Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Sprint Results


17/04/2021, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James WILLIAMSON Male SEN 1 1 01:08:08 Claimed
2 Rob WRIGHT Male SEN 2 2 01:10:37 Claimed
3 Edward JOLLIFFE Male Bicester tri club U20 3 1 01:11:26 Claimed
4 Craig SALMON Male SEN 4 3 01:12:50 Claimed
5 Adrian BONNER Male V40 5 1 01:13:11 Claimed
6 Mike WOOD Male V40 6 2 01:15:05 Claimed
7 Paul COCKBURN Male Clapham Chasers V50 7 1 01:16:59 Claimed
8 Katy MARDLE Female Endurance Hub Tri Team V40 1 1 01:17:18 Claimed
9 Matthew ALDERSON Male Clapham Chasers SEN 8 4 01:18:31 Claimed
10 Neil PHILLIPS Male Beckenham Running Club V50 9 2 01:19:07 Claimed
11 Adrian ATTERBY Male V40 10 3 01:19:09 Claimed
12 William ROGERS-TIZARD Male SEN 11 5 01:19:16 Claimed
13 Rachel EDWARDS Female GreenLight PT V50 2 1 01:19:22 Claimed
14 Adam STAGE Male Maidenhead AC V40 12 4 01:19:40 Claimed
15 Emmerson ELLIOTT Male SEN 13 6 01:19:48 Claimed
16 Ethan FORSTER Male SEN 14 7 01:20:00 Claimed
17 Jamie MAY Male V40 15 5 01:20:43 Claimed
18 Mike BISHOP Male Team B.B. Run and Tri V40 16 6 01:21:16 Claimed
19 Louise CROXSON Female Berkshire Tri Squad V40 3 2 01:21:51 Claimed
20 Becky MCNICHOLAS Female epsom triathlon club 45-49 V40 4 3 01:21:52 Claimed
21 Miss LEFEVRE Female SEN 5 1 01:22:04 Claim
22 Vicki SELBY Female Oxford Tri V40 6 4 01:22:34 Claimed
23 Gary CRAWSHAW Male Oxford Tri V50 17 3 01:23:22 Claimed
24 Sarah ELLIOTT Female SEN 7 2 01:24:00 Claimed
25 Will BROWN Male SEN 18 8 01:25:29 Claimed
26 Jonathan PLOMER Male STUBBIGNTON GREEN RUNNERS V40 19 7 01:25:50 Claimed
27 Claire JOYCE Female V40 8 5 01:25:52 Claimed
28 Phoebe WALSH Female SEN 9 3 01:26:00 Claimed
29 Harriet BETTERIDGE Female Waverley Harriers SEN 10 4 01:27:23 Claimed
30 Mark CARROLL Male SEN 20 9 01:27:41 Claimed
31 Samuel BURDEN Male SEN 21 10 01:27:47 Claimed
32 Sebastian BROOKHOUSE Male SEN 22 11 01:27:51 Claimed
33 Celine TAUBMAN Female Reading university SEN 11 5 01:28:36 Claimed
34 Alex MCILVENNY Male SEN 23 12 01:29:28 Claimed
35 George TAYLOR Male SEN 24 13 01:29:44 Claimed
36 Adam JENNINGS Male SEN 25 14 01:30:28 Claimed
37 Claire CASSELTON Female Hillingdon Triathletes V40 12 6 01:31:07 Claimed
38 Adrian WOOD Male V50 26 4 01:31:31 Claimed
39 Charlie GRIEVE Male SEN 27 15 01:32:08 Claimed
40 Robert SKINNER Male 3C Tri Club V60 28 1 01:32:12 Claimed
41 Paul TRENDELL Male SEN 29 16 01:32:13 Claimed
42 Serena WYLIE Female SEN 13 6 01:32:21 Claimed
43 Daniel SMITH Male SEN 30 17 01:33:13 Claimed
44 Katy WEBBER Female SEN 14 7 01:33:18 Claimed
45 Chloe GIBSOM Female SEN 15 8 01:33:36 Claimed
46 Karolina WIERZBICKA Female SEN 16 9 01:34:09 Claimed
47 Margaret KING Female Serpentine Rc SEN 17 10 01:34:51 Claimed
48 Michele ST VINCENT Female V50 18 2 01:34:52 Claimed
49 Claire TRAYNOR Female SEN 19 11 01:35:58 Claimed
50 Alex GAZE Male V40 31 8 01:37:07 Claimed
51 Geraldine COLCLOUGH Female Clapham Chasers SEN 20 12 01:37:58 Claimed
52 Tara HEWSON Female Ehub V40 21 7 01:38:19 Claimed
53 Murray HORREX Male V60 32 2 01:38:51 Claimed
54 Peter FUELL Male V60 33 3 01:39:05 Claimed
55 Elizabeth ENGLAND Female V40 22 8 01:40:27 Claimed
56 Jackie STRETTON Female V50 23 3 01:41:17 Claimed
57 Shona RUST Female Hantspol Tri V40 24 9 01:41:52 Claimed
58 Jordan DIMARUCUT Male V40 34 9 01:42:13 Claimed
59 Chris LEWINGTON Male Maidenhead AC V60 35 4 01:45:04 Claimed
60 Ian NISBET Male V50 36 5 01:45:06 Claimed
61 Matthew COOPER Male SEN 37 18 01:45:43 Claimed
62 Olivia STOCKS Female SEN 25 13 01:48:36 Claimed
63 Tracy SLADE Female V40 26 10 01:51:24 Claimed
64 Andrew TIERNAN Male V40 38 10 01:51:55 Claimed
65 Tommy KING Male V50 39 6 01:53:26 Claimed
66 Linda SZULC Female Maidenhead AC V60 27 1 01:53:40 Claimed
67 Alex SHIELDS Female SEN 28 14 01:53:42 Claimed
68 Alison BECK Female V50 29 4 01:53:46 Claimed
69 Mark DUNCAN Male SEN 40 19 01:56:25 Claimed
70 Leomer ROCAFORT Male V40 41 11 01:58:41 Claimed
71 Marina GROMOVA Female V50 30 5 01:59:45 Claimed
72 Rosemary MILNE Female V60 31 2 02:06:45 Claimed
73 Melville ILAGAN Male V40 42 12 02:22:34 Claimed