Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


17/04/2021, 11:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Andrew CUMINE Male Belgrave Harriers SEN 1 1 01:12:23 Claimed
2 Danny BRADLEY Male Orangegrove AC SEN 2 2 01:13:12 Claimed
3 Max POPLAWSKI Male Chiltern Harriers AC SEN 3 3 01:14:08 Claimed
4 Charlie STAVELEY Male Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club SEN 4 4 01:17:17 Claimed
5 Dean LENIHAN Male Petts Wood Runners V40 5 1 01:18:27 Claimed
6 Max RUSBY Male Clapham Chasers SEN 6 5 01:19:15 Claimed
7 Kev HOWARTH Male Petts Wood Runners V40 7 2 01:20:33 Claimed
8 Ian KELLY Male V40 8 3 01:21:51 Claimed
9 Christopher PORTER Male SEN 9 6 01:21:52 Claim
10 Andrew MORRISON Male SEN 10 7 01:22:21 Claimed
11 Chris MAHONEY Male SEN 11 8 01:22:42 Claimed
12 Paul BUCKLEY Male SEN 12 9 01:22:45 Claimed
13 Trevor BATEY Male Smart121 V40 13 4 01:23:06 Claimed
14 Adam HUNT Male U20 14 1 01:23:35 Claimed
15 James HEDLEY-SMITH Male SEN 15 10 01:23:41 Claimed
16 Harry PETTINGELL Male SEN 16 11 01:24:03 Claimed
17 Vicki TAYLOR Female Finch Coasters V40 1 1 01:24:18 Claimed
18 Andrew LE ROUX Male Hart road runners V50 17 1 01:25:21 Claimed
19 Gavin MACKAY Male Petts Wood Runners V50 18 2 01:25:28 Claimed
20 Chris KRZYWIEC Male RTH COTSWOLD TRI & RUN V40 19 5 01:26:40 Claimed
21 Kate KRZYWIEC Female RTH COTSWOLD TRI & RUN V40 2 2 01:26:45 Claimed
22 James KING Male SEN 20 12 01:26:58 Claimed
23 Matt DODINGTON Male SEN 21 13 01:27:24 Claimed
24 James TIMMIS Male SEN 22 14 01:28:36 Claimed
25 Rozzie BATCHELAR Female SEN 3 1 01:28:40 Claimed
26 Heather TAYLOR Female Gade Valley Harriers SEN 4 2 01:28:45 Claimed
27 Davina GREENWELL Female Ipswich triathalon SEN 5 3 01:29:02 Claim
28 Steven WATERS Male Clapham Chasers SEN 23 15 01:29:44 Claimed
29 Alister GRAY Male SEN 24 16 01:30:26 Claimed
30 Neil GLENISTER Male Marlow Striders V40 25 6 01:31:07 Claimed
31 Sarah RITCHIE Female GreenlightPT SEN 6 4 01:31:25 Claimed
32 Sam WORTHY Male Tri Guys SEN 26 17 01:32:04 Claimed
33 Lola WHEELER Female SEN 7 5 01:33:49 Claimed
34 Emma ANSTEAD Female SEN 8 6 01:33:50 Claimed
35 Damian ALEXANDER Male V50 27 3 01:33:53 Claimed
36 Elliot MILLER Male Petts Wood Runners V40 28 7 01:33:54 Claimed
37 Steve BULL Male V40 29 8 01:33:58 Claimed
38 Matt FEATHERSTONE Male SEN 30 18 01:35:17 Claimed
39 James FELSTEAD Male Gade Valley Hariers V50 31 4 01:36:38 Claimed
40 Lorcan ROWLEY Male SEN 32 19 01:38:15 Claimed
41 Tom CRUSSELL Male SEN 33 20 01:38:25 Claimed
42 Jessica COX Female GreenLight PT SEN 9 7 01:39:14 Claimed
43 Mike BULL Male Tetbury dolphins running club SEN 34 21 01:39:56 Claimed
44 Claire GUNSTONE Female SEN 10 8 01:39:58 Claimed
45 Elise BROCKHURST Female Hook Runners V40 11 3 01:40:09 Claimed
46 Marian IVAN Male V50 35 5 01:40:40 Claimed
47 Matt SMITH Male V40 36 9 01:40:42 Claimed
48 Martin HAYCOCK Male V40 37 10 01:41:01 Claimed
49 Callum STEWART Male SEN 38 22 01:41:27 Claimed
50 Tess ELIAS Female SEN 12 9 01:41:44 Claimed
51 Gareth SANASHEE Male SEN 39 23 01:41:44 Claimed
52 Jason MISTRY Male V40 40 11 01:42:23 Claimed
53 Laura BURGE Female SEN 13 10 01:43:19 Claimed
54 Michael ALGEO Male Westbury Harriers SEN 41 24 01:43:23 Claimed
55 Bethany ARMITAGE Female SEN 14 11 01:44:30 Claimed
56 Susan PAYNE Female V60 15 1 01:44:52 Claimed
57 Andrew HARDIMAN Male V40 42 12 01:44:59 Claimed
58 James GARTSIDE Male V40 43 13 01:45:29 Claimed
59 Matthias SANDER Male V40 44 14 01:45:33 Claimed
60 Kristen OLDENBURGER Female V40 16 4 01:45:53 Claimed
61 Alex SEAMAN Male SEN 45 25 01:46:03 Claimed
62 Henry PEARCE Male Tonbridge AC SEN 46 26 01:46:31 Claimed
63 Kerwin FERNANDES Male V40 47 15 01:46:54 Claimed
64 Loren GARTSIDE Female Herne Hill Harriers SEN 17 12 01:47:01 Claimed
65 Jamie TINNEY Male SEN 48 27 01:47:07 Claimed
66 Harvey TANNER Male SEN 49 28 01:47:14 Claimed
67 Beverley JACKSON Female Windle Valley Runners V40 18 5 01:47:32 Claimed
68 Sarah LADISCH Female V40 19 6 01:49:43 Claimed
69 Rachel COOMBS Female V40 20 7 01:50:25 Claimed
70 Sean FLYNN Male Harlow Running Club V60 50 1 01:50:38 Claimed
71 Natasha MICHAEL Female SEN 21 13 01:50:48 Claimed
72 Paul OWEN Male Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V50 51 6 01:50:52 Claimed
73 Julie PRITCHETT Female V40 22 8 01:50:59 Claimed
74 Tom PARLING Male SEN 52 29 01:51:41 Claimed
75 Anna CAICA Female SEN 23 14 01:53:57 Claimed
76 Dawn RAHMAN Female V40 24 9 01:54:07 Claimed
77 Dan MURPHY Male Unknown 53 1 01:54:22 Claimed
78 Jan RICHARDS Female V50 25 1 01:55:25 Claimed
79 Winston MURRIN Male SEN 54 30 01:55:41 Claimed
80 Adam BURY Male SEN 55 31 01:55:55 Claimed
81 Kalwant DHINDSA Female V40 26 10 01:56:46 Claimed
82 Camilla BESLEY Female SEN 27 15 01:57:25 Claimed
83 Simon OAKLAND Male V50 56 7 01:57:55 Claimed
84 Catherine EVANS Female SEN 28 16 01:58:44 Claimed
85 Iqbal GREWAL Male SEN 57 32 01:59:28 Claimed
86 Paul LAVERY Female SEN 29 17 02:00:31 Claimed
87 Steven FURBY Male V40 58 16 02:00:34 Claimed
88 Peter WELCH Male V50 59 8 02:00:47 Claimed
89 Colin WOODWARD Male V40 60 17 02:00:51 Claimed
90 Nick SMITH Male V50 61 9 02:02:41 Claimed
91 Sergio DE FERRA Male SEN 62 33 02:02:46 Claimed
92 Christopher SMITH Male SEN 63 34 02:03:31 Claimed
93 James BEECH Male V50 64 10 02:03:43 Claimed
94 Gabriele GALLI Male SEN 65 35 02:11:58 Claimed
95 Murray HAWKINS Male Yeovil Town RRC V60 66 2 02:12:02 Claimed
96 Michael ROWAN MAXWELL Male SEN 67 36 02:13:26 Claimed
97 Jake PERKINS Male SEN 68 37 02:14:20 Claimed
98 Luca MARCELLI Male SEN 69 38 02:14:43 Claimed
99 Bharat CHIPPADA Male SEN 70 39 02:21:07 Claimed
100 Sally HARVEY Female Hbac V50 30 2 02:27:42 Claimed
101 Emily ROWAN MAXWELL Female SEN 31 18 02:32:39 Claimed