Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Next Race: 06/12/2020 + 2 others

Hambleden Estate, Culden Faw, Fawley HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3AP

10K Results


01/11/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Colin FOSTER Male Male Senior 1 1 00:40:59 EALING SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX AC 00:40:59 - Claimed
2 Steve RULE Male Male V40 2 1 00:42:40 00:42:40 - Claimed
3 Antony ASHTON Male Male Senior 3 2 00:44:57 00:44:57 - Claimed
4 Mark BERRY Male Male V50 4 1 00:45:34 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:45:34 - Claimed
5 James HAWKER Male Male V40 5 2 00:45:44 00:45:44 - Claimed
6 Oscar MORTON Male Male Senior 6 3 00:46:43 00:46:43 - Claimed
7 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 1 1 00:47:03 00:47:03 - Claimed
8 Shona COWPER Female Female Senior 2 2 00:47:26 EALING, SOUTHALL AND MIDDLESEX AC 00:47:26 - Claimed
9 Scott COPPER Male Male Senior 7 4 00:48:20 00:48:20 - Claimed
10 Peter MARTIN Male Male V60 8 1 00:48:30 00:48:30 - Claimed
11 John DICKENS Male Male V40 9 3 00:48:34 00:48:34 - Claimed
12 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 10 4 00:48:45 EL FITNESS 00:48:45 - Claimed
13 Rosie STREET Female Female Senior 3 3 00:48:56 00:48:56 - Claimed
14 Graham SWAIN Male Male V50 11 2 00:49:28 HOOK RUNNERS 00:49:28 - Claimed
15 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 12 5 00:50:10 00:50:10 - Claimed
16 Douglas REID Male Male Senior 13 6 00:51:02 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:51:02 - Claimed
17 Rachel BARNES Female Female V40 4 1 00:51:19 00:51:19 - Claimed
18 Patrick ASHE Male Male Senior 14 7 00:51:43 00:51:43 - Claimed
19 Imogen VERRET Female Female V40 5 2 00:52:48 00:52:48 - Claimed
20 Nicola LINE Female Female V40 6 3 00:53:36 00:53:36 - Claimed
21 Martyn TUETON Male Male V50 15 3 00:54:36 LONELY GOAT RUNNING 00:54:36 - Claimed
22 Richard DAVIS Male Male V50 16 4 00:54:43 00:54:43 - Claimed
23 Becky SPURGEON Female Female Senior 7 4 00:55:03 00:55:03 - Claimed
24 Matthew EVANS Male Male V40 17 5 00:55:32 00:55:32 - Claimed
25 Nigel STOW Male Male V40 18 6 00:55:48 00:55:48 - Claimed
26 Valdo RAFAEL Male Male Senior 19 8 00:56:46 00:56:46 - Claimed
27 Mark DEACON Male Male V50 20 5 00:56:50 00:56:50 - Claimed
28 Liam ONEILL Male Male Senior 21 9 00:57:51 FORDY RUNNER 00:57:51 - Claimed
29 Vicky BROWNLEE Female Female V50 8 1 00:58:22 HILLINGDON AC 00:58:22 - Claimed
30 Catherine DALY Female Female Senior 9 5 00:59:19 00:59:19 - Claimed
31 Melissa READ Female Female V40 10 4 00:59:28 00:59:28 - Claimed
32 Ritchie FLOREY Male Male Senior 22 10 00:59:33 FORDY RUNS RUNNING CLUB 00:59:33 - Claimed
33 Richard LONG Male Male V70 23 1 01:00:16 01:00:16 - Claimed
34 Helen DICKENS Female Female V40 11 5 01:00:33 01:00:33 - Claimed
35 Victoria BLADES Female Female V40 12 6 01:02:01 01:02:01 - Claimed
36 Lindsey HANNIGAN Female Female V50 13 2 01:02:23 HILLINGDON AC 01:02:23 - Claimed
37 Jane SPURGEON Female Female V50 14 3 01:03:20 01:03:20 - Claimed
38 Glyn WATKINS Male Male V60 24 2 01:04:18 METROS RC 01:04:18 - Claimed
39 Bill LINE Male Male V60 25 3 01:05:07 01:05:07 - Claimed
40 Joe NOLAN Male Male V60 26 4 01:05:40 BAAC 01:05:40 - Claimed
41 Matt WALTERS Male Male V40 27 7 01:06:23 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:06:23 - Claimed
42 Tash PALFREY Female Female V40 15 7 01:06:31 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 01:06:31 - Claimed
43 Tony MUDKINS Male Male V40 28 8 01:06:31 01:06:31 - Claimed
44 Steven MAUNDER Male Male V50 29 6 01:07:11 LONELY GOAT RC 01:07:11 - Claimed
45 Stephen BOUGHTON Male Male Senior 30 11 01:08:14 01:08:14 - Claimed
46 Bernie CONWAY Female Female Senior 16 6 01:08:30 METROS RC 01:08:30 - Claimed
47 Jackie Female Female V60 17 1 01:09:44 HILLINGDON AC 01:09:44 - Claim
48 Claire PEERS Female Female V40 18 8 01:11:00 01:11:00 - Claimed
49 Neil PEERS Male Male V40 31 9 01:11:00 01:11:00 - Claimed
50 Paul BRETT Male Male V50 32 7 01:12:34 01:12:34 - Claimed
51 Steve GILL Male Male V70 33 2 01:14:54 01:14:54 - Claimed
52 Gemma APPLEGARTH Female Female Senior 19 7 01:15:23 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:15:23 - Claimed
53 Jayne WALKER Female Female V50 20 4 01:16:21 01:16:21 - Claimed
54 Michele MANNION Female Female V50 21 5 01:22:29 BANBURY PARK RUN 01:22:29 - Claimed
55 Kathy TYTLER Female Female V60 22 2 01:22:58 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:22:58 - Claimed
56 Matthew CHILDS Male Male V50 34 8 01:25:33 01:25:33 - Claimed
57 Linda WRIGHT Female Female V60 23 3 01:27:19 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:27:19 - Claimed