Royal Windsor River Trail Run

Next Race: 02/10/2022

Alexandra Gardens, 3 Alma Road, WINDSOR. SL4 1QX

10K Results


03/10/2021, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sophie ALLISON Female Vale of Aylesbury AC Female Senior 1 1 00:41:24 Claimed
2 Francesca BENNETT Female Female Senior 2 2 00:45:39 Claimed
3 Michael JONES Male Male Senior 1 1 00:46:59 Claimed
4 Andrew EASTWOOD Male Male Senior 2 2 00:46:59 Claimed
5 Christiaan GILDENHUYS Male Male Senior 3 3 00:47:17 Claimed
6 Chris KNIGHT Male Hazlemere runners Male V40 4 1 00:47:17 Claimed
7 Adam TREACHER Male Male Senior 5 4 00:48:17 Claimed
8 Jason FORWARD Male Male V50 6 1 00:48:24 Claim
9 Camilla MOORE Female Female V40 3 1 00:49:45 Claimed
10 Frazer NOYCE Male Male Senior 7 5 00:51:34 Claimed
11 Thomas ZALOUMIS Male Male Senior 8 6 00:52:13 Claimed
12 Jamie NEWBORN -CROOK Male Male Senior 9 7 00:53:22 Claim
13 Padraic BINDON Male Male Senior 10 8 00:53:25 Claimed
14 Robert MATHEWS Male Male V40 11 2 00:54:16 Claimed
15 Tom SUMMERBELL Male Male Senior 12 9 00:54:26 Claimed
16 Mark CROUCHER Male Male V40 13 3 00:54:45 Claimed
17 Libby MILLAR Female Female Senior 4 3 00:54:55 Claimed
18 Maunette GILDENHUYS Female Female Senior 5 4 00:55:04 Claimed
19 Calum FIELD Male Male Senior 14 10 00:55:06 Claimed
20 Jeremy MARTIN Male Male V40 15 4 00:55:06 Claimed
21 Huw HARRIES Male Male V40 16 5 00:55:14 Claimed
22 Jennifer PLATT Female Female Senior 6 5 00:55:15 Claimed
23 Esther SHELTON Female Female Senior 7 6 00:55:20 Claimed
24 Nicki LUCKETT Female Female Senior 8 7 00:55:26 Claimed
25 Antony PREWER Male Male V50 17 2 00:56:11 Claimed
26 Joe WHITE Male Male V40 18 6 00:57:02 Claimed
27 Victoria LAWRENCE Female Female Senior 9 8 00:57:16 Claimed
28 Ricardo CONTRERAS Non Binary NBV40 1 1 00:57:23 Claimed
29 Sean CILLIERS Male Male Senior 19 11 00:57:27 Claimed
30 Ruby STOW Female Female Senior 10 9 00:57:27 Claimed
31 Steven MAUNDER Male Male V50 20 3 00:57:30 Claimed
32 Adam TEMPLEMAN Male Male V50 21 4 00:57:43 Claimed
33 Graham AULD Male Male Senior 22 12 00:57:57 Claimed
34 Lee SMITH Male Male V40 23 7 00:57:59 Claimed
35 Martha WEIS Female Female Senior 11 10 00:58:19 Claimed
36 Kazuhiko AIDA Male Male V50 24 5 00:58:23 Claimed
37 Simon HARRIES Male Male V40 25 8 00:58:27 Claimed
38 Matthew QUICK Male Male V60 26 1 00:58:30 Claimed
39 Guy CHARLES-JONES Male Male Senior 27 13 00:58:35 Claimed
40 Harriet CHARLES-JONES Female Female V40 12 2 00:58:35 Claimed
41 Dominic PINER Male Male Senior 28 14 00:59:04 Claimed
42 Gareth PENNY Male Male V50 29 6 00:59:10 Claimed
43 Daniel PLATT Male Male Senior 30 15 00:59:47 Claimed
44 Doug WHITELAW Male Male V60 31 2 00:59:58 Claimed
45 Wendy BOOTH Female Female V50 13 1 01:00:09 Claimed
46 Nina KALE Non Binary 26.2 Road Runners Club NBV40 2 2 01:00:40 Claimed
47 Alice QUICK Female Female Senior 14 11 01:00:44 Claimed
48 Johnathan SARRIS Male Male V40 32 9 01:01:06 Claimed
49 Jessica ALLAN Female Female Senior 15 12 01:01:17 Claimed
50 David MONKS Male Male Senior 33 16 01:01:21 Claimed
51 Katie BLAKE Female Female Senior 16 13 01:01:42 Claim
52 Matt SLATTER Male Male V60 34 3 01:03:03 Claimed
53 Madeleine PRINCE Female Female Senior 17 14 01:03:14 Claimed
54 Sam BARTON Male Male Senior 35 17 01:03:25 Claimed
55 Kate SANDHU Female Female Senior 18 15 01:03:29 Claimed
56 Jurgita KHAN Female Female Senior 19 16 01:03:46 Claimed
57 Alex MARTIN Male Male V40 36 10 01:03:59 Claimed
58 Wai Leung YU Male Male V50 37 7 01:04:01 Claimed
59 Katie DOUGHERTY Female Female Senior 20 17 01:04:04 Claimed
60 Chloe BUBB Female Female Senior 21 18 01:04:05 Claimed
61 Andrew PHILLIPS Male Male V40 38 11 01:04:07 Claimed
62 Ketevan KOKOLADZE Female Female Senior 22 19 01:04:12 Claimed
63 Louise MOORE Female Female Senior 23 20 01:04:17 Claimed
64 Dan MANCINI Male Male V40 39 12 01:04:36 Claimed
65 Mathilde MEISSIREL Female Female Senior 24 21 01:05:17 Claimed
66 Donya AUSTIN Female Female Senior 25 22 01:05:22 Claimed
67 Farid CHEHRAZ Male Male Senior 40 18 01:05:33 Claimed
68 Joe HARRIS Male Male Senior 41 19 01:05:33 Claimed
69 Jenny WILTSHIRE Male 26.2 Road Runners Club NBV50 3 1 01:05:48 Claim
70 Ronald MEDDERS Male Male Senior 42 20 01:05:52 Claimed
71 Chris BOOTH Male Male V50 43 8 01:05:55 Claimed
72 Nick CURSON Male Male V50 44 9 01:07:10 Claimed
73 Lorna DAWSON Female Female V40 26 3 01:07:41 Claimed
74 Giles BARR Male Male Senior 45 21 01:08:12 Claimed
75 James WILLIAMS Male Male V40 46 13 01:09:32 Claimed
76 John MURRAY Male Male V70 47 1 01:11:23 Claimed
77 Jessica BIRD Female Female Senior 27 23 01:11:43 Claimed
78 Jordan VINE Female Female Senior 28 24 01:11:49 Claimed
79 Becky COPUS Female Female V40 29 4 01:12:45 Claimed
80 Fiona COOK Female Female V40 30 5 01:12:46 Claimed
81 Harminder TIWANA Female Female V50 31 2 01:13:17 Claim
82 Ellen DELDERFIELD Female Female Senior 32 25 01:13:59 Claimed
83 Alexandra NOYCE Female Female Senior 33 26 01:14:01 Claimed
84 Iria LEMOS Female Female Senior 34 27 01:14:50 Claimed
85 Kate THURLING Female Female V40 35 6 01:15:05 Claimed
86 Samantha MCCOMISKIE Female Female Senior 36 28 01:15:32 Claimed
87 Katherine PEABODY Female Female Senior 37 29 01:16:17 Claimed
88 Luke BARDEN Male Male Senior 48 22 01:17:14 Claimed
89 Wian JOUBERT Male Male V50 49 10 01:19:48 Claimed
90 Emma MASSON Female Female V50 38 3 01:19:53 Claimed
91 David CROCKER Female Female Senior 39 30 01:20:20 Claimed
92 Yasmine HABBITTS Female Female Senior 40 31 01:20:28 Claimed
93 Jill HALL Female Female Senior 41 32 01:24:57 Claimed
94 Alison FAROPPA Female Female V40 42 7 01:27:42 Claimed
95 Samantha KELLY-HARDING Female Female V50 43 4 01:27:42 Claimed
96 Colleen JOUBERT Female Female V40 44 8 01:28:59 Claimed