
115 Vasilis KYRIAKOU Male Male Senior 75 32 02:19:44 02:19:44 Claimed
116 Shefali RAO Female Metros RC Female V40 41 16 02:20:07 02:20:07 Claimed
117 Rachel REYNOLDS Female Female V50 42 11 02:21:02 02:21:02 Claimed
118 Claire POLLARD Female Female Senior 43 16 02:21:40 02:21:40 Claimed
119 Barry CHISHOLM Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC Male V60 76 8 02:21:42 02:21:42 Claimed
120 Sarah MARRIOTT Female Running Coaching Female V40 44 17 02:22:06 02:22:06 Claimed
121 Lindsey FIGAROL Female Female V40 45 18 02:22:31 02:22:31 Claimed
122 Nicola PRESTON Female Female Senior 46 17 02:22:33 02:22:33 Claimed
123 George BAMBROUGH Male Male Senior 77 33 02:23:14 02:23:14 Claimed
124 Kyle ADAMS Male Male Senior 78 34 02:23:47 02:23:47 Claimed
125 Dominique MITCHELL Female Ruislip Running club Female V40 47 19 02:24:03 02:24:03 Claimed
126 Peter HALEY Male Ruislip Running club Male V50 79 18 02:24:41 02:24:41 Claimed
127 Nicola THOMAS Female Female Senior 48 18 02:24:43 02:24:43 Claimed
128 Rowell Ace DIONISIO Male Male Senior 80 35 02:26:18 02:26:18 Claimed
129 Meeta BHATTI Female Female V40 49 20 02:27:14 02:27:14 Claimed
130 Mairi MCINNES Female Serpentine Female V40 50 21 02:28:25 02:28:25 Claimed
131 Alvaro RECARTE Male Male Senior 81 36 02:30:06 02:30:06 Claimed
132 Phil KELVIN Female Female V70 51 1 02:30:08 02:30:08 Claimed
133 Sanjam KHURANA Female Female V50 52 12 02:32:17 02:32:17 Claimed
134 James ROBINSON Male Bad Boy Running Club Male V40 82 19 02:32:43 02:32:43 Claimed
135 Andrew GARNER Male Male V50 83 19 02:33:29 02:33:29 Claimed
136 Margaret CAMPS Female Female V50 53 13 02:34:34 02:34:34 Claimed
137 Claire WARD Female Female Senior 54 19 02:35:03 02:35:03 Claimed
138 Shmuel ALFASI Male alfac Male V60 84 9 02:36:14 02:36:14 Claimed
139 Asher VILLESCA Male Lancaster Runners Male V60 85 10 02:36:24 02:36:24 Claimed
140 Tzvia KAZAYOFF Female alfac Female V50 55 14 02:37:05 02:37:05 Claimed
141 Merry JOHN Female Female V40 56 22 02:39:16 02:39:16 Claimed
142 Lars LOHNDORF-LARSEN Male Watford Joggers Male V50 86 20 02:39:52 02:39:52 Claimed
143 Daniel LAWRENCE Male Male Senior 87 37 02:39:54 02:39:54 Claimed
144 David STEVENS Male Male V50 88 21 02:40:46 02:40:46 Claimed
145 Betsy GUYER Female Female V50 57 15 02:41:53 02:41:53 Claimed
146 Amanda BASKEYFIELD Female Female V40 58 23 02:41:53 02:41:53 Claimed
147 Gerlinde BOBACK Female Female V40 59 24 02:42:23 02:42:23 Claimed
148 Hywel SEDGWICK-JELL Male Male Senior 89 38 02:42:25 02:42:25 Claimed
149 Lily FOURIE Female Female Senior 60 20 02:42:26 02:42:26 Claimed
150 Marcella COX Female Female V50 61 16 02:42:49 02:42:49 Claimed
151 Debbie LOUISY Female Female V50 62 17 02:42:49 02:42:49 Claimed
152 Franca CARMAGNINI Female Female V50 63 18 02:43:02 02:43:02 Claimed
153 Avril RODRIGUES Female Female Senior 64 21 02:48:08 02:48:08 Claimed
154 Sue RIX Female Female V60 65 1 02:49:08 02:49:08 Claimed
155 Darshan SHAH Male Male Senior 90 39 02:49:39 02:49:39 Claimed
156 George ANASTASI Male Male Senior 91 40 02:49:40 02:49:40 Claimed
157 Christie ROSHAN Female Female V40 66 25 02:49:40 02:49:40 Claimed
158 Kerry SAMBROOK Female Female V40 67 26 02:53:07 02:53:07 Claimed
159 Humayara TARANNUM Female Female Senior 68 22 03:07:38 03:07:38 Claimed
160 Rebecca JENKINS Female Female Senior 69 23 03:36:48 03:36:48 Claimed
161 Paris DE REUCK Female Female V40 70 27 03:38:58 03:38:58 Claimed