Marlow Classic

Higginson Park, High Street, MARLOW. SL7 1AW

Duathlon - Middle Results


23/05/2021, 06:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Nathan FORD Male TEAM NFT SEN 1 1 03:47:13 Claim
2 Sam BARLEY Male SEN 2 2 03:54:19 Claim
3 John COLLIER Male TEAM NFT SEN 3 3 03:55:28 Claim
4 Jon SHEPHERD-SMYTHE Male SEN 4 4 04:05:57 Claim
5 Thomas MARRIAGE Male Clapham Chasers SEN 5 5 04:08:50 Claim
6 Howard DAWSON Male Velo Club Godalming Haslemere Tri Club V40 6 1 04:12:52 Claim
7 Salim HAMMAD Male SEN 7 6 04:13:09 Claim
8 Ross PARTRIDGE Male SEN 8 7 04:14:35 Claim
9 Sam THOMPSON Male Podium Addict SEN 9 8 04:15:37 Claim
10 Scott RICHARDSON Male Endurance Racing V40 10 2 04:22:45 Claim
11 Innes WRIGHT Male Serpentine Rc V50 11 1 04:25:10 Claim
12 James CISSEL Male Riot Racing Club SEN 12 9 04:28:42 Claim
13 Ian HARDCASTLE Male Tri team wessex V40 13 3 04:29:43 Claimed
14 Santosh RAI Male ealing triathletes V40 14 4 04:30:21 Claim
15 Mark WARD Male SEN 15 10 04:31:20 Claim
16 Chris TYE Male ipswich triathlon club V50 16 2 04:33:17 Claim
17 Olivier SALMON Male Berkshire Tri Squad V40 17 5 04:34:43 Claim
18 Rhodri WORKMAN Male SEN 18 11 04:36:20 Claimed
19 Rebecca NKOANE Female Chiltern Harriers V40 1 1 04:37:44 Claim
20 Yann UMBRICHT Male Viceroys Triathlon Club V50 19 3 04:40:52 Claim
21 Richard J EDGE Male SEN 20 12 04:44:16 Claim
22 Dan SHINTON Male SEN 21 13 04:46:00 Claimed
23 Adam GITLIN Male V40 22 6 04:48:20 Claimed
24 Richard DOBBY Male V40 23 7 04:48:23 Claimed
25 Michael KOCH Male V40 24 8 04:51:37 Claim
26 Gavin NEGUS Male V40 25 9 04:51:49 Claim
27 Matt FEATHERSTONE Male SEN 26 14 04:52:39 Claim
28 Louise GUBB Female 3CTri Club V40 2 2 04:55:03 Claim
29 Andy NASH Male SEN 27 15 04:55:04 Claimed
30 Daniel KIERNAN Male SEN 28 16 04:57:27 Claim
31 Grace GILBERT Female Oxford Tri Club SEN 3 1 04:59:29 Claim
32 Christian ASHMORE Male V40 29 10 05:01:38 Claimed
33 Richard WALLACE Male V40 30 11 05:01:43 Claim
34 Pieter BRUMMER Male SEN 31 17 05:07:26 Claim
35 Ben BROWN Male SEN 32 18 05:10:01 Claim
36 Ben CARTER Male SEN 33 19 05:10:04 Claim
37 G CORBETT Male Hereford Triathlon Club V40 34 12 05:13:22 Claim
38 Chris MAYHEW Male Tri Surrey Triathlon Club V40 35 13 05:14:59 Claimed
39 Greg ASHMORE Male V40 36 14 05:15:28 Claimed
40 Tom HEALEY Male V40 37 15 05:17:43 Claim
41 Thomas GOODY Male SEN 38 20 05:23:19 Claim
42 Emily HENDERSON Female SEN 4 2 05:23:46 Claim
43 Dogan Ilker TURCALI Male SEN 39 21 05:26:30 Claim
44 Martin CLITHEROE Male V40 40 16 05:29:26 Claim
45 Oliver LANSBURY Male V40 41 17 05:31:33 Claim
46 Tom BROWNE Male SEN 42 22 05:32:18 Claim
47 Liz LYONS Female V40 5 3 05:34:11 Claim
48 Stuart QUIGLEY Male V40 43 18 05:37:06 Claim
49 Charlie SEVERN Male East Grinstead V40 44 19 05:37:13 Claim
50 Hamish PEARSON Male SEN 45 23 05:38:28 Claim
51 Hayley LUCAS Female Evo Tri Club SEN 6 3 05:39:52 Claim
52 Rebecca GAITCH Female SEN 7 4 05:47:08 Claim
53 Stuart HACKETT Male V50 46 4 05:49:14 Claimed
54 Daniel TREASURE Male SEN 47 24 05:51:19 Claimed
55 Laurent GIBB Male Ful-on Tri V40 48 20 05:51:33 Claim
56 Claire WARBURTON Female TriTech V40 8 4 05:52:31 Claimed
57 Steve JUMP Male Wallingford Tri Club V40 49 21 05:54:02 Claim
58 Joanne MURRAY Female Chiltern Harriers AC V40 9 5 05:58:23 Claim
59 Benjamin THOMPSON Male SEN 50 25 05:59:06 Claim
60 Tessa PASSEY Female Chiltern Tri V40 10 6 06:04:50 Claim
61 James GAHAN Male SEN 51 26 06:05:04 Claim
62 Barry WEST Male V40 52 22 06:06:39 Claim
63 Nigel DAVIDSON Male Phoenix Tri Club (SE) V50 53 5 06:26:39 Claimed
64 Shahid MOHAMMED Male V40 54 23 06:55:36 Claim
65 Dan STOREY Male V40 55 24 06:57:19 Claim
66 Helen READ Female Team Nagi V60 11 1 07:02:41 Claim