Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

5K Results


17/04/2021, 12:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Bryan BRETT Male Eastbourne Rovers Ac SEN 1 1 00:16:07 Claimed
2 Daniel HUNT Male V40 2 1 00:16:55 Claimed
3 Billy HAYTON Male Pontypridd Roadents AC SEN 3 2 00:16:59 Claimed
4 Darren TREMBLE Male RAF Triathlon SEN 4 3 00:17:13 Claimed
5 Sam FOREMAN Male SEN 5 4 00:17:16 Claimed
6 Simon POWELL Male SEN 6 5 00:17:43 Claimed
7 Daniel BREMNER Male headington roadrunners SEN 7 6 00:18:07 Claimed
8 Jemima RIDLEY Female U20 1 1 00:18:40 Claimed
9 Sean MONTANANA Male SEN 8 7 00:19:07 Claimed
10 Hannah WARDLEY Female Chiltern Harriers AC SEN 2 1 00:19:15 Claimed
11 Drew GREYLING Male Woking AC U20 9 1 00:19:29 Claimed
12 Catherine HILL Female SEN 3 2 00:19:53 Claimed
13 Oscar SINNETT Male Woking AC U20 10 2 00:20:29 Claimed
14 Craig SULLIVAN Male Woking AC SEN 11 8 00:20:45 Claimed
15 Dea DITCHFIELD Female Bedford Harriers AC V50 4 1 00:20:45 Claimed
16 John FITZPATRICK Male V50 12 1 00:21:05 Claimed
17 Lucy DANIELLS Female Reading AC V40 5 1 00:21:13 Claimed
18 Philip SEQUEIRA Male SEN 13 9 00:21:41 Claimed
19 Luke WILLIAMS Male INVERNESS HARRIERS AAC SEN 14 10 00:22:02 Claimed
20 Samuel KURN Male SEN 15 11 00:22:22 Claimed
21 Jamie VARNEY Male SEN 16 12 00:22:30 Claimed
22 Mervyn HARMON Male Bedford Harriers AC V60 17 1 00:22:36 Claimed
23 Simon SHANKS Male the stragglers V50 18 2 00:22:42 Claimed
24 Liam KELLEHER Male SEN 19 13 00:23:36 Claimed
25 Danny O'TOOLE Male V40 20 2 00:23:40 Claimed
26 Jeff DAVIES Male Meirionnydd RC V70+ 21 1 00:24:02 Claimed
27 Richard KNOX Male V50 22 3 00:24:17 Claimed
28 Vladimir GOCHEV Male V40 23 3 00:25:05 Claimed
29 Peter DUNITS Male V40 24 4 00:25:43 Claimed
30 Brett HILLIS Male V40 25 5 00:25:56 Claimed
31 Jemma BROOKS Female SEN 6 3 00:26:27 Claimed
32 Agnieszka FAULKNER Female Reading Roadrunners SEN 7 4 00:27:34 Claimed
33 Matthew VARNEY Male SEN 26 14 00:29:11 Claimed
34 Carina FITZPATRICK Female U20 8 2 00:30:54 Claimed
35 Karin FITZPATRICK Female V50 9 2 00:31:08 Claimed
36 Emma KENT Female SEN 10 5 00:32:11 Claimed
37 Lynne PATRICK Female Fordy Runs V50 11 3 00:35:07 Claimed
38 Hannah VAN NOSTRAND Female SEN 12 6 00:35:52 Claim
39 Tom FITZPATRICK Male V70+ 27 2 00:37:48 Claimed
40 Ray TUCKER Male V70+ 28 3 00:38:11 Claimed
41 Lois MCPHERSON Female V50 13 4 00:38:15 Claimed
42 Linda PARSONS Female St Johns running club V50 14 5 00:41:25 Claimed
43 Kara BEARFIELD Female V40 15 2 00:45:13 Claimed
44 Elizabeth GLENISTER Female SEN 16 7 00:46:49 Claimed